cat > aa.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' AAAA DELETETOHERE AAAB DELETETOHERE AAAC DELETETOHERE AAAD DELETETOHEREPictures of the people I've met AAAE DELETETOHERE AAAF DELETETOHERE AAAG DELETETOHERE AAAH DELETETOHERE

AAAI DELETETOHERE

AAAJ DELETETOHERE


Tilghman, Shirley DELETETOHEREShirley Tilghman (President)
Ober, Josh DELETETOHEREJosh Ober (Classics and University Center for Human Values)
Brown, Pat DELETETOHEREPat Brown (Art and Archaeology)
Stout, Jeff DELETETOHEREJeff Stout (Religion)
Loureiro, Angel DELETETOHEREAngel Loureiro (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures)
Naquin, Sue DELETETOHERESue Naquin (East Asian Studies)
Bermann, Sandie DELETETOHERESandie Bermann (Comparative Literature)
Barkan, Leonard DELETETOHERELeonard Barkan (Comparative Literature)
Brownlee, Marina DELETETOHEREMarina Brownlee (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures)
Rigolot, Carol DELETETOHERECarol Rigolot (Council of Humanities)
Cook, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Cook (Near Eastern Studies)
Jennings, Mike DELETETOHEREMike Jennings (German)
Armstrong, Carol DELETETOHERECarol Armstrong (Art and Archaeology)
Stansell, Christine DELETETOHEREChristine Stansell (History)
White, Edmund DELETETOHEREEdmund White (Creative Writing)
Grafton, Tony DELETETOHERETony Grafton (History and Council of Humanities)
Ford, Andrew DELETETOHEREAndrew Ford (Classics)
McLendon, George DELETETOHEREGeorge McLendon (Chemistry)
Grossman, Gene DELETETOHEREGene Grossman (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Herbst, Jeff DELETETOHEREJeff Herbst (Politics)
Jaffe, Peter DELETETOHEREPeter Jaffe (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Dahlen, Tony DELETETOHERETony Dahlen (Geosciences)
Honore, Bo DELETETOHEREBo Honore (Economics)
Staggs, Suzanne DELETETOHERESuzanne Staggs (Physics)
Nord, Phil DELETETOHEREPhil Nord (History)
Wood, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Wood (English)
Emerson, Caryl DELETETOHERECaryl Emerson (Slavic Languages and Literatures)
Rubenstein, Dan DELETETOHEREDan Rubenstein (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Rohrer, Kathy DELETETOHEREKathy Rohrer (Vice Provost)
Katz, Nick DELETETOHERENick Katz (Mathematics)
Rothschild, Mike DELETETOHEREMike Rothschild (Woodrow Wilson School and Economics)
Shenk, Tom DELETETOHERETom Shenk (Molecular Biology)
Cohen, Sharon DELETETOHERESharon Cohen (Molecular Biology)
Broach, Jim DELETETOHEREJim Broach (Molecular Biology)
Collcutt, Martin DELETETOHEREMartin Collcutt (East Asian Studies and History)
Prentice, Debbie DELETETOHEREDebbie Prentice (Psychology)
Wynne, Dubby DELETETOHEREDubby Wynne (Trustee)
Zakian, Ginger DELETETOHEREGinger Zakian (Molecular Biology)
Smith, Deborah DELETETOHEREDeborah Smith (Geosciences)
Fischer, Kate DELETETOHEREKate Fischer (Near Eastern Studies)
Grieb, Dale DELETETOHEREDale Grieb (Chemical Engineering)
Ferszt, Judith DELETETOHEREJudith Ferszt (American Studies)
ONeill, Kathleen DELETETOHEREKathleen ONeill (Near Eastern Studies)
Andal, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Andal (PMI)
LaMarche, Paul DELETETOHEREPaul LaMarche (Physics)
Zanca, Carol DELETETOHERECarol Zanca (Anthropology)
Hanson, Judy DELETETOHEREJudy Hanson (History)
Faiola, Anna DELETETOHEREAnna Faiola (Philosophy)
DiMeglio, Kathy DELETETOHEREKathy DiMeglio (Visual Arts)
Slaughter, Anne Marie DELETETOHEREAnne Marie Slaughter (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics)
Allen, Stan DELETETOHEREStan Allen (Architecture)
Marlow, Dan DELETETOHEREDan Marlow (Physics)
Smits, Lex DELETETOHERELex Smits (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Debenedetti, Pablo DELETETOHEREPablo Debenedetti (Chemical Engineering)
Ramadge, Peter DELETETOHEREPeter Ramadge (Electrical Engineering)
Cinlar, Erhan DELETETOHEREErhan Cinlar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Hamori, Andras DELETETOHEREAndras Hamori (Near Eastern Studies)
Burnham, Scott DELETETOHEREScott Burnham (Music)
Ham, Marilyn DELETETOHEREMarilyn Ham (Music)
Trainer, Karin DELETETOHEREKarin Trainer (Library)
Klawe, Maria DELETETOHEREMaria Klawe (School of Engineering and Applied Science and Computer Science)
Whitman, Meg DELETETOHEREMeg Whitman (Trustee)
Wythes, Paul DELETETOHEREPaul Wythes (Trustee)
Bhatt, Ravin DELETETOHERERavin Bhatt (Electrical Engineering and PRISM)
Himmelfarb, Martha DELETETOHEREMartha Himmelfarb (Religion)
Taylor, Joe DELETETOHEREJoe Taylor (Physics and Dean of Faculty)
Gutmann, Amy DELETETOHEREAmy Gutmann (Provost)
Turano, Toni DELETETOHEREToni Turano (Dean of Faculty)
Johnson, Sandy DELETETOHERESandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty)
Miller, Kris DELETETOHEREKris Miller (Dean of Faculty)
Ferrand, Lin DELETETOHERELin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty)
Mink, Karen DELETETOHEREKaren Mink (Dean of Faculty)
Thompson, Isabel DELETETOHEREIsabel Thompson (Dean of Faculty)
Cherry, Nita DELETETOHERENita Cherry (Dean of Faculty)
Dobkin, David DELETETOHEREDavid Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)
Forder, Jane DELETETOHEREJane Forder (Dean of Faculty)
Post, Lorraine DELETETOHERELorraine Post (Dean of Faculty)
Gillette, Sandra DELETETOHERESandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty)
Matlack, Melinda DELETETOHEREMelinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty)
Kane, Andrea DELETETOHEREAndrea Kane (Princeton With One Accord)
Russel, Bill DELETETOHEREBill Russel (Graduate School)
Nash, Maureen DELETETOHEREMaureen Nash (Human Resources)
Enquist, Lynn DELETETOHERELynn Enquist (Molecular Biology)
Peterson, Larry DELETETOHERELarry Peterson (Computer Science)
Griffin, Walter DELETETOHEREWalter Griffin (Prospect House)
McDonald, Brian DELETETOHEREBrian McDonald (Development)
Huet, Marie-Helene DELETETOHEREMarie-Helene Huet (French and Italian)
Leydon, Betty DELETETOHEREBetty Leydon (OIT)
Tremaine, Scott DELETETOHEREScott Tremaine (Astrophysics)
Boon, James DELETETOHEREJames Boon (Anthropology)
Schwartz, Stuart DELETETOHEREStuart Schwartz (Electrical Engineering)
Bernasek, Steven DELETETOHERESteven Bernasek (Chemistry)
Tignor, Bob DELETETOHEREBob Tignor (History)
George, Robby DELETETOHERERobby George (Politics)
Poor, Vince DELETETOHEREVince Poor (Electrical Engineering)
McKay, Mike DELETETOHEREMike McKay (Facilities)
Clancy, Caroline DELETETOHERECaroline Clancy (Real Estate)
Kalmbach, Charles DELETETOHERECharles Kalmbach (Administration)
Kehoe, Grace DELETETOHEREGrace Kehoe (Computer Science)
Sinisgalli, Al DELETETOHEREAl Sinisgalli (Vice Provost)
Wright, Tom DELETETOHERETom Wright (Vice President and Secretary)
Barbu, Sandy DELETETOHERESandy Barbu (Vice President and Secretary)
Malkiel, Nancy DELETETOHERENancy Malkiel (Dean of the College)
Macedo, Stephen DELETETOHEREStephen Macedo (University Center for Human Values and Politics)
Farber, Hank DELETETOHEREHank Farber (Economics)
Portes, Alejandro DELETETOHEREAlejandro Portes (Sociology)
Roche, Tom DELETETOHERETom Roche (English)
Durkee, Robert DELETETOHERERobert Durkee (Public Affairs)
Mitchell, JoAnn DELETETOHEREJoAnn Mitchell (Vice Provost)
Gill, Steven DELETETOHERESteven Gill (Vice Provost)
Scheiner, Dan DELETETOHEREDan Scheiner (Human Resources)
Hodges, Linda DELETETOHERELinda Hodges (McGraw Center for Teaching and Learning)
Kotkin, Steve DELETETOHERESteve Kotkin (History)
Diaz, Arcadio DELETETOHEREArcadio Diaz (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures)
McDonough, Pete DELETETOHEREPete McDonough (General Counsel)
Azcarate, Camilo DELETETOHERECamilo Azcarate (Ombuds Office)
Ermolaev, Herman DELETETOHEREHerman Ermolaev (Slavic Languages and Literatures)
Udovitch, Abraham DELETETOHEREAbraham Udovitch (Near Eastern Studies)
Rob, Chef DELETETOHEREChef Rob (Dining Services)
Levin, Simon DELETETOHERESimon Levin (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Fredenburg, Lila DELETETOHERELila Fredenburg (Library)
Jones, Diane DELETETOHEREDiane Jones (Government Affairs)
Massey, Doug DELETETOHEREDoug Massey (Sociology and Woodrow Wilson School)
Cantor, Laurel DELETETOHERELaurel Cantor (Communications)
Robinson-Brown, Lauren DELETETOHERELauren Robinson-Brown (Communications)
Halliday, Ann DELETETOHEREAnn Halliday (Vice President and Secretary)
Schor, Starry DELETETOHEREStarry Schor (English)
DiBattista, Maria DELETETOHEREMaria DiBattista (English)
Tresize, Tom DELETETOHERETom Tresize (French and Italian)
Sciarra, Lorraine DELETETOHERELorraine Sciarra (General Counsel)
Idzior, Mary DELETETOHEREMary Idzior (General Counsel)
Gubser, Steve DELETETOHERESteve Gubser (Physics)
Vanderlick, Kyle DELETETOHEREKyle Vanderlick (Chemical Engineering)
Gabara, Rachel DELETETOHERERachel Gabara (Comparative Literature)
Cadava, Eduardo DELETETOHEREEduardo Cadava (English)
Schroeder, Volker DELETETOHEREVolker Schroeder (French and Italian)
Kahneman, Danny DELETETOHEREDanny Kahneman (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School)
Malik, Sharad DELETETOHERESharad Malik (Electrical Engineering)
Singer, Peter DELETETOHEREPeter Singer (University Center for Human Values)
Yashar, Deborah DELETETOHEREDeborah Yashar (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Garlock, Maria DELETETOHEREMaria Garlock (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Bermeo, Nancy DELETETOHERENancy Bermeo (Politics)
Leisten, Thomas DELETETOHEREThomas Leisten (Art and Archaeology)
Ellenberg, Jordan DELETETOHEREJordan Ellenberg (Mathematics)
Muthu, Sankar DELETETOHERESankar Muthu (Politics)
Shawa, Wangyal DELETETOHEREWangyal Shawa (Library)
Matthews, Paula DELETETOHEREPaula Matthews (Library)
Popescu, Adriana DELETETOHEREAdriana Popescu (Library)
Bordelon, Bobray DELETETOHEREBobray Bordelon (Library)
Farkas, Frank DELETETOHEREFrank Farkas (clock repair)
Nyanin, Yaw DELETETOHEREYaw Nyanin (??)
Staff, DoF DELETETOHEREDoF Staff (Dean of Faculty)
Gondicas, Dimitri DELETETOHEREDimitri Gondicas (Hellenic Studies)
Brown, Peter DELETETOHEREPeter Brown (History and Hellenic Studies)
Healy, Steven DELETETOHERESteven Healy (Public Safety)
Girgus, Joan DELETETOHEREJoan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)
Zeitlin, Froma DELETETOHEREFroma Zeitlin (Classics and Comparative Literature and Judaic Studies)
Muldoon, Paul DELETETOHEREPaul Muldoon (Council of Humanities and Creative Writing)
Stone, James DELETETOHEREJames Stone (Astrophysics and PACM)
Katz, Joshua DELETETOHEREJoshua Katz (Classics)
Pesendorfer, Wolfgang DELETETOHEREWolfgang Pesendorfer (Economics)
Sigman, Daniel DELETETOHEREDaniel Sigman (Geosciences)
Phinney, Robert DELETETOHERERobert Phinney (Geosciences)
Doran, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Doran (Near Eastern Studies)
Charikar, Moses DELETETOHEREMoses Charikar (Computer Science)
Greenberg, Mark DELETETOHEREMark Greenberg (Philosophy)
Leonard, Naomi DELETETOHERENaomi Leonard (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Glaude, Eddie DELETETOHEREEddie Glaude (Religion)
Prakash, Gyan DELETETOHEREGyan Prakash (History)
Wachtel, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Wachtel (Slavic Languages and Literatures)
Philander, George DELETETOHEREGeorge Philander (Geosciences)
Ascheim, Eve DELETETOHEREEve Ascheim (Visual Arts)
Dobkin, Sarah DELETETOHERESarah Dobkin ('06)
Widdowson, Amy DELETETOHEREAmy Widdowson ('06)
Motley, Calida DELETETOHERECalida Motley ('06)
Davisson, Ed DELETETOHEREEd Davisson ('06)
Yu, Jessie DELETETOHEREJessie Yu ('06)
Lillethun, Erik DELETETOHEREErik Lillethun ('06)
Haas, Laura DELETETOHERELaura Haas ('06)
Funkhouser, Tom DELETETOHERETom Funkhouser (Computer Science)
Colomina, Beatriz DELETETOHEREBeatriz Colomina (Architecture)
Hau, Michaela DELETETOHEREMichaela Hau (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Heller, Wendy DELETETOHEREWendy Heller (Music)
Sircar, Ronnie DELETETOHERERonnie Sircar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Mann, Alan DELETETOHEREAlan Mann (Anthropology)
Howell, David DELETETOHEREDavid Howell (East Asian Studies and History)
Adelman, Jeremy DELETETOHEREJeremy Adelman (History)
Kobyashi, Hisashi DELETETOHEREHisashi Kobyashi (Electrical Engineering)
Corngold, Stanley DELETETOHEREStanley Corngold (German)
Smith, Nigel DELETETOHERENigel Smith (English)
Willis, John DELETETOHEREJohn Willis (Near Eastern Studies)
Taylor, Susan DELETETOHERESusan Taylor (Art Museum)
Nash, Suzanne DELETETOHERESuzanne Nash (French and Italian)
Hahn, Barbara DELETETOHEREBarbara Hahn (German)
Hecht, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Hecht (Chemistry)
Allen, Patti DELETETOHEREPatti Allen (Communications)
Powell, Warren DELETETOHEREWarren Powell (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Cavalier, Bruce DELETETOHEREBruce Cavalier (Audit)
Bielamowicz, Joe DELETETOHEREJoe Bielamowicz (Audit)
McWhirter, Maureen DELETETOHEREMaureen McWhirter (Audit)
Morel, Francois DELETETOHEREFrancois Morel (Geosciences and Princeton Environmental Institute)
Centeno, Miguel DELETETOHEREMiguel Centeno (PIIRS and Sociology)
Botstein, David DELETETOHEREDavid Botstein (LSIIG and Molecular Biology)
Gilman, Marsha DELETETOHEREMarsha Gilman (Development)
Gilens, Martin DELETETOHEREMartin Gilens (Politics)
Jezierny, Karen DELETETOHEREKaren Jezierny (Public Affairs)
Dickerson, Janet DELETETOHEREJanet Dickerson (Campus Life)
Barnett, Bob DELETETOHEREBob Barnett (Vice Provost)
Miller, J. T. DELETETOHEREJ. T. Miller (Development)
Browder, Bill DELETETOHEREBill Browder (Mathematics)
Aksay, Ilhan DELETETOHEREIlhan Aksay (Chemical Engineering)
Schweizer, Maia DELETETOHEREMaia Schweizer ('04)
Biagas, Lisa DELETETOHERELisa Biagas (Human Resources)
Eige, June DELETETOHEREJune Eige (Dean of Faculty)
Singh, Sunny DELETETOHERESunny Singh (Dean of Faculty)
Hanioglu, Sukru DELETETOHERESukru Hanioglu (Near Eastern Studies)
Jamal, Amaney DELETETOHEREAmaney Jamal (Politics)
Colley, Linda DELETETOHERELinda Colley (History)
Sondhi, Shivaji DELETETOHEREShivaji Sondhi (Physics)
Treisman, Anne DELETETOHEREAnne Treisman (Psychology)
Chazelle, Bernard DELETETOHEREBernard Chazelle (Computer Science)
Cohen, Zeeva DELETETOHEREZeeva Cohen (Theater and Dance)
Snowden, Marcia DELETETOHEREMarcia Snowden (Assistant to the President)
Karlin, Dean DELETETOHEREDean Karlin (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Brown, Michele DELETETOHEREMichele Brown (Computer Science)
Steiglitz, Ken DELETETOHEREKen Steiglitz (Computer Science)
Cook, Perry DELETETOHEREPerry Cook (Computer Science)
Stern, David DELETETOHEREDavid Stern (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Sorensen, Erik DELETETOHEREErik Sorensen (Chemistry)
Flower, Harriet DELETETOHEREHarriet Flower (Classics)
Appiah, Anthony DELETETOHEREAnthony Appiah (Philosophy and University Center for Human Values)
Doherty, Brigid DELETETOHEREBrigid Doherty (German)
Martonosi, Margaret DELETETOHEREMargaret Martonosi (Electrical Engineering)
Goldfarb, Zach DELETETOHEREZach Goldfarb ('05)
McGough, Lorrie DELETETOHERELorrie McGough (Real Estate)
Klaus, Chad DELETETOHEREChad Klaus (Facilities)
McCrudden, Chris DELETETOHEREChris McCrudden (Treasurer)
Tomlinson, Brent DELETETOHEREBrent Tomlinson (Princeton Alumni Weekly)
Srolovitz, Dave DELETETOHEREDave Srolovitz (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and PRISM)
Sundaresan, Sankaran DELETETOHERESankaran Sundaresan (Chemical Engineering)
Bennett, Karen DELETETOHEREKaren Bennett (Philosophy)
Heller-Roazen, Daniel DELETETOHEREDaniel Heller-Roazen (Comparative Literature)
Elman, Ben DELETETOHEREBen Elman (East Asian Studies and History)
Bassler, Bonnie DELETETOHEREBonnie Bassler (Molecular Biology)
Kulkarni, Sanjeev DELETETOHERESanjeev Kulkarni (Electrical Engineering)
Blinder, Alan DELETETOHEREAlan Blinder (Economics)
Miller, Margaret DELETETOHEREMargaret Miller (Alumni Affairs)
Gossen, Andrew DELETETOHEREAndrew Gossen (Alumni Affairs)
Jennings, Leslie DELETETOHERELeslie Jennings (Alumni Affairs)
Smith, Val DELETETOHEREVal Smith (English and African-American Studies)
Pettit, Philip DELETETOHEREPhilip Pettit (Politics and University Center for Human Values)
Foster, Hal DELETETOHEREHal Foster (Art and Archaeology)
Dimaggio, Paul DELETETOHEREPaul Dimaggio (Sociology)
Oppenheimer, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Oppenheimer (Woodrow Wilson School and Geosciences)
Schaefer, Peter DELETETOHEREPeter Schaefer (Religion)
Shafir, Eldar DELETETOHEREEldar Shafir (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School)
Wright, Alastair DELETETOHEREAlastair Wright (Art and Archaeology)
Young, Julie DELETETOHEREJulie Young (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Wolfson, Susan DELETETOHERESusan Wolfson (English)
Rubin, Allen DELETETOHEREAllen Rubin (Geosciences)
Wolff, Tamsen DELETETOHERETamsen Wolff (English)
Fried, Mirjam DELETETOHEREMirjam Fried (Slavic Languages and Literatures)
Biehl, Joao DELETETOHEREJoao Biehl (Anthropology)
Wojciechowski, Frank DELETETOHEREFrank Wojciechowski (University Photographer)
Tang, Penelope DELETETOHEREPenelope Tang ('04)
Da Costa, Rosanna M DELETETOHERERosanna M Da Costa ('06)
Sidikou-Morton, Aissata DELETETOHEREAissata Sidikou-Morton (French and Italian)
Fredrich, Su DELETETOHERESu Fredrich (Visual Arts)
Fleming, John DELETETOHEREJohn Fleming (English)
Greene, Molly DELETETOHEREMolly Greene (History)
Rowley, Clarence DELETETOHEREClarence Rowley (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and '95)
Bartels, Larry DELETETOHERELarry Bartels (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Altman, Jeanne DELETETOHEREJeanne Altman (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Shimizu, Yoshiaki DELETETOHEREYoshiaki Shimizu (Art and Archaeology)
Sturm, Jim DELETETOHEREJim Sturm (Electrical Engineering and PRISM)
Appel, Andrew DELETETOHEREAndrew Appel (Computer Science)
Gespass, Suzanne DELETETOHERESuzanne Gespass (partner)
Yao, John DELETETOHEREJohn Yao (partner)
Sitney, P. Adams DELETETOHEREP. Adams Sitney (Visual Arts)
Fagles, Bob DELETETOHEREBob Fagles (Comparative Literature)
Stowe, Bill DELETETOHEREBill Stowe (partner)
Fagles, Lynne DELETETOHERELynne Fagles (partner)
Gossman, Eva DELETETOHEREEva Gossman (Dean of the College)
Gossman, Lionel DELETETOHERELionel Gossman (Romance Languages and Literatures)
Teising, Ryan DELETETOHERERyan Teising ('04)
Sethi, Chanakya DELETETOHEREChanakya Sethi ('07)
Barillari, Joe DELETETOHEREJoe Barillari ('04)
Margolin, Matt DELETETOHEREMatt Margolin ('05)
Seng, Amy DELETETOHEREAmy Seng ('04)
Curry, Jane DELETETOHEREJane Curry (Facilities)
Mauro, Anne St. DELETETOHEREAnne St. Mauro (Facilities)
Agawu, Kofi DELETETOHEREKofi Agawu (Music)
Eisgruber, Chris DELETETOHEREChris Eisgruber (Provost)
Armstrong, Elizabeth DELETETOHEREElizabeth Armstrong (Woodrow Wilson School and Sociology)
Beitz, Charles DELETETOHERECharles Beitz (Politics)
Batnitzky, Leora DELETETOHERELeora Batnitzky (Religion)
Lee, Chang-rae DELETETOHEREChang-rae Lee (Creative Writing)
Evans, Coe DELETETOHERECoe Evans (Housing)
Cava, Bob DELETETOHEREBob Cava (Chemistry)
servers, The DELETETOHEREThe servers (Dining Services)
Larry, Chef DELETETOHEREChef Larry (Dining Services)
asparagus, The carrots and DELETETOHEREThe carrots and asparagus (food)
Hanson, Mark DELETETOHEREMark Hanson (English)
Spergel, David DELETETOHEREDavid Spergel (Astrophysics)
Gunning, Bob DELETETOHEREBob Gunning (Mathematics)
Gunning, Wanda DELETETOHEREWanda Gunning (partner)
Ewalt, Karla DELETETOHEREKarla Ewalt (partner)
Mason, Carol DELETETOHERECarol Mason (partner)
White, Stephen DELETETOHEREStephen White (University Chaplin)
Leydon, John DELETETOHEREJohn Leydon (partner)
Kao, Charles DELETETOHERECharles Kao (honorary degree recipient)
Kao, Mrs. Charles DELETETOHEREMrs. Charles Kao (partner)
Sarbanes, Senator Paul DELETETOHERESenator Paul Sarbanes (Trustee)
Keohane, Nan DELETETOHERENan Keohane (honorary degree recipient)
Bolton, Jennifer DELETETOHEREJennifer Bolton (Vice President and Secretary)
Krugman, Dick DELETETOHEREDick Krugman (Trustee)
Harris, Wes DELETETOHEREWes Harris (Trustee)
Moses, Robert DELETETOHERERobert Moses (honorary degree recipient)
Eisenberg, Pablo DELETETOHEREPablo Eisenberg (honorary degree recipient)
Sussman, Sandy DELETETOHERESandy Sussman (Graduate School)
Rose, Mark DELETETOHEREMark Rose (Molecular Biology)
Tennen, Ruth DELETETOHERERuth Tennen ('04)
Gammie, Alison DELETETOHEREAlison Gammie (Molecular Biology)
Chances, Ellen DELETETOHEREEllen Chances (Slavic Languages and Literatures)
Cooper, John DELETETOHEREJohn Cooper (Philosophy)
Berkelman, Ruth DELETETOHERERuth Berkelman (Trustee)
Forrest, Steve DELETETOHERESteve Forrest (Electrical Engineering)
Chow, Gregory DELETETOHEREGregory Chow (Economics)
parents, Jim Sturms DELETETOHEREJim Sturms parents (parents)
Sturm, Chris DELETETOHEREChris Sturm (partner)
Ait-Sahalia, Yacine DELETETOHEREYacine Ait-Sahalia (Economics)
Torquato, Sal DELETETOHERESal Torquato (Chemistry)
Tang, Bill DELETETOHEREBill Tang (PPPL)
Cohen, Jon DELETETOHEREJon Cohen (Psychology)
Willett, Scott DELETETOHEREScott Willett (Human Resources)
Johnson, Claudia DELETETOHEREClaudia Johnson (English)
Walters, Gary DELETETOHEREGary Walters (Athletics)
Callan, Curt DELETETOHERECurt Callan (Physics)
Currie, Colin DELETETOHEREColin Currie (OIT)
Feeney, Denis DELETETOHEREDenis Feeney (Classics)
Miller, Tom DELETETOHERETom Miller (Housing)
Nelson, Sarah Jane DELETETOHERESarah Jane Nelson (partner)
Hickey, Maureen DELETETOHEREMaureen Hickey (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Applegate, Kathleen DELETETOHEREKathleen Applegate (Law and Public Affairs)
Burstein, Mark DELETETOHEREMark Burstein (Administration)
Greene, Stephanie DELETETOHEREStephanie Greene (Chemistry)
Chouinard-Gandy, Fanny DELETETOHEREFanny Chouinard-Gandy (Electrical Engineering)
Powell, Susan DELETETOHERESusan Powell (LSIIG)
Danspeckgruber, Wolfgang DELETETOHEREWolfgang Danspeckgruber (Woodrow Wilson School)
Chou, Chih-Ping DELETETOHEREChih-Ping Chou (East Asian Studies)
Lehman, Kevin DELETETOHEREKevin Lehman (Chemistry)
West, Cornel DELETETOHERECornel West (Religion)
Orefice, Stu DELETETOHEREStu Orefice (Dining Services)
Bradford, David DELETETOHEREDavid Bradford (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Brady, Kevin DELETETOHEREKevin Brady (Cintas)
