Mary Aaen (Administration)
Billye Aaron (spouse)
Hank Aaron (honorary degree recipient)
Hans Aarsleff (English)
Dilip Abreu (Economics)
Robert Accordino ('03)
Christopher Achen (Politics)
Robert Adams (Public Safety)
Jeremy Adelman (History)
Sigrid Adriaenssens (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Kofi Agawu (Music)
Mark Aguiar (Economics)
Amit Ailon (Katrina Fellow)
Carolyn Ainslee (Treasurer)
Yacine Ait-Sahalia (Economics)
Michael Aizenman (Mathematics and Physics)
Kut Akdogan ('10)
Ilhan Aksay (Chemical Engineering)
Cailtin Alev ('10)
Loni Ali (partner)
Muhammad Ali (honorary degree recipient)
Lucia Allais (Architecture)
Patti Allen (Communications)
Stan Allen (Architecture)
Cathie Allison (Dean of Faculty)
Raleigh Allison ('11)
April Alliston (Comparative Literature)
Maher Alodan (visitor)
Prince Bandar bin Saud bin Khaled bin Muhammad Al-Said (visitor)
Bridget Alsdorf (Art and Archaeology)
Jeanne Altman (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Jennifer Altmann (Princeton Alumni Weekly)
Boris Altschuler (Physics)
Michael Andal (PMI)
Sarah Anderson (English)
Gerhard Andlinger ('52)
Peter Andolfatto (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Annie Sullivan-Crowley (child)
Andrew Appel (Computer Science)
Daniel Appel ('10)
Anthony Appiah (Philosophy and University Center for Human Values)
Kathleen Applegate (Law and Public Affairs)
Denise Applewhite (University Photographer)
Carol Armstrong (Art and Archaeology)
Elizabeth Armstrong (Woodrow Wilson School and Sociology)
Julie Arnheim (Library)
Craig Arnold (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Doug Arnold (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Oliver Arnold (English)
Sarah Arnold ('06)
Sanjeev Arora (Computer Science)
Sheila Arora ('05)
Nathan Arrington (Art and Archaeology)
Eve Ascheim (Visual Arts)
Orley Ashenfelter (Economics)
The carrots and asparagus (food)
Rik Aspinall ('06)
Sara Asrat ('06)
Ray Auduong ('13)
David August (Computer Science)
Oliver Avens (Dean of College)
Karen Azani ('11)
Camilo Azcarate (Ombuds Office)
Len Babby (Linguistics and Slavic Languages and Literatures)
Michael Bachand ('10)
Elise Backman ('15)
Benjamin Baer (Comparative Literature)
Robert Bagley (Art and Archaeology)
Mark Bahadurian (Facilities)
Johnny Bahbah (Library)
Neta Bahcall (Astrophysics)
Kathryn Bailey ('10)
Molly Baker (Dean of Faculty)
Gaspar Bakos (Astrophysics)
Waseem Bakr (Physics)
Delia Baldassarri (Sociology)
Zach Balin ('10)
Brian Ball ('14)
Boaz Barak (Computer Science)
Yelena Baraz (Classics)
Brad Barber (*92)
Charles Barber (Art and Archaeology)
Nick Barberio (partner)
John Barbour (Public Safety)
Sandy Barbu (Vice President and Secretary)
Joe Barillari ('04)
Leonard Barkan (Comparative Literature)
Cindy Barnard ('85)
Henry Barneier ('10)
Emily Barnet ('10)
Bob Barnett (Vice Provost)
Graham Barnett (History)
Renee Barnett (ACE Fellow -- UCSD)
Debra Barresse (Facilities)
Joseph Barrett ('14)
Lucas Barron ('08)
Larry Bartels (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Bonnie Bassler (Molecular Biology)
Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty)
Samantha Batel ('13)
Leora Batnitzky (Religion)
Marco Battaglini (Economics)
John Baum (partner)
Mary Baum (Development)
Jasika Bawa ('12)
Debbie Bazarsky (LGBT Center)
Adam Beaver (History)
Mark Beissinger (Politics)
Charles Beitz (Politics)
Wendy Belcher (Comparative Literature)
David Bell (History)
David Bellos (French and Italian and Comparative Literature)
Roland Benabou (Woodrow Wilson School and Economics)
Paul Benaceraf (Philosophy)
Michael Bender (Geosciences)
Andre Benhaim (French and Italian)
Elizabeth Bennett (Library)
Karen Bennett (Philosophy)
Richard Bennett (Development and *99)
Amelia Bensch-Schaus ('13)
Jay Benziger (Chemical and Biological Engineering)
Leslie Berger (Guest)
Elizabeth Crist Bergman (Music)
Scott Berg ('71 and Trustee)
Ruth Berkelman (Trustee)
George Bermann (partner)
Sandie Bermann (Comparative Literature)
Nancy Bermeo (Politics)
Steven Bernasek (Chemistry)
Andrei Bernevig (Physics)
Stefan Bernhard (Chemistry)
Michael Berry (Near Eastern Studies)
Wallace Best (Religion and African-American Studies)
Jeff Bezos ('86)
Manjul Bhargava (Mathematics)
Amitava Bhattacharjee (Astrophysics and PPPL)
Ravin Bhatt (Electrical Engineering and PRISM)
Lisa Biagas (Human Resources)
Anna Bialek ('09)
Charlotte Bialek (partner)
William Bialek (Physics)
Jean-Godefroy Bidima (Katrina Fellow)
Andre Biehl (child)
Joao Biehl (Anthropology)
Joe Bielamowicz (Audit)
David Billington ('50 and Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Phyllis Billington (S'50)
Susan Bindig (PIIRS)
Wayne Bivens-Tatum (Library)
William Black (Library)
Deborah Blanks (Religious Life)
Steve Blechman (Human Resources)
David Blei (Computer Science)
Alan Blinder (Economics)
Goran Blix (French and Italian)
Alison Boden (Religious Life)
Carles Boix (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Rachel Bolten ('10)
person 1446 has too many departments
Jennifer Bolton (Vice President and Secretary)
Patrick Bolton (Economics)
John Bonner (honorary degree recipient)
James Boon (Anthropology)
Bobray Bordelon (Library)
Ted Borer (Facilities)
John Borneman (Anthropology)
Amy Borovoy (East Asian Studies)
Dennis Bortolus (OIT)
David Botstein (LSIIG and Molecular Biology)
Matt Botvinick (Psychology)
Lisa Boulanger (Molecular Biology)
Emmanuel Bourbouhakis (Classics)
ELie Bou-Zeid (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Bill Bowen (*58)
Mary Ellen Bowen (partner)
Rachel Bowlby (Comparative Literature)
Christine Boyer (Architecture)
Mark Boyer ('83)
David Bradford (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Jon Bradshaw ('10)
Doug Brady ('65)
Kevin Brady (Cintas)
Mark Braverman (Computer Science)
Karen Breadbenner (Human Resources)
Tom Breidenthal (Religious Life)
Jim Broach (Molecular Biology)
Carlos Brody (Molecular Biology)
Robert Bromfield (Registrar)
Daphne Brooks (English)
!! Brooks (parent)
Peter Brooks (Comparative Literature)
Bill Browder (Mathematics)
Benedict Brown (Computer Science)
Chuck Brown (Trustee)
Garry Brown (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Maggie Browning (Council of Humanities and Linguistics)
Dennis Brownlee (Trustee)
Marina Brownlee (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures)
Michele Brown (Computer Science)
Pat Brown (Art and Archaeology)
Peter Brown (History and Hellenic Studies)
Susan Brown ('87)
Markus Brunnermeier (Economics)
Raymond Brusca ('11)
Mark Brynildsen (Chemical and Biological Engineering)
Sebastien Bubeck (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Ronald Bulbulian (visitor)
Rebecca Burdine (Molecular Biology)
John Burgess (Philosophy)
Mary Irene Burke ('16)
Scott Burnham (Music)
Carl Burns (Facilities)
Michael Burns (Computer Science)
Adam Burrows (Astrophysics)
Susan Burrows (partner)
Mark Burstein (Administration)
Robert Butcher (Public Safety)
Tom Button ('87)
Alex Byrne (Philosophy job candidate)
Tom Byrne ('76)
Eduardo Cadava (English)
Michael Cadden (Theater and Dance)
Regina Cai ('15)
Frank Calaprice (Physics)
Robert Calderbank (PACM and Electrical Engineering and Mathematics)
Curt Callan (Physics)
Charles Cameron (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Daniela Campello (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Christopher Campisano (Teacher Prep)
Jeff Canada (honorary degree recipient)
Margot Canaday (History)
Dan Candeto ('07)
Vera Candiani (History)
Mariana Candido (History)
Brandice Canes-Wrone (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
David Cannadine (Council of Humanities)
Laurel Cantor (Communications)
Annie Cardinal ('15)
David Cardinal ('81)
Lorrie Cardinal (partner)
Rene Carmona (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Omar Carrillo ('12)
Pete Carrill (honorary degree recipient)
Roberto Car (Chemistry)
Brad Carrow (Chemistry)
David Carter (Politics)
Emily Carter (PACM and Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Bruno Carvalho (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures)
Anne Case (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Erika Casey (Human Resources)
Anne Caswell-Klein (Rockefeller College)
Bob Cava (Chemistry)
Bruce Cavalier (Audit)
Kelly Caylor (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Michael Celia (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Miguel Centeno (PIIRS and Sociology)
Ted Champlin (Classics)
Ellen Chances (Slavic Languages and Literatures)
Nicki Chandris ('06)
Alice Chang (Mathematics)
Moses Charikar (Computer Science)
Ellen Charles ('06)
Camila Chateau ('10)
Zahid Chaudhary (English)
Bernard Chazelle (Computer Science)
Celia Chazelle (TCNJ and partner)
Joey Cheeks ('11)
Anne Anlin Cheng (English)
Janet Chen (History and East Asian Studies)
Jen Chen ('10)
Michelle Chen ('09)
Katie Chenoweth (French and Italian)
Ray Chen ('86)
Szu-Yu Chen (Mathematics)
Vivienne Chen ('14)
Patrick Cheridito (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Martin Cherkes (Economics)
Cynthia Cherrey (Campus Life)
Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty)
Tom Chester (Human Resources)
Florence Cheung ('07)
Mung Chiang (Electrical Engineering)
Christina Chica ('15)
Sarah Chihaya (English)
Willy Childs (Art and Archaeology)
Laura Chioda (Economics)
Judy Chirico (Facilities)
Paul Chirik (Chemistry)
Y. S. Chi (Trustee)
Jayne Choi ('10)
Chih-Ping Chou (East Asian Studies)
Edgar Choueiri (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Fanny Chouinard-Gandy (Electrical Engineering)
Michael Chou ('10)
Gregory Chow (Economics)
Thomas Christensen (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics)
Andrew Christie ('16)
Michelle Christy (ORPA)
Maria Chudnovsky (Mathematics)
Steven Chung (East Asian Studies)
Tarryn Chun ('06)
Erhan Cinlar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Bertholt Clagett ('10)
Caroline Clancy (Real Estate)
Doug Clark (Computer Science)
Matt Clark ('85)
Cass Cliatt (Communications)
Jon Cohen (Psychology)
Luc Cohen ('14)
Mark Cohen (Near Eastern Studies)
Michael Cohen (Computer Science)
Sharon Cohen (Molecular Biology)
Zeeva Cohen (Theater and Dance)
Andrew Cole (English)
Suzanne Coletti (OIT)
Hilary Collar (Molecular Biology)
Martin Collcutt (East Asian Studies and History)
Linda Colley (History)
Michael Collins ('11)
Beatriz Colomina (Architecture)
Alin Coman (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School)
Shea Conaway ('10)
Thomas Conlan (East Asian Studies and History)
James Consolloy (Facilities)
Peter Constantin (Mathematics and PACM)
Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty)
Michael Cook (Near Eastern Studies)
Perry Cook (Computer Science)
Joel Cooper (Psychology)
John Cooper (Philosophy)
Stanley Corngold (German)
Joey Cotruvo ('06)
Devon Cottle (child)
Matthew Cottle (Development)
Iain Couzin (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Arien Cox ('13)
Ted Cox (Molecular Biology)
Edward Coyle (Electrical Engineering)
Cason Crane ('17)
Angela Creager (History)
Ileana Cristea (Molecular Biology)
Jared Crooks ('11)
Paul Cuff (Electrical Engineering)
Flannery Cunningham ('13)
Slobodan Curcic (Art and Archaeology)
Colin Currie (OIT)
Janet Currie (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Jane Curry (Facilities)
John Dabiri (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering job candidate)
Esther da Costa Meyer (Art and Archaeology)
Rosanna M Da Costa ('06)
Alex Dahlen (*11)
Elisabeth Dahlen (Tiger Card Office)
Tony Dahlen (Geosciences)
Alex Daifoitis ('14)
Jake Dale ('10)
Rafaela Dancygier (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Larry Danson (English)
Wolfgang Danspeckgruber (Woodrow Wilson School)
Robert Darnton (History)
Shamik Dasgupta (Philosophy)
Alexandre dAspremont (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Patrick Daurio ('10)
David (child)
Jamie Davidson ('06)
Christina Davis (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Elizabeth Davis (Anthropology)
Kathleen Davis (English)
Pyper Davis ('87 and Trustee)
Ed Davisson ('06)
Dan Day (Communications)
Angus Deaton (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Pablo Debenedetti (Chemical Engineering)
Ruby Dee (honorary degree recipient)
John Delaney (Library)
Jan DeLoecker (Woodrow Wilson School and Economics)
Mary DeLorenzo (Provost's Office)
Kimberly de los Santos (Pace Center)
Joe DeLucia (OIT)
Rachael Ziady DeLue (Art and Archaeology)
Andrew Demetriou (Facilities)
Jing Deng (Katrina Fellow)
Deven Desai (Woodrow Wilson School)
Susan Desmond-Hellman (honorary degree recipient)
Dick DeVeaux (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Danelle Devenport (Molecular Biology)
Betsy Devine (partner)
Anne dHarnoncourt (honorary degree recipient)
Jay Diamond (OIT)
Judy Diamond (Human Resources)
Arcadio Diaz (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures)
Maria DiBattista (English)
Nick Diberardino ('11)
Janet Dickerson (Campus Life)
Julie Dickerson ('10)
Nick Diehl (Ombuds Office)
John Diekman ('65)
Susan Diekman (S'65)
Elizabeth Dilday ('09)
Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty)
Paul Dimaggio (Sociology)
Paul DiMaggio (Sociology and Woodrow Wilson School)
Kathy DiMeglio (Visual Arts)
Taryn Dinkelman (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Kelvin Dinkins ('09)
Chuck Dismukes (Chemistry)
Avinash Dixit (Economics)
Bayley Dixon ('07)
Don Dixon ('69)
Eddie Dixon (Facilities)
William Dixon ('09)
Will Dobbie (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Hank Dobin (Dean of College)
Ben Dobkin (family)
David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)
Jane Dobkin (family)
Janet Dobkin (visitor)
Larry Dobkin (visitor)
Sarah Dobkin ('06)
Andrew Dobson (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Brigid Doherty (German)
Jill Dolan (visitor)
Jeff Dolven (English)
Eric Domb ('10)
Marc Domingo-Gygax (Classics)
Kathy Donnelly (Vice President and Secretary)
John Donovan ('86)
Michael Doran (Near Eastern Studies)
Sudeep Doshi ('10)
Peter Dougherty (Princeton University Press)
Meagan Downey ('13)
Janet Downie (Classics)
Abigail Doyle (Chemistry)
Bruce Draine (Astrophysics)
Susana Draper (Comparative Literature)
David Drew ('14)
Fred Dryer (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Genia Dubrovsky ('10)
Tom Duffy (Geosciences)
Alec Dun (History)
Mitch Duneier (Sociology)
Pierre DuPont ('83)
Robert Durkee (Public Affairs)
Zeev Dvir (Computer Science and Mathematics)
Yaacob Dweck (History)
Yaacov Dweck (History)
Bill Dwight ('84)
Jennifer Ealy (Housing)
Diane East (Alumni Affairs)
Liz Ebel (Development)
Jonathan Eggenschwiler (Molecular Biology)
Danielle Eige (family)
June Eige (Dean of Faculty)
Ed Eigen (Architecture)
Pablo Eisenberg (honorary degree recipient)
Peter Eisenman (Architecture)
Chris Eisgruber (Provost)
University Electrician (Facilities)
Adam Elga (Philosophy)
Jordan Ellenberg (Mathematics)
Ben Elman (East Asian Studies and History)
Scott Elmegreen ('07)
Caryl Emerson (Slavic Languages and Literatures)
Howard Ende (General Counsel)
Tess English ('10)
Lynn Enquist (Molecular Biology)
Louis Epstein ('06)
Herman Ermolaev (Slavic Languages and Literatures)
Tom Espenshade (Sociology)
Jeffrey Eugenides (Creative Writing and Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts)
Coe Evans (Housing)
Kirill Evdokimov (Economics)
Tony Evnin (Trustee)
Karla Ewalt (partner)
Weinen E (Mathematics)
Bob Fagles (Comparative Literature)