Shaw, Brent DELETETOHEREBrent Shaw (Classics)
August, David DELETETOHEREDavid August (Computer Science)
Martin, Maria Pino DELETETOHEREMaria Pino Martin (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Fiske, Susan DELETETOHERESusan Fiske (Psychology)
Tymoczko, Dmitri DELETETOHEREDmitri Tymoczko (Music)
Calderbank, Robert DELETETOHERERobert Calderbank (PACM and Electrical Engineering and Mathematics)
Creager, Angela DELETETOHEREAngela Creager (History)
Morrison, Toni DELETETOHEREToni Morrison (Council of Humanities)
Wildberg, Christian DELETETOHEREChristian Wildberg (Classics)
Warren, Warren DELETETOHEREWarren Warren (Chemistry)
Sarmiento, Jorge DELETETOHEREJorge Sarmiento (Geosciences)
Barnett, Graham DELETETOHEREGraham Barnett (History)
Bialek, William DELETETOHEREWilliam Bialek (Physics)
Frassica, Pietro DELETETOHEREPietro Frassica (French and Italian)
da Costa Meyer, Esther DELETETOHEREEsther da Costa Meyer (Art and Archaeology)
Weiss, Ron DELETETOHERERon Weiss (Electrical Engineering)
Smith, Stewart DELETETOHEREStewart Smith (Physics)
Finkelstein, Adam DELETETOHEREAdam Finkelstein (Computer Science)
Rusinkiewicz, Szymon DELETETOHERESzymon Rusinkiewicz (Computer Science)
Cohen, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Cohen (Computer Science)
Stern, Hal DELETETOHEREHal Stern ('84)
Richardson, James DELETETOHEREJames Richardson (English and Creative Writing)
LaPaugh, Andrea DELETETOHEREAndrea LaPaugh (Computer Science)
Shi, Yigong DELETETOHEREYigong Shi (Molecular Biology)
Gross, Jan DELETETOHEREJan Gross (History)
Rapelye, Janet DELETETOHEREJanet Rapelye (Dean of Admissions)
Dahlen, Elisabeth DELETETOHEREElisabeth Dahlen (Tiger Card Office)
Happer, Will DELETETOHEREWill Happer (Physics and University Research Board)
Howarth, Will DELETETOHEREWill Howarth (English)
Garcia-Molina, Hector DELETETOHEREHector Garcia-Molina (Computer Science)
Electrician, University DELETETOHEREUniversity Electrician (Facilities)
Pierson, Bob DELETETOHEREBob Pierson (Human Resources)
Altschuler, Boris DELETETOHEREBoris Altschuler (Physics)
Vinnakota, Raj DELETETOHERERaj Vinnakota ('93 and Trustee)
Samuel, Kenneth DELETETOHEREKenneth Samuel (Public Safety)
Harrison, Duncan DELETETOHEREDuncan Harrison (Public Safety)
Peters, Charlie DELETETOHERECharlie Peters (Public Safety)
Glandt, Eduardo DELETETOHEREEduardo Glandt (PENN Dean of Engineering)
Scioli, Judith DELETETOHEREJudith Scioli (partner)
Meade, Lori DELETETOHERELori Meade (Development)
Baum, Mary DELETETOHEREMary Baum (Development)
Russel, Priscilla DELETETOHEREPriscilla Russel (partner)
Ende, Howard DELETETOHEREHoward Ende (General Counsel)
Wei, Jim DELETETOHEREJim Wei (Chemical Engineering)
Wei, Virginia DELETETOHEREVirginia Wei (partner)
Rudenstine, Neil DELETETOHERENeil Rudenstine (Trustee)
Thompson, Carol DELETETOHERECarol Thompson (Dean of Faculty)
Sully, John DELETETOHEREJohn Sully (partner)
Marks, Marilyn DELETETOHEREMarilyn Marks (Princeton Alumni Weekly)
Targone, Leah DELETETOHERELeah Targone (OIT)
Richmond, Craig DELETETOHERECraig Richmond (OIT)
Vitale, Chris DELETETOHEREChris Vitale (OIT)
Wirth, David DELETETOHEREDavid Wirth (OIT)
Choueiri, Edgar DELETETOHEREEdgar Choueiri (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Stewart, Susan DELETETOHERESusan Stewart (English)
Eggenschwiler, Jonathan DELETETOHEREJonathan Eggenschwiler (Molecular Biology)
Knapp, Gillian DELETETOHEREGillian Knapp (Astrophysics)
Achen, Christopher DELETETOHEREChristopher Achen (Politics)
Wood, David DELETETOHEREDavid Wood (Chemical Engineering)
Rouse, Cecilia DELETETOHERECecilia Rouse (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Peterson, Willard DELETETOHEREWillard Peterson (East Asian Studies and History)
Panagiotopoulos, Thanos DELETETOHEREThanos Panagiotopoulos (Chemical Engineering)
Case, Anne DELETETOHEREAnne Case (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Borovoy, Amy DELETETOHEREAmy Borovoy (East Asian Studies)
Peters, Catherine DELETETOHERECatherine Peters (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Nehamas, Alexander DELETETOHEREAlexander Nehamas (Philosophy and Comparative Literature)
Vanderbei, Robert DELETETOHERERobert Vanderbei (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Nordenson, Guy DELETETOHEREGuy Nordenson (Architecture)
Wang, Samuel DELETETOHERESamuel Wang (Molecular Biology)
Semmelhack, Martin DELETETOHEREMartin Semmelhack (Chemistry)
Hasty, Olga DELETETOHEREOlga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures)
Gmachl, Claire DELETETOHEREClaire Gmachl (Electrical Engineering)
Garon, Sheldon DELETETOHERESheldon Garon (History and East Asian Studies)
Honig, Mike DELETETOHEREMike Honig (Electrical Engineering)
North, Steve DELETETOHERESteve North (*86)
McCauley, Anne DELETETOHEREAnne McCauley (Art and Archaeology)
Tienda, Marta DELETETOHEREMarta Tienda (Sociology and Woodrow Wilson School)
Bolton, Patrick DELETETOHEREPatrick Bolton (Economics)
Scheinkman, Jose DELETETOHEREJose Scheinkman (Economics)
Greenhouse, Carol DELETETOHERECarol Greenhouse (Anthropology)
man, The shredder DELETETOHEREThe shredder man (Cintas)
shred, paper to DELETETOHEREpaper to shred (Cintas)
Oates, Joyce Carol DELETETOHEREJoyce Carol Oates (Creative Writing)
Goldberg, Adele DELETETOHEREAdele Goldberg (Linguistics)
Gavis, Liz DELETETOHERELiz Gavis (Molecular Biology)
Katz, Stan DELETETOHEREStan Katz (Woodrow Wilson School)
Li, Kai DELETETOHEREKai Li (Computer Science)
Ikenberry, John DELETETOHEREJohn Ikenberry (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
McGeer, Victoria DELETETOHEREVictoria McGeer (University Center for Human Values and Philosophy)
Full, Robert DELETETOHERERobert Full (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering job candidate)
Carter, Emily DELETETOHEREEmily Carter (PACM and Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Chudnovsky, Maria DELETETOHEREMaria Chudnovsky (Mathematics)
Dolven, Jeff DELETETOHEREJeff Dolven (English)
Pagels, Elaine DELETETOHEREElaine Pagels (Religion)
Krueger, Alan DELETETOHEREAlan Krueger (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Lederman, Rena DELETETOHERERena Lederman (Anthropology)
Hopfield, John DELETETOHEREJohn Hopfield (Molecular Biology)
Dabiri, John DELETETOHEREJohn Dabiri (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering job candidate)
Floudas, Chris DELETETOHEREChris Floudas (Chemical Engineering)
Rabinbach, Anson DELETETOHEREAnson Rabinbach (History)
Suckewer, Szymon DELETETOHERESzymon Suckewer (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Cherkes, Martin DELETETOHEREMartin Cherkes (Economics)
Pures, Suzanne DELETETOHERESuzanne Pures (Development)
DeLorenzo, Mary DELETETOHEREMary DeLorenzo (Provost's Office)
Garber, Dan DELETETOHEREDan Garber (Philosophy)
Baker, Molly DELETETOHEREMolly Baker (Dean of Faculty)
Cox, Ted DELETETOHERETed Cox (Molecular Biology)
Lippincott, Walter DELETETOHEREWalter Lippincott (Princeton University Press)
Hinderer, Walter DELETETOHEREWalter Hinderer (German)
Ebel, Liz DELETETOHERELiz Ebel (Development)
Cadden, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Cadden (Theater and Dance)
Sanderson, Jeff DELETETOHEREJeff Sanderson ('81)
Palomino, Othniel DELETETOHEREOthniel Palomino ('85)
Button, Tom DELETETOHERETom Button ('87)
Treadwell, David DELETETOHEREDavid Treadwell ('89)
Lind, Beth DELETETOHEREBeth Lind (Development)
Wilke, Jeff DELETETOHEREJeff Wilke ('89)
Bezos, Jeff DELETETOHEREJeff Bezos ('86)
Keller, Temp DELETETOHERETemp Keller ('98)
Chen, Ray DELETETOHERERay Chen ('86)
Kessler, Tom DELETETOHERETom Kessler ('86)
Haahr, Paul DELETETOHEREPaul Haahr ('90)
Lidow, Derek DELETETOHEREDerek Lidow ('73)
Lidow, Diana DELETETOHEREDiana Lidow (s'73)
Benaceraf, Paul DELETETOHEREPaul Benaceraf (Philosophy)
Fuss, Diana DELETETOHEREDiana Fuss (English)
Martin, Janet DELETETOHEREJanet Martin (Classics)
Stein, Elias DELETETOHEREElias Stein (Mathematics)
Richter, Wolfgang DELETETOHEREWolfgang Richter (Chemistry)
Brooks, Daphne DELETETOHEREDaphne Brooks (English)
Watson, Mark DELETETOHEREMark Watson (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Lowry, Heath DELETETOHEREHeath Lowry (Near Eastern Studies)
Haxby, James DELETETOHEREJames Haxby (Psychology)
Small, Mario DELETETOHEREMario Small (Sociology)
Bivens-Tatum, Wayne DELETETOHEREWayne Bivens-Tatum (Library)
Wiles, Andrew DELETETOHEREAndrew Wiles (Mathematics)
Carmona, Rene DELETETOHERERene Carmona (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Ollwerther, Ray DELETETOHERERay Ollwerther (Princeton Alumni Weekly)
Tilley, Helen DELETETOHEREHelen Tilley (History)
Rosen, Gideon DELETETOHEREGideon Rosen (Philosophy)
Wilmerding, John DELETETOHEREJohn Wilmerding (Art and Archaeology)
Rosen, Brian DELETETOHEREBrian Rosen ('93)
Friedfeld, Stephen DELETETOHEREStephen Friedfeld (School of Engineering and Applied Science)
Lawson, Melissa DELETETOHEREMelissa Lawson (Computer Science)
Nappi, Chiara DELETETOHEREChiara Nappi (Physics)
Halvorsen, Hans DELETETOHEREHans Halvorsen (Philosophy)
Peh, Li-Shiuan DELETETOHERELi-Shiuan Peh (Electrical Engineering)
Tarjan, Robert DELETETOHERERobert Tarjan (Computer Science)
Christy, Michelle DELETETOHEREMichelle Christy (ORPA)
Sethi, Ravi DELETETOHERERavi Sethi (*73)
Celia, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Celia (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Fleischer, Jason DELETETOHEREJason Fleischer (Electrical Engineering)
Davis, Kathleen DELETETOHEREKathleen Davis (English)
Hughson, Frederick DELETETOHEREFrederick Hughson (Molecular Biology)
Mahieu, Sarah-Jane DELETETOHERESarah-Jane Mahieu (History)
Lansky, Paul DELETETOHEREPaul Lansky (Music)
Russ, Boris DELETETOHEREBoris Russ ('06)
Canes-Wrone, Brandice DELETETOHEREBrandice Canes-Wrone (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Arora, Sanjeev DELETETOHERESanjeev Arora (Computer Science)
Pronin, Emily DELETETOHEREEmily Pronin (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School)
Gee, Sophie DELETETOHERESophie Gee (English)
Kremen, Claire DELETETOHEREClaire Kremen (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Hertz, Kasia DELETETOHEREKasia Hertz (Tiger Card Office)
Rabb, Ted DELETETOHERETed Rabb (History)
Kay, Sarah DELETETOHERESarah Kay (French and Italian)
Unruh, Kirk DELETETOHEREKirk Unruh (Development and '70)
Friedman, Jody DELETETOHEREJody Friedman (Development and '73)
Lunbeck, Liz DELETETOHERELiz Lunbeck (History)
Kern, Martin DELETETOHEREMartin Kern (East Asian Studies)
Kahn, Antoine DELETETOHEREAntoine Kahn (Electrical Engineering)
Holmes, Phil DELETETOHEREPhil Holmes (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and PACM)
Meyers, Peter DELETETOHEREPeter Meyers (Physics)
Niestat, Eddie DELETETOHEREEddie Niestat ('86)
Goldman, Susan DELETETOHERESusan Goldman (S'86)
Fraiman, Arnold DELETETOHEREArnold Fraiman ('47)
Kelly, Peter DELETETOHEREPeter Kelly ('05)
Goodnow, Edward DELETETOHEREEdward Goodnow ('47)
Harman, Mary DELETETOHEREMary Harman (S'63)
Matthews, Ed DELETETOHEREEd Matthews ('53)
Bowen, Mary Ellen DELETETOHEREMary Ellen Bowen (partner)
Matthews, Marie DELETETOHEREMarie Matthews (S'53)
Bowen, Bill DELETETOHEREBill Bowen (*58)
Zilkha, Ezra DELETETOHEREEzra Zilkha (friend)
Andlinger, Gerhard DELETETOHEREGerhard Andlinger ('52)
Silhavy, Tom DELETETOHERETom Silhavy (Molecular Biology)
Billington, Phyllis DELETETOHEREPhyllis Billington (S'50)
Billington, David DELETETOHEREDavid Billington ('50 and Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Sherred, Jay DELETETOHEREJay Sherred ('52)
Goldstein, Josh DELETETOHEREJosh Goldstein (Woodrow Wilson School and Sociology)
dAspremont, Alexandre DELETETOHEREAlexandre dAspremont (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Bender, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Bender (Geosciences)
Newman, Katherine DELETETOHEREKatherine Newman (Woodrow Wilson School and Sociology)
Singh, Mona DELETETOHEREMona Singh (Computer Science)
Marrone-Puglia, Gaetana DELETETOHEREGaetana Marrone-Puglia (French and Italian)
Meredith, Spencer DELETETOHERESpencer Meredith ('53)
Witte, Ron DELETETOHERERon Witte (Architecture job candidate)
Whiting, Sarah DELETETOHERESarah Whiting (Architecture job candidate)
Curcic, Slobodan DELETETOHERESlobodan Curcic (Art and Archaeology)
Hare, Tom DELETETOHERETom Hare (Comparative Literature)
Rodriguez-Iturbe, Ignacio DELETETOHEREIgnacio Rodriguez-Iturbe (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Gowin, Emmet DELETETOHEREEmmet Gowin (Visual Arts)
Maitre d DELETETOHERE Maitre d (Prospect House)
Gross, David DELETETOHEREDavid Gross (Physics)
Wilczek, Frank DELETETOHEREFrank Wilczek (Physics)
Devine, Betsy DELETETOHEREBetsy Devine (partner)
Wagner, Sigurd DELETETOHERESigurd Wagner (Electrical Engineering)
Jacobs, Barry DELETETOHEREBarry Jacobs (Psychology)
Smith, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Smith (Philosophy)
Blei, David DELETETOHEREDavid Blei (Computer Science)
Weiss, Stephen DELETETOHEREStephen Weiss (partner)
Diamond, Judy DELETETOHEREJudy Diamond (Human Resources)
Nelson, Alison DELETETOHEREAlison Nelson (Human Resources)
server DELETETOHERE server (Dining Services)
Dobkin, Jane DELETETOHEREJane Dobkin (family)
gathering, C3 DELETETOHEREC3 gathering (Dean of Faculty)
Silbergeld, Jerome DELETETOHEREJerome Silbergeld (Art and Archaeology)
Rabate, Jean Michel DELETETOHEREJean Michel Rabate (Comparative Literature job candidate)
Barber, Brad DELETETOHEREBrad Barber (*92)
Arnold, Doug DELETETOHEREDoug Arnold (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Sims, Chris DELETETOHEREChris Sims (Economics)
Myneni, Satish DELETETOHERESatish Myneni (Geosciences)
Herbst, Ilana DELETETOHEREIlana Herbst (family)
Whittington, Keith DELETETOHEREKeith Whittington (Politics)
Christensen, Thomas DELETETOHEREThomas Christensen (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics)
Avens, Oliver DELETETOHEREOliver Avens (Dean of College)
Harvey, Laurel DELETETOHERELaurel Harvey (Administration)
Troyanskaya, Olga DELETETOHEREOlga Troyanskaya (Computer Science and LSIIG)
Wayne, Kevin DELETETOHEREKevin Wayne (Computer Science)
Barbour, John DELETETOHEREJohn Barbour (Public Safety)
Newman, Nancy DELETETOHERENancy Newman (Trustee)
Petryna, Adriana DELETETOHEREAdriana Petryna (partner)
Biehl, Andre DELETETOHEREAndre Biehl (child)
Donnelly, Kathy DELETETOHEREKathy Donnelly (Vice President and Secretary)
Raushenbush, Paul DELETETOHEREPaul Raushenbush (Religious Life)
Ma, Yo-yo DELETETOHEREYo-yo Ma (honorary degree recipient)
dHarnoncourt, Anne DELETETOHEREAnne dHarnoncourt (honorary degree recipient)
Soyinka, Wole DELETETOHEREWole Soyinka (honorary degree recipient)
Dobin, Hank DELETETOHEREHank Dobin (Dean of College)
Kasdin, Jeremy DELETETOHEREJeremy Kasdin (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Rawson, Bob DELETETOHEREBob Rawson (Trustee)
Rodas, Edwin DELETETOHEREEdwin Rodas (Facilities)
Breidenthal, Tom DELETETOHERETom Breidenthal (Religious Life)
Kovach, Susan DELETETOHERESusan Kovach (Assistant to the President)
Neglia, Janet DELETETOHEREJanet Neglia (Health Services)
Peter D. Suttile DELETETOHERE Peter D. Suttile (Health Services)
Oxman, Steve DELETETOHERESteve Oxman (Trustee)
Rawson, Judy DELETETOHEREJudy Rawson (partner)
Bahcall, Neta DELETETOHERENeta Bahcall (Astrophysics)
Halderman, Alex DELETETOHEREAlex Halderman ('03)
Widner, Jennifer DELETETOHEREJennifer Widner (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics)
Arora, Sheila DELETETOHERESheila Arora ('05)
Kohli, Atul DELETETOHEREAtul Kohli (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics)
Milner, Helen DELETETOHEREHelen Milner (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics)
Kaster, Bob DELETETOHEREBob Kaster (Classics)
Schepelle, Kim DELETETOHEREKim Schepelle (University Center for Human Values and Woodrow Wilson School)
Eige, Danielle DELETETOHEREDanielle Eige (family)
Gwazda, Ed DELETETOHEREEd Gwazda ('70)
MacMillan, David DELETETOHEREDavid MacMillan (Chemistry)
White, Lynn DELETETOHERELynn White (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics)
Sigmund, Paul DELETETOHEREPaul Sigmund (Politics)
Bass, Gary DELETETOHEREGary Bass (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics)
Shaw, Tamsin DELETETOHERETamsin Shaw (Politics)
Ono, Keiko DELETETOHEREKeiko Ono (East Asian Studies)
Borneman, John DELETETOHEREJohn Borneman (Anthropology)
Myhrvold, Nathan DELETETOHERENathan Myhrvold (*83)
Dixon, Bayley DELETETOHEREBayley Dixon ('07)
Lerner, Ralph DELETETOHERERalph Lerner (Architecture)
Burrows, Susan DELETETOHERESusan Burrows (partner)
Nadeau, Ted DELETETOHERETed Nadeau ('87)
Ostriker, Jerry DELETETOHEREJerry Ostriker (Astrophysics)
Foley, Dick DELETETOHEREDick Foley (Dean at NYU)
Neuwirth, Bebe DELETETOHEREBebe Neuwirth (actress)
Hammond, Ben DELETETOHEREBen Hammond (Administration)
Haegley, Cynthia DELETETOHERECynthia Haegley (Human Resources)
Jha, Niraj DELETETOHERENiraj Jha (Electrical Engineering)
Stevens, Ruth DELETETOHERERuth Stevens (Communications)
Cliatt, Cass DELETETOHERECass Cliatt (Communications)
Riesenfeld, Rich DELETETOHERERich Riesenfeld ('66)
Kazhdan, Misha DELETETOHEREMisha Kazhdan (*04)
Wallach, Dan DELETETOHEREDan Wallach (*99)
Princetonians, Various DELETETOHEREVarious Princetonians (Google)
Jameson, John DELETETOHEREJohn Jameson ('05 and Communications)
Sullivan-Crowley, Lianne DELETETOHERELianne Sullivan-Crowley (Human Resources)
Cheung, Florence DELETETOHEREFlorence Cheung ('07)
Roth, Julie DELETETOHEREJulie Roth (Center for Jewish Life)
McCarty, Nolan DELETETOHERENolan McCarty (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Kevrekidis, Yannis DELETETOHEREYannis Kevrekidis (Chemical Engineering)
Grant, Peter DELETETOHEREPeter Grant (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Pacala, Steve DELETETOHERESteve Pacala (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Byrne, Alex DELETETOHEREAlex Byrne (Philosophy job candidate)
Eisenman, Peter DELETETOHEREPeter Eisenman (Architecture)
Consolloy, James DELETETOHEREJames Consolloy (Facilities)
Parry, Brandon DELETETOHEREBrandon Parry ('06)
Klainerman, Sergiu DELETETOHERESergiu Klainerman (Mathematics)
Domingo-Gygax, Marc DELETETOHEREMarc Domingo-Gygax (Classics)
Nunokawa, Jeff DELETETOHEREJeff Nunokawa (English)
man, Another shredder DELETETOHEREAnother shredder man (Cintas)
Viroli, Maurizio DELETETOHEREMaurizio Viroli (Politics)
Bagley, Robert DELETETOHERERobert Bagley (Art and Archaeology)
McQuarrie, Nadine DELETETOHERENadine McQuarrie (Geosciences)
Keohane, Robert DELETETOHERERobert Keohane (Woodrow Wilson School)
Graff, Delia DELETETOHEREDelia Graff (Philosophy)
Kreike, Emmanuel DELETETOHEREEmmanuel Kreike (History)
Rexford, Jennifer DELETETOHEREJennifer Rexford ('91 and Computer Science)
Tsui, Dan DELETETOHEREDan Tsui (Electrical Engineering)
Bidima, Jean-Godefroy DELETETOHEREJean-Godefroy Bidima (Katrina Fellow)
McCarren, Felicia DELETETOHEREFelicia McCarren (Katrina Fellow)
Reeves, Eileen DELETETOHEREEileen Reeves (Comparative Literature)
White, Barbara DELETETOHEREBarbara White (Music)
Turbinton spouse, Willie DELETETOHEREWillie Turbinton spouse (partner)
Turbinton, Willie DELETETOHEREWillie Turbinton (Katrina Fellow)
Ailon, Amit DELETETOHEREAmit Ailon (Katrina Fellow)
Deng, Jing DELETETOHEREJing Deng (Katrina Fellow)
Jeffery, Peter DELETETOHEREPeter Jeffery (Music)
Okom, Nichor DELETETOHERENichor Okom (Katrina Fellow)
Morrison, Simon DELETETOHERESimon Morrison (Music)
Widdis, Jennifer DELETETOHEREJennifer Widdis (Computer Science)
Kelly, Mitra DELETETOHEREMitra Kelly (Computer Science)
Friedberg, Aaron DELETETOHEREAaron Friedberg (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Gunopulos, Dimitrios DELETETOHEREDimitrios Gunopulos (*95)
Kalogeraki, Vana DELETETOHEREVana Kalogeraki (partner)
LeMenager, Steve DELETETOHERESteve LeMenager (Development)
Wuthnow, Robert DELETETOHERERobert Wuthnow (Sociology)
Kang, Yiban DELETETOHEREYiban Kang (Molecular Biology)
Eigen, Ed DELETETOHEREEd Eigen (Architecture)
Lee, Natasha DELETETOHERENatasha Lee (French and Italian)
Moravcsik, Andrew DELETETOHEREAndrew Moravcsik (Politics)
Gould, Elizabeth DELETETOHEREElizabeth Gould (Psychology)
Mills, Mike DELETETOHEREMike Mills (Media Services)
Saccone, Sandra DELETETOHERESandra Saccone (Facilities)
Prentice, Mercedes DELETETOHEREMercedes Prentice (child)
Shear, T. Leslie Bucky DELETETOHERET. Leslie Bucky Shear (Art and Archaeology)
Sinnot-Armstrong, W. DELETETOHEREW. Sinnot-Armstrong (University Center for Human Values)
Schapire, Rob DELETETOHERERob Schapire (Computer Science)
Collar, Hilary DELETETOHEREHilary Collar (Molecular Biology)
Duffy, Tom DELETETOHERETom Duffy (Geosciences)
Gallo, Ruben DELETETOHERERuben Gallo (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures)
Reynolds, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Reynolds (Near Eastern Studies)
Wikelski, Martin DELETETOHEREMartin Wikelski (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Palmer, Colin DELETETOHEREColin Palmer (History)
Fernandez-Kelly, Patricia DELETETOHEREPatricia Fernandez-Kelly (Sociology)
Nelson, Ed DELETETOHEREEd Nelson (Mathematics)
Soboyejo, Wole DELETETOHEREWole Soboyejo (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Zaziski, Eric DELETETOHEREEric Zaziski ('09)
Zhang, Sherry DELETETOHERESherry Zhang ('09)
Lange, Jonathan DELETETOHEREJonathan Lange ('09)
Hollinger, Amy DELETETOHEREAmy Hollinger ('09)
OToole, Mary DELETETOHEREMary OToole ('09)
Dilday, Elizabeth DELETETOHEREElizabeth Dilday ('09)
Kim, Christine DELETETOHEREChristine Kim ('09)
Dixon, William DELETETOHEREWilliam Dixon ('09)
Berger, Leslie DELETETOHERELeslie Berger (Guest)
Hand, Peter DELETETOHEREPeter Hand ('09)
Sridhar, Aishwarya DELETETOHEREAishwarya Sridhar ('09)
Yoder, Karl DELETETOHEREKarl Yoder ('09)
Grody, Jessica DELETETOHEREJessica Grody ('09)
Shapley, Alice DELETETOHEREAlice Shapley (Astrophysics)
Rosen, Harvey DELETETOHEREHarvey Rosen (Economics)
Smith, James DELETETOHEREJames Smith (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Kruglyak, Leonid DELETETOHERELeonid Kruglyak (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Chiang, Mung DELETETOHEREMung Chiang (Electrical Engineering)
Wilentz, Sean DELETETOHERESean Wilentz (History)