Lynne Fagles (partner)
Anna Faiola (Philosophy)
Jianqing Fan (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Michael Fara (Philosophy)
Hank Farber (Economics)
Frank Farkas (clock repair)
Denis Feeney (Classics)
Charles Fefferman (Mathematics)
Hal Feiveson (Woodrow Wilson School)
Andrew Feldherr (Classics)
Sylvia Feldman (family)
Ed Felten (Computer Science and Woodrow Wilson School)
Andrew Ferguson ('08)
Margaret Ferguson (spouse)
Martha Ferguson ('11)
Stephen Ferguson (Library)
Patricia Fernandez-Kelly (Sociology)
Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty)
Judith Ferszt (American Studies)
Dorothea Fiedler (Chemistry)
Willie Figgins (Public Safety)
Adam Finkelstein (Computer Science)
Kate Fischer (Near Eastern Studies)
Jacob Fisch ('11)
Nat Fisch (Astrophysics and PPPL)
Will Fisher ('10)
Susan Fiske (Psychology)
Jason Fleischer (Electrical Engineering)
John Fleming (English)
Marc Fleurbaey (Woodrow Wilson School and University Center for Human Values)
Chris Floudas (Chemical Engineering)
Harriet Flower (Classics)
Bernice Fokum ('14)
Dick Foley (Dean at NYU)
Wen Fong (Art and Archaeology)
Andrew Ford (Classics)
Jane Forder (Dean of Faculty)
Devin Fore (German)
Steve Forrest (Electrical Engineering)
Dave Fort ('10)
Ryan Foss ('06)
Hal Foster (Art and Archaeology)
Joseph Fowler (Physics)
Margaret Fox-Tully (Assistant to the President)
Arnold Fraiman ('47)
Taylor Francis ('14)
Camille Francois ('12)
Elissa Frankel ('08)
Harry Frankfurt (Philosophy)
Aretha Franklin (honorary degree recipient)
Pietro Frassica (French and Italian)
Lila Fredenburg (Library)
Su Fredrich (Visual Arts)
Michael Freedman (Computer Science)
Bob Freiden (Linguistics)
Jacques Fresco (Molecular Biology)
Christiane Frey (German)
Aaron Friedberg (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Stephen Friedfeld (School of Engineering and Applied Science)
Jeff Friedland (ORPA)
Jody Friedman (Development and '73)
Katie Camille Friedman ('10)
Michael Friedman (Council of Humanities)
Mirjam Fried (Slavic Languages and Literatures)
Paul Frymer (Politics)
Stephan Fueglistaler (Geosciences)
Lorraine Fuhrmann (Religion)
Thomas Fujiwara (Economics)
Robert Full (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering job candidate)
Tom Funkhouser (Computer Science)
Diana Fuss (English)
David Gabai (Mathematics)
Rachel Gabara (Comparative Literature)
Christine Gage (Assistant to the President)
Cristiano Galbiati (Physics)
Ruben Gallo (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures)
Alison Gammie (Molecular Biology)
Mario Gandelsonas (Architecture)
Sophie Gandler ('10)
Martine Gantrel (partner)
Dan Garber (Philosophy)
Ben Garcia (Molecular Biology)
Hector Garcia-Molina (Computer Science)
Buddy Gardineer ('11)
Maria Garlock (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Sheldon Garon (History and East Asian Studies)
Rob Garrett ('59)
C3 gathering (Dean of Faculty)
Liz Gavis (Molecular Biology)
Sophie Gee (English)
Mary George (Library)
Rachel George ('10)
Robby George (Politics)
Sarah Gerth ('12)
Alex Gertner ('10)
Suzanne Gespass (partner)
Asif Ghazanfar (Psychology)
Pat Gibney (Library)
Patricia Gibney (Library)
Simon Gikandi (English)
Jason Gilbert ('09)
Joan Gilbert (partner)
Martin Gilens (Politics)
Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty)
Steven Gill (Vice Provost)
Marsha Gilman (Development)
Kathryn Gin (Religion)
Simone Giombi (Physics)
Susan Giranda (Dean of Faculty)
Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)
Zemer Gitai (Molecular Biology)
Eduardo Glandt (PENN Dean of Engineering)
Alexander Glaser (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and Woodrow Wilson School)
Irv Glassman (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and honorary degree recipient)
Eddie Glaude (Religion)
Eve Glazer ('06)
Bill Gleason (English)
Susan Glimcher (partner)
Branko Glisic (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Claire Gmachl (Electrical Engineering)
Pranav Gokhale ('15)
Adele Goldberg (Linguistics)
Penny Goldberg (Economics)
Andy Golden (Princo)
Zach Goldfarb ('05)
Jonathan Gold (Religion)
Norren Goldman (Woodrow Wilson School)
Susan Goldman (S'86)
Josh Goldstein (Woodrow Wilson School and Sociology)
Serge Goldstein (OIT)
Mikhail Golosov (Economics)
Dimitri Gondicas (Hellenic Studies)
Edward Goodnow ('47)
Michael Gordin (History)
Lindsay Gorman ('10)
Andrew Gossen (Alumni Affairs)
Eva Gossman (Dean of the College)
Lionel Gossman (Romance Languages and Literatures)
John Gott (Astrophysics)
Elizabeth Gould (Psychology)
Jim Gould (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Joanne Gowa (Politics)
Emmet Gowin (Visual Arts)
Delia Graff (Philosophy)
Lars Graf ('87)
Tony Grafton (History and Council of Humanities)
Andrea Graham (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Diedrick Graham (Ombuds Office)
Peter Grant (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Michael Graziano (Psychology and Princeton Neuroscience Institute)
Mark Greenberg (Philosophy)
Jenny Greene (Astrophysics)
Molly Greene (History)
Stephanie Greene (Chemistry)
Carol Greenhouse (Anthropology)
Fred Greenstein (Politics)
Jennifer Greeson (English)
Bruce Grefe (Teacher Prep)
Thomas Gregor (Physics and LSIIG)
Eric Gregory (Religion)
Josh Grehan ('10 and Trustee)
Bryan Grenfell (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology and Woodrow Wilson School)
Dale Grieb (Chemical Engineering)
Polly Griffin (Registrar)
Walter Griffin (Prospect House)
Marie Griffith (Religion)
Allen Grimm (Theater and Dance)
Jessica Grody ('09)
Julie Groeninger (Government Affairs)
Charles Gross (Psychology)
Charlie Gross (Psychology)
David Gross (Physics)
Jan Gross (History)
Gene Grossman (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Jean Grossman (Woodrow Wilson School)
Ed Groth (Physics)
Jay Groves (Chemistry)
Janet Gruschow (Assistant to the President)
Dawn Gruver (Housing)
Scott Grzenczyk ('06)
Steve Gubser (Physics)
Katja Guenther (History)
Pat Guglielmi (English)
Josh Guild (History and African-American Studies)
Bob Gunning (Mathematics)
Wanda Gunning (partner)
Dimitrios Gunopulos (*95)
John Gurian ('83)
Constanze Guthenke (Classics)
Amy Gutmann (Provost)
Ed Gwazda ('70)
Paul Haahr ('90)
Betsy Haas ('76)
Buddy Haas ('76)
Laura Haas ('06)
Mikko Haataja (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Armond Habiby (visitor)
Cynthia Haegley (Human Resources)
Emilie Hafner-Burton (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Barbara Hahn (German)
Alex Halderman ('03)
John Haldon (History)
Ann Halliday (Vice President and Secretary)
Katie Hall ('80 and Trustee)
Liora Halperin (Near Eastern Studies)
Hans Halvorsen (Philosophy)
Eric Hamblin (Conference Services)
Tod Hamilton (Sociology)
Marilyn Ham (Music)
Ben Hammond (Administration)
Andras Hamori (Near Eastern Studies)
Peter Hand ('09)
Arsev Hanioglu (partner)
Sukru Hanioglu (Near Eastern Studies)
Michael Hanley ('13)
Judy Hanson (History)
Mark Hanson (English)
Will Happer (Physics and University Research Board)
Eli Harari (*73)
Amaris Hardy (Communications)
Emma Hare ('10)
Tom Hare (Comparative Literature)
Elizabeth Harman (Philosophy and University Center for Human Values)
Gilbert Harman (Philosophy)
Mary Harman (S'63)
Will Harrel ('13)
Angel Harris (Sociology and African-American Studies)
Melissa Harris Lacewell (Politics)
Duncan Harrison (Public Safety)
Wes Harris (Trustee)
Jessica Harrop ('10)
Dirk Hartog (History)
Ellen Harvey (Trustee)
Laurel Harvey (Administration)
Lizzie Harvey ('06)
Zahid Hasan (Physics)
Karen Haskins (Provost's Office)
Uri Hasson (Psychology)
Nicole Haston ('06)
Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures)
Rex Hatfield (Library)
Michaela Hau (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Rosemarie Havranek (*81)
James Haxby (Psychology)
Bernard Haykel (Near Eastern Studies)
Valerie Haylo (Physics)
Ryan Hays (Dean of Faculty)
Steven Healy (Public Safety)
? Heaney (partner)
Seamus Heaney (honorary degree recipient)
Michael Hecht (Chemistry)
Lars Hedin (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Martin Heijdra (Library)
Daniel Heller-Roazen (Comparative Literature)
Wendy Heller (Music)
Mitch Henderson (Athletics)
Ilana Herbst (family)
Jeff Herbst (Politics)
Brian Herrara (Theater and Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts)
Brian Herrera (Lewis Center)
Kasia Hertz (Tiger Card Office)
Kya Hertz (Dean of Faculty)
Christopher Herzog (Physics)
Pat Heslin (German)
Christian Heuer (Art and Archaeology)
Colton Heward-Mills ('10)
Maureen Hickey (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Curt Hillegas (OIT)
Martha Himmelfarb (Religion)
Walter Hinderer (German)
Linda Hodges (McGraw Center for Teaching and Learning)
Bartley Hoebel (Psychology)
Jessie Holechek ('15)
David Hollander (Library)
Amy Hollinger ('09)
Lincoln Hollister (Geosciences)
Rhoads Hollowell ('83)
Brooke Holmes (Classics)
Phil Holmes (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and PACM)
Jan Holmgren (*74 and Trustee)
Rush Holt (US Congress)
Beth Holtz (OIT)
Dave Holtz ('10)
Harrison Hong (Economics)
Mike Honig (Electrical Engineering)
Bo Honore (Economics)
John Hopfield (Molecular Biology)
Amanda Hopkins ('10)
Nicole Hopkins ('08)
Geri Horner (PIIRS)
Andrew Houck (Electrical Engineering)
Will Howarth (English)
David Howell (East Asian Studies and History)
Freeman Hrabowski (honorary degree recipient)
Eleanor Hubbard (History)
Claire Hu (Dean of Faculty)
Marie-Helene Huet (French and Italian)
Frederick Hughson (Molecular Biology)
Jose Huizar (Trustee)
Marcus Hultmark (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Greg Humphreys ('97)
Tera Hunter (History and African-American Studies)
David Huse (Physics)
Sam Hynes (English)
Amy Iacopi (Google)
Matias Iaryczower (Politics)
Mary Idzior (General Counsel)
John Ikenberry (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Chioma Ilumnah ('06)
Kosuke Imai (Politics)
Sara Imgraffia (McCosh Health)
Christopher Impey (Astrophysics)
Sara Ingraffia (Health Services)
Alexandru Ionescu (Mathematics)
Amanda Irwin Wilkins (Writing Program)
Alison Isenburg (History)
Kim Jackson (Parking and Transportation)
Barry Jacobs (Psychology)
John Jacobson ('06)
Peter Jaffe (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Amaney Jamal (Politics)
Caroline James ('05)
Harold James (History and Woodrow Wilson School)
John Jameson ('05 and Communications)
Kiki Jamieson (Pace Center and Politics)
Daniel Jang ('16)
Beni Jasik ('97)
Peter Jeffery (Music)
Leslie Jennings (Alumni Affairs)
Mike Jennings (German)
Ken Jensen ('65)
Karen Jezierny (Public Affairs)
Niraj Jha (Electrical Engineering)
Pierre Joanis (Human Resources)
Claudia Johnson (English)
Philip Johnson-Laird (Psychology)
Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty)
Diane Jones (Government Affairs)
Lanny Jones ('66)
Quincy Jones (honorary degree recipient)
Sarah Jones (partner)
William Jones (Physics)
Bill Jordan (History)
Imani Jospeh (Alumni Affairs)
Jimmy Joy ('10)
Tori Jueds (Student Life)
Richard Just ('01)
Yiguang Ju (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Antoine Kahn (Electrical Engineering)
Bob Kahn (*64)
Danny Kahneman (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School)
Tasho Kaletha (Mathematics)
Charles Kalmbach (Administration)
Vana Kalogeraki (partner)
Myrto Kalouptsidi (Economics)
Olivier Kamanda (Trustee)
Piotr Kaminski ('95)
Al Kandell (Albert C. Wagner Correctional Facility)
Andrea Kane (Princeton With One Accord)
Andrew Kane (Housing)
Yiban Kang (Molecular Biology)
Charles Kao (honorary degree recipient)
Mrs. Charles Kao (partner)
Greg Kaplan (Economics)
Japie Karis ('83)
Dean Karlin (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Robert Karl (History)
Matthew Karp (History)
Jeremy Kasdin (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Aly Kassam-Remtulla (Administration)
John Kastellec (Politics)
Bob Kaster (Classics)
Anna Katsnelson (Slavic Languages and Literatures)
Joshua Katz (Classics)
Nick Katz (Mathematics)
Stan Katz (Woodrow Wilson School)
Dov Kaufmann ('10)
Thomas DaCosta Kaufmann (Art and Archaeology)
Sarah Kay (French and Italian)
Misha Kazhdan (*04)
Mike Keeley (English)
Grace Kehoe (Computer Science)
Gerta Keller (Geosciences)
Temp Keller ('98)
Amy Kelly (Library)
Mitra Kelly (Computer Science)
Peter Kelly ('05)
Thomas Kelly (Philosophy)
Preston Kemeny ('15)
Scott Kenney (Mathematics)
Jeremy Kent ('10)
Matt Kent (Treausrer's Office)
Nan Keohane (honorary degree recipient)
Robert Keohane (Woodrow Wilson School)
Brian Kernighan (Computer Science)
Martin Kern (East Asian Studies)
Tom Kessler ('86)
Pieter Keulemans (East Asian Studies)
Yannis Kevrekidis (Chemical Engineering)
Andrew Kilberg ('10)
Axel Kilian (Architecture)
Christine Kim ('09)
Joy Kim (East Asian Studies)
Mary Claire King (honorary degree recipient)
Tara Kinsey (Development and '97)
Sergiu Klainerman (Mathematics)
Chad Klaus (Facilities)
Maria Klawe (School of Engineering and Applied Science and Computer Science)
Igor Klebanov (Physics)
Matt Klitus ('06)
Boris Kment (Philosophy)
Kameron Knab ('12)
Gillian Knapp (Astrophysics)
Peter Knight (ROTC)
Robert Knowles (Chemistry)
Hisashi Kobyashi (Electrical Engineering)
Atul Kohli (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics)
Janos Kollar (Mathematics)
Paul Koontz ('77)
Michael Koortbojian (Art and Archaeology)
Alexei Korennykh (Molecular Biology)
Alain Kornhauser (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Mort Kostin (Chemical and Biological Engineering)
Shawn Kothari ('11)
Joshua Kotin (English)
Steve Kotkin (History)
Susan Kovach (Assistant to the President)
Peter Kramer (partner)
Seva Kramer (h'69)
Emmanuel Kreike (History)
Claire Kremen (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
David Kriegman ('83)
Meredith Kroenlein ('02)
Alan Krueger (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Charles Kruger (OIT)
Leonid Kruglyak (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Dick Krugman (Trustee)
Kevin Kruse (History)
Joanna Krzewinski ('06)
Sanjeev Kulkarni (Electrical Engineering)
Mirjam Kunkler (Near Eastern Studies)
Dan Kurtzer (Woodrow Wilson School)
Virginia Kwan (Psychology)
Michael Laffan (History)
Ben Laguna ('10)
Peter Lake (History)
Paul LaMarche (Physics)
Harvey Lam (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Laura Landweber (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Peter Landwehr ('06)
Melissa Lane (Politics)
Jonathan Lange ('09)
Melissa Lan (*11)
Paul Lansky (Music)
James Lanzi (Public Safety)
Andrea LaPaugh (Computer Science)
Kevin Larkin ('16)
Chef Larry (Dining Services)
Kerstin Larsen ('83 and Development)
Kirsten Larsen ('83 and Development)
Blaise Latella ('08)
Khalid Latif (Religious Life)
David Laur ('84)
Nina Lavlinskaia (Teacher Prep)
Ed Law (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Melissa Lawson (Computer Science)
Rebecca Lazier (Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts and Dance)
David Leach (Athletics)
George Lederman ('10)
Rena Lederman (Anthropology)
Sarah Lederman ('82)
Seth Lederman ('79)
Chang-rae Lee (Creative Writing)
David Lee (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Lucy Lee ('14)
Natasha Lee (French and Italian)
Rebecca Lee ('12)
Ruby Lee (Electrical Engineering)
Walter Lee ('01)
David Leheny (East Asian Studies)
Kevin Lehman (Chemistry)
Susan Lehre (Art and Archaeology)
Thomas Leisten (Art and Archaeology)