Zhou, YuanYuan DELETETOHEREYuanYuan Zhou (*00)
Papadopoulos, Panos DELETETOHEREPanos Papadopoulos (Civil and Environmental Engineering job candidate)
Pager, Devah DELETETOHEREDevah Pager (Sociology)
Jordan, Bill DELETETOHEREBill Jordan (History)
Palfrey, Tom DELETETOHERETom Palfrey (Economics and Politics)
Register, Rick DELETETOHERERick Register (Chemical Engineering)
Kwan, Virginia DELETETOHEREVirginia Kwan (Psychology)
Travazoie, Saeed DELETETOHERESaeed Travazoie (LSIIG and Molecular Biology)
Dryer, Fred DELETETOHEREFred Dryer (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Rigolot, Francois DELETETOHEREFrancois Rigolot (French and Italian)
Cooper, Joel DELETETOHEREJoel Cooper (Psychology)
Scott, Joe DELETETOHEREJoe Scott (Athletics)
Mahoney, Mike DELETETOHEREMike Mahoney (History)
Feiveson, Hal DELETETOHEREHal Feiveson (Woodrow Wilson School)
Cameron, Charles DELETETOHERECharles Cameron (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Schwartzbauer, Jeane DELETETOHEREJeane Schwartzbauer (Molecular Biology)
Calaprice, Frank DELETETOHEREFrank Calaprice (Physics)
Truman, Daniel DELETETOHEREDaniel Truman (Music)
Jasik, Beni DELETETOHEREBeni Jasik ('97)
Smolinski, Elizabeth DELETETOHEREElizabeth Smolinski (Dean of Faculty)
Allison, Cathie DELETETOHERECathie Allison (Dean of Faculty)
Butcher, Robert DELETETOHERERobert Butcher (Public Safety)
Brady, Doug DELETETOHEREDoug Brady ('65)
Williams, VanZandt DELETETOHEREVanZandt Williams ('65)
Jensen, Ken DELETETOHEREKen Jensen ('65)
Diekman, John DELETETOHEREJohn Diekman ('65)
Fuhrmann, Lorraine DELETETOHERELorraine Fuhrmann (Religion)
Meirowitz, Adam DELETETOHEREAdam Meirowitz (Politics)
Hedin, Lars DELETETOHERELars Hedin (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Gikandi, Simon DELETETOHERESimon Gikandi (English)
Sarnak, Peter DELETETOHEREPeter Sarnak (Mathematics)
Laffan, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Laffan (History)
Benhaim, Andre DELETETOHEREAndre Benhaim (French and Italian)
Smith, Vance DELETETOHEREVance Smith (English)
Makino, Yasuko DELETETOHEREYasuko Makino (Library)
Needham, Paul DELETETOHEREPaul Needham (Library)
Simon, Rachel DELETETOHERERachel Simon (Library)
Bahbah, Johnny DELETETOHEREJohnny Bahbah (Library)
Chioda, Laura DELETETOHERELaura Chioda (Economics)
E, Weinen DELETETOHEREWeinen E (Mathematics)
Griffith, Marie DELETETOHEREMarie Griffith (Religion)
Murphy, Coleen DELETETOHEREColeen Murphy (Molecular Biology)
Baer, Benjamin DELETETOHEREBenjamin Baer (Comparative Literature)
Ruef, Martin DELETETOHEREMartin Ruef (Sociology)
Lleras-Muney, Adriana DELETETOHEREAdriana Lleras-Muney (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Fefferman, Charles DELETETOHERECharles Fefferman (Mathematics)
Harman, Gilbert DELETETOHEREGilbert Harman (Philosophy)
Plaks, Andy DELETETOHEREAndy Plaks (East Asian Studies and Comparative Literature)
Grimm, Allen DELETETOHEREAllen Grimm (Theater and Dance)
Schmidt, Leigh DELETETOHERELeigh Schmidt (Religion)
Kurtzer, Dan DELETETOHEREDan Kurtzer (Woodrow Wilson School)
Darnton, Robert DELETETOHERERobert Darnton (History)
Berry, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Berry (Near Eastern Studies)
Barron, Lucas DELETETOHERELucas Barron ('08)
Coletti, Suzanne DELETETOHERESuzanne Coletti (OIT)
McVicker, Lauri DELETETOHERELauri McVicker (Human Resources)
Patten, Alan DELETETOHEREAlan Patten (Politics)
Trounstine, Jessica DELETETOHEREJessica Trounstine (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Shelton, Nicole DELETETOHERENicole Shelton (Psychology)
Martinelli, Luigi DELETETOHERELuigi Martinelli (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Fara, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Fara (Philosophy)
Nolet, Guust DELETETOHEREGuust Nolet (Geosciences)
Teiser, Buzzy DELETETOHEREBuzzy Teiser (Religion)
Steinhardt, Paul DELETETOHEREPaul Steinhardt (Physics)
Yazdani, Ali DELETETOHEREAli Yazdani (Physics)
Pitts, Jennifer DELETETOHEREJennifer Pitts (Politics)
Cheridito, Patrick DELETETOHEREPatrick Cheridito (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Haldon, John DELETETOHEREJohn Haldon (History)
Leslie, Sarah-Jane DELETETOHERESarah-Jane Leslie (Philosophy)
Iacopi, Amy DELETETOHEREAmy Iacopi (Google)
Reimann, Carol DELETETOHERECarol Reimann (Real Estate)
Lucas, Ilana DELETETOHEREIlana Lucas ('07)
Candeto, Dan DELETETOHEREDan Candeto ('07)
Studholme, Joe DELETETOHEREJoe Studholme ('81)
Nord, Deborah DELETETOHEREDeborah Nord (English)
Llinas, Manuel DELETETOHEREManuel Llinas (Molecular Biology)
Zelizer, Viviana DELETETOHEREViviana Zelizer (Sociology)
Stengel, Robert DELETETOHERERobert Stengel (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Mackey, Steven DELETETOHERESteven Mackey (Music)
Raboteau, Al DELETETOHEREAl Raboteau (Religion)
Kane, Andrew DELETETOHEREAndrew Kane (Housing)
Haston, Nicole DELETETOHERENicole Haston ('06)
Piglia, Ricardo DELETETOHERERicardo Piglia (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures)
Piglia, spouse DELETETOHEREspouse Piglia (partner)
Suleiman, Ezra DELETETOHEREEzra Suleiman (Politics)
Arnold, Oliver DELETETOHEREOliver Arnold (English)
Trussell, James DELETETOHEREJames Trussell (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
McDougall, James DELETETOHEREJames McDougall (History)
Tait, Sandy DELETETOHERESandy Tait (partner)
Uribe, Elena DELETETOHEREElena Uribe (Dean of College)
Takaezu, Toshiko DELETETOHEREToshiko Takaezu (Visual Arts)
Humphreys, Greg DELETETOHEREGreg Humphreys ('97)
Hollister, Lincoln DELETETOHERELincoln Hollister (Geosciences)
Zimmerman, Lynn DELETETOHERELynn Zimmerman (UMBC)
Page, Lyman DELETETOHERELyman Page (Physics)
DeLue, Rachael Ziady DELETETOHERERachael Ziady DeLue (Art and Archaeology)
Feldherr, Andrew DELETETOHEREAndrew Feldherr (Classics)
Rabinowitz, Joshua DELETETOHEREJoshua Rabinowitz (Chemistry and LSIIG)
Imgraffia, Sara DELETETOHERESara Imgraffia (McCosh Health)
Glazer, Eve DELETETOHEREEve Glazer ('06)
Gleason, Bill DELETETOHEREBill Gleason (English)
Greeson, Jennifer DELETETOHEREJennifer Greeson (English)
Gilbert, Joan DELETETOHEREJoan Gilbert (partner)
Frankfurt, Harry DELETETOHEREHarry Frankfurt (Philosophy)
Dismukes, Chuck DELETETOHEREChuck Dismukes (Chemistry)
Niculin, Anca DELETETOHEREAnca Niculin (School of Engineering and Applied Science)
Lam, Harvey DELETETOHEREHarvey Lam (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Hopkins, Nicole DELETETOHERENicole Hopkins ('08)
Wilson, Perry DELETETOHEREPerry Wilson ('09)
Ward, Bess DELETETOHEREBess Ward (Geosciences)
Freiden, Bob DELETETOHEREBob Freiden (Linguistics)
Babby, Len DELETETOHERELen Babby (Linguistics and Slavic Languages and Literatures)
Elmegreen, Scott DELETETOHEREScott Elmegreen ('07)
Squires, Allie DELETETOHEREAllie Squires ('06)
Mains, Ben DELETETOHEREBen Mains ('06)
Ilumnah, Chioma DELETETOHEREChioma Ilumnah ('06)
Clark, Doug DELETETOHEREDoug Clark (Computer Science)
Gregory, Eric DELETETOHEREEric Gregory (Religion)
Evnin, Tony DELETETOHERETony Evnin (Trustee)
Golden, Andy DELETETOHEREAndy Golden (Princo)
Peterson, Ryan DELETETOHERERyan Peterson ('05)
Tanaka, Hiro DELETETOHEREHiro Tanaka ('06)
Soroka, Tekla DELETETOHERETekla Soroka ('06)
Accordino, Robert DELETETOHERERobert Accordino ('03)
Woolfe, Zack DELETETOHEREZack Woolfe ('06)
Sexena, Nina DELETETOHERENina Sexena ('05)
Pecht, Matt DELETETOHEREMatt Pecht ('06)
Chun, Tarryn DELETETOHERETarryn Chun ('06)
Feldman, Sylvia DELETETOHERESylvia Feldman (family)
Cotruvo, Joey DELETETOHEREJoey Cotruvo ('06)
Epstein, Louis DELETETOHERELouis Epstein ('06)
VanNaarden, Jake DELETETOHEREJake VanNaarden ('06)
Peterson, Jed DELETETOHEREJed Peterson ('06)
Kamanda, Olivier DELETETOHEREOlivier Kamanda (Trustee)
Brown, Chuck DELETETOHEREChuck Brown (Trustee)
Chen, Michelle DELETETOHEREMichelle Chen ('09)
Bahadurian, Mark DELETETOHEREMark Bahadurian (Facilities)
Dixon, Eddie DELETETOHEREEddie Dixon (Facilities)
Setlock, Randy DELETETOHERERandy Setlock (Vice President and Secretary)
Gruschow, Janet DELETETOHEREJanet Gruschow (Assistant to the President)
Heaney, Seamus DELETETOHERESeamus Heaney (honorary degree recipient)
Heaney, ? DELETETOHERE? Heaney (partner)
Bonner, John DELETETOHEREJohn Bonner (honorary degree recipient)
Hrabowski, Freeman DELETETOHEREFreeman Hrabowski (honorary degree recipient)
Marsh, Jed DELETETOHEREJed Marsh (Vice Provost)
Arnold, Craig DELETETOHERECraig Arnold (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Dobkin, Ben DELETETOHEREBen Dobkin (family)
Ruan, Yaoping DELETETOHEREYaoping Ruan (*06)
Anderson, Sarah DELETETOHERESarah Anderson (English)
Aarsleff, Hans DELETETOHEREHans Aarsleff (English)
Barresse, Debra DELETETOHEREDebra Barresse (Facilities)
Kahn, Bob DELETETOHEREBob Kahn (*64)
Bennett, Richard DELETETOHERERichard Bennett (Development and *99)
Dwight, Bill DELETETOHEREBill Dwight ('84)
Rosenau, Andy DELETETOHEREAndy Rosenau (OIT)
Hartog, Dirk DELETETOHEREDirk Hartog (History)
Burns, Carl DELETETOHERECarl Burns (Facilities)
Lanzi, James DELETETOHEREJames Lanzi (Public Safety)
Johnson-Laird, Philip DELETETOHEREPhilip Johnson-Laird (Psychology)
Prucnal, Paul DELETETOHEREPaul Prucnal (Electrical Engineering)
Friedman, Katie Camille DELETETOHEREKatie Camille Friedman ('10)
Presser, Lizzie DELETETOHERELizzie Presser ('10)
Hopkins, Amanda DELETETOHEREAmanda Hopkins ('10)
Latif, Khalid DELETETOHEREKhalid Latif (Religious Life)
Heslin, Pat DELETETOHEREPat Heslin (German)
McLaren, Joanne DELETETOHEREJoanne McLaren (Treasurer)
Diehl, Nick DELETETOHERENick Diehl (Ombuds Office)
Dougherty, Peter DELETETOHEREPeter Dougherty (Princeton University Press)
Balin, Zach DELETETOHEREZach Balin ('10)
Hynes, Sam DELETETOHERESam Hynes (English)
Keeley, Mike DELETETOHEREMike Keeley (English)
Blechman, Steve DELETETOHERESteve Blechman (Human Resources)
Osherson, Dan DELETETOHEREDan Osherson (Psychology)
Goldman, Norren DELETETOHERENorren Goldman (Woodrow Wilson School)
Link, Perry DELETETOHEREPerry Link (East Asian Studies)
Bellos, David DELETETOHEREDavid Bellos (French and Italian and Comparative Literature)
Haylo, Valerie DELETETOHEREValerie Haylo (Physics)
Pratt, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Pratt (Music)
Scoles, Gaetano DELETETOHEREGaetano Scoles (Chemistry)
Western, Bruce DELETETOHEREBruce Western (Sociology)
Lehre, Susan DELETETOHERESusan Lehre (Art and Archaeology)
Fresco, Jacques DELETETOHEREJacques Fresco (Molecular Biology)
Childs, Willy DELETETOHEREWilly Childs (Art and Archaeology)
Kenney, Scott DELETETOHEREScott Kenney (Mathematics)
Newton, Austin DELETETOHEREAustin Newton (Molecular Biology)
Zchomelidse, Nino DELETETOHERENino Zchomelidse (Art and Archaeology)
Brunnermeier, Markus DELETETOHEREMarkus Brunnermeier (Economics)
Bhargava, Manjul DELETETOHEREManjul Bhargava (Mathematics)
Selloni, Annabella DELETETOHEREAnnabella Selloni (Chemistry)
Fore, Devin DELETETOHEREDevin Fore (German)
Lee, Walter DELETETOHEREWalter Lee ('01)
Koontz, Paul DELETETOHEREPaul Koontz ('77)
Rechtschaffen, Joyce DELETETOHEREJoyce Rechtschaffen ('75 and Government Affairs)
Roddenbery, Tom DELETETOHERETom Roddenbery (Development)
Storey, Tracey DELETETOHERETracey Storey (Development)
Williams, Treby DELETETOHERETreby Williams (Development and '84)
Hafner-Burton, Emilie DELETETOHEREEmilie Hafner-Burton (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Barak, Boaz DELETETOHEREBoaz Barak (Computer Science)
Mavroudi, Maria DELETETOHEREMaria Mavroudi (History)
Espenshade, Tom DELETETOHERETom Espenshade (Sociology)
Rouse, Carolyn DELETETOHERECarolyn Rouse (Anthropology)
Stone, Jackie DELETETOHEREJackie Stone (Religion)
Wolf, Wayne DELETETOHEREWayne Wolf (Electrical Engineering)
Spivak, Gayattri DELETETOHEREGayattri Spivak (Visitor)
Rothschild, Emma DELETETOHEREEmma Rothschild (Visitor)
Walkinshaw, Brady DELETETOHEREBrady Walkinshaw (Trustee and '06)
Arnold, Sarah DELETETOHERESarah Arnold ('06)
Vayansky, Delia DELETETOHEREDelia Vayansky (Richardson Auditorium)
Applewhite, Denise DELETETOHEREDenise Applewhite (University Photographer)
Pontusson, Jonas DELETETOHEREJonas Pontusson (Politics)
Maloof, Adam DELETETOHEREAdam Maloof (Geosciences)
Oppenheimer, Daniel DELETETOHEREDaniel Oppenheimer (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School)
Weeren, John DELETETOHEREJohn Weeren (Office of the President)
Slack, Joyce DELETETOHEREJoyce Slack (PIIRS)
Bindig, Susan DELETETOHERESusan Bindig (PIIRS)
Horner, Geri DELETETOHEREGeri Horner (PIIRS)
Sargent, Tom DELETETOHERETom Sargent (Visitor)
Szewchuk, Andrea DELETETOHEREAndrea Szewchuk ('06)
Turk, Sue DELETETOHERESue Turk (Computer Science (former staff))
Beissinger, Mark DELETETOHEREMark Beissinger (Politics)
Lee, Ruby DELETETOHERERuby Lee (Electrical Engineering)
Martin, Meredith DELETETOHEREMeredith Martin (English)
Goldstein, Serge DELETETOHERESerge Goldstein (OIT)
Rothstein, Jesse DELETETOHEREJesse Rothstein (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
McCurry, Stephanie DELETETOHEREStephanie McCurry (History)
Boyer, Christine DELETETOHEREChristine Boyer (Architecture)
Rosen, Larry DELETETOHERELarry Rosen (Anthropology)
Schupbach, Trudy DELETETOHERETrudy Schupbach (Molecular Biology)
Burgess, John DELETETOHEREJohn Burgess (Philosophy)
Okada, Richard DELETETOHERERichard Okada (East Asian Studies)
Warzel, Simone DELETETOHERESimone Warzel (Mathematics)
Kim, Joy DELETETOHEREJoy Kim (East Asian Studies)
Gross, Charlie DELETETOHERECharlie Gross (Psychology)
Poor, Sally DELETETOHERESally Poor (German)
Owens, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Owens (Human Resources)
Smith, Tracy DELETETOHERETracy Smith (Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts and Creative Writing)
Haataja, Mikko DELETETOHEREMikko Haataja (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Gitai, Zemer DELETETOHEREZemer Gitai (Molecular Biology)
Todorov, Alex DELETETOHEREAlex Todorov (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School)
Chaudhary, Zahid DELETETOHEREZahid Chaudhary (English)
Leach, David DELETETOHEREDavid Leach (Athletics)
Tominey, Eve DELETETOHEREEve Tominey (Provost's Office)
Gibney, Pat DELETETOHEREPat Gibney (Library)
Pearson, Dottie DELETETOHEREDottie Pearson (Library)
Arnheim, Julie DELETETOHEREJulie Arnheim (Library)
Ferguson, Stephen DELETETOHEREStephen Ferguson (Library)
George, Mary DELETETOHEREMary George (Library)
Burdine, Rebecca DELETETOHERERebecca Burdine (Molecular Biology)
Lynch, Scott DELETETOHEREScott Lynch (Sociology)
Morris, Stephen DELETETOHEREStephen Morris (Economics)
Skinner, Christopher DELETETOHEREChristopher Skinner (Mathematics)
Brody, Carlos DELETETOHERECarlos Brody (Molecular Biology)
Browning, Maggie DELETETOHEREMaggie Browning (Council of Humanities and Linguistics)
Shin, Hyun DELETETOHEREHyun Shin (Economics)
Scherer, George DELETETOHEREGeorge Scherer (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Suppe, John DELETETOHEREJohn Suppe (Geosciences)
Siegel, Sam DELETETOHERESam Siegel ('08)
Taylor, Virginia DELETETOHEREVirginia Taylor (Partner)
Liu, Bede DELETETOHEREBede Liu (Electrical Engineering)
Cheng, Anne Anlin DELETETOHEREAnne Anlin Cheng (English)
Harris Lacewell, Melissa DELETETOHEREMelissa Harris Lacewell (Politics)
Simons, Frederik DELETETOHEREFrederik Simons (Geosciences)
Luijendijk, AnneMarie DELETETOHEREAnneMarie Luijendijk (Religion)
Papapetros, Spyridon DELETETOHERESpyridon Papapetros (Architecture)
Bernhard, Stefan DELETETOHEREStefan Bernhard (Chemistry)
Brown, Garry DELETETOHEREGarry Brown (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Hertz, Kya DELETETOHEREKya Hertz (Dean of Faculty)
Paul, Gilda DELETETOHEREGilda Paul (Dean of Faculty)
Magee, Portia DELETETOHEREPortia Magee (Dean of Faculty)
Aaen, Mary DELETETOHEREMary Aaen (Administration)
Adams, Robert DELETETOHERERobert Adams (Public Safety)
Lieberman, Evan DELETETOHEREEvan Lieberman (Politics)
Weinapple, Fiorenza DELETETOHEREFiorenza Weinapple (French and Italian)
Marchesi, Simone DELETETOHERESimone Marchesi (French and Italian)
Zeigler, John DELETETOHEREJohn Zeigler (Facilities)
DeVeaux, Dick DELETETOHEREDick DeVeaux (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Cannadine, David DELETETOHEREDavid Cannadine (Council of Humanities)
Melitz, Marc DELETETOHEREMarc Melitz (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Dobson, Andrew DELETETOHEREAndrew Dobson (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Kaufmann, Thomas DaCosta DELETETOHEREThomas DaCosta Kaufmann (Art and Archaeology)
Turner, Ed DELETETOHEREEd Turner (Astrophysics)
Pravilova, Ekaterina DELETETOHEREEkaterina Pravilova (History)
Hare, Emma DELETETOHEREEmma Hare ('10)
Chateau, Camila DELETETOHERECamila Chateau ('10)
Gantrel, Martine DELETETOHEREMartine Gantrel (partner)
Li, Fei Fei DELETETOHEREFei Fei Li (Computer Science)
Dolan, Jill DELETETOHEREJill Dolan (visitor)
Wood, Eric DELETETOHEREEric Wood (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Lyall, Jason DELETETOHEREJason Lyall (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics)
Coyle, Edward DELETETOHEREEdward Coyle (Electrical Engineering)
Bortolus, Dennis DELETETOHEREDennis Bortolus (OIT)
Shayegan, Mansour DELETETOHEREMansour Shayegan (Electrical Engineering)
David DELETETOHERE David (child)
Figgins, Willie DELETETOHEREWillie Figgins (Public Safety)
Osborn, Lydia DELETETOHERELydia Osborn (Alumni Affairs)
Jospeh, Imani DELETETOHEREImani Jospeh (Alumni Affairs)
Graf, Lars DELETETOHERELars Graf ('87)
Dinkins, Kelvin DELETETOHEREKelvin Dinkins ('09)
Aspinall, Rik DELETETOHERERik Aspinall ('06)
Stefanczyk, Julia DELETETOHEREJulia Stefanczyk ('06)
Kroenlein, Meredith DELETETOHEREMeredith Kroenlein ('02)
Wynne, Susan DELETETOHERESusan Wynne (partner)
Ritrievi, Kim DELETETOHEREKim Ritrievi (Trustee)
Chi, Y. S. DELETETOHEREY. S. Chi (Trustee)
Shroff, Nilu DELETETOHERENilu Shroff (Audit)
Siegler, Mark DELETETOHEREMark Siegler (Trustee)
Harvey, Ellen DELETETOHEREEllen Harvey (Trustee)
Wieschaus, Eric DELETETOHEREEric Wieschaus (Molecular Biology)
Haas, Betsy DELETETOHEREBetsy Haas ('76)
Haas, Buddy DELETETOHEREBuddy Haas ('76)
Davidson, Jamie DELETETOHEREJamie Davidson ('06)
Jacobson, John DELETETOHEREJohn Jacobson ('06)
Prugar, Tim DELETETOHERETim Prugar ('06)
Krzewinski, Joanna DELETETOHEREJoanna Krzewinski ('06)
Zureick, Alyson DELETETOHEREAlyson Zureick ('06)
Klitus, Matt DELETETOHEREMatt Klitus ('06)
Moore, Cliff DELETETOHERECliff Moore (Communications)
Ali, Loni DELETETOHERELoni Ali (partner)
Ali, Muhammad DELETETOHEREMuhammad Ali (honorary degree recipient)
Hamblin, Eric DELETETOHEREEric Hamblin (Conference Services)
Ussery, Terdema DELETETOHERETerdema Ussery (Trustee)
Whalen, Emery DELETETOHEREEmery Whalen ('09)
Murley, Bob DELETETOHEREBob Murley (Trustee)
Murley, Megan DELETETOHEREMegan Murley ('10)
Stewart, Peggy DELETETOHEREPeggy Stewart (Teacher Prep)
Page, Raymond DELETETOHERERaymond Page (Teacher Prep)
Lavlinskaia, Nina DELETETOHERENina Lavlinskaia (Teacher Prep)
Grefe, Bruce DELETETOHEREBruce Grefe (Teacher Prep)
Webb, John DELETETOHEREJohn Webb (Teacher Prep)
Norman, Ken DELETETOHEREKen Norman (Psychology)
Ordiway, Frank DELETETOHEREFrank Ordiway (Dean of College)
Weyl, Glen DELETETOHEREGlen Weyl ('07)
Mailyan, Ana DELETETOHEREAna Mailyan (OIT)
Borer, Ted DELETETOHERETed Borer (Facilities)
Holt, Rush DELETETOHERERush Holt (US Congress)
Brown, Benedict DELETETOHEREBenedict Brown (Computer Science)
Burns, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Burns (Computer Science)
Weyrich, Tim DELETETOHERETim Weyrich (Computer Science)
Plough, Matthew DELETETOHEREMatthew Plough ('07)
Manring, Noah DELETETOHERENoah Manring (School of Engineering and Applied Science)
Domb, Eric DELETETOHEREEric Domb ('10)
Name Withheld DELETETOHERE Name Withheld ('10)
Boden, Alison DELETETOHEREAlison Boden (Religious Life)
Gilbert, Jason DELETETOHEREJason Gilbert ('09)
Simms, Cliff DELETETOHERECliff Simms (Labyrinth)
von Moltke, Dorothea DELETETOHEREDorothea von Moltke (Labyrinth)
Naughton, Jeff DELETETOHEREJeff Naughton (Computer Science)
Oushakine, Serguei DELETETOHERESerguei Oushakine (Slavic Languages and Literatures)
Van Zuylen, Marina DELETETOHEREMarina Van Zuylen (French and Italian)
Groves, Jay DELETETOHEREJay Groves (Chemistry)
Zelizer, Julian DELETETOHEREJulian Zelizer (History and Woodrow Wilson School)
Baldassarri, Delia DELETETOHEREDelia Baldassarri (Sociology)
Law, Ed DELETETOHEREEd Law (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Garrett, Rob DELETETOHERERob Garrett ('59)
Best, Wallace DELETETOHEREWallace Best (Religion and African-American Studies)
Rossi-Hansberg, Esteban DELETETOHEREEsteban Rossi-Hansberg (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Davis, Christina DELETETOHEREChristina Davis (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Dixit, Avinash DELETETOHEREAvinash Dixit (Economics)
Loo, Lynn DELETETOHERELynn Loo (Chemical Engineering)
Leheny, David DELETETOHEREDavid Leheny (East Asian Studies)
Williams, Patricia DELETETOHEREPatricia Williams (visitor)
Guthenke, Constanze DELETETOHEREConstanze Guthenke (Classics)
Haykel, Bernard DELETETOHEREBernard Haykel (Near Eastern Studies)
Wilcove, David DELETETOHEREDavid Wilcove (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology and Woodrow Wilson School)
Sherman, Stuart DELETETOHEREStuart Sherman (English)
Fowler, Joseph DELETETOHEREJoseph Fowler (Physics)
Maggard, Jane DELETETOHEREJane Maggard (Development)
Richter, Sarah DELETETOHERESarah Richter (Development)
Lutz, Kaitlin DELETETOHEREKaitlin Lutz (Alumni Affairs)
Morgan, Kathryn DELETETOHEREKathryn Morgan (Classics)
Weisenfeld, Judith DELETETOHEREJudith Weisenfeld (Religion)
Candiani, Vera DELETETOHEREVera Candiani (History)
Chen, Janet DELETETOHEREJanet Chen (History and East Asian Studies)
Paxson, Chris DELETETOHEREChris Paxson (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Frankel, Elissa DELETETOHEREElissa Frankel ('08)
Silva Canno, Gustavo DELETETOHEREGustavo Silva Canno ('10)
Gandler, Sophie DELETETOHERESophie Gandler ('10)
Azani, Karen DELETETOHEREKaren Azani ('11)
Silberberg, Molly DELETETOHEREMolly Silberberg ('11)
Rodriguez, Mary Ann DELETETOHEREMary Ann Rodriguez (African-American Studies)
Heuer, Christian DELETETOHEREChristian Heuer (Art and Archaeology)
Boix, Carles DELETETOHERECarles Boix (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Groth, Ed DELETETOHEREEd Groth (Physics)
Klebanov, Igor DELETETOHEREIgor Klebanov (Physics)
Goldberg, Penny DELETETOHEREPenny Goldberg (Economics)
Jamieson, Kiki DELETETOHEREKiki Jamieson (Pace Center and Politics)
Seligsohn, Andrew DELETETOHEREAndrew Seligsohn (Pace Center)
Fisch, Nat DELETETOHERENat Fisch (Astrophysics and PPPL)
Ju, Yiguang DELETETOHEREYiguang Ju (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Harris, Angel DELETETOHEREAngel Harris (Sociology and African-American Studies)
Panharipande, Rahul DELETETOHERERahul Panharipande (Mathematics)
Seawright, Jim DELETETOHEREJim Seawright (Visual Arts and Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts)
Gertner, Alex DELETETOHEREAlex Gertner ('10)
Botvinick, Matt DELETETOHEREMatt Botvinick (Psychology)
Draper, Susana DELETETOHERESusana Draper (Comparative Literature)
Deaton, Angus DELETETOHEREAngus Deaton (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Littman, Mike DELETETOHEREMike Littman (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Chang, Alice DELETETOHEREAlice Chang (Mathematics)
Ma, Tai-loi DELETETOHERETai-loi Ma (Library)
Napier, Alan DELETETOHEREAlan Napier (Library)
Murphy, Carol DELETETOHERECarol Murphy (Library)
Fan, Jianqing DELETETOHEREJianqing Fan (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Galbiati, Cristiano DELETETOHERECristiano Galbiati (Physics)
Cristea, Ileana DELETETOHEREIleana Cristea (Molecular Biology)
Prevost, Jean-Herve DELETETOHEREJean-Herve Prevost (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Miles, Richard DELETETOHERERichard Miles (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Rosario, Sal DELETETOHERESal Rosario (OIT)
DeLucia, Joe DELETETOHEREJoe DeLucia (OIT)
McCourt, Megan DELETETOHEREMegan McCourt (Dean of Faculty)
Romer, Tom DELETETOHERETom Romer (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Shaevitz, Josh DELETETOHEREJosh Shaevitz (Physics)
Baraz, Yelena DELETETOHEREYelena Baraz (Classics)
Salganik, Matthew DELETETOHEREMatthew Salganik (Sociology)
Zaman, Qasim DELETETOHEREQasim Zaman (Near Eastern Studies and Religion)
Wingreen, Ned DELETETOHERENed Wingreen (Molecular Biology)
Petrov, Petre DELETETOHEREPetre Petrov (Slavic Languages and Literatures)
Pai, Vivek DELETETOHEREVivek Pai (Computer Science)
Muller, Jan-Werner DELETETOHEREJan-Werner Muller (Politics)
Chung, Steven DELETETOHERESteven Chung (East Asian Studies)
Shilane, Phil DELETETOHEREPhil Shilane (*08)
Champlin, Ted DELETETOHERETed Champlin (Classics)
Lake, Peter DELETETOHEREPeter Lake (History)
James, Harold DELETETOHEREHarold James (History and Woodrow Wilson School)
Mu, Euphemia DELETETOHEREEuphemia Mu ('09)
Collins, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Collins ('11)
Ward, Elizabeth DELETETOHEREElizabeth Ward ('85)
Williams, Edwin DELETETOHEREEdwin Williams (Linguistics)
Ashenfelter, Orley DELETETOHEREOrley Ashenfelter (Economics)
Harman, Elizabeth DELETETOHEREElizabeth Harman (Philosophy and University Center for Human Values)
Verdu, Sergio DELETETOHERESergio Verdu (Electrical Engineering)
Rudloff, Birgit DELETETOHEREBirgit Rudloff (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Guild, Josh DELETETOHEREJosh Guild (History and African-American Studies)
Person, Halcyon DELETETOHEREHalcyon Person ('10)
Bialek, Anna DELETETOHEREAnna Bialek ('09)
Zimmerman, Zach DELETETOHEREZach Zimmerman ('10)
Ferguson, Andrew DELETETOHEREAndrew Ferguson ('08)
Wang, Ping DELETETOHEREPing Wang (East Asian Studies)
Friedman, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Friedman (Council of Humanities)
Pinto, John DELETETOHEREJohn Pinto (Art and Archaeology)
Bergman, Elizabeth Crist DELETETOHEREElizabeth Crist Bergman (Music)
Siegel, David DELETETOHEREDavid Siegel ('83)
Kriegman, David DELETETOHEREDavid Kriegman ('83)
Withheld, Name DELETETOHEREName Withheld ('07)
King, Mary Claire DELETETOHEREMary Claire King (honorary degree recipient)
Sams, Louise DELETETOHERELouise Sams (Trustee)
Brownlee, Dennis DELETETOHEREDennis Brownlee (Trustee)
Duneier, Mitch DELETETOHEREMitch Duneier (Sociology)
Jones, Quincy DELETETOHEREQuincy Jones (honorary degree recipient)
Chirico, Judy DELETETOHEREJudy Chirico (Facilities)
Wood, Mike DELETETOHEREMike Wood ('08)
Hillegas, Curt DELETETOHERECurt Hillegas (OIT)
Bailey, Kathryn DELETETOHEREKathryn Bailey ('10)
Bachand, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Bachand ('10)
Akdogan, Kut DELETETOHEREKut Akdogan ('10)
Harrop, Jessica DELETETOHEREJessica Harrop ('10)
Bolten, Rachel DELETETOHERERachel Bolten ('10)
Friedland, Jeff DELETETOHEREJeff Friedland (ORPA)
Ainslee, Carolyn DELETETOHERECarolyn Ainslee (Treasurer)
Kunkler, Mirjam DELETETOHEREMirjam Kunkler (Near Eastern Studies)
Rafikov, Roman DELETETOHERERoman Rafikov (Astrophysics)
Nelson, Celeste DELETETOHERECeleste Nelson (Chemical Engineering)
Rigollet, Philippe DELETETOHEREPhilippe Rigollet (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Downie, Janet DELETETOHEREJanet Downie (Classics)
Wolf, Stacy DELETETOHEREStacy Wolf (Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts)
Levy, Lital DELETETOHERELital Levy (Comparative Literature)
Pretorius, Frans DELETETOHEREFrans Pretorius (Physics)
Freedman, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Freedman (Computer Science)
Jackson, Kim DELETETOHEREKim Jackson (Parking and Transportation)
Parker, Hilary DELETETOHEREHilary Parker (Princeton Alumni Weekly)
Danson, Larry DELETETOHERELarry Danson (English)
Levin, Tom DELETETOHERETom Levin (German)
Okeke-Agulu, Chika DELETETOHEREChika Okeke-Agulu (Art and Archaeology and African-American Studies)
Spitkovsky, Anatoly DELETETOHEREAnatoly Spitkovsky (Astrophysics)
Car, Roberto DELETETOHERERoberto Car (Chemistry)
Yeung, King-To DELETETOHEREKing-To Yeung (Sociology)
Houck, Andrew DELETETOHEREAndrew Houck (Electrical Engineering)
Socolow, Rob DELETETOHERERob Socolow (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Lorenz, Hendrik DELETETOHEREHendrik Lorenz (Philosophy)
Sinclair, Stacey DELETETOHEREStacey Sinclair (Psychology and African-American Studies)
Hunter, Tera DELETETOHERETera Hunter (History and African-American Studies)
Meira Monteiro, Pedro DELETETOHEREPedro Meira Monteiro (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures)
Alsdorf, Bridget DELETETOHEREBridget Alsdorf (Art and Archaeology)
Gold, Jonathan DELETETOHEREJonathan Gold (Religion)
Tromp, Jeroen DELETETOHEREJeroen Tromp (Geosciences and PACM)
Schulhofer-Wohl, Sam DELETETOHERESam Schulhofer-Wohl (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Belcher, Wendy DELETETOHEREWendy Belcher (Comparative Literature)
Doyle, Abigail DELETETOHEREAbigail Doyle (Chemistry)
Canaday, Margot DELETETOHEREMargot Canaday (History)
Marvel, James DELETETOHEREJames Marvel ('09)
Gordin, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Gordin (History)
Gibney, Patricia DELETETOHEREPatricia Gibney (Library)
Pressman-Levy, Nancy DELETETOHERENancy Pressman-Levy (Library)
Felten, Ed DELETETOHEREEd Felten (Computer Science and Woodrow Wilson School)
Schayegh, Cyrus DELETETOHERECyrus Schayegh (Near Eastern Studies)
Burrows, Adam DELETETOHEREAdam Burrows (Astrophysics)
Dancygier, Rafaela DELETETOHERERafaela Dancygier (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Telles, Edward DELETETOHEREEdward Telles (Sociology)
Haskins, Karen DELETETOHEREKaren Haskins (Provost's Office)
Gandelsonas,Mario DELETETOHEREMario Gandelsonas (Architecture)
Bou-Zeid, ELie DELETETOHEREELie Bou-Zeid (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Salamon, Gayle DELETETOHEREGayle Salamon (English)
Luraghi, Nino DELETETOHERENino Luraghi (Classics)
Niv, Yael DELETETOHEREYael Niv (Psychology)
Prior, Markus DELETETOHEREMarkus Prior (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics)
Mahmoud, Adel DELETETOHEREAdel Mahmoud (Woodrow Wilson School and Molecular Biology)
Holmes, Brooke DELETETOHEREBrooke Holmes (Classics)
Alliston, April DELETETOHEREApril Alliston (Comparative Literature)
Candido, Mariana DELETETOHEREMariana Candido (History)
Watsky, Andy DELETETOHEREAndy Watsky (Art and Archaeology)
Hong, Harrison DELETETOHEREHarrison Hong (Economics)
Garcia, Ben DELETETOHEREBen Garcia (Molecular Biology)
Walk, Kerry DELETETOHEREKerry Walk (Writing Program)
Olsen, James DELETETOHEREJames Olsen (Physics)
Vazquez, Alex DELETETOHEREAlex Vazquez (English and African-American Studies)
Rabitz, Hersch DELETETOHEREHersch Rabitz (Chemistry)
Zondlo, Mark DELETETOHEREMark Zondlo (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Graham, Diedrick DELETETOHEREDiedrick Graham (Ombuds Office)
Kinsey, Tara DELETETOHERETara Kinsey (Development and '97)
Simonelli, Susan DELETETOHERESusan Simonelli (Development)
Dixon, Don DELETETOHEREDon Dixon ('69)
Storey, John DELETETOHEREJohn Storey (Molecular Biology and LSIIG)
Rentzou, Efthymia DELETETOHEREEfthymia Rentzou (French and Italian)
Andolfatto, Peter DELETETOHEREPeter Andolfatto (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Benabou, Roland DELETETOHERERoland Benabou (Woodrow Wilson School and Economics)
Frymer, Paul DELETETOHEREPaul Frymer (Politics)
Couzin, Iain DELETETOHEREIain Couzin (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Marcus, Steve DELETETOHERESteve Marcus ('10)
Morin, Alexis DELETETOHEREAlexis Morin ('12)
Barberio, Nick DELETETOHERENick Barberio (partner)
Habiby, Armond DELETETOHEREArmond Habiby (visitor)
Alodan, Maher DELETETOHEREMaher Alodan (visitor)
Porter, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Porter (Trustee)
Al-Said, Prince Bandar bin Saud bin Khaled bin Muhammad DELETETOHEREPrince Bandar bin Saud bin Khaled bin Muhammad Al-Said (visitor)
Bulbulian, Ronald DELETETOHERERonald Bulbulian (visitor)
Glimcher, Susan DELETETOHERESusan Glimcher (partner)
Sarner, Claire-Marine DELETETOHEREClaire-Marine Sarner ('10)
Hays, Ryan DELETETOHERERyan Hays (Dean of Faculty)
Moss, Hilary DELETETOHEREHilary Moss ('12)
Moss, Frank DELETETOHEREFrank Moss ('71 and Trustee)
Kramer, Seva DELETETOHERESeva Kramer (h'69)
Weinberger, Geri DELETETOHEREGeri Weinberger (s'69)
Weinberger, David DELETETOHEREDavid Weinberger ('69)
Pecora-Saipe, Morgan DELETETOHEREMorgan Pecora-Saipe ('10)
Chandris, Nicki DELETETOHERENicki Chandris ('06)
Daurio, Patrick DELETETOHEREPatrick Daurio ('10)
Lowden, Brandon DELETETOHEREBrandon Lowden ('09)
Schmidt, Eric DELETETOHEREEric Schmidt ('76)
Landwehr, Peter DELETETOHEREPeter Landwehr ('06)
Zipkin, Joe DELETETOHEREJoe Zipkin ('07)
Williamson, Jim DELETETOHEREJim Williamson ('07 and Trustee)
Runyon, Amelia DELETETOHEREAmelia Runyon ('07)
Bermann, George DELETETOHEREGeorge Bermann (partner)
Asrat, Sara DELETETOHERESara Asrat ('06)
Xu, Rose DELETETOHERERose Xu ('06)
Baum, John DELETETOHEREJohn Baum (partner)
Tucker, Paul DELETETOHEREPaul Tucker ('84)
Laur, David DELETETOHEREDavid Laur ('84)
Vu, Mike DELETETOHEREMike Vu ('06)
Streep, Meryl DELETETOHEREMeryl Streep (honorary degree recipient)
Waters, Alice DELETETOHEREAlice Waters (honorary degree recipient)
Mehra, Varun DELETETOHEREVarun Mehra (visitor)
Dee, Ruby DELETETOHERERuby Dee (honorary degree recipient)
Glassman, Irv DELETETOHEREIrv Glassman (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and honorary degree recipient)
Huizar, Jose DELETETOHEREJose Huizar (Trustee)
Wu, Sir Gordon DELETETOHERESir Gordon Wu (Trustee)
Wendell, Peter DELETETOHEREPeter Wendell ('72 and Trustee)
Petersack, Meaghan DELETETOHEREMeaghan Petersack ('08 and Trustee)
Blanks, Deborah DELETETOHEREDeborah Blanks (Religious Life)
Reichling, Donald DELETETOHEREDonald Reichling (Public Safety)
Weber, Shana DELETETOHEREShana Weber (Facilities)
Van Handel, Ramon DELETETOHERERamon Van Handel (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Stone, Howard DELETETOHEREHoward Stone (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Prager, Stewart DELETETOHEREStewart Prager (Astrophysics and PPPL)
Chazelle, Celia DELETETOHERECelia Chazelle (TCNJ and partner)
Kandell, Al DELETETOHEREAl Kandell (Albert C. Wagner Correctional Facility)
Nurkin, Andrew DELETETOHEREAndrew Nurkin (Pace Center)
Giranda, Susan DELETETOHERESusan Giranda (Dean of Faculty)
Cooke, Stephanie DELETETOHEREStephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty)
Steward, James DELETETOHEREJames Steward (Art Museum)
Richards, Elaine DELETETOHEREElaine Richards (Human Resources)
Sneath, Charlie DELETETOHERECharlie Sneath ('09)
Koortbojian, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Koortbojian (Art and Archaeology)
Morrill, Ryan DELETETOHERERyan Morrill ('10)
Conaway, Shea DELETETOHEREShea Conaway ('10)
Glaser, Alexander DELETETOHEREAlexander Glaser (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and Woodrow Wilson School)
Doshi, Sudeep DELETETOHERESudeep Doshi ('10)
Kent, Jeremy DELETETOHEREJeremy Kent ('10)
Satty, Alex DELETETOHEREAlex Satty ('10)
Demetriou, Andrew DELETETOHEREAndrew Demetriou (Facilities)
DeLoecker, Jan DELETETOHEREJan DeLoecker (Woodrow Wilson School and Economics)
Massey, Bill DELETETOHEREBill Massey (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Gowa, Joanne DELETETOHEREJoanne Gowa (Politics)
McAlpine, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael McAlpine (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Yang, Haw DELETETOHEREHaw Yang (Chemistry)
Papoutsakis, Emmanuel DELETETOHEREEmmanuel Papoutsakis (Near Eastern Studies)
Grenfell, Bryan DELETETOHEREBryan Grenfell (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology and Woodrow Wilson School)
Kilian, Axel DELETETOHEREAxel Kilian (Architecture)
Adriaenssens, Sigrid DELETETOHERESigrid Adriaenssens (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
James, Caroline DELETETOHERECaroline James ('05)
Draine, Bruce DELETETOHEREBruce Draine (Astrophysics)
Verma, Naveen DELETETOHERENaveen Verma (Electrical Engineering)
Morison, Benjamin DELETETOHEREBenjamin Morison (Philosophy)
Paluck, Elizabeth DELETETOHEREElizabeth Paluck (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School)
Dinkelman, Taryn DELETETOHERETaryn Dinkelman (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Hoebel, Bartley DELETETOHEREBartley Hoebel (Psychology)
Graham, Andrea DELETETOHEREAndrea Graham (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Wysocki, Gerard DELETETOHEREGerard Wysocki (Electrical Engineering)
Priestly, Rodney DELETETOHERERodney Priestly (Chemical Engineering)
Stilz, Anna DELETETOHEREAnna Stilz (Politics)
Lerman, Amy DELETETOHEREAmy Lerman (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Bernevig, Andrei DELETETOHEREAndrei Bernevig (Physics)
Rix, Rebecca DELETETOHERERebecca Rix (History)
Wegmann, Nikolaus DELETETOHERENikolaus Wegmann (German)
Cottle, Devon DELETETOHEREDevon Cottle (child)
Cottle, Matthew DELETETOHEREMatthew Cottle (Development)
Desai, Deven DELETETOHEREDeven Desai (Woodrow Wilson School)
Wang, Pete DELETETOHEREPete Wang ('11)
Zhang, Yuchen DELETETOHEREYuchen Zhang ('10)
Francois, Camille DELETETOHERECamille Francois ('12)
Kothari, Shawn DELETETOHEREShawn Kothari ('11)
Allison, Raleigh DELETETOHERERaleigh Allison ('11)
Fisch, Jacob DELETETOHEREJacob Fisch ('11)
Chen, Jen DELETETOHEREJen Chen ('10)
Wolff, Josephine DELETETOHEREJosephine Wolff ('10)
Kaufmann, Dov DELETETOHEREDov Kaufmann ('10)
van Nieuwenhuizen, Patrick DELETETOHEREPatrick van Nieuwenhuizen ('10)
Lederman, George DELETETOHEREGeorge Lederman ('10)
Bennett, Elizabeth DELETETOHEREElizabeth Bennett (Library)
Hatfield, Rex DELETETOHERERex Hatfield (Library)
Heijdra, Martin DELETETOHEREMartin Heijdra (Library)
Watson, Debbie DELETETOHEREDebbie Watson (spouse)
Grossman, Jean DELETETOHEREJean Grossman (Woodrow Wilson School)
Fort, Dave DELETETOHEREDave Fort ('10)
Prudhomme, Robert DELETETOHERERobert Prudhomme (Chemical Engineering)
Cohen, Mark DELETETOHEREMark Cohen (Near Eastern Studies)
Boulanger, Lisa DELETETOHERELisa Boulanger (Molecular Biology)
Frey, Christiane DELETETOHEREChristiane Frey (German)
Rozman, Gil DELETETOHEREGil Rozman (Sociology)
Campello, Daniela DELETETOHEREDaniela Campello (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Kruse, Kevin DELETETOHEREKevin Kruse (History)
McGrath, Sarah DELETETOHERESarah McGrath (Philosophy)
Kornhauser, Alain DELETETOHEREAlain Kornhauser (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Price, Rachel DELETETOHERERachel Price (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures)
Mauzerall, Denise DELETETOHEREDenise Mauzerall (Woodrow Wilson School and Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Nolan, Kate DELETETOHEREKate Nolan (Dean of Faculty)
Shapiro, Jacob DELETETOHEREJacob Shapiro (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Huse, David DELETETOHEREDavid Huse (Physics)
Lee, David DELETETOHEREDavid Lee (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Schoene, Blair DELETETOHEREBlair Schoene (Geosciences)
Glisic, Branko DELETETOHEREBranko Glisic (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
English, Tess DELETETOHERETess English ('10)
OBoyle, Mary DELETETOHEREMary OBoyle (parent)
Bialek, Charlotte DELETETOHERECharlotte Bialek (partner)
Brooks, !! DELETETOHERE!! Brooks (parent)
Barnet, Emily DELETETOHEREEmily Barnet ('10)
Thompson, Emily DELETETOHEREEmily Thompson (History)
Caylor, Kelly DELETETOHEREKelly Caylor (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Landweber, Laura DELETETOHERELaura Landweber (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Gott, John DELETETOHEREJohn Gott (Astrophysics)
Murthy, Mala DELETETOHEREMala Murthy (Molecular Biology)
Lyon, Steve DELETETOHERESteve Lyon (Electrical Engineering)
Cherrey, Cynthia DELETETOHERECynthia Cherrey (Campus Life)
Ragsdale, Daniel DELETETOHEREDaniel Ragsdale (ACE Fellow -- West Point)
Barnett, Renee DELETETOHERERenee Barnett (ACE Fellow -- UCSD)
DuPont, Pierre DELETETOHEREPierre DuPont ('83)
Sittenfeld, P. G. DELETETOHEREP. G. Sittenfeld ('07)
Clark, Matt DELETETOHEREMatt Clark ('85)
Dubrovsky, Genia DELETETOHEREGenia Dubrovsky ('10)
Unger, Sarah DELETETOHERESarah Unger ('08)
George, Rachel DELETETOHERERachel George ('10)
Newman, Jonathan DELETETOHEREJonathan Newman ('10)
Latella, Blaise DELETETOHEREBlaise Latella ('08)
Charles, Ellen DELETETOHEREEllen Charles ('06)
Saberi, Ingmar DELETETOHEREIngmar Saberi ('11)
Diberardino, Nick DELETETOHERENick Diberardino ('11)
Monson, Jenny DELETETOHEREJenny Monson ('11)
Nelson, John DELETETOHEREJohn Nelson ('10)
Alev, Cailtin DELETETOHERECailtin Alev ('10)
Choi, Jayne DELETETOHEREJayne Choi ('10)
Joy, Jimmy DELETETOHEREJimmy Joy ('10)
Dickerson, Julie DELETETOHEREJulie Dickerson ('10)
Dale, Jake DELETETOHEREJake Dale ('10)
Chou, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Chou ('10)
Wong, Lauren DELETETOHERELauren Wong ('09)
Gorman, Lindsay DELETETOHERELindsay Gorman ('10)
Appel, Daniel DELETETOHEREDaniel Appel ('10)
Clagett, Bertholt DELETETOHEREBertholt Clagett ('10)
Ungureau, Andrei DELETETOHEREAndrei Ungureau ('10)
Wood, Liz DELETETOHERELiz Wood (Development)
Laguna, Ben DELETETOHEREBen Laguna ('10)
Plough, Nate DELETETOHERENate Plough ('11)
Silvester, Karina DELETETOHEREKarina Silvester ('10)
Tracy, Allison DELETETOHEREAllison Tracy ('10)
Holtz, Dave DELETETOHEREDave Holtz ('10)
Slotznick, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Slotznick ('71)
Slotznick, Molly DELETETOHEREMolly Slotznick ('10)
Marriott, Becky DELETETOHEREBecky Marriott ('10)
Marek, Mirian DELETETOHEREMirian Marek ('10)
Dweck, Yaacov DELETETOHEREYaacov Dweck (History)
Rigos, Rena DELETETOHERERena Rigos (Architecture)
Pupenzeau, Otilla DELETETOHEREOtilla Pupenzeau ('10)
Guglielmi, Pat DELETETOHEREPat Guglielmi (English)
Spatafore, Dianne DELETETOHEREDianne Spatafore (Dean of Undergraduate Students)
Heward-Mills, Colton DELETETOHEREColton Heward-Mills ('10)
Lederman, Seth DELETETOHERESeth Lederman ('79)
Lederman, Sarah DELETETOHERESarah Lederman ('82)
Ingraffia, Sara DELETETOHERESara Ingraffia (Health Services)
Sedgewick, Robest DELETETOHERERobest Sedgewick (Computer Science)
Sedgewick, Andrew DELETETOHEREAndrew Sedgewick ('10)
Caswell-Klein, Anne DELETETOHEREAnne Caswell-Klein (Rockefeller College)
Bromfield, Robert DELETETOHERERobert Bromfield (Registrar)
Sisti, Karen DELETETOHEREKaren Sisti (Rockefeller College)
Byrne, Tom DELETETOHERETom Byrne ('76)
Panda, Aditya DELETETOHEREAditya Panda ('10)
Ferguson, Martha DELETETOHEREMartha Ferguson ('11)
Kilberg, Andrew DELETETOHEREAndrew Kilberg ('10)
Barneier, Henry DELETETOHEREHenry Barneier ('10)
Seasonwein, Jody DELETETOHEREJody Seasonwein (Art Museum)
Plunkett, Willian DELETETOHEREWillian Plunkett ('10)
Scanlan, Joe DELETETOHEREJoe Scanlan (Visual Arts and Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts)
Joanis, Pierre DELETETOHEREPierre Joanis (Human Resources)
Kostin, Mort DELETETOHEREMort Kostin (Chemical and Biological Engineering)
Wheeler, Susan DELETETOHERESusan Wheeler (Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts and Creative Writing)
Peele, Jonathan DELETETOHEREJonathan Peele ('91)
Vargas Llosa, Mario DELETETOHEREMario Vargas Llosa (Creative Writing and Program in Latin American Studies)
Cole, Andrew DELETETOHEREAndrew Cole (English)
Hubbard, Eleanor DELETETOHEREEleanor Hubbard (History)
Kollar, Janos DELETETOHEREJanos Kollar (Mathematics)
Zhang, Everett DELETETOHEREEverett Zhang (East Asian Studies)
Bolten, Randy DELETETOHEREperson 1446 has too many departments
Lane, Melissa DELETETOHEREMelissa Lane (Politics)
Gregor, Thomas DELETETOHEREThomas Gregor (Physics and LSIIG)
Hasson, Uri DELETETOHEREUri Hasson (Psychology)
Ueda, Atsuko DELETETOHEREAtsuko Ueda (East Asian Studies)
Weiss, Max DELETETOHEREMax Weiss (History and Near Eastern Studies)
Scott, Emily DELETETOHEREEmily Scott ('04)
Chester, Tom DELETETOHERETom Chester (Human Resources)
Mulvey, John DELETETOHEREJohn Mulvey (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Pang, Xun DELETETOHEREXun Pang (Politics)
Carvalho, Bruno DELETETOHEREBruno Carvalho (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures)
Raman, Bhavani DELETETOHEREBhavani Raman (History)
Beaver, Adam DELETETOHEREAdam Beaver (History)
Rivett, Sarah DELETETOHERESarah Rivett (English)
McLanahan, Sara DELETETOHERESara McLanahan (Sociology and Woodrow Wilson School)
Imai, Kosuke DELETETOHEREKosuke Imai (Politics)