Steve LeMenager (Development)
Liz Lempert (Mayor)
Naomi Leonard (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Russell Leo (English)
Amy Lerman (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Ralph Lerner (Architecture)
Sarah-Jane Leslie (Philosophy)
Dan Levin ('86)
Adam Levine (Mathematics)
Simon Levin (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Tom Levin (German)
Jonathan Levy (History)
Lital Levy (Comparative Literature)
Paul Lewis (Architecture)
Peter Lewis ('55 and Trustee)
Betty Leydon (OIT)
John Leydon (partner)
Dan Li ('11)
Dixon Li ('14)
Derek Lidow ('73)
Diana Lidow (s'73)
Evan Lieberman (Politics)
Fei Fei Li (Computer Science)
Kai Li (Computer Science)
Erik Lillethun ('06)
Beth Lind (Development)
A. James Link (Chemical and Biological Engineering)
Perry Link (East Asian Studies)
Ning Lin (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Walter Lippincott (Princeton University Press)
Mariangela Lisanti (Physics)
Mike Littman (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Bede Liu (Electrical Engineering)
Han Liu (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Adriana Lleras-Muney (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Manuel Llinas (Molecular Biology)
Lynn Loo (Chemical Engineering)
Chris Looney ('95)
Hendrik Lorenz (Philosophy)
Angel Loureiro (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures)
Brandon Lowden ('09)
Heath Lowry (Near Eastern Studies)
Rosina Lozano (History)
Ilana Lucas ('07)
AnneMarie Luijendijk (Religion)
Liz Lunbeck (History)
Nino Luraghi (Classics)
Kaitlin Lutz (Alumni Affairs)
Jason Lyall (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics)
Scott Lynch (Sociology)
Steve Lyon (Electrical Engineering)
Stephen Macedo (University Center for Human Values and Politics)
Steven Mackey (Music)
David MacMillan (Chemistry)
Portia Magee (Dean of Faculty)
Jane Maggard (Development)
Sarah-Jane Mahieu (History)
Adel Mahmoud (Woodrow Wilson School and Molecular Biology)
Mike Mahoney (History)
Ana Mailyan (OIT)
Anahit Mailyan (Dean of Faculty)
Ben Mains ('06)
Maitre d (Prospect House)
Seiichi Makino (East Asian Studies)
Yasuko Makino (Library)
Sharad Malik (Electrical Engineering)
Burt Malkiel (Economics)
Nancy Malkiel (Dean of the College)
Piper Malkiel (dog)
Adam Maloof (Geosciences)
Noriko Manabe (Music)
Another shredder man (Cintas)
Alan Mann (Anthropology)
Noah Manring (School of Engineering and Applied Science)
The shredder man (Cintas)
Simone Marchesi (French and Italian)
Frederico Marcon (East Asian Studies)
Steve Marcus ('10)
Mirian Marek ('10)
Matt Margolin ('05)
Eric Markfield ('09)
Marilyn Marks (Princeton Alumni Weekly)
Dan Marlow (Physics)
Becky Marriott ('10)
Gaetana Marrone-Puglia (French and Italian)
Susan Marshall (Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts and Dance)
Clayton Marsh (Dean of College)
Jed Marsh (Vice Provost)
Luigi Martinelli (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Tom Martine (Library)
Janet Martin (Classics)
John Martin (Human Resources)
Maria Pino Martin (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Meredith Martin (English)
Margaret Martonosi (Electrical Engineering)
James Marvel ('09)
Carol Mason (partner)
Florent Masse (French and Italian)
Bill Massey (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Doug Massey (Sociology and Woodrow Wilson School)
Adam Mastroianni ('14)
Tai-loi Ma (Library)
Melinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty)
Ed Matthews ('53)
Marie Matthews (S'53)
Paula Matthews (Library)
Anne St. Mauro (Facilities)
Denise Mauzerall (Woodrow Wilson School and Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Maria Mavroudi (History)
Daniel May ('11)
Yo-yo Ma (honorary degree recipient)
Martin Mbugua (Communications)
Michael McAlpine (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Felicia McCarren (Katrina Fellow)
Nolan McCarty (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Anne McCauley (Art and Archaeology)
Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty)
Chris McCrudden (Treasurer)
Stephanie McCurry (History)
Brian McDonald (Development)
Kirk McDonald (Physics)
Pete McDonough (General Counsel)
James McDougall (History)
Victoria McGeer (University Center for Human Values and Philosophy)
Lorrie McGough (Real Estate)
Sarah McGrath (Philosophy)
Mike McKay (Facilities)
Sara McLanahan (Sociology and Woodrow Wilson School)
Joanne McLaren (Treasurer)
George McLendon (Chemistry)
Erin McNunn ('15)
Nadine McQuarrie (Geosciences)
Lauri McVicker (Human Resources)
Maureen McWhirter (Audit)
Lori Meade (Development)
Varun Mehra (visitor)
Pedro Meira Monteiro (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures)
Adam Meirowitz (Politics)
Marc Melitz (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
German Labrador Mendez (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures)
Merci (Prospect House)
Michael Meredith (Architecture)
Spencer Meredith ('53)
Naphtali Meshel (Religion)
Peter Meyers (Physics)
Erika Milam (History)
Richard Miles (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
J. T. Miller (Development)
Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty)
Margaret Miller (Alumni Affairs)
Michelle Miller ('16)
Tom Miller (Housing)
Mike Mills (Media Services)
Helen Milner (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics)
Karen Mink (Dean of Faculty)
Michele Minter (Vice Provost)
Yair Mintzker (History)
JoAnn Mitchell (Vice Provost)
Prateek Mittal (Electrical Engineering)
John Monagle ('12)
Jenny Monson ('11)
Cliff Moore (Communications)
Yina Moore ('79)
Eduardo Morales (Economics and Woodrow Wilson Schhol)
Andrew Moravcsik (Politics)
Francois Morel (Geosciences and Princeton Environmental Institute)
Sophie Morel (Mathematics)
Kathryn Morgan (Classics)
Alexis Morin ('12)
Benjamin Morison (Philosophy)
Ryan Morrill ('10)
Simon Morrison (Music)
Toni Morrison (Council of Humanities)
Stephen Morris (Economics)
Robert Moses (honorary degree recipient)
Frank Moss ('71 and Trustee)
Hilary Moss ('12)
Calida Motley ('06)
Ulrich Mueller (Economics)
Euphemia Mu ('09)
Tom Muir (Chemistry)
Paul Muldoon (Council of Humanities and Creative Writing)
Jan-Werner Muller (Politics)
John Mulvey (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Bob Murley (Trustee)
Megan Murley ('10)
Carol Murphy (Library)
Coleen Murphy (Molecular Biology)
Mala Murthy (Molecular Biology)
Sankar Muthu (Politics)
Nathan Myhrvold (*83)
Satish Myneni (Geosciences)
Ted Nadeau ('87)
Mariya Nagorna (*11)
Name Withheld ('10)
Name withheld (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics)
Alan Napier (Library)
Chiara Nappi (Physics)
Sue Naquin (East Asian Studies)
Maureen Nash (Human Resources)
Suzanne Nash (French and Italian)
Jeff Naughton (Computer Science)
Jake Nebel ('13)
Paul Needham (Library)
Janet Neglia (Health Services)
Alexander Nehamas (Philosophy and Comparative Literature)
Alison Nelson (Human Resources)
Celeste Nelson (Chemical Engineering)
Ed Nelson (Mathematics)
John Nelson ('10)
Sarah Jane Nelson (partner)
Nick Nesbitt (French and Italian)
Bebe Neuwirth (actress)
Jonathan Newman ('10)
Katherine Newman (Woodrow Wilson School and Sociology)
Nancy Newman (Trustee)
Austin Newton (Molecular Biology)
Sam Nicholson ('10)
Anca Niculin (School of Engineering and Applied Science)
Eddie Niestat ('86)
Linda Nilsen (Human Resources)
Yael Niv (Psychology)
Deborah Nolan (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty)
Guust Nolet (Geosciences)
Deborah Nord (English)
Guy Nordenson (Architecture)
Phil Nord (History)
Ken Norman (Psychology)
Steve North (*86)
Kate Norton (Corporate and Foundation Relations)
Jeff Nunokawa (English)
Andrew Nurkin (Pace Center)
Wokie Nwabueze (Ombuds Office)
Yaw Nyanin (??)
Joyce Carol Oates (Creative Writing)
Ezra Oberfield (Economics)
Barbara Oberg (History)
Josh Ober (Classics and University Center for Human Values)
Mary OBoyle (parent)
David Offensend ('75 and Trustee)
Richard Okada (East Asian Studies)
Chika Okeke-Agulu (Art and Archaeology and African-American Studies)
Nichor Okom (Katrina Fellow)
Ray Ollwerther (Princeton Alumni Weekly)
James Olsen (Physics)
Paul Ominsky (Public Safety)
Kathleen ONeill (Near Eastern Studies)
Keiko Ono (East Asian Studies)
Tullis Onstott (Geosciences)
Sev Onyshkevych ('83)
Daniel Oppenheimer (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School)
Michael Oppenheimer (Woodrow Wilson School and Geosciences)
Frank Ordiway (Dean of College)
Stu Orefice (Dining Services)
Lydia Osborn (Alumni Affairs)
Dan Osherson (Psychology)
Jerry Ostriker (Astrophysics)
Mary OToole ('09)
Mhamed Oualdi (Near Eastern Studies and History)
Serguei Oushakine (Slavic Languages and Literatures)
Michael Owens (Human Resources)
Steve Oxman (Trustee)
Stephen Pacala (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Steve Pacala (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Elaine Pagels (Religion)
Lyman Page (Physics)
Raymond Page (Teacher Prep)
Devah Pager (Sociology)
Els Paine ('86 and Council on Science and Technology)
Vivek Pai (Computer Science)
Jan Palancia (Compliance)
Tom Palfrey (Economics and Politics)
Colin Palmer (History)
Othniel Palomino ('85)
Elizabeth Paluck (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School)
Thanos Panagiotopoulos (Chemical Engineering)
Aditya Panda ('10)
Ankit Panda ('12)
Xun Pang (Politics)
Rahul Panharipande (Mathematics)
Panos Papadopoulos (Civil and Environmental Engineering job candidate)
Spyridon Papapetros (Architecture)
Emmanuel Papoutsakis (Near Eastern Studies)
Jim Sturms parents (parents)
Jay Parikh ('12)
Hilary Parker (Princeton Alumni Weekly)
Brandon Parry ('06)
Alan Patten (Politics)
Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty)
Chris Paxson (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Dottie Pearson (Library)
Matt Pecht ('06)
Morgan Pecora-Saipe ('10)
Jonathan Peele ('91)
Li-Shiuan Peh (Electrical Engineering)
Imani Perry (Center for African American Studies)
Halcyon Person ('10)
Wolfgang Pesendorfer (Economics)
Peter D. Suttile (Health Services)
Meaghan Petersack ('08 and Trustee)
Catherine Peters (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Charlie Peters (Public Safety)
Jed Peterson ('06)
Larry Peterson (Computer Science)
Ryan Peterson ('05)
Willard Peterson (East Asian Studies and History)
Petre Petrov (Slavic Languages and Literatures)
Adriana Petryna (partner)
Sabine Petry (Molecular Biology)
Philip Pettit (Politics and University Center for Human Values)
George Philander (Geosciences)
Robert Phinney (Geosciences)
Bob Pierson (Human Resources)
Ricardo Piglia (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures)
spouse Piglia (partner)
John Pinto (Art and Archaeology)
Jennifer Pitts (Politics)
Boris Pivtorak ('09)
Andy Plaks (East Asian Studies and Comparative Literature)
Alexander Ploss (Molecular Biology)
Matthew Plough ('07)
Nate Plough ('11)
Willian Plunkett ('10)
Katlin Poladian ('12)
Ryan Poladian ('14)
Jonas Pontusson (Politics)
Sally Poor (German)
Vince Poor (Electrical Engineering)
Adriana Popescu (Library)
Carol Porter (McGraw Center)
Michael Porter (Trustee)
Alejandro Portes (Sociology)
Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty)
Jennifer Potter (Audit)
Virginia Pourakis ('05)
Sarah Pourciau (German)
Susan Powell (LSIIG)
Warren Powell (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Stewart Prager (Astrophysics and PPPL)
Gyan Prakash (History)
Michael Pratt (Music)
Ekaterina Pravilova (History)
Debbie Prentice (Psychology)
Mercedes Prentice (child)
Lizzie Presser ('10)
Nancy Pressman-Levy (Library)
Frans Pretorius (Physics)
Jean-Herve Prevost (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Rachel Price (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures)
Rodney Priestly (Chemical Engineering)
Various Princetonians (Google)
Markus Prior (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics)
Emily Pronin (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School)
Paul Prucnal (Electrical Engineering)
Robert Prudhomme (Chemical Engineering)
Tim Prugar ('06)
Silviu Pufu ('07 and Physics)
Otilla Pupenzeau ('10)
Suzanne Pures (Development)
Jean Michel Rabate (Comparative Literature job candidate)
Ted Rabb (History)
Anson Rabinbach (History)
Joshua Rabinowitz (Chemistry and LSIIG)
Hersch Rabitz (Chemistry)
Al Raboteau (Religion)
Roman Rafikov (Astrophysics)
Daniel Ragsdale (ACE Fellow -- West Point)
Adi Rajagopalan ('13)
Peter Ramadge (Electrical Engineering)
Bhavani Raman (History)
Catherine Rampell ('07)
Barry Rand (Electrical Engineering)
Jamie Rankin (German)
Vikram Rao ('11)
Janet Rapelye (Dean of Admissions)
Niveen Rasheed ('13)
Paul Raushenbush (Religious Life)
Bob Rawson (Trustee)
Judy Rawson (partner)
Joyce Rechtschaffen ('75 and Government Affairs)
Stephen Redding (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Eileen Reeves (Comparative Literature)
Rick Register (Chemical Engineering)
Donald Reichling (Public Safety)
Carol Reimann (Real Estate)
Helmut Reimitz (History)
Silas Reiner ('06)
David Reinfurt (Visual Arts)
Georges Reiniers (Sociology and Woodrow Wilson School)
Efthymia Rentzou (French and Italian)
Jennifer Rexford ('91 and Computer Science)
Michael Reynolds (Near Eastern Studies)
Elaine Richards (Human Resources)
James Richardson (English and Creative Writing)
Craig Richmond (OIT)
Mitch Richmond ('86)
Sarah Richter (Development)
Wolfgang Richter (Chemistry)
Romy Riddick (Human Resources)
Rich Riesenfeld ('66)
Andrew Riggsby (Classics)
Philippe Rigollet (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Carol Rigolot (Council of Humanities)
Francois Rigolot (French and Italian)
Rena Rigos (Architecture)
Kim Ritrievi (Trustee)
Christian Rivera ('14)
Sarah Rivett (English)
Rebecca Rix (History)
Chef Rob (Dining Services)
Hal Roberts ('96)
Robertson (Prospect House)
Lauren Robinson-Brown (Communications)
Tom Roche (English)
Edwin Rodas (Facilities)
Zlexis Rodda ('10)
Tom Roddenbery (Development)
Dan Rodgers (History)
Alejandro Rodriguez (Electical Engineering)
Ignacio Rodriguez-Iturbe (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Mary Ann Rodriguez (African-American Studies)
Kathy Rohrer (Vice Provost)
Henry Rome ('13)
Tom Romer (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Sal Rosario (OIT)
Esther Rose (spouse)
Mark Rose (Molecular Biology)
Andy Rosenau (OIT)
Brian Rosen ('93)
Gideon Rosen (Philosophy)
Harvey Rosen (Economics)
Larry Rosen (Anthropology)
Esteban Rossi-Hansberg (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Julie Roth (Center for Jewish Life)
Emma Rothschild (Visitor)
Mike Rothschild (Woodrow Wilson School and Economics)
Jesse Rothstein (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Carolyn Rouse (Anthropology)
Cecilia Rouse (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Clarence Rowley (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and '95)
Gil Rozman (Sociology)
Yaoping Ruan (*06)