Arrington, Nathan DELETETOHERENathan Arrington (Art and Archaeology)
Cuff, Paul DELETETOHEREPaul Cuff (Electrical Engineering)
Lewis, Paul DELETETOHEREPaul Lewis (Architecture)
Nesbitt, Nick DELETETOHERENick Nesbitt (French and Italian)
Marshall, Susan DELETETOHERESusan Marshall (Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts and Dance)
Blix, Goran DELETETOHEREGoran Blix (French and Italian)
Schwartz, Jeff DELETETOHEREJeff Schwartz (Chemistry)
Manabe, Noriko DELETETOHERENoriko Manabe (Music)
Meshel, Naphtali DELETETOHERENaphtali Meshel (Religion)
Dasgupta, Shamik DELETETOHEREShamik Dasgupta (Philosophy)
Gould, Jim DELETETOHEREJim Gould (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Levy, Jonathan DELETETOHEREJonathan Levy (History)
Takahashi, Satoru DELETETOHERESatoru Takahashi (Economics)
Ghazanfar, Asif DELETETOHEREAsif Ghazanfar (Psychology)
Tureci, Hakan DELETETOHEREHakan Tureci (Electrical Engineering)
Lan, Melissa DELETETOHEREMelissa Lan (*11)
Traynor, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Traynor ('11)
Rao, Vikram DELETETOHEREVikram Rao ('11)
Parikh, Jay DELETETOHEREJay Parikh ('12)
Li, Dan DELETETOHEREDan Li ('11)
Crooks, Jared DELETETOHEREJared Crooks ('11)
Lee, Rebecca DELETETOHERERebecca Lee ('12)
May, Daniel DELETETOHEREDaniel May ('11)
Bawa, Jasika DELETETOHEREJasika Bawa ('12)
Panda, Ankit DELETETOHEREAnkit Panda ('12)
Zumbach, Lauren DELETETOHERELauren Zumbach ('13)
Turk-Browne, Nicholas DELETETOHERENicholas Turk-Browne (Psychology)
Mueller, Ulrich DELETETOHEREUlrich Mueller (Economics)
Fiedler, Dorothea DELETETOHEREDorothea Fiedler (Chemistry)
Fueglistaler, Stephan DELETETOHEREStephan Fueglistaler (Geosciences)
Bell, David DELETETOHEREDavid Bell (History)
Campisano, Christopher DELETETOHEREChristopher Campisano (Teacher Prep)
Oberg, Barbara DELETETOHEREBarbara Oberg (History)
Brooks, Peter DELETETOHEREPeter Brooks (Comparative Literature)
Hasan, Zahid DELETETOHEREZahid Hasan (Physics)
Iaryczower, Matias DELETETOHEREMatias Iaryczower (Politics)
Walker, David DELETETOHEREDavid Walker (Computer Science)
Kment, Boris DELETETOHEREBoris Kment (Philosophy)
Link, A. James DELETETOHEREA. James Link (Chemical and Biological Engineering)
Masse, Florent DELETETOHEREFlorent Masse (French and Italian)
Simpson, Bradley DELETETOHEREBradley Simpson (History and Woodrow Wilson School)
Martin, John DELETETOHEREJohn Martin (Human Resources)
Nilsen, Linda DELETETOHERELinda Nilsen (Human Resources)
Delaney, John DELETETOHEREJohn Delaney (Library)
Davis, Elizabeth DELETETOHEREElizabeth Davis (Anthropology)
Vasen, Timothy DELETETOHERETimothy Vasen (Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts)
Karl, Robert DELETETOHERERobert Karl (History)
Katsnelson, Anna DELETETOHEREAnna Katsnelson (Slavic Languages and Literatures)
Ealy, Jennifer DELETETOHEREJennifer Ealy (Housing)
Mendez, German Labrador DELETETOHEREGerman Labrador Mendez (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures)
Willis, Paul DELETETOHEREPaul Willis (Sociology)
Chen, Szu-Yu DELETETOHERESzu-Yu Chen (Mathematics)
Reiniers, Georges DELETETOHEREGeorges Reiniers (Sociology and Woodrow Wilson School)
Isenburg, Alison DELETETOHEREAlison Isenburg (History)
McDonald, Kirk DELETETOHEREKirk McDonald (Physics)
Vacirca, Jason DELETETOHEREJason Vacirca (Public Safety)
Lazier, Rebecca DELETETOHERERebecca Lazier (Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts and Dance)
Chirik, Paul DELETETOHEREPaul Chirik (Chemistry)
Cardinal, David DELETETOHEREDavid Cardinal ('81)
Cardinal, Lorrie DELETETOHERELorrie Cardinal (partner)
Cardinal, Annie DELETETOHEREAnnie Cardinal ('15)
Steiglitz, Kenneth DELETETOHEREKenneth Steiglitz (Computer Science)
Warren, Wendy DELETETOHEREWendy Warren (History)
Strauss, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Strauss (Astrophysics)
Porter, Carol DELETETOHERECarol Porter (McGraw Center)
Guenther, Katja DELETETOHEREKatja Guenther (History)
Gin, Kathryn DELETETOHEREKathryn Gin (Religion)
Irwin Wilkins, Amanda DELETETOHEREAmanda Irwin Wilkins (Writing Program)
Herzog, Christopher DELETETOHEREChristopher Herzog (Physics)
Larsen, Kirsten DELETETOHEREKirsten Larsen ('83 and Development)
Dahlen, Alex DELETETOHEREAlex Dahlen (*11)
Brown, Susan DELETETOHERESusan Brown ('87)
Richmond, Mitch DELETETOHEREMitch Richmond ('86)
East, Diane DELETETOHEREDiane East (Alumni Affairs)
Kramer, Peter DELETETOHEREPeter Kramer (partner)
Ominsky, Paul DELETETOHEREPaul Ominsky (Public Safety)
Bradshaw, Jon DELETETOHEREJon Bradshaw ('10)
Rampell, Catherine DELETETOHERECatherine Rampell ('07)
Roberts, Hal DELETETOHEREHal Roberts ('96)
Foss, Ryan DELETETOHERERyan Foss ('06)
Wilson, Tiffany DELETETOHERETiffany Wilson ('07)
Bazarsky, Debbie DELETETOHEREDebbie Bazarsky (LGBT Center)
Kassam-Remtulla, Aly DELETETOHEREAly Kassam-Remtulla (Administration)
Just, Richard DELETETOHERERichard Just ('01)
Aaron, Hank DELETETOHEREHank Aaron (honorary degree recipient)
Aaron, Billye DELETETOHEREBillye Aaron (spouse)
Will, George DELETETOHEREGeorge Will (trustee)
Desmond-Hellman, Susan DELETETOHERESusan Desmond-Hellman (honorary degree recipient)
Canada, Jeff DELETETOHEREJeff Canada (honorary degree recipient)
Walton, Bill DELETETOHEREBill Walton (Trustee)
Greenstein, Fred DELETETOHEREFred Greenstein (Politics)
Fox-Tully, Margaret DELETETOHEREMargaret Fox-Tully (Assistant to the President)
Gage, Christine DELETETOHEREChristine Gage (Assistant to the President)
Jones, Sarah DELETETOHERESarah Jones (partner)
Jones, Lanny DELETETOHERELanny Jones ('66)
Havranek, Rosemarie DELETETOHERERosemarie Havranek (*81)
Gruver, Dawn DELETETOHEREDawn Gruver (Housing)
Schutt, Clarence DELETETOHEREClarence Schutt (Chemistry)
Hanley, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Hanley ('13)
Wood, Allison DELETETOHEREAllison Wood ('10)
Nagorna, Mariya DELETETOHEREMariya Nagorna (*11)
Stern, Nadine DELETETOHERENadine Stern (OIT)
Fong, Wen DELETETOHEREWen Fong (Art and Archaeology)
Levin, Dan DELETETOHEREDan Levin ('86)
Diekman, Susan DELETETOHERESusan Diekman (S'65)
Holmgren, Jan DELETETOHEREJan Holmgren (*74 and Trustee)
Hall, Katie DELETETOHEREKatie Hall ('80 and Trustee)
Harari, Eli DELETETOHEREEli Harari (*73)
Groeninger, Julie DELETETOHEREJulie Groeninger (Government Affairs)
Kaminski, Piotr DELETETOHEREPiotr Kaminski ('95)
Serpanos, Dimitrios DELETETOHEREDimitrios Serpanos (*90)
Mbugua, Martin DELETETOHEREMartin Mbugua (Communications)
Minter, Michele DELETETOHEREMichele Minter (Vice Provost)
Rankin, Jamie DELETETOHEREJamie Rankin (German)
Suh, Joowon DELETETOHEREJoowon Suh (East Asian Studies)
Sagnier, Christine DELETETOHEREChristine Sagnier (French and Italian)
Bourbouhakis, Emmanuel DELETETOHEREEmmanuel Bourbouhakis (Classics)
Marcon, Frederico DELETETOHEREFrederico Marcon (East Asian Studies)
Sexton, John DELETETOHEREJohn Sexton (NYU President)
Kernighan, Brian DELETETOHEREBrian Kernighan (Computer Science)
Wampole, Christy DELETETOHEREChristy Wampole (French and Italian)
Perry, Imani DELETETOHEREImani Perry (Center for African American Studies)
Graziano, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Graziano (Psychology and Princeton Neuroscience Institute)
Henderson, Mitch DELETETOHEREMitch Henderson (Athletics)
Barnard, Cindy DELETETOHERECindy Barnard ('85)
Looney, Chris DELETETOHEREChris Looney ('95)
Poladian, Ryan DELETETOHERERyan Poladian ('14)
Holechek, Jessie DELETETOHEREJessie Holechek ('15)
Poladian, Katlin DELETETOHEREKatlin Poladian ('12)
Malkiel, Burt DELETETOHEREBurt Malkiel (Economics)
Malkiel, Piper DELETETOHEREPiper Malkiel (dog)
von Fabrice, Brianne DELETETOHEREBrianne von Fabrice (Development)
Wailoo, Keith DELETETOHEREKeith Wailoo (History and Woodrow Wilson School)
Jones, William DELETETOHEREWilliam Jones (Physics)
Rubenstein, Daniel DELETETOHEREDaniel Rubenstein (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Devenport, Danelle DELETETOHEREDanelle Devenport (Molecular Biology)
Kelly, Thomas DELETETOHEREThomas Kelly (Philosophy)
Abreu, Dilip DELETETOHEREDilip Abreu (Economics)
Bowlby, Rachel DELETETOHERERachel Bowlby (Comparative Literature)
Dillon, Jena DELETETOHEREJena Dillon (Dean of Faculty)
Keller, Gerta DELETETOHEREGerta Keller (Geosciences)
Currie, Janet DELETETOHEREJanet Currie (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Zayaruznaya, Anna DELETETOHEREAnna Zayaruznaya (Music)
Ionescu, Alexandru DELETETOHEREAlexandru Ionescu (Mathematics)
Scaturro, Anthony DELETETOHEREAnthony Scaturro (OIT)
Ball, Brian DELETETOHEREBrian Ball ('14)
Knight, Peter DELETETOHEREPeter Knight (ROTC)
Nwabueze, Wokie DELETETOHEREWokie Nwabueze (Ombuds Office)
Dun, Alec DELETETOHEREAlec Dun (History)
Singer, Amit DELETETOHEREAmit Singer (Mathematics and PACM)
Eugenides, Jeffrey DELETETOHEREJeffrey Eugenides (Creative Writing and Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts)
Aguiar, Mark DELETETOHEREMark Aguiar (Economics)
Kent, Matt DELETETOHEREMatt Kent (Treausrer's Office)
Gabai, David DELETETOHEREDavid Gabai (Mathematics)
Verlinde, Herman DELETETOHEREHerman Verlinde (Physics)
Allais, Lucia DELETETOHERELucia Allais (Architecture)
Bubeck, Sebastien DELETETOHERESebastien Bubeck (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Starr, Paul DELETETOHEREPaul Starr (Sociology and Woodrow Wilson School)
Elga, Adam DELETETOHEREAdam Elga (Philosophy)
Reimitz, Helmut DELETETOHEREHelmut Reimitz (History)
Korennykh, Alexei DELETETOHEREAlexei Korennykh (Molecular Biology)
Tully, Christopher DELETETOHEREChristopher Tully (Physics)
Muir, Tom DELETETOHERETom Muir (Chemistry)
Keulemans, Pieter DELETETOHEREPieter Keulemans (East Asian Studies)
Trezise, Thomas DELETETOHEREThomas Trezise (French and Italian)
Martine, Tom DELETETOHERETom Martine (Library)
Breadbenner, Karen DELETETOHEREKaren Breadbenner (Human Resources)
Silberman, Ricky DELETETOHERERicky Silberman ('13)
Holtz, Beth DELETETOHEREBeth Holtz (OIT)
Monagle, John DELETETOHEREJohn Monagle ('12)
Rajagopalan, Adi DELETETOHEREAdi Rajagopalan ('13)
Gerth, Sarah DELETETOHERESarah Gerth ('12)
Rasheed, Niveen DELETETOHERENiveen Rasheed ('13)
Daifoitis, Alex DELETETOHEREAlex Daifoitis ('14)
Ferguson, Margaret DELETETOHEREMargaret Ferguson (spouse)
Meredith, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Meredith (Architecture)
Braverman, Mark DELETETOHEREMark Braverman (Computer Science)
Knowles, Robert DELETETOHERERobert Knowles (Chemistry)
Pacala, Stephen DELETETOHEREStephen Pacala (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Kemeny, Preston DELETETOHEREPreston Kemeny ('15)
Fokum, Bernice DELETETOHEREBernice Fokum ('14)
Cunningham, Flannery DELETETOHEREFlannery Cunningham ('13)
Batel, Samantha DELETETOHERESamantha Batel ('13)
Rutherford, Emily DELETETOHEREEmily Rutherford ('12)
de los Santos, Kimberly DELETETOHEREKimberly de los Santos (Pace Center)
Vogl, Tom DELETETOHERETom Vogl (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Evdokimov, Kirill DELETETOHEREKirill Evdokimov (Economics)
Benziger, Jay DELETETOHEREJay Benziger (Chemical and Biological Engineering)
Gross, Charles DELETETOHERECharles Gross (Psychology)
Sandweiss, Marni DELETETOHEREMarni Sandweiss (History)
Impey, Christopher DELETETOHEREChristopher Impey (Astrophysics)
Aizenman, Michael DELETETOHEREMichael Aizenman (Mathematics and Physics)
Thomas, Evan DELETETOHEREEvan Thomas (Humanities Council)
Dvir, Zeev DELETETOHEREZeev Dvir (Computer Science and Mathematics)
Dweck, Yaacob DELETETOHEREYaacob Dweck (History)
Golosov, Mikhail DELETETOHEREMikhail Golosov (Economics)
Nebel, Jake DELETETOHEREJake Nebel ('13)
Knab, Kameron DELETETOHEREKameron Knab ('12)
Backman, Elise DELETETOHEREElise Backman ('15)
Cai, Regina DELETETOHERERegina Cai ('15)
Carrillo, Omar DELETETOHEREOmar Carrillo ('12)
Solomon, Victoria DELETETOHEREVictoria Solomon ('13)
Wilson, Kristin DELETETOHEREKristin Wilson ('14)
Potter, Jennifer DELETETOHEREJennifer Potter (Audit)
Herrara, Brian DELETETOHEREBrian Herrara (Theater and Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts)
Moore, Yina DELETETOHEREYina Moore ('79)
Scheppele, Kim DELETETOHEREKim Scheppele (University Center for Human Values and Woodrow Wilson School)
Kastellec, John DELETETOHEREJohn Kastellec (Politics)
Stewart, Abby DELETETOHEREAbby Stewart ('11)
Nicholson, Sam DELETETOHERESam Nicholson ('10)
Yabroudi, Sami DELETETOHERESami Yabroudi ('11)
Walsh, Tracy DELETETOHERETracy Walsh ('10)
Pourakis, Virginia DELETETOHEREVirginia Pourakis ('05)
Pivtorak, Boris DELETETOHEREBoris Pivtorak ('09)
Markfield, Eric DELETETOHEREEric Markfield ('09)
Offensend, David DELETETOHEREDavid Offensend ('75 and Trustee)
Franklin, Aretha DELETETOHEREAretha Franklin (honorary degree recipient)
Lewis, Peter DELETETOHEREPeter Lewis ('55 and Trustee)
Grehan, Josh DELETETOHEREJosh Grehan ('10 and Trustee)
Carrill, Pete DELETETOHEREPete Carrill (honorary degree recipient)
Makino, Seiichi DELETETOHERESeiichi Makino (East Asian Studies)
Tanimoto, Masanori DELETETOHEREMasanori Tanimoto (governor)
Seminar, Tokyo Global DELETETOHERETokyo Global Seminar (PIIRS)
Day, Dan DELETETOHEREDan Day (Communications)
Diamond, Jay DELETETOHEREJay Diamond (OIT)
Zaera-Polo, Alejandro DELETETOHEREAlejandro Zaera-Polo (Architecture)
Riddick, Romy DELETETOHERERomy Riddick (Human Resources)
Basso, Marie DELETETOHEREMarie Basso (Dean of Faculty)
Kalouptsidi, Myrto DELETETOHEREMyrto Kalouptsidi (Economics)
Wantchekon, Leonard DELETETOHERELeonard Wantchekon (Politics)
Bakos, Gaspar DELETETOHEREGaspar Bakos (Astrophysics)
Reiner, Silas DELETETOHERESilas Reiner ('06)
Shahin, Alexander DELETETOHEREAlexander Shahin ('16)
Jang, Daniel DELETETOHEREDaniel Jang ('16)
Larkin, Kevin DELETETOHEREKevin Larkin ('16)
Francis, Taylor DELETETOHERETaylor Francis ('14)
Will, David DELETETOHEREDavid Will ('14)
McNunn, Erin DELETETOHEREErin McNunn ('15)
Christie, Andrew DELETETOHEREAndrew Christie ('16)
Rome, Henry DELETETOHEREHenry Rome ('13)
Shostack, Lynn DELETETOHERELynn Shostack (S'69)
Altmann, Jennifer DELETETOHEREJennifer Altmann (Princeton Alumni Weekly)
Robertson DELETETOHERE Robertson (Prospect House)
Merci DELETETOHERE Merci (Prospect House)
Lin, Ning DELETETOHERENing Lin (Civil and Environmental Engineering)
Pourciau, Sarah DELETETOHERESarah Pourciau (German)
Greene, Jenny DELETETOHEREJenny Greene (Astrophysics)
Leo, Russell DELETETOHERERussell Leo (English)
Kotin, Joshua DELETETOHEREJoshua Kotin (English)
Brynildsen, Mark DELETETOHEREMark Brynildsen (Chemical and Biological Engineering)
Wentzlaff, David DELETETOHEREDavid Wentzlaff (Electrical Engineering)
Fleurbaey, Marc DELETETOHEREMarc Fleurbaey (Woodrow Wilson School and University Center for Human Values)
Tarjan, Bob DELETETOHEREBob Tarjan (Computer Science)
Vidas, Moulie DELETETOHEREMoulie Vidas (Religion)
Rivera, Christian DELETETOHEREChristian Rivera ('14)
Cox, Arien DELETETOHEREArien Cox ('13)
Burke, Mary Irene DELETETOHEREMary Irene Burke ('16)
Strong, Tula DELETETOHERETula Strong ('15)
Chica, Christina DELETETOHEREChristina Chica ('15)
Harrel, Will DELETETOHEREWill Harrel ('13)
Fujiwara, Thomas DELETETOHEREThomas Fujiwara (Economics)
Giombi, Simone DELETETOHERESimone Giombi (Physics)
Hultmark, Marcus DELETETOHEREMarcus Hultmark (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)
Tannous, Jack DELETETOHEREJack Tannous (History)
Hamilton, Tod DELETETOHERETod Hamilton (Sociology)
Carter, David DELETETOHEREDavid Carter (Politics)
Paine, Els DELETETOHEREEls Paine ('86 and Council on Science and Technology)
Zhang, Shou-Wu DELETETOHEREShou-Wu Zhang (Mathematics)
Milam, Erika DELETETOHEREErika Milam (History)
Herrera, Brian DELETETOHEREBrian Herrera (Lewis Center)
Morel, Sophie DELETETOHERESophie Morel (Mathematics)
Ryan, Alan DELETETOHEREAlan Ryan (Politics)
Liu, Han DELETETOHEREHan Liu (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Cohen, Luc DELETETOHERELuc Cohen ('14)
Santamaria, Daniel DELETETOHEREDaniel Santamaria (Library)
Stathopoulos, Karen DELETETOHEREKaren Stathopoulos (Library)
Kelly, Amy DELETETOHEREAmy Kelly (Library)
Mintzker, Yair DELETETOHEREYair Mintzker (History)
Halperin, Liora DELETETOHERELiora Halperin (Near Eastern Studies)
Yarhi-Milo, Keren DELETETOHEREKeren Yarhi-Milo (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Tarnita, Corina DELETETOHERECorina Tarnita (Ecology and Environmental Biology)
Kaplan, Greg DELETETOHEREGreg Kaplan (Economics)
Onstott, Tullis DELETETOHERETullis Onstott (Geosciences)
Constantin, Peter DELETETOHEREPeter Constantin (Mathematics and PACM)
Small, Irene DELETETOHEREIrene Small (Art and Archaeology)
Mailyan, Anahit DELETETOHEREAnahit Mailyan (Dean of Faculty)
Witten, Ilana DELETETOHEREIlana Witten (Psychology)
Redding, Stephen DELETETOHEREStephen Redding (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Bhattacharjee, Amitava DELETETOHEREAmitava Bhattacharjee (Astrophysics and PPPL)
Rodgers, Dan DELETETOHEREDan Rodgers (History)
Coman, Alin DELETETOHEREAlin Coman (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School)
Jueds, Tori DELETETOHERETori Jueds (Student Life)
Shullman, Eric DELETETOHEREEric Shullman ('15)
Wood, Caitlin DELETETOHERECaitlin Wood ('15)
Lee, Lucy DELETETOHERELucy Lee ('14)
Gokhale, Pranav DELETETOHEREPranav Gokhale ('15)
Auduong, Ray DELETETOHERERay Auduong ('13)
Downey, Meagan DELETETOHEREMeagan Downey ('13)
Palancia, Jan DELETETOHEREJan Palancia (Compliance)
Zlotchew, Ethan DELETETOHEREEthan Zlotchew (Compliance)
Souvaine, Diane DELETETOHEREDiane Souvaine (*86)
Reinfurt, David DELETETOHEREDavid Reinfurt (Visual Arts)
Norton, Kate DELETETOHEREKate Norton (Corporate and Foundation Relations)
Hollowell, Rhoads DELETETOHERERhoads Hollowell ('83)
Wong, Katie DELETETOHEREKatie Wong ('10)
Zollo, Dennis DELETETOHEREDennis Zollo ('10)
Grzenczyk, Scott DELETETOHEREScott Grzenczyk ('06)
Cheeks, Joey DELETETOHEREJoey Cheeks ('11)
Brusca, Raymond DELETETOHERERaymond Brusca ('11)
Gardineer, Buddy DELETETOHEREBuddy Gardineer ('11)
Walle, Spencer DELETETOHERESpencer Walle ('10)
Dobkin, Janet DELETETOHEREJanet Dobkin (visitor)
Dobkin, Larry DELETETOHERELarry Dobkin (visitor)
Harvey, Lizzie DELETETOHERELizzie Harvey ('06)
Pufu, Silviu DELETETOHERESilviu Pufu ('07 and Physics)
Fisher, Will DELETETOHEREWill Fisher ('10)
Rodda, Zlexis DELETETOHEREZlexis Rodda ('10)
Donovan, John DELETETOHEREJohn Donovan ('86)
Gurian, John DELETETOHEREJohn Gurian ('83)
Karis, Japie DELETETOHEREJapie Karis ('83)
Onyshkevych, Sev DELETETOHERESev Onyshkevych ('83)
Zabetian, Mahmoud DELETETOHEREMahmoud Zabetian ('88)
Davis, Pyper DELETETOHEREPyper Davis ('87 and Trustee)
Berg, Scott DELETETOHEREScott Berg ('71 and Trustee)
Rose, Esther DELETETOHEREEsther Rose (spouse)
Lempert, Liz DELETETOHERELiz Lempert (Mayor)
Sinha, Amis DELETETOHEREAmis Sinha ('13)
Bensch-Schaus, Amelia DELETETOHEREAmelia Bensch-Schaus ('13)
Marsh, Clayton DELETETOHEREClayton Marsh (Dean of College)
Kruger, Charles DELETETOHERECharles Kruger (OIT)
Webb, Eitan DELETETOHEREEitan Webb (Chabad)
Hu, Claire DELETETOHEREClaire Hu (Dean of Faculty)
Vanderbei, Bob DELETETOHEREBob Vanderbei (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Chenoweth, Katie DELETETOHEREKatie Chenoweth (French and Italian)
Kaletha, Tasho DELETETOHERETasho Kaletha (Mathematics)
Mittal, Prateek DELETETOHEREPrateek Mittal (Electrical Engineering)
Oualdi, Mhamed DELETETOHEREMhamed Oualdi (Near Eastern Studies and History)
Chihaya, Sarah DELETETOHERESarah Chihaya (English)
Petry, Sabine DELETETOHERESabine Petry (Molecular Biology)
Lozano, Rosina DELETETOHERERosina Lozano (History)
Barber, Charles DELETETOHERECharles Barber (Art and Archaeology)
Steininger, Brian DELETETOHEREBrian Steininger (East Asian Studies)
Nolan, Deborah DELETETOHEREDeborah Nolan (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)
Oberfield, Ezra DELETETOHEREEzra Oberfield (Economics)
Wasow, Omar DELETETOHEREOmar Wasow (Politics)
Drew, David DELETETOHEREDavid Drew ('14)
Casey, Erika DELETETOHEREErika Casey (Human Resources)
Levine, Adam DELETETOHEREAdam Levine (Mathematics)
DiMaggio, Paul DELETETOHEREPaul DiMaggio (Sociology and Woodrow Wilson School)
Morales, Eduardo DELETETOHEREEduardo Morales (Economics and Woodrow Wilson Schhol)
Conlan, Thomas DELETETOHEREThomas Conlan (East Asian Studies and History)
Annie Sullivan-Crowley DELETETOHERE Annie Sullivan-Crowley (child)
Carrow, Brad DELETETOHEREBrad Carrow (Chemistry)
Rand, Barry DELETETOHEREBarry Rand (Electrical Engineering)
Dobbie, Will DELETETOHEREWill Dobbie (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)
Karp, Matthew DELETETOHEREMatthew Karp (History)
vonHoldt, Bridgett DELETETOHEREBridgett vonHoldt (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)
Vertesi, Janet DELETETOHEREJanet Vertesi (Sociology)
Skinner, Quentin DELETETOHEREQuentin Skinner (University Center for Human Values)
Bakr, Waseem DELETETOHEREWaseem Bakr (Physics)
Rodriguez, Alejandro DELETETOHEREAlejandro Rodriguez (Electical Engineering)
Riggsby, Andrew DELETETOHEREAndrew Riggsby (Classics)
Trueman, Dan DELETETOHEREDan Trueman (Music)
Ploss, Alexander DELETETOHEREAlexander Ploss (Molecular Biology)
Lisanti, Mariangela DELETETOHEREMariangela Lisanti (Physics)
White, Claire DELETETOHEREClaire White (Civil and Environmental Engineering and Andlinger Center for Energy and the Environment)
Battaglini, Marco DELETETOHEREMarco Battaglini (Economics)
Hardy, Amaris DELETETOHEREAmaris Hardy (Communications)
Hollander, David DELETETOHEREDavid Hollander (Library)
Black, William DELETETOHEREWilliam Black (Library)
Mastroianni, Adam DELETETOHEREAdam Mastroianni ('14)
Chen, Vivienne DELETETOHEREVivienne Chen ('14)
Sasse, Simone DELETETOHERESimone Sasse ('14)
Barrett, Joseph DELETETOHEREJoseph Barrett ('14)
Li, Dixon DELETETOHEREDixon Li ('14)
Solomon, Amy DELETETOHEREAmy Solomon ('14)
Crane, Cason DELETETOHERECason Crane ('17)
Boyer, Mark DELETETOHEREMark Boyer ('83)
Larsen, Kerstin DELETETOHEREKerstin Larsen ('83 and Development)
Hanioglu, Arsev DELETETOHEREArsev Hanioglu (partner)
Miller, Michelle DELETETOHEREMichelle Miller ('16)
Griffin, Polly DELETETOHEREPolly Griffin (Registrar)
Taylor, Donald DELETETOHEREDonald Taylor ('14)
Tawengwa, Tanyaradzwa DELETETOHERETanyaradzwa Tawengwa ('14)
//GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Shirley.Tilghman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Shirley Tilghman