Dan Rubenstein (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Daniel Rubenstein (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Allen Rubin (Geosciences)
Neil Rudenstine (Trustee)
Birgit Rudloff (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Martin Ruef (Sociology)
Amelia Runyon ('07)
Szymon Rusinkiewicz (Computer Science)
Boris Russ ('06)
Bill Russel (Graduate School)
Priscilla Russel (partner)
Emily Rutherford ('12)
Alan Ryan (Politics)
Ingmar Saberi ('11)
Sandra Saccone (Facilities)
Christine Sagnier (French and Italian)
Gayle Salamon (English)
Matthew Salganik (Sociology)
Louise Sams (Trustee)
Kenneth Samuel (Public Safety)
Jeff Sanderson ('81)
Marni Sandweiss (History)
Daniel Santamaria (Library)
Senator Paul Sarbanes (Trustee)
Tom Sargent (Visitor)
Jorge Sarmiento (Geosciences)
Peter Sarnak (Mathematics)
Claire-Marine Sarner ('10)
Simone Sasse ('14)
Alex Satty ('10)
Joe Scanlan (Visual Arts and Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts)
Anthony Scaturro (OIT)
Peter Schaefer (Religion)
Rob Schapire (Computer Science)
Cyrus Schayegh (Near Eastern Studies)
Dan Scheiner (Human Resources)
Jose Scheinkman (Economics)
Kim Schepelle (University Center for Human Values and Woodrow Wilson School)
Kim Scheppele (University Center for Human Values and Woodrow Wilson School)
George Scherer (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Eric Schmidt ('76)
Leigh Schmidt (Religion)
Blair Schoene (Geosciences)
Starry Schor (English)
Volker Schroeder (French and Italian)
Sam Schulhofer-Wohl (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Trudy Schupbach (Molecular Biology)
Clarence Schutt (Chemistry)
Jeane Schwartzbauer (Molecular Biology)
Jeff Schwartz (Chemistry)
Stuart Schwartz (Electrical Engineering)
Maia Schweizer ('04)
Lorraine Sciarra (General Counsel)
Judith Scioli (partner)
Gaetano Scoles (Chemistry)
Emily Scott ('04)
Joe Scott (Athletics)
Jody Seasonwein (Art Museum)
Jim Seawright (Visual Arts and Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts)
Andrew Sedgewick ('10)
Robest Sedgewick (Computer Science)
Andrew Seligsohn (Pace Center)
Annabella Selloni (Chemistry)
Tokyo Global Seminar (PIIRS)
Martin Semmelhack (Chemistry)
Amy Seng ('04)
Dimitrios Serpanos (*90)
server (Dining Services)
The servers (Dining Services)
Chanakya Sethi ('07)
Ravi Sethi (*73)
Randy Setlock (Vice President and Secretary)
Nina Sexena ('05)
John Sexton (NYU President)
Josh Shaevitz (Physics)
Eldar Shafir (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School)
Alexander Shahin ('16)
Jacob Shapiro (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Alice Shapley (Astrophysics)
Wangyal Shawa (Library)
Brent Shaw (Classics)
Tamsin Shaw (Politics)
Mansour Shayegan (Electrical Engineering)
T. Leslie Bucky Shear (Art and Archaeology)
Nicole Shelton (Psychology)
Tom Shenk (Molecular Biology)
Stuart Sherman (English)
Jay Sherred ('52)
Phil Shilane (*08)
Yoshiaki Shimizu (Art and Archaeology)
Hyun Shin (Economics)
Yigong Shi (Molecular Biology)
Lynn Shostack (S'69)
paper to shred (Cintas)
Nilu Shroff (Audit)
Eric Shullman ('15)
Aissata Sidikou-Morton (French and Italian)
David Siegel ('83)
Sam Siegel ('08)
Mark Siegler (Trustee)
Daniel Sigman (Geosciences)
Paul Sigmund (Politics)
Molly Silberberg ('11)
Jerome Silbergeld (Art and Archaeology)
Ricky Silberman ('13)
Tom Silhavy (Molecular Biology)
Gustavo Silva Canno ('10)
Karina Silvester ('10)
Cliff Simms (Labyrinth)
Susan Simonelli (Development)
Rachel Simon (Library)
Frederik Simons (Geosciences)
Bradley Simpson (History and Woodrow Wilson School)
Chris Sims (Economics)
Stacey Sinclair (Psychology and African-American Studies)
Amit Singer (Mathematics and PACM)
Peter Singer (University Center for Human Values)
Mona Singh (Computer Science)
Sunny Singh (Dean of Faculty)
Amis Sinha ('13)
Al Sinisgalli (Vice Provost)
W. Sinnot-Armstrong (University Center for Human Values)
Ronnie Sircar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Karen Sisti (Rockefeller College)
P. Adams Sitney (Visual Arts)
P. G. Sittenfeld ('07)
Christopher Skinner (Mathematics)
Quentin Skinner (University Center for Human Values)
Joyce Slack (PIIRS)
Anne Marie Slaughter (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics)
Michael Slotznick ('71)
Molly Slotznick ('10)
Irene Small (Art and Archaeology)
Mario Small (Sociology)
Deborah Smith (Geosciences)
James Smith (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Michael Smith (Philosophy)
Nigel Smith (English)
Stewart Smith (Physics)
Tracy Smith (Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts and Creative Writing)
Val Smith (English and African-American Studies)
Vance Smith (English)
Lex Smits (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Elizabeth Smolinski (Dean of Faculty)
Charlie Sneath ('09)
Marcia Snowden (Assistant to the President)
Wole Soboyejo (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Rob Socolow (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Amy Solomon ('14)
Victoria Solomon ('13)
Shivaji Sondhi (Physics)
Erik Sorensen (Chemistry)
Tekla Soroka ('06)
Diane Souvaine (*86)
Wole Soyinka (honorary degree recipient)
Dianne Spatafore (Dean of Undergraduate Students)
David Spergel (Astrophysics)
Anatoly Spitkovsky (Astrophysics)
Gayattri Spivak (Visitor)
Allie Squires ('06)
Aishwarya Sridhar ('09)
Dave Srolovitz (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and PRISM)
DoF Staff (Dean of Faculty)
Suzanne Staggs (Physics)
Christine Stansell (History)
Paul Starr (Sociology and Woodrow Wilson School)
Karen Stathopoulos (Library)
Julia Stefanczyk ('06)
Ken Steiglitz (Computer Science)
Kenneth Steiglitz (Computer Science)
Elias Stein (Mathematics)
Paul Steinhardt (Physics)
Brian Steininger (East Asian Studies)
Robert Stengel (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
David Stern (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Hal Stern ('84)
Nadine Stern (OIT)
Ruth Stevens (Communications)
James Steward (Art Museum)
Abby Stewart ('11)
Peggy Stewart (Teacher Prep)
Susan Stewart (English)
Anna Stilz (Politics)
Howard Stone (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Jackie Stone (Religion)
James Stone (Astrophysics and PACM)
John Storey (Molecular Biology and LSIIG)
Tracey Storey (Development)
Jeff Stout (Religion)
Bill Stowe (partner)
Michael Strauss (Astrophysics)
Meryl Streep (honorary degree recipient)
Tula Strong ('15)
Joe Studholme ('81)
Chris Sturm (partner)
Jim Sturm (Electrical Engineering and PRISM)
Szymon Suckewer (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Joowon Suh (East Asian Studies)
Ezra Suleiman (Politics)
Lianne Sullivan-Crowley (Human Resources)
John Sully (partner)
Sankaran Sundaresan (Chemical Engineering)
John Suppe (Geosciences)
Sandy Sussman (Graduate School)
Andrea Szewchuk ('06)
Sandy Tait (partner)
Toshiko Takaezu (Visual Arts)
Satoru Takahashi (Economics)
Hiro Tanaka ('06)
Bill Tang (PPPL)
Penelope Tang ('04)
Masanori Tanimoto (governor)
Jack Tannous (History)
Leah Targone (OIT)
Bob Tarjan (Computer Science)
Robert Tarjan (Computer Science)
Corina Tarnita (Ecology and Environmental Biology)
Tanyaradzwa Tawengwa ('14)
Donald Taylor ('14)
Joe Taylor (Physics and Dean of Faculty)
Susan Taylor (Art Museum)
Virginia Taylor (Partner)
Buzzy Teiser (Religion)
Ryan Teising ('04)
Edward Telles (Sociology)