Shirley Tilghman (President)


April 6, 2003

Shirley Tilghman (President)

May 15, 2003

Front: Shirley Tilghman (President) Left to Right:, Peter Jaffe (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Tony Dahlen (Geosciences), Bo Honore (Economics), Suzanne Staggs (Physics), Phil Nord (History)

May 22, 2003

Left to Right: Michael Wood (English), Caryl Emerson (Slavic Languages and Literatures), Shirley Tilghman (President)

July 2, 2003

Shirley Tilghman (President)

April 13, 2004

Mike Jennings (German), Hal Foster (Art and Archaeology), Shirley Tilghman (President), Stan Allen (Architecture), Susan Taylor (Art Museum), Paul Dimaggio (Sociology)

January 25, 2005

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Shirley Tilghman (President), Jeff Bezos ('86)

January 28, 2005

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Derek Lidow ('73), Diana Lidow (s'73), Shirley Tilghman (President)

April 6, 2005

Gerhard Andlinger ('52), Shirley Tilghman (President)

April 25, 2005

Tom Hare (Comparative Literature), Shirley Tilghman (President), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty) courtesy of Adam Finkelstein

April 30, 2005

David Gross (Physics), Shirley Tilghman (President), Frank Wilczek (Physics)

May 31, 2005

Chris Eisgruber (Provost), Shirley Tilghman (President), Bob Rawson (Trustee), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

March 28, 2007

Lianne Sullivan-Crowley (Human Resources), Shirley Tilghman (President), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

November 7, 2011

Nancy Malkiel (History), Burt Malkiel (Economics), Piper Malkiel (dog), Shirley Tilghman (President) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Josh.Ober.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Josh Ober

Josh Ober (Classics and University Center for Human Values)


May 1, 2003

Left to Right: Josh Ober (Classics and University Center for Human Values), Pat Brown (Art and Archaeology), Jeff Stout (Religion), Angel Loureiro (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Sue Naquin (East Asian Studies), Sandie Bermann (Comparative Literature)

June 9, 2004

Josh Ober (Classics and University Center for Human Values)

January 26, 2005

Josh Ober (Classics and University Center for Human Values) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Pat.Brown.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Pat Brown

Pat Brown (Art and Archaeology)


May 1, 2003

Left to Right: Josh Ober (Classics and University Center for Human Values), Pat Brown (Art and Archaeology), Jeff Stout (Religion), Angel Loureiro (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Sue Naquin (East Asian Studies), Sandie Bermann (Comparative Literature) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jeff.Stout.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jeff Stout

Jeff Stout (Religion)


May 1, 2003

Left to Right: Josh Ober (Classics and University Center for Human Values), Pat Brown (Art and Archaeology), Jeff Stout (Religion), Angel Loureiro (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Sue Naquin (East Asian Studies), Sandie Bermann (Comparative Literature)

June 1, 2010

Jeff Stout (Religion)

October 10, 2011

Emmanuel Bourbouhakis (Classics), Frederico Marcon (East Asian Studies), Jeff Stout (Religion), Bo Honore (Economics), Christopher Skinner (Mathematics), Wole Soboyejo (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Angel.Loureiro.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Angel Loureiro

Angel Loureiro (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures)


May 1, 2003

Left to Right: Josh Ober (Classics and University Center for Human Values), Pat Brown (Art and Archaeology), Jeff Stout (Religion), Angel Loureiro (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Sue Naquin (East Asian Studies), Sandie Bermann (Comparative Literature)

July 8, 2003

Angel Loureiro (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures)

February 25, 2008

Jianqing Fan (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Cristiano Galbiati (Physics), Angel Loureiro (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Leigh Schmidt (Religion), Ileana Cristea (Molecular Biology), Jean-Herve Prevost (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Richard Miles (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sue.Naquin.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sue Naquin

Sue Naquin (East Asian Studies)


May 1, 2003

Left to Right: Josh Ober (Classics and University Center for Human Values), Pat Brown (Art and Archaeology), Jeff Stout (Religion), Angel Loureiro (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Sue Naquin (East Asian Studies), Sandie Bermann (Comparative Literature)

July 17, 2003

Sue Naquin (East Asian Studies and History)

March 14, 2007

Jennifer Greeson (English), Sarah Kay (French and Italian), Sally Poor (German), Rebecca Burdine (Molecular Biology), Scott Lynch (Sociology), Stephen Morris (Economics), Sue Naquin (History and East Asian Studies) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sandie.Bermann.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sandie Bermann

Sandie Bermann (Comparative Literature)


May 1, 2003

Left to Right: Josh Ober (Classics and University Center for Human Values), Pat Brown (Art and Archaeology), Jeff Stout (Religion), Angel Loureiro (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Sue Naquin (East Asian Studies), Sandie Bermann (Comparative Literature)

June 11, 2003

Sandie Bermann (Comparative Literature)

May 31, 2005

Sandie Bermann (Comparative Literature)

June 6, 2006

Sandie Bermann (Comparative Literature)

May 30, 2009

George Bermann (partner), Sandie Bermann (Comparative Literature)

June 2, 2009

Sanjeev Kulkarni (Electrical Engineering), Meryl Streep (honorary degree recipient), Sandie Bermann (Comparative Literature)

May 29, 2010

Sandie Bermann (Comparative Literature) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Leonard.Barkan.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Leonard Barkan

Leonard Barkan (Comparative Literature)


May 6, 2003

Left to Right: seated Leonard Barkan (Comparative Literature), Marina Brownlee (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Carol Rigolot (Council of Humanities) standing, Michael Cook (Near Eastern Studies), Mike Jennings (German), Carol Armstrong (Art and Archaeology), Christine Stansell (History), Edmund White (Creative Writing), Tony Grafton (History and Council of Humanities), Andrew Ford (Classics)

November 19, 2003

Left to Right: Leonard Barkan (Comparative Literature), Froma Zeitlin (Classics and Comparative Literature and Judaic Studies), Paul Muldoon (Council of Humanities and Creative Writing), James Stone (Astrophysics and PACM), Joshua Katz (Classics), Wolfgang Pesendorfer (Economics), Daniel Sigman (Geosciences)

September 15, 2010

Leonard Barkan (Comparative Literature)

May 7, 2011

Andrew Ford (Classics), Nick Barberio (partner), Leonard Barkan (Comparative Literature)

November 15 2011

Dan Garber (Philosophy), Leonard Barkan (Comparative Literature), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Nick Barberio (partner)

May 5, 2012

Nick Barberio (partner), Leonard Barkan (Comparative Literature)

May 5, 2012

Nick Barberio (partner), Leonard Barkan (Comparative Literature)

May 5, 2012

Nick Barberio (partner), Leonard Barkan (Comparative Literature)

May 4, 2013

Leonard Barkan (Comparative Literature), Suzanne Gespass (spouse), Nick Barberio (partner) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Marina.Brownlee.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Marina Brownlee

Marina Brownlee (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures)


May 6, 2003

Left to Right: seated Leonard Barkan (Comparative Literature), Marina Brownlee (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Carol Rigolot (Council of Humanities) standing, Michael Cook (Near Eastern Studies), Mike Jennings (German), Carol Armstrong (Art and Archaeology), Christine Stansell (History), Edmund White (Creative Writing), Tony Grafton (History and Council of Humanities), Andrew Ford (Classics)

December 11, 2003

Left to Right: Beatriz Colomina (Architecture), Michaela Hau (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Wendy Heller (Music), Ronnie Sircar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Alan Mann (Anthropology), Marina Brownlee (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), David Howell (East Asian Studies and History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Carol.Rigolot.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Carol Rigolot

Carol Rigolot (Council of Humanities)


May 6, 2003

Left to Right: seated Leonard Barkan (Comparative Literature), Marina Brownlee (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Carol Rigolot (Council of Humanities) standing, Michael Cook (Near Eastern Studies), Mike Jennings (German), Carol Armstrong (Art and Archaeology), Christine Stansell (History), Edmund White (Creative Writing), Tony Grafton (History and Council of Humanities), Andrew Ford (Classics)

November 25, 2003

Left to Right: Edmund White (Council of Humanities and Creative Writing), Carol Rigolot (Council of Humanities), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Paul Muldoon (Council of Humanities and Creative Writing), Kathy DiMeglio (185 Nassau Street) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Michael.Cook.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Michael Cook

Michael Cook (Near Eastern Studies)


May 6, 2003

Left to Right: seated Leonard Barkan (Comparative Literature), Marina Brownlee (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Carol Rigolot (Council of Humanities) standing, Michael Cook (Near Eastern Studies), Mike Jennings (German), Carol Armstrong (Art and Archaeology), Christine Stansell (History), Edmund White (Creative Writing), Tony Grafton (History and Council of Humanities), Andrew Ford (Classics)

May 6, 2004

Left to Right: Elizabeth Armstrong (Woodrow Wilson School and Sociology), Charles Beitz (Politics), Michael Cook (Near Eastern Studies), Suzanne Staggs (Physics), Hank Farber (Economics), Leora Batnitzky (Religion), Chang-rae Lee (Creative Writing), Andrew Appel (Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mike.Jennings.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mike Jennings

Mike Jennings (German)


May 6, 2003

Left to Right: seated Leonard Barkan (Comparative Literature), Marina Brownlee (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Carol Rigolot (Council of Humanities) standing, Michael Cook (Near Eastern Studies), Mike Jennings (German), Carol Armstrong (Art and Archaeology), Christine Stansell (History), Edmund White (Creative Writing), Tony Grafton (History and Council of Humanities), Andrew Ford (Classics)

July 14, 2003

Mike Jennings (German)

April 13, 2004

Mike Jennings (German), Hal Foster (Art and Archaeology), Shirley Tilghman (President), Stan Allen (Architecture), Susan Taylor (Art Museum), Paul Dimaggio (Sociology)

January 18, 2005

Mike Jennings (German), Eduardo Cadava (English), Hal Foster (Art and Archaeology)

September 11, 2006

Mike Jennings (German), Pat Heslin (German) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Carol.Armstrong.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Carol Armstrong

Carol Armstrong (Art and Archaeology)


May 6, 2003

Left to Right: seated Leonard Barkan (Comparative Literature), Marina Brownlee (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Carol Rigolot (Council of Humanities) standing, Michael Cook (Near Eastern Studies), Mike Jennings (German), Carol Armstrong (Art and Archaeology), Christine Stansell (History), Edmund White (Creative Writing), Tony Grafton (History and Council of Humanities), Andrew Ford (Classics)

May 19, 2004

Carol Armstrong (Art and Archaeology and Program in Women and Gender) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Christine.Stansell.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Christine Stansell

Christine Stansell (History)


May 6, 2003

Left to Right: seated Leonard Barkan (Comparative Literature), Marina Brownlee (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Carol Rigolot (Council of Humanities) standing, Michael Cook (Near Eastern Studies), Mike Jennings (German), Carol Armstrong (Art and Archaeology), Christine Stansell (History), Edmund White (Creative Writing), Tony Grafton (History and Council of Humanities), Andrew Ford (Classics)

May 1, 2004

P. Adams Sitney (Visual Arts), Christine Stansell (History and Council of Humanities) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Edmund.White.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Edmund White

Edmund White (Creative Writing)


May 6, 2003

Left to Right: seated Leonard Barkan (Comparative Literature), Marina Brownlee (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Carol Rigolot (Council of Humanities) standing, Michael Cook (Near Eastern Studies), Mike Jennings (German), Carol Armstrong (Art and Archaeology), Christine Stansell (History), Edmund White (Creative Writing), Tony Grafton (History and Council of Humanities), Andrew Ford (Classics)

November 25, 2003

Left to Right: Edmund White (Council of Humanities and Creative Writing), Carol Rigolot (Council of Humanities), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Paul Muldoon (Council of Humanities and Creative Writing), Kathy DiMeglio (185 Nassau Street)

November 29, 2006
Jonas Pontusson (Politics), Bill Gleason (English), Edmund White (UCCPA and Creative Writing), David Blei (Computer Science), Adam Maloof (Geosciences), Daniel Oppenheimer (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Neta Bahcall (Astrophysics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Tony.Grafton.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Tony Grafton

Tony Grafton (History and Council of Humanities)


May 6, 2003

Left to Right: seated Leonard Barkan (Comparative Literature), Marina Brownlee (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Carol Rigolot (Council of Humanities) standing, Michael Cook (Near Eastern Studies), Mike Jennings (German), Carol Armstrong (Art and Archaeology), Christine Stansell (History), Edmund White (Creative Writing), Tony Grafton (History and Council of Humanities), Andrew Ford (Classics)

August 21, 2003

Tony Grafton (History and Council of Humanities)

June 6, 2006

Tony Grafton (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Andrew.Ford.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Andrew Ford

Andrew Ford (Classics)


May 6, 2003

Left to Right: seated Leonard Barkan (Comparative Literature), Marina Brownlee (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Carol Rigolot (Council of Humanities) standing, Michael Cook (Near Eastern Studies), Mike Jennings (German), Carol Armstrong (Art and Archaeology), Christine Stansell (History), Edmund White (Creative Writing), Tony Grafton (History and Council of Humanities), Andrew Ford (Classics)

August 20, 2003

Andrew Ford (Classics)

May 4, 2005

Sigurd Wagner (Electrical Engineering), Barry Jacobs (Psychology), Maria Klawe (School of Engineering and Applied Science), Michael Smith (Philosophy), John Ikenberry (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Andrew Ford (Classics)

May 5, 2007

Martine Gantrel (partner), Andrew Ford (Classics)

March 26, 2008

Andrew Ford (Classics), Froma Zeitlin (Classics)

May 7, 2011

Andrew Ford (Classics), Nick Barberio (partner), Leonard Barkan (Comparative Literature)

February 20, 2013

Zahid Chaudhary (English), Sophie Morel (Mathematics), Alan Ryan (Politics), Jeremy Kasdin (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Andrew Ford (Classics), Han Liu (Operations Research and Financial Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/George.McLendon.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of George McLendon

George McLendon (Chemistry)


May 7, 2003

George McLendon (Chemistry)

July 16, 2003

George McLendon (Chemistry), Steven Bernasek (Chemistry) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Gene.Grossman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Gene Grossman

Gene Grossman (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)


May 14, 2003

Gene Grossman (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)

December 12, 2005

Andrew Moravcsik (Politics), Gene Grossman (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Joe Scott (Athletics), Mike Mahoney (History), Hal Feiveson (Woodrow Wilson School)

February 2, 2010

Debbie Watson (spouse), Mark Watson (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Suzanne Gespass (spouse), Gene Grossman (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Jean Grossman (Woodrow Wilson School), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty and Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jeff.Herbst.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jeff Herbst

Jeff Herbst (Politics)


May 15, 2003

Jeff Herbst (Politics)

April 22, 2004

Jeff Herbst (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Tom Funkhouser (Computer Science), Allen Rubin (Geosciences), Tamsen Wolff (English), Mirjam Fried (Slavic Languages and Literatures), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Joao Biehl (Anthropology)

May 21, 2005

Jeff Herbst (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Ilana Herbst (family) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Peter.Jaffe.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Peter Jaffe

Peter Jaffe (Civil and Environmental Engineering)


May 15, 2003

Front: Shirley Tilghman (President) Left to Right:, Peter Jaffe (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Tony Dahlen (Geosciences), Bo Honore (Economics), Suzanne Staggs (Physics), Phil Nord (History)

June 5, 2003

Left to Right: Lex Smits (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Pablo Debenedetti (Chemical Engineering), Peter Jaffe (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Peter Ramadge (Electrical Engineering), Erhan Cinlar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)

October 3, 2003

Peter Jaffe (Civil and Environmental Engineering)

February 21, 2006

Pablo Debenedetti (Chemical Engineering), Laura Chioda (Economics), Peter Jaffe (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Gary Bass (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Weinen E (Mathematics), Marie Griffith (Religion) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Tony.Dahlen.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Tony Dahlen

Tony Dahlen (Geosciences)


May 15, 2003

Front: Shirley Tilghman (President) Left to Right:, Peter Jaffe (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Tony Dahlen (Geosciences), Bo Honore (Economics), Suzanne Staggs (Physics), Phil Nord (History)

July 16, 2003

Tony Dahlen (Geosciences)

October 8, 2004

Kathy Rohrer (Vice Provost), Tony Dahlen (Geosciences), Elisabeth Dahlen (Tiger Card Office) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Bo.Honore.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Bo Honore

Bo Honore (Economics)


May 15, 2003

Front: Shirley Tilghman (President) Left to Right:, Peter Jaffe (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Tony Dahlen (Geosciences), Bo Honore (Economics), Suzanne Staggs (Physics), Phil Nord (History)

March 28, 2005

Bo Honore (Economics)

October 10, 2011

Emmanuel Bourbouhakis (Classics), Frederico Marcon (East Asian Studies), Jeff Stout (Religion), Bo Honore (Economics), Christopher Skinner (Mathematics), Wole Soboyejo (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)

June 8, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Bo Honore (Economics)

June 8, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Bo Honore (Economics)

June 8, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Bo Honore (Economics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Suzanne.Staggs.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Suzanne Staggs

Suzanne Staggs (Physics)


May 15, 2003

Front: Shirley Tilghman (President) Left to Right:, Peter Jaffe (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Tony Dahlen (Geosciences), Bo Honore (Economics), Suzanne Staggs (Physics), Phil Nord (History)

May 6, 2004

Left to Right: Elizabeth Armstrong (Woodrow Wilson School and Sociology), Charles Beitz (Politics), Michael Cook (Near Eastern Studies), Suzanne Staggs (Physics), Hank Farber (Economics), Leora Batnitzky (Religion), Chang-rae Lee (Creative Writing), Andrew Appel (Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Phil.Nord.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Phil Nord

Phil Nord (History)


May 15, 2003

Front: Shirley Tilghman (President) Left to Right:, Peter Jaffe (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Tony Dahlen (Geosciences), Bo Honore (Economics), Suzanne Staggs (Physics), Phil Nord (History)

March 23, 2005

Left to Right: Brandice Canes-Wrone (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Sanjeev Arora (Computer Science), Cornel West (Religion), Emily Pronin (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Sophie Gee (English), Claire Kremen (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Phil Nord (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Michael.Wood.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Michael Wood

Michael Wood (English)


May 22, 2003

Left to Right: Michael Wood (English), Caryl Emerson (Slavic Languages and Literatures), Shirley Tilghman (President)

July 7, 2003

Michael Wood (English)

May 1, 2004

Froma Zeitlin (Classics), Michael Wood (English)

May 31, 2005

Michael Wood (English), Beatriz Colomina (Architecture), Joao Biehl (Anthropology), Bob Cava (Chemistry)

April 9, 2008

Orley Ashenfelter (Economics), Elizabeth Harman (Philosophy and University Center for Human Values), Sergio Verdu (Electrical Engineering), Birgit Rudloff (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Michael Wood (English), Josh Guild (History and African-American Studies) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Caryl.Emerson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Caryl Emerson

Caryl Emerson (Slavic Languages and Literatures)


May 22, 2003

Left to Right: Michael Wood (English), Caryl Emerson (Slavic Languages and Literatures), Shirley Tilghman (President)

July 21, 2003

Caryl Emerson (Slavic Languages and Literatures)

October 6, 2011

Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Caryl Emerson (Slavic Languages and Literatures), Jamie Rankin (German), Sukru Hanioglu (Near Eastern Studies), Denis Feeney (Classics), Joowon Suh (East Asian Studies), Christine Sagnier (French and Italian) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Dan.Rubenstein.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Dan Rubenstein

Dan Rubenstein (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)


May 22, 2003

Dan Rubenstein (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)

June 6, 2006

John Bonner (honorary degree recipient), Dan Rubenstein (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Kathy.Rohrer.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Kathy Rohrer

Kathy Rohrer (Vice Provost)


May 28, 2003

Kathy Rohrer (Vice Provost)

May 30, 2004

Stephen White (University Chaplin), Kathy Rohrer (Vice Provost)

September 22, 2004

Kathy Rohrer (Vice Provost), Toni Morrison (Council of Humanities)

October 8, 2004

Kathy Rohrer (Vice Provost), Tony Dahlen (Geosciences), Elisabeth Dahlen (Tiger Card Office)

October 14, 2004

John Sully (partner), Kathy Rohrer (Vice Provost)

May 31, 2009

Kathy Rohrer (Vice Provost) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Nick.Katz.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Nick Katz

Nick Katz (Mathematics)


May 29, 2003

Nick Katz (Mathematics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mike.Rothschild.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mike Rothschild

Mike Rothschild (Woodrow Wilson School and Economics)


May 29, 2003

Mike Rothschild (Woodrow Wilson School and Economics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Tom.Shenk.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Tom Shenk

Tom Shenk (Molecular Biology)


May 29, 2003

Tom Shenk (Molecular Biology), Sharon Cohen (Molecular Biology), Jim Broach (Molecular Biology)

July 3, 2003

Tom Shenk (Molecular Biology), Lynn Enquist (Molecular Biology)

January 10, 2012

Herman Verlinde (Physics), Tom Shenk (Molecular Biology), Lucia Allais (Architecture), Sebastien Bubeck (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Harold James (History and Woodrow Wilson School), Paul Starr (Sociology and Woodrow Wilson School)

January 10, 2012

Herman Verlinde (Physics), Tom Shenk (Molecular Biology), Lucia Allais (Architecture), Sebastien Bubeck (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Harold James (History and Woodrow Wilson School), Paul Starr (Sociology and Woodrow Wilson School)

January 10, 2012

Herman Verlinde (Physics), Tom Shenk (Molecular Biology), Lucia Allais (Architecture), Sebastien Bubeck (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Harold James (History and Woodrow Wilson School), Paul Starr (Sociology and Woodrow Wilson School) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sharon.Cohen.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sharon Cohen

Sharon Cohen (Molecular Biology)


May 29, 2003

Tom Shenk (Molecular Biology), Sharon Cohen (Molecular Biology), Jim Broach (Molecular Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jim.Broach.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jim Broach

Jim Broach (Molecular Biology)


May 29, 2003

Tom Shenk (Molecular Biology), Sharon Cohen (Molecular Biology), Jim Broach (Molecular Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Martin.Collcutt.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Martin Collcutt

Martin Collcutt (East Asian Studies and History)


May 29, 2003

Martin Collcutt (East Asian Studies and History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Debbie.Prentice.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Debbie Prentice

Debbie Prentice (Psychology)


May 30, 2003

Debbie Prentice (Psychology)

November 12, 2005

Debbie Prentice (Psychology), Mercedes Prentice (child)

April 24, 2006

Debbie Prentice (Psychology)

June 6, 2006

Debbie Prentice (Psychology), Susan Fiske (Psychology)

April 21, 2009

Wallace Best (Religion and African-American Studies), Ravin Bhatt (Electrical Engineering), John Storey (Molecular Biology and LSIIG), Efthymia Rentzou (French and Italian), Debbie Prentice (Psychology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Dubby.Wynne.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Dubby Wynne

Dubby Wynne (Trustee)


June 2, 2003

Dubby Wynne (Trustee)

June 1, 2004

Dubby Wynne (Trustee)

October 14, 2004

Dubby Wynne (Trustee)

June 2, 2007

Dubby Wynne (Trustee), Susan Wynne (partner)

June 2, 2007

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Dubby Wynne (Trustee) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ginger.Zakian.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ginger Zakian

Ginger Zakian (Molecular Biology)


June 4, 2003

Ginger Zakian (Molecular Biology)

January 10, 2008

Christian Heuer (Art and Archaeology), Carles Boix (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Ed Groth (Physics), Igor Klebanov (Physics), Ginger Zakian (Molecular Biology), Penny Goldberg (Economics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Deborah.Smith.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Deborah Smith

Deborah Smith (Geosciences)


June 4, 2003

Left to Right: Deborah Smith (Geosciences), Kate Fischer (Near Eastern Studies), Dale Grieb (Chemical Engineering), Judith Ferszt (American Studies), Kathleen O'Neill (Near Eastern Studies), Michael Andal (PMI), Paul LaMarche (Physics), Carol Zanca (Anthropology), Judy Hanson (History), Anna Faiola (Philosophy), Kathy DiMeglio (Visual Arts) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Kate.Fischer.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Kate Fischer

Kate Fischer (Near Eastern Studies)


June 4, 2003

Left to Right: Deborah Smith (Geosciences), Kate Fischer (Near Eastern Studies), Dale Grieb (Chemical Engineering), Judith Ferszt (American Studies), Kathleen O'Neill (Near Eastern Studies), Michael Andal (PMI), Paul LaMarche (Physics), Carol Zanca (Anthropology), Judy Hanson (History), Anna Faiola (Philosophy), Kathy DiMeglio (Visual Arts) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Dale.Grieb.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Dale Grieb

Dale Grieb (Chemical Engineering)


June 4, 2003

Left to Right: Deborah Smith (Geosciences), Kate Fischer (Near Eastern Studies), Dale Grieb (Chemical Engineering), Judith Ferszt (American Studies), Kathleen O'Neill (Near Eastern Studies), Michael Andal (PMI), Paul LaMarche (Physics), Carol Zanca (Anthropology), Judy Hanson (History), Anna Faiola (Philosophy), Kathy DiMeglio (Visual Arts) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Judith.Ferszt.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Judith Ferszt

Judith Ferszt (American Studies)


June 4, 2003

Left to Right: Deborah Smith (Geosciences), Kate Fischer (Near Eastern Studies), Dale Grieb (Chemical Engineering), Judith Ferszt (American Studies), Kathleen O'Neill (Near Eastern Studies), Michael Andal (PMI), Paul LaMarche (Physics), Carol Zanca (Anthropology), Judy Hanson (History), Anna Faiola (Philosophy), Kathy DiMeglio (Visual Arts) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Kathleen.ONeill.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Kathleen ONeill

Kathleen ONeill (Near Eastern Studies)


June 4, 2003

Left to Right: Deborah Smith (Geosciences), Kate Fischer (Near Eastern Studies), Dale Grieb (Chemical Engineering), Judith Ferszt (American Studies), Kathleen O'Neill (Near Eastern Studies), Michael Andal (PMI), Paul LaMarche (Physics), Carol Zanca (Anthropology), Judy Hanson (History), Anna Faiola (Philosophy), Kathy DiMeglio (Visual Arts)

August 26, 2004

Academic Managers Group Steering Committee Seated: Judy Hanson (History), Maureen Hickey (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Kathleen Applegate (Law and Public Affairs), Mark Burstein (Administration) Standing:, Kathleen O'Neill (Near Eastern Studies), Carol Zanca (Anthropology), Stephanie Greene (Chemistry), Fanny Chouinard-Gandy (Electrical Engineering), Kathy DiMeglio (185 Nassau Street), Anna Faiola (Philosophy), Susan Powell (LSIIG), Marilyn Ham (Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Michael.Andal.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Michael Andal

Michael Andal (PMI)


June 4, 2003

Left to Right: Deborah Smith (Geosciences), Kate Fischer (Near Eastern Studies), Dale Grieb (Chemical Engineering), Judith Ferszt (American Studies), Kathleen O'Neill (Near Eastern Studies), Michael Andal (PMI), Paul LaMarche (Physics), Carol Zanca (Anthropology), Judy Hanson (History), Anna Faiola (Philosophy), Kathy DiMeglio (Visual Arts) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Paul.LaMarche.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Paul LaMarche

Paul LaMarche (Physics)


June 4, 2003

Left to Right: Deborah Smith (Geosciences), Kate Fischer (Near Eastern Studies), Dale Grieb (Chemical Engineering), Judith Ferszt (American Studies), Kathleen O'Neill (Near Eastern Studies), Michael Andal (PMI), Paul LaMarche (Physics), Carol Zanca (Anthropology), Judy Hanson (History), Anna Faiola (Philosophy), Kathy DiMeglio (Visual Arts)

April 30, 2005

Paul LaMarche (Physics)

March 30, 2007

Paul LaMarche (Provost's Office)

September 16, 2007

Katherine Newman (Woodrow Wilson School), Name Withheld ('10), Paul LaMarche (Provost's Office) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Carol.Zanca.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Carol Zanca

Carol Zanca (Anthropology)


June 4, 2003

Left to Right: Deborah Smith (Geosciences), Kate Fischer (Near Eastern Studies), Dale Grieb (Chemical Engineering), Judith Ferszt (American Studies), Kathleen O'Neill (Near Eastern Studies), Michael Andal (PMI), Paul LaMarche (Physics), Carol Zanca (Anthropology), Judy Hanson (History), Anna Faiola (Philosophy), Kathy DiMeglio (Visual Arts)

August 26, 2004

Academic Managers Group Steering Committee Seated: Judy Hanson (History), Maureen Hickey (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Kathleen Applegate (Law and Public Affairs), Mark Burstein (Administration) Standing:, Kathleen O'Neill (Near Eastern Studies), Carol Zanca (Anthropology), Stephanie Greene (Chemistry), Fanny Chouinard-Gandy (Electrical Engineering), Kathy DiMeglio (185 Nassau Street), Anna Faiola (Philosophy), Susan Powell (LSIIG), Marilyn Ham (Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Judy.Hanson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Judy Hanson

Judy Hanson (History)


June 4, 2003

Left to Right: Deborah Smith (Geosciences), Kate Fischer (Near Eastern Studies), Dale Grieb (Chemical Engineering), Judith Ferszt (American Studies), Kathleen O'Neill (Near Eastern Studies), Michael Andal (PMI), Paul LaMarche (Physics), Carol Zanca (Anthropology), Judy Hanson (History), Anna Faiola (Philosophy), Kathy DiMeglio (Visual Arts)

August 26, 2004

Academic Managers Group Steering Committee Seated: Judy Hanson (History), Maureen Hickey (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Kathleen Applegate (Law and Public Affairs), Mark Burstein (Administration) Standing:, Kathleen O'Neill (Near Eastern Studies), Carol Zanca (Anthropology), Stephanie Greene (Chemistry), Fanny Chouinard-Gandy (Electrical Engineering), Kathy DiMeglio (185 Nassau Street), Anna Faiola (Philosophy), Susan Powell (LSIIG), Marilyn Ham (Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Anna.Faiola.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Anna Faiola

Anna Faiola (Philosophy)


June 4, 2003

Left to Right: Deborah Smith (Geosciences), Kate Fischer (Near Eastern Studies), Dale Grieb (Chemical Engineering), Judith Ferszt (American Studies), Kathleen O'Neill (Near Eastern Studies), Michael Andal (PMI), Paul LaMarche (Physics), Carol Zanca (Anthropology), Judy Hanson (History), Anna Faiola (Philosophy), Kathy DiMeglio (Visual Arts)

August 26, 2004

Academic Managers Group Steering Committee Seated: Judy Hanson (History), Maureen Hickey (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Kathleen Applegate (Law and Public Affairs), Mark Burstein (Administration) Standing:, Kathleen O'Neill (Near Eastern Studies), Carol Zanca (Anthropology), Stephanie Greene (Chemistry), Fanny Chouinard-Gandy (Electrical Engineering), Kathy DiMeglio (185 Nassau Street), Anna Faiola (Philosophy), Susan Powell (LSIIG), Marilyn Ham (Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Kathy.DiMeglio.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Kathy DiMeglio

Kathy DiMeglio (Visual Arts)


June 4, 2003

Left to Right: Deborah Smith (Geosciences), Kate Fischer (Near Eastern Studies), Dale Grieb (Chemical Engineering), Judith Ferszt (American Studies), Kathleen O'Neill (Near Eastern Studies), Michael Andal (PMI), Paul LaMarche (Physics), Carol Zanca (Anthropology), Judy Hanson (History), Anna Faiola (Philosophy), Kathy DiMeglio (Visual Arts)

November 25, 2003

Left to Right: Edmund White (Council of Humanities and Creative Writing), Carol Rigolot (Council of Humanities), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Paul Muldoon (Council of Humanities and Creative Writing), Kathy DiMeglio (185 Nassau Street)

August 26, 2004

Academic Managers Group Steering Committee Seated: Judy Hanson (History), Maureen Hickey (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Kathleen Applegate (Law and Public Affairs), Mark Burstein (Administration) Standing:, Kathleen O'Neill (Near Eastern Studies), Carol Zanca (Anthropology), Stephanie Greene (Chemistry), Fanny Chouinard-Gandy (Electrical Engineering), Kathy DiMeglio (185 Nassau Street), Anna Faiola (Philosophy), Susan Powell (LSIIG), Marilyn Ham (Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Anne.Marie.Slaughter.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Anne.Marie Slaughter

Anne.Marie Slaughter (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics)


June 4, 2003

Anne Marie Slaughter (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics)

May 19, 2005

Jerome Silbergeld (Art and Archaeology), Chris Sims (Economics), Anne Marie Slaughter (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Tom Hare (Comparative Literature), Satish Myneni (Geosciences)

May 31, 2005

Anne Marie Slaughter (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics), Kai Li (Computer Science)

May 31, 2005

Anne Marie Slaughter (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics), Maria Klawe (School of Engineering and Applied Science)

November 28, 2006

Nolan McCarty (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Anne Marie Slaughter (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Stan.Allen.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Stan Allen

Stan Allen (Architecture)


June 5, 2003

Stan Allen (Architecture)

April 13, 2004

Mike Jennings (German), Hal Foster (Art and Archaeology), Shirley Tilghman (President), Stan Allen (Architecture), Susan Taylor (Art Museum), Paul Dimaggio (Sociology)

February 17, 2005

John Hopfield (Molecular Biology), Chiara Nappi (Physics), Hans Halvorsen (Philosophy), Li-Shiuan Peh (Electrical Engineering), Stephen Macedo (University Center for Human Values and Politics), Stan Allen (Architecture) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Dan.Marlow.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Dan Marlow

Dan Marlow (Physics)


June 5, 2003

Dan Marlow (Physics)

June 6, 2006

Dan Marlow (Physics)

October 10, 2007

Serguei Oushakine (Slavic Languages and Literatures), Marina Van Zuylen (French and Italian), Dan Marlow (Physics), Jay Groves (Chemistry), Julian Zelizer (History and Woodrow Wilson School), Delia Baldassarri (Sociology), Ed Law (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Lex.Smits.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Lex Smits

Lex Smits (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)


June 5, 2003

Left to Right: Lex Smits (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Pablo Debenedetti (Chemical Engineering), Peter Jaffe (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Peter Ramadge (Electrical Engineering), Erhan Cinlar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)

September 16, 2003

Lex Smits (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Pablo.Debenedetti.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Pablo Debenedetti

Pablo Debenedetti (Chemical Engineering)


June 5, 2003

Left to Right: Lex Smits (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Pablo Debenedetti (Chemical Engineering), Peter Jaffe (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Peter Ramadge (Electrical Engineering), Erhan Cinlar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)

September 2, 2003

Pablo Debenedetti (Chemical Engineering)

May 31, 2005

Pablo Debenedetti (Chemical Engineering), Hank Dobin (Dean of College), Thomas Leisten (Art and Archaeology)

February 21, 2006

Pablo Debenedetti (Chemical Engineering), Laura Chioda (Economics), Peter Jaffe (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Gary Bass (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Weinen E (Mathematics), Marie Griffith (Religion)

June 3, 2008

Pablo Debenedetti (Chemical Engineering)

June 3, 2008

Nicole Shelton (Psychology), Pablo Debenedetti (Chemical Engineering)

June 3, 2008

Pablo Debenedetti (Chemical Engineering), Marie Griffith (Religion)

June 3, 2008

Pablo Debenedetti (Chemical Engineering), Bonnie Bassler (Molecular Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Peter.Ramadge.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Peter Ramadge

Peter Ramadge (Electrical Engineering)


June 5, 2003

Left to Right: Lex Smits (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Pablo Debenedetti (Chemical Engineering), Peter Jaffe (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Peter Ramadge (Electrical Engineering), Erhan Cinlar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)

October 3, 2003

Peter Ramadge (Electrical Engineering)

October 27, 2005

Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Peter Ramadge (Electrical Engineering), Amit Ailon (Katrina Fellow), Jing Deng (Katrina Fellow)

May 5, 2011

Katja Guenther (History), Kathryn Gin (Religion), Claudia Johnson (English), Amanda Irwin Wilkins (Writing Program), Peter Ramadge (Electrical Engineering), Christopher Herzog (Physics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Erhan.Cinlar.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Erhan Cinlar

Erhan Cinlar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)


June 5, 2003

Left to Right: Lex Smits (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Pablo Debenedetti (Chemical Engineering), Peter Jaffe (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Peter Ramadge (Electrical Engineering), Erhan Cinlar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)

October 3, 2003

Erhan Cinlar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)

October 31, 2006

Nino Zchomelidse (Art and Archaeology), Michael Berry (Molecular Biology), Markus Brunnermeier (Economics), Manjul Bhargava (Mathematics), Annabella Selloni (Chemistry), Erhan Cinlar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Devin Fore (German)

June 1, 2010

Erhan Cinlar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Andras.Hamori.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Andras Hamori

Andras Hamori (Near Eastern Studies)


June 9, 2003

Andras Hamori (Near Eastern Studies)

March 30, 2006

Paul Steinhardt (Physics), Ali Yazdani (Physics), Andras Hamori (Near Eastern Studies), Jennifer Pitts (Politics), Patrick Cheridito (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), John Haldon (History), Sarah-Jane Leslie (Philosophy) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Scott.Burnham.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Scott Burnham

Scott Burnham (Music)


June 10, 2003

Scott Burnham (Music)

April 02,2007

Christopher Skinner (Mathematics), Carlos Brody (Molecular Biology), Maggie Browning (Council of Humanities and Linguistics), Hyun Shin (Economics), George Scherer (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Scott Burnham (Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Marilyn.Ham.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Marilyn Ham

Marilyn Ham (Music)


June 10, 2003

Marilyn Ham (Music)

August 26, 2004

Academic Managers Group Steering Committee Seated: Judy Hanson (History), Maureen Hickey (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Kathleen Applegate (Law and Public Affairs), Mark Burstein (Administration) Standing:, Kathleen O'Neill (Near Eastern Studies), Carol Zanca (Anthropology), Stephanie Greene (Chemistry), Fanny Chouinard-Gandy (Electrical Engineering), Kathy DiMeglio (185 Nassau Street), Anna Faiola (Philosophy), Susan Powell (LSIIG), Marilyn Ham (Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Karin.Trainer.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Karin Trainer

Karin Trainer (Library)


June 12, 2003

Karin Trainer (Library)

May 1, 2004

Karin Trainer (Library), Bob Fagles (Comparative Literature), Bill Stowe (partner)

October 14, 2004

Karin Trainer (Library), Bill Stowe (partner)

May 7, 2005

Karin Trainer (Library), Bill Stowe (partner)

May 31, 2005

Karin Trainer (Library)

February 28, 2006

Ann Halliday (Vice President and Secretary), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Karin Trainer (Library)

June 6, 2006

Karin Trainer (Library), Jed Marsh (Vice Provost)

March 06, 2007

Yasuko Makino (Library), Pat Gibney (Library), Dottie Pearson (Library), Karin Trainer (Library), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Julie Arnheim (Library), Stephen Ferguson (Library), Mary George (Library)

February 21, 2008

Karin Trainer (Library), Tai-loi Ma (Library), Alan Napier (Library), Julie Arnheim (Library), Carol Murphy (Library), Pat Gibney (Library), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty)

February 9, 2009

Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Karin Trainer (Library), Alan Napier (Library), Tai-loi Ma (Library), Carol Murphy (Library), Patricia Gibney (Library), Nancy Pressman-Levy (Library), Stephen Ferguson (Library)

February 2, 2010

Nancy Pressman-Levy (Library), Karin Trainer (Library), Elizabeth Bennett (Library), Rex Hatfield (Library), Alan Napier (Library), Martin Heijdra (Library), Stephen Ferguson (Library)

February 17, 2011

Nancy Pressman-Levy (Library), Elizabeth Bennett (Library), Alan Napier (Library), Karin Trainer (Library), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Rachel Simon (Library), John Delaney (Library), Martin Heijdra (Library)

January 26, 2012

Tom Martine (Library), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Bobray Bordelon (Library), Nancy Pressman-Levy (Library), Karin Trainer (Library), Karen Breadbenner (Human Resources), Rachel Simon (Library), John Delaney (Library)

January 26, 2012

Tom Martine (Library), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Bobray Bordelon (Library), Nancy Pressman-Levy (Library), Karin Trainer (Library), Karen Breadbenner (Human Resources), Rachel Simon (Library), John Delaney (Library)

January 26, 2012

Tom Martine (Library), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Bobray Bordelon (Library), Nancy Pressman-Levy (Library), Karin Trainer (Library), Karen Breadbenner (Human Resources), Rachel Simon (Library), John Delaney (Library)

February 28, 2013

Daniel Santamaria (Library), Adriana Popescu (Library), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Bobray Bordelon (Library), Karin Trainer (Library), Tom Martine (Library), Karen Stathopoulos (Library), Amy Kelly (Library)

February 26, 2104

Adriana Popescu (Library), Amy Kelly (Library), Daniel Santamaria (Library), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Karin Trainer (Library), Karen Stathopoulos (Human Resources), David Hollander (Library), William Black (Library) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Maria.Klawe.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Maria Klawe

Maria Klawe (School of Engineering and Applied Science and Computer Science)


June 15, 2003

Maria Klawe (School of Engineering and Applied Science and Computer Science)

May 4, 2005

Sigurd Wagner (Electrical Engineering), Barry Jacobs (Psychology), Maria Klawe (School of Engineering and Applied Science), Michael Smith (Philosophy), John Ikenberry (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Andrew Ford (Classics)

May 31, 2005

Anne Marie Slaughter (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics), Maria Klawe (School of Engineering and Applied Science)

February 24, 2006

Maria Klawe (School of Engineering and Applied Science and Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Meg.Whitman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Meg Whitman

Meg Whitman (Trustee)


June 18, 2003

Meg Whitman (Trustee) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Paul.Wythes.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Paul Wythes

Paul Wythes (Trustee)


June 18, 2003

Paul Wythes (Trustee)

June 14, 2011

John Diekman ('65 and Trustee), Susan Goldman (S'86), Paul Wythes (Trustee), Susan Diekman (S'65), Jan Holmgren (*74 and Trustee), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Katie Hall ('80 and Trustee), Eli Harari (*73) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ravin.Bhatt.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ravin Bhatt

Ravin Bhatt (Electrical Engineering and PRISM)


June 25, 2003

Ravin Bhatt (Electrical Engineering and PRISM)

April 21, 2009

Wallace Best (Religion and African-American Studies), Ravin Bhatt (Electrical Engineering), John Storey (Molecular Biology and LSIIG), Efthymia Rentzou (French and Italian), Debbie Prentice (Psychology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Martha.Himmelfarb.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Martha Himmelfarb

Martha Himmelfarb (Religion)


June 25, 2003

Martha Himmelfarb (Religion)

May 7, 2005

Stephen Weiss (partner), Martha Himmelfarb (Religion)

March 10, 2011

German Labrador Mendez (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Paul Willis (Sociology), Szu-Yu Chen (Mathematics), Georges Reiniers (Sociology and Woodrow Wilson School), Alison Isenburg (History), Martha Himmelfarb (Religion) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Joe.Taylor.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Joe Taylor

Joe Taylor (Physics and Dean of Faculty)


June 30, 2003

Joe Taylor (Physics and Dean of Faculty)

May 31, 2005

Joe Taylor (Physics)

February 20, 2013

Bob Gunning (Mathematics), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Joe Taylor (Physics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Amy.Gutmann.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Amy Gutmann

Amy Gutmann (Provost)


June 30, 2003

October 14, 2004

Amy Gutmann (PENN president), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

July 20, 2005

Bebe Neuwirth (actress), Amy Gutmann (PENN president), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Toni.Turano.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Toni Turano

Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty)


July 1, 2003

Amy Gutmann (Provost) Left to right: Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Karen Mink (Dean of Faculty), Isabel Thompson (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Jane Forder (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Melinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty)

November 25, 2003

Left to Right: Edmund White (Council of Humanities and Creative Writing), Carol Rigolot (Council of Humanities), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Paul Muldoon (Council of Humanities and Creative Writing), Kathy DiMeglio (185 Nassau Street)

February 27, 2004

Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty)

May 19, 2005

Jerome Silbergeld (Art and Archaeology), Chris Sims (Economics), Anne Marie Slaughter (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Tom Hare (Comparative Literature), Satish Myneni (Geosciences)

October 27, 2005

Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Barbara White (Music), Willie Turbinton spouse (partner), Willie Turbinton (Katrina Fellow)

January 17, 2006

Front: June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Elizabeth Smolinski (Dean of Faculty), Melinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty) Back:, Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Cathie Allison (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

October 3, 2006

Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty)

April 26, 2007

Left to right: Back row: Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Cathie Allison (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kya Hertz (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Molly Baker (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Middle row (seated):, Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty) Front row:, Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Elizabeth Smolinski (Dean of Faculty) (in picture frame), June Eige (Dean of Faculty) (in picture frame)

June 5, 2007

Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty) Thanks to Mary Baum.