Ruth Tennen ('04)
Evan Thomas (Humanities Council)
Carol Thompson (Dean of Faculty)
Emily Thompson (History)
Isabel Thompson (Dean of Faculty)
Marta Tienda (Sociology and Woodrow Wilson School)
Bob Tignor (History)
Shirley Tilghman (President)
Helen Tilley (History)
Alex Todorov (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School)
Eve Tominey (Provost's Office)
Brent Tomlinson (Princeton Alumni Weekly)
Sal Torquato (Chemistry)
Allison Tracy ('10)
Karin Trainer (Library)
Saeed Travazoie (LSIIG and Molecular Biology)
Michael Traynor ('11)
David Treadwell ('89)
Anne Treisman (Psychology)
Scott Tremaine (Astrophysics)
Tom Tresize (French and Italian)
Thomas Trezise (French and Italian)
Jeroen Tromp (Geosciences and PACM)
Jessica Trounstine (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Olga Troyanskaya (Computer Science and LSIIG)
Dan Trueman (Music)
Daniel Truman (Music)
James Trussell (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Dan Tsui (Electrical Engineering)
Paul Tucker ('84)
Christopher Tully (Physics)
Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty)
Willie Turbinton spouse (partner)
Willie Turbinton (Katrina Fellow)
Hakan Tureci (Electrical Engineering)
Nicholas Turk-Browne (Psychology)
Sue Turk (Computer Science (former staff))
Ed Turner (Astrophysics)
Dmitri Tymoczko (Music)
Abraham Udovitch (Near Eastern Studies)
Atsuko Ueda (East Asian Studies)
Sarah Unger ('08)
Andrei Ungureau ('10)
Kirk Unruh (Development and '70)
Elena Uribe (Dean of College)
Terdema Ussery (Trustee)
Jason Vacirca (Public Safety)
Bob Vanderbei (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Robert Vanderbei (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Kyle Vanderlick (Chemical Engineering)
Ramon Van Handel (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Jake VanNaarden ('06)
Patrick van Nieuwenhuizen ('10)
Marina Van Zuylen (French and Italian)
Mario Vargas Llosa (Creative Writing and Program in Latin American Studies)
Timothy Vasen (Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts)
Delia Vayansky (Richardson Auditorium)
Alex Vazquez (English and African-American Studies)
Sergio Verdu (Electrical Engineering)
Herman Verlinde (Physics)
Naveen Verma (Electrical Engineering)
Janet Vertesi (Sociology)
Moulie Vidas (Religion)
Raj Vinnakota ('93 and Trustee)
Maurizio Viroli (Politics)
Chris Vitale (OIT)
Tom Vogl (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Brianne von Fabrice (Development)
Bridgett vonHoldt (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Dorothea von Moltke (Labyrinth)
Mike Vu ('06)
Michael Wachtel (Slavic Languages and Literatures)
Sigurd Wagner (Electrical Engineering)
Keith Wailoo (History and Woodrow Wilson School)
David Walker (Computer Science)
Brady Walkinshaw (Trustee and '06)
Kerry Walk (Writing Program)
Dan Wallach (*99)
Spencer Walle ('10)
Tracy Walsh ('10)
Gary Walters (Athletics)
Bill Walton (Trustee)
Christy Wampole (French and Italian)
Pete Wang ('11)
Ping Wang (East Asian Studies)
Samuel Wang (Molecular Biology)
Leonard Wantchekon (Politics)
Bess Ward (Geosciences)
Elizabeth Ward ('85)
Warren Warren (Chemistry)
Wendy Warren (History)
Simone Warzel (Mathematics)
Omar Wasow (Politics)
Alice Waters (honorary degree recipient)
Andy Watsky (Art and Archaeology)
Debbie Watson (spouse)
Mark Watson (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Kevin Wayne (Computer Science)
Eitan Webb (Chabad)
John Webb (Teacher Prep)
Shana Weber (Facilities)
John Weeren (Office of the President)
Nikolaus Wegmann (German)
Jim Wei (Chemical Engineering)
Fiorenza Weinapple (French and Italian)
David Weinberger ('69)
Geri Weinberger (s'69)
Judith Weisenfeld (Religion)
Max Weiss (History and Near Eastern Studies)
Ron Weiss (Electrical Engineering)
Stephen Weiss (partner)
Virginia Wei (partner)
Peter Wendell ('72 and Trustee)
David Wentzlaff (Electrical Engineering)
Cornel West (Religion)
Bruce Western (Sociology)
Glen Weyl ('07)
Tim Weyrich (Computer Science)
Emery Whalen ('09)
Susan Wheeler (Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts and Creative Writing)
Barbara White (Music)
Claire White (Civil and Environmental Engineering and Andlinger Center for Energy and the Environment)
Edmund White (Creative Writing)
Lynn White (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics)
Stephen White (University Chaplin)
Sarah Whiting (Architecture job candidate)
Meg Whitman (Trustee)
Keith Whittington (Politics)
Jennifer Widdis (Computer Science)
Amy Widdowson ('06)
Jennifer Widner (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics)
Eric Wieschaus (Molecular Biology)
Martin Wikelski (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
David Wilcove (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology and Woodrow Wilson School)
Frank Wilczek (Physics)
Christian Wildberg (Classics)
Sean Wilentz (History)
Andrew Wiles (Mathematics)
Jeff Wilke ('89)
David Will ('14)
Scott Willett (Human Resources)
George Will (trustee)
Edwin Williams (Linguistics)
Jim Williamson ('07 and Trustee)
Patricia Williams (visitor)
Treby Williams (Development and '84)
VanZandt Williams ('65)
John Willis (Near Eastern Studies)
Paul Willis (Sociology)
John Wilmerding (Art and Archaeology)
Kristin Wilson ('14)
Perry Wilson ('09)
Tiffany Wilson ('07)
Ned Wingreen (Molecular Biology)
David Wirth (OIT)
Name Withheld ('07)
Ilana Witten (Psychology)
Ron Witte (Architecture job candidate)
Frank Wojciechowski (University Photographer)
Josephine Wolff ('10)
Tamsen Wolff (English)
Susan Wolfson (English)
Stacy Wolf (Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts)
Wayne Wolf (Electrical Engineering)
Katie Wong ('10)
Lauren Wong ('09)
Allison Wood ('10)
Caitlin Wood ('15)
David Wood (Chemical Engineering)
Eric Wood (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Liz Wood (Development)
Michael Wood (English)
Mike Wood ('08)
Zack Woolfe ('06)
Alastair Wright (Art and Archaeology)
Tom Wright (Vice President and Secretary)
Sir Gordon Wu (Trustee)
Robert Wuthnow (Sociology)
Dubby Wynne (Trustee)
Susan Wynne (partner)
Gerard Wysocki (Electrical Engineering)
Paul Wythes (Trustee)
Rose Xu ('06)
Sami Yabroudi ('11)
Haw Yang (Chemistry)
John Yao (partner)
Keren Yarhi-Milo (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Deborah Yashar (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Ali Yazdani (Physics)
King-To Yeung (Sociology)
Karl Yoder ('09)
Julie Young (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Jessie Yu ('06)
Mahmoud Zabetian ('88)
Alejandro Zaera-Polo (Architecture)
Ginger Zakian (Molecular Biology)
Qasim Zaman (Near Eastern Studies and Religion)
Carol Zanca (Anthropology)
Anna Zayaruznaya (Music)
Eric Zaziski ('09)
Nino Zchomelidse (Art and Archaeology)
John Zeigler (Facilities)
Froma Zeitlin (Classics and Comparative Literature and Judaic Studies)
Julian Zelizer (History and Woodrow Wilson School)
Viviana Zelizer (Sociology)
Everett Zhang (East Asian Studies)
Sherry Zhang ('09)
Shou-Wu Zhang (Mathematics)
Yuchen Zhang ('10)
YuanYuan Zhou (*00)
Ezra Zilkha (friend)
Lynn Zimmerman (UMBC)
Zach Zimmerman ('10)
Joe Zipkin ('07)
Ethan Zlotchew (Compliance)
Dennis Zollo ('10)
Mark Zondlo (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Lauren Zumbach ('13)
Alyson Zureick ('06)