February 21, 2008

Karin Trainer (Library), Tai-loi Ma (Library), Alan Napier (Library), Julie Arnheim (Library), Carol Murphy (Library), Pat Gibney (Library), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty)

February 9, 2009

Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Karin Trainer (Library), Alan Napier (Library), Tai-loi Ma (Library), Carol Murphy (Library), Patricia Gibney (Library), Nancy Pressman-Levy (Library), Stephen Ferguson (Library)

March 24, 2009

Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty)

June 2, 2009

Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty)

August 6, 2009

Left to right: Front row: Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Susan Giranda (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty) Middle row:, Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, Ryan Hays (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

March 11, 2010

John Cooper (Philosophy), Niraj Jha (Electrical Engineering), Alain Kornhauser (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Rachel Price (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Denise Mauzerall (Woodrow Wilson School and Civil and Environmental Engineering)

March 23, 2010

Left to right: Front row: Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Ryan Hays (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

February 17, 2011

Nancy Pressman-Levy (Library), Elizabeth Bennett (Library), Alan Napier (Library), Karin Trainer (Library), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Rachel Simon (Library), John Delaney (Library), Martin Heijdra (Library)

March 23, 2011

Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty)

May 30, 2011

Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty)

October 6, 2011

Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Caryl Emerson (Slavic Languages and Literatures), Jamie Rankin (German), Sukru Hanioglu (Near Eastern Studies), Denis Feeney (Classics), Joowon Suh (East Asian Studies), Christine Sagnier (French and Italian)

November 16, 2011

Seated: David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

November 17, 2011

Gerta Keller (Geosciences), Janet Currie (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Anna Zayaruznaya (Music), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jeff Nunokawa (English), Alexandru Ionescu (Mathematics)

January 26, 2012

Tom Martine (Library), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Bobray Bordelon (Library), Nancy Pressman-Levy (Library), Karin Trainer (Library), Karen Breadbenner (Human Resources), Rachel Simon (Library), John Delaney (Library)

March 28, 2012

Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

November 17, 2011

Gerta Keller (Geosciences), Janet Currie (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Anna Zayaruznaya (Music), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jeff Nunokawa (English), Alexandru Ionescu (Mathematics)

January 26, 2012

Tom Martine (Library), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Bobray Bordelon (Library), Nancy Pressman-Levy (Library), Karin Trainer (Library), Karen Breadbenner (Human Resources), Rachel Simon (Library), John Delaney (Library)

March 28, 2012

Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

November 17, 2011

Gerta Keller (Geosciences), Janet Currie (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Anna Zayaruznaya (Music), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jeff Nunokawa (English), Alexandru Ionescu (Mathematics)

January 26, 2012

Tom Martine (Library), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Bobray Bordelon (Library), Nancy Pressman-Levy (Library), Karin Trainer (Library), Karen Breadbenner (Human Resources), Rachel Simon (Library), John Delaney (Library)

March 28, 2012

Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

First row: Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Second row:, Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty) Third row:, Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty)

October 10, 2012

Myrto Kalouptsidi (Economics), Alejandro Zaera-Polo (Architecture), Leonard Wantchekon (Politics), Wendy Heller (Music), Gaspar Bakos (Astrophysics), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty)

February 28, 2013

Daniel Santamaria (Library), Adriana Popescu (Library), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Bobray Bordelon (Library), Karin Trainer (Library), Tom Martine (Library), Karen Stathopoulos (Library), Amy Kelly (Library)

March 19, 2013

Anahit Mailyan (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty)

March 26, 2013

Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

September 16, 2013

Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Ana Mailyan (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty)

October 10, 2013

Seated: June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Claire Hu (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Ana Mailyan (Dean of Faculty)

February 26, 2104

Adriana Popescu (Library), Amy Kelly (Library), Daniel Santamaria (Library), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Karin Trainer (Library), Karen Stathopoulos (Human Resources), David Hollander (Library), William Black (Library) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sandy.Johnson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sandy Johnson

Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty)


July 1, 2003

Amy Gutmann (Provost) Left to right: Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Karen Mink (Dean of Faculty), Isabel Thompson (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Jane Forder (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Melinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty)

October 28, 2003

Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty)

October 27, 2005

Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Peter Ramadge (Electrical Engineering), Amit Ailon (Katrina Fellow), Jing Deng (Katrina Fellow)

January 17, 2006

Front: June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Elizabeth Smolinski (Dean of Faculty), Melinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty) Back:, Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Cathie Allison (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

February 21, 2006

Pablo Debenedetti (Chemical Engineering), Laura Chioda (Economics), Peter Jaffe (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Gary Bass (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Weinen E (Mathematics), Marie Griffith (Religion)

April 26, 2007

Left to right: Back row: Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Cathie Allison (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kya Hertz (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Molly Baker (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Middle row (seated):, Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty) Front row:, Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Elizabeth Smolinski (Dean of Faculty) (in picture frame), June Eige (Dean of Faculty) (in picture frame)

May 22, 2007

Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty)

March 24, 2009

Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty)

August 6, 2009

Left to right: Front row: Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Susan Giranda (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty) Middle row:, Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, Ryan Hays (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

March 23, 2010

Left to right: Front row: Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Ryan Hays (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

March 23, 2011

Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty)

March 24, 2011

Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

November 16, 2011

Seated: David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

March 28, 2012

Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty)

March 29, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

March 28, 2012

Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty)

March 29, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

March 28, 2012

Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty)

March 29, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

First row: Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Second row:, Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty) Third row:, Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty)

March 26, 2013

Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

September 16, 2013

Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Ana Mailyan (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty)

October 10, 2013

Seated: June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Claire Hu (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Ana Mailyan (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Kris.Miller.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Kris Miller

Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty)


July 1, 2003

Amy Gutmann (Provost) Left to right: Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Karen Mink (Dean of Faculty), Isabel Thompson (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Jane Forder (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Melinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty)

February 27, 2004

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty)

April 15, 2004

Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty)

April 15, 2004

Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty)

October 7, 2004

Left to Right: Jim Sturm (Electrical Engineering and PRISM), James Richardson (English and Creative Writing), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Andrea LaPaugh (Computer Science), Yigong Shi (Molecular Biology), Yacine Ait-Sahalia (Economics), Jan Gross (History)

January 17, 2006

Front: June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Elizabeth Smolinski (Dean of Faculty), Melinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty) Back:, Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Cathie Allison (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

March 13, 2006

Suzanne Coletti (OIT), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Lauri McVicker (Human Resources) courtesy of Kris Miller (from HEUG/Alliance Conference)

March 28, 2007

Lianne Sullivan-Crowley (Human Resources), Shirley Tilghman (President), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

March 28, 2007

Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

April 26, 2007

Left to right: Back row: Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Cathie Allison (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kya Hertz (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Molly Baker (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Middle row (seated):, Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty) Front row:, Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Elizabeth Smolinski (Dean of Faculty) (in picture frame), June Eige (Dean of Faculty) (in picture frame)

Februry 27, 2008

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty)

March 13, 2008

Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Dennis Bortolus (OIT) courtesy of Kris Miller (from HEUG/Alliance Conference)

March 17, 2008

Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Dennis Bortolus (OIT) courtesy of Kris Miller (from HEUG/Alliance Conference)

August 6, 2009

Left to right: Front row: Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Susan Giranda (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty) Middle row:, Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, Ryan Hays (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

March 23, 2010

Left to right: Front row: Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Ryan Hays (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

February 22, 2011

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty)

March 24, 2011

Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

November 16, 2011

Seated: David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

February 23, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

February 23, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

February 23, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

First row: Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Second row:, Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty) Third row:, Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty)

February 26, 2013

Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty)

February 26, 2013

Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Lin.Ferrand.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Lin Ferrand

Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty)


July 1, 2003

Amy Gutmann (Provost) Left to right: Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Karen Mink (Dean of Faculty), Isabel Thompson (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Jane Forder (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Melinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty)

October 14, 2003

Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Lila Fredenburg (Library)

February 27, 2004

Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty)

September 15, 2004

Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Melinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty)

January 12, 2006

Charles Cameron (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Jeff Nunokawa (English), Jeane Schwartzbauer (Molecular Biology), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Frank Calaprice (Physics), Daniel Truman (Music)

January 17, 2006

Front: June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Elizabeth Smolinski (Dean of Faculty), Melinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty) Back:, Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Cathie Allison (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

February 15, 2006

Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Bobray Bordelon (Library), Yasuko Makino (Library), Paul Needham (Library), Rachel Simon (Library), Paula Matthews (Library)

March 06, 2007

Yasuko Makino (Library), Pat Gibney (Library), Dottie Pearson (Library), Karin Trainer (Library), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Julie Arnheim (Library), Stephen Ferguson (Library), Mary George (Library)

April 26, 2007

Left to right: Back row: Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Cathie Allison (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kya Hertz (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Molly Baker (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Middle row (seated):, Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty) Front row:, Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Elizabeth Smolinski (Dean of Faculty) (in picture frame), June Eige (Dean of Faculty) (in picture frame)

February 21, 2008

Karin Trainer (Library), Tai-loi Ma (Library), Alan Napier (Library), Julie Arnheim (Library), Carol Murphy (Library), Pat Gibney (Library), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Karen.Mink.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Karen Mink

Karen Mink (Dean of Faculty)


July 1, 2003

Amy Gutmann (Provost) Left to right: Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Karen Mink (Dean of Faculty), Isabel Thompson (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Jane Forder (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Melinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty)

February 27, 2004

Karen Mink (Dean of Faculty), Melinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Isabel.Thompson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Isabel Thompson

Isabel Thompson (Dean of Faculty)


July 1, 2003

Amy Gutmann (Provost) Left to right: Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Karen Mink (Dean of Faculty), Isabel Thompson (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Jane Forder (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Melinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty)

February 27, 2004

Isabel Thompson (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Nita.Cherry.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Nita Cherry

Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty)


July 1, 2003

Amy Gutmann (Provost) Left to right: Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Karen Mink (Dean of Faculty), Isabel Thompson (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Jane Forder (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Melinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty)

February 27, 2004

June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Sunny Singh (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty)

April 15, 2004

Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty)

April 15, 2004

Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty)

April 15, 2004

Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty)

January 17, 2006

Front: June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Elizabeth Smolinski (Dean of Faculty), Melinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty) Back:, Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Cathie Allison (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

April 26, 2007

Left to right: Back row: Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Cathie Allison (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kya Hertz (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Molly Baker (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Middle row (seated):, Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty) Front row:, Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Elizabeth Smolinski (Dean of Faculty) (in picture frame), June Eige (Dean of Faculty) (in picture frame)

May 2, 2007

Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty)

August 6, 2009

Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty)

August 6, 2009

Left to right: Front row: Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Susan Giranda (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty) Middle row:, Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, Ryan Hays (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

March 23, 2010

Left to right: Front row: Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Ryan Hays (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

March 24, 2011

Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

November 16, 2011

Seated: David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

August 15, 2012

Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

August 15, 2012

Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

August 15, 2012

Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

First row: Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Second row:, Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty) Third row:, Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty)

February 26, 2013

Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty)

March 19, 2013

Anahit Mailyan (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty)

September 16, 2013

Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Ana Mailyan (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty)

October 10, 2013

Seated: June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Claire Hu (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Ana Mailyan (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/David.Dobkin.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of David Dobkin

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)


July 1, 2003

Amy Gutmann (Provost) Left to right: Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Karen Mink (Dean of Faculty), Isabel Thompson (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Jane Forder (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Melinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty)

February 27, 2004

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty)

April 15, 2004

Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty)

May 1, 2004

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Suzanne Gespass (partner)

June 1, 2004

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Pablo Eisenberg (honorary degree recipient)

June 1, 2004

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Jim Sturm's parents (parents), Jim Sturm (Electrical Engineering and PRISM), Chris Sturm (partner), Suzanne Gespass (partner)

September 13, 2004

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Cornel West (Religion), Eddie Glaude (Religion)

September 22, 2004

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Morrison (Council of Humanities)

October 6, 2004

Adam Finkelstein (Computer Science), Szymon Rusinkiewicz (Computer Science), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Michael Cohen (Computer Science)

October 13, 2004

David Dobkin (Computer Science), Hector Garcia-Molina (Computer Science)

October 14, 2004

Amy Gutmann (PENN president), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

October 14, 2004

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Suzanne Gespass (partner) courtesy of Betty Leydon

October 19, 2004

Marsha Gilman (Development), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

January 24, 2005

Michael Cadden (Theater and Dance), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

January 24, 2005

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Jeff Sanderson ('81)

January 25, 2005

Tom Button ('87), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), David Treadwell ('89), Liz Ebel (Development)

January 25, 2005

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Shirley Tilghman (President), Jeff Bezos ('86)

January 26, 2005

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Temp Keller ('98)

January 26, 2005

Ray Chen ('86), Tom Kessler ('86), Paul Haahr ('90), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

January 28, 2005

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Derek Lidow ('73), Diana Lidow (s'73), Shirley Tilghman (President)

February 22, 2005

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Robert Tarjan (Computer Science)

April 6, 2005

Eddie Niestat ('86), Susan Goldman (S'86), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

April 6, 2005

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Edward Goodnow ('47)

April 25, 2005

Tom Hare (Comparative Literature), Shirley Tilghman (President), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty) courtesy of Adam Finkelstein

April 28, 2005

Maitre d' (Prospect House), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

April 30, 2005

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Suzanne Gespass (partner)

May 7, 2005

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Suzanne Gespass (partner)

May 31, 2005

Anne d'Harnoncourt (honorary degree recipient), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

May 31, 2005

Brian McDonald (Development), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

May 31, 2005

Wole Soyinka (honorary degree recipient), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

May 31, 2005

Yo-yo Ma (honorary degree recipient), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

May 31, 2005

Chris Eisgruber (Provost), Shirley Tilghman (President), Bob Rawson (Trustee), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

July 20, 2005

Bebe Neuwirth (actress), Amy Gutmann (PENN president), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

August 1, 2005

Rich Riesenfeld ('66), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

October 27, 2005

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Felicia McCarren (Katrina Fellow), Eileen Reeves (Comparative Literature)

November 5, 2005

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Dimitrios Gunopulos (*95), Vana Kalogeraki (partner)

January 17, 2006

Front: June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Elizabeth Smolinski (Dean of Faculty), Melinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty) Back:, Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Cathie Allison (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

May 6, 2006

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Suzanne Gespass (partner)

May 26, 2006

Suzanne Gespass (partner), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Morrison (Council of Humanities)

May 26, 2006

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), JoAnn Mitchell (PENN Chief of Staff)

June 5, 2006

Olivier Kamanda (Trustee), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Chuck Brown (Trustee)

June 6, 2006

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Julie Roth (Center for Jewish Life)

June 6, 2006

Bill Russel (Dean of Graduate School), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Nancy Malkiel (Dean of College)

October 19, 2006

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Dan Garber (Philosophy)

November 17, 2006

Brady Walkinshaw (Trustee and '06), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

November 28, 2006

Nolan McCarty (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Anne Marie Slaughter (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)

March 28, 2007

Lianne Sullivan-Crowley (Human Resources), Shirley Tilghman (President), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

March 28, 2007

Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

April 26, 2007

Left to right: Back row: Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Cathie Allison (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kya Hertz (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Molly Baker (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Middle row (seated):, Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty) Front row:, Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Elizabeth Smolinski (Dean of Faculty) (in picture frame), June Eige (Dean of Faculty) (in picture frame)

May 1, 2007

Fiorenza Weinapple (French and Italian), Gaetana Marrone-Puglia (French and Italian), Pietro Frassica (French and Italian), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Simone Marchesi (French and Italian)

May 2, 2007

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

May 5, 2007

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Suzanne Gespass (partner)

June 2, 2007

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Dubby Wynne (Trustee)

June 5, 2007

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Suzanne Gespass (partner)

June 5, 2007

Loni Ali (partner), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

June 5, 2007

Muhammad Ali (honorary degree recipient), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

June 5, 2007

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Muhammad Ali (honorary degree recipient), Suzanne Gespass (partner)

June 11, 2007

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Rush Holt (US Congress)

June 18, 2007

Clockwise: Benedict Brown (Computer Science), Michael Burns (Computer Science), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Tim Weyrich (Computer Science), Matthew Plough ('07), Szymon Rusinkiewicz (Computer Science)

September 16, 2007

Jeff Nunokawa (English), Jane Dobkin ('10), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

Februry 27, 2008

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty)

June 3, 2008

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Mary Claire King (honorary degree recipient)

June 3, 2008

Claudia Johnson (English), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

May 2, 2009

Suzanne Gespass (partner), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

May 7, 2009

Armond Habiby (visitor), Maher Alodan (visitor), Michael Porter (Trustee), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Prince Bandar bin Saud bin Khaled bin Muhammad Al-Said (visitor), Ronald Bulbulian (visitor)

June 1, 2009

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Meryl Streep (honorary degree recipient)

June 1, 2009

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Alice Waters (honorary degree recipient)

June 2, 2009

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Jose Huizar (Trustee)

August 6, 2009

Left to right: Front row: Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Susan Giranda (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty) Middle row:, Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, Ryan Hays (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

September 16, 2009

Bernard Chazelle (Computer Science), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty and Computer Science)

January 13, 2010

Pete Wang ('11), Yuchen Zhang ('10), Paul Dimaggio (Sociology and Woodrow Wilson School), Camille Francois ('12), Shawn Kothari ('11), Raleigh Allison ('11), Jacob Fisch ('11), Jen Chen ('10), Josephine Wolff ('10), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty and Computer Science)

February 2, 2010

Debbie Watson (spouse), Mark Watson (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Suzanne Gespass (spouse), Gene Grossman (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Jean Grossman (Woodrow Wilson School), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty and Computer Science)

March 23, 2010

Left to right: Front row: Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Ryan Hays (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

May 1, 2010

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Suzanne Gespass (spouse)

May 27, 2010

VanZandt Williams ('65), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

May 28, 2010

Pierre DuPont ('83), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

May 28, 2010

Matt Clark ('85), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

May 29, 2010

Katie Camille Friedman ('10), Jimmy Joy ('10), Jane Dobkin ('10), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

September 24, 2010

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Yacine Ait-Sahalia (Economics)

October 11, 2010

Chris Eisgruber (Provost), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Mario Vargas Llosa (Creative Writing and Program in Latin American Studies)

February 22, 2011

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty)

March 24, 2011

Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

May 28, 2011

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Ed Davisson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Suzanne Gespass (spouse)

May 30, 2011

Hank Aaron (honorary degree recipient), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

May 30, 2011

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Hank Aaron (honorary degree recipient), Suzanne Gespass (spouse)

June 7, 2011

Mariya Nagorna (*11), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

June 14, 2011

John Diekman ('65 and Trustee), Susan Goldman (S'86), Paul Wythes (Trustee), Susan Diekman (S'65), Jan Holmgren (*74 and Trustee), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Katie Hall ('80 and Trustee), Eli Harari (*73)

June 28, 2011

Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

October 10, 2011

Mark Watson (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), John Sexton (NYU President)

October 31, 2011

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty)

November 2, 2011

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Cindy Barnard ('85), Chris Looney ('95)

November 2, 2011

Ryan Poladian ('14), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Jessie Holechek ('15), Katlin Poladian ('12)

November 15 2011

Dan Garber (Philosophy), Leonard Barkan (Comparative Literature), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Nick Barberio (partner)

November 15 2011

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Rachel Bowlby (Comparative Literature)

November 16, 2011

Seated: David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

February 23, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty)

March 29, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty)

May 5, 2012

Suzanne Gespass (partner), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

June 4, 2012

Aretha Franklin (honorary degree recipient), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Suzanne Gespass (spouse)

June 5, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Pete Carrill (honorary degree recipient)

June 8, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Bo Honore (Economics)

July 5, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Seiichi Makino (East Asian Studies)

July 6, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Masanori Tanimoto (governor)

July 7, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Suzanne Gespass (spouse), Seiichi Makino (East Asian Studies)

September 27, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

February 23, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty)

March 29, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty)

May 5, 2012

Suzanne Gespass (partner), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

June 4, 2012

Aretha Franklin (honorary degree recipient), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Suzanne Gespass (spouse)

June 5, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Pete Carrill (honorary degree recipient)

June 8, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Bo Honore (Economics)

July 5, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Seiichi Makino (East Asian Studies)

July 6, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Masanori Tanimoto (governor)

July 7, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Suzanne Gespass (spouse), Seiichi Makino (East Asian Studies)

September 27, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

February 23, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty)

March 29, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty)

May 5, 2012

Suzanne Gespass (partner), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

June 4, 2012

Aretha Franklin (honorary degree recipient), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Suzanne Gespass (spouse)

June 5, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Pete Carrill (honorary degree recipient)

June 8, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Bo Honore (Economics)

July 5, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Seiichi Makino (East Asian Studies)

July 6, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Masanori Tanimoto (governor)

July 7, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Suzanne Gespass (spouse), Seiichi Makino (East Asian Studies)

September 27, 2012

First row: Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Second row:, Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty) Third row:, Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty)

February 20, 2013

Bob Gunning (Mathematics), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Joe Taylor (Physics)

February 26, 2013

Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

March 19, 2013

Anahit Mailyan (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty)

May 9, 2013

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Mung Chiang (Electrical Engineering)

May 9, 2013

Diane Souvaine (*86), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

May 31, 2013

Ben Dobkin ('16), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Preston Kemeny ('15)

May 31, 2013

Janet Dobkin (visitor), Ben Dobkin ('16), Suzanne Gespass (spouse), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Jane Dobkin ('10), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Larry Dobkin (visitor), Ed Davisson ('06)

June 3, 2013

Ricky Silberman ('13), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

September 16, 2013

Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Ana Mailyan (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty)

October 10, 2013

Seated: June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Claire Hu (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Ana Mailyan (Dean of Faculty)

December 3, 2013

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Val Smith (Dean of College and English and African-American Studies), Tara Kinsey (Dean of College and '97)

April 14, 2014

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty and Computer Science)

April 18, 2014

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty and Computer Science), Suzanne Gespass (partner), Brad Carrow (Chemistry), Jay Groves (Chemistry), Paul Chirik (Chemistry)

May 3, 2014

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty and Computer Science), Suzanne Gespass (partner)

May 19, 2014

Michelle Miller ('16), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty and Computer Science)

May 19, 2014

Donald Taylor ('14), Tanyaradzwa Tawengwa ('14), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty and Computer Science), Bernice Fokum ('14)

May 19, 2014

Alexander Nehamas (Philosophy and Comparative Literature), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty and Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jane.Forder.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jane Forder

Jane Forder (Dean of Faculty)


May 2, 2007

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Lorraine.Post.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Lorraine Post

Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty)


June 8, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Bo Honore (Economics)

July 5, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Seiichi Makino (East Asian Studies)

July 6, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Masanori Tanimoto (governor)

July 7, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Suzanne Gespass (spouse), Seiichi Makino (East Asian Studies)

September 27, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

February 23, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty)

March 29, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sandra.Gillette.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sandra Gillette

Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty)


July 1, 2003

Amy Gutmann (Provost) Left to right: Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Karen Mink (Dean of Faculty), Isabel Thompson (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Jane Forder (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Melinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty)

February 27, 2004

Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty)

April 22, 2004

Jeff Herbst (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Tom Funkhouser (Computer Science), Allen Rubin (Geosciences), Tamsen Wolff (English), Mirjam Fried (Slavic Languages and Literatures), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Joao Biehl (Anthropology)

May 25, 2004

Suzanne Gespass (partner), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty)

September 15, 2004

Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Melinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty)

May 31, 2005

Beatriz Colomina (Architecture), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty)

May 31, 2005

Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Mary DeLorenzo (Provost's Office)

January 17, 2006

Front: June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Elizabeth Smolinski (Dean of Faculty), Melinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty) Back:, Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Cathie Allison (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

February 28, 2006

Ann Halliday (Vice President and Secretary), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Karin Trainer (Library)

April 10, 2006

Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Amy Iacopi (Google)

June 5, 2006

Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty)

June 6, 2006

William Bialek (Physics), Bill Gleason (English), Sankaran Sundaresan (Chemical Engineering), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Joel Cooper (Psychology)

April 26, 2007

Left to right: Back row: Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Cathie Allison (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kya Hertz (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Molly Baker (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Middle row (seated):, Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty) Front row:, Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Elizabeth Smolinski (Dean of Faculty) (in picture frame), June Eige (Dean of Faculty) (in picture frame)

June 3, 2008

Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty)

August 6, 2009

Left to right: Front row: Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Susan Giranda (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty) Middle row:, Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, Ryan Hays (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

November 23, 2009

Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty)

March 23, 2010

Left to right: Front row: Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Ryan Hays (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

November 17, 2010

Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty)

November 16, 2011

Seated: David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

First row: Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Second row:, Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty) Third row:, Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty)

November 13, 2012

Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty)

September 16, 2013

Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Ana Mailyan (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty)

October 10, 2013

Seated: June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Claire Hu (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Ana Mailyan (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Melinda.Matlack.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Melinda Matlack

Melinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty)


July 1, 2003

Amy Gutmann (Provost) Left to right: Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Karen Mink (Dean of Faculty), Isabel Thompson (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Jane Forder (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Melinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty)

February 27, 2004

Karen Mink (Dean of Faculty), Melinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty)

September 15, 2004

Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Melinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty)

October 27, 2005

June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Jean-Godefroy Bidima (Katrina Fellow), Melinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty)

January 17, 2006

Front: June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Elizabeth Smolinski (Dean of Faculty), Melinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty) Back:, Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Cathie Allison (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Andrea.Kane.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Andrea Kane

Andrea Kane (Princeton With One Accord)


July 2, 2003

Andrea Kane (Princeton With One Accord) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Bill.Russel.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Bill Russel

Bill Russel (Graduate School)


July 2, 2003

Bill Russel (Graduate School)

June 1, 2004

Bill Russel (Graduate School)

October 14, 2004

Bill Russel (Graduate School), Priscilla Russel (partner)

May 31, 2005

Bill Russel (Graduate School)

June 6, 2006

Bill Russel (Dean of Graduate School), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Nancy Malkiel (Dean of College)

May 31, 2009

Steve Oxman (Trustee), Bill Russel (Dean of Graduate School), Jim Williamson ('07 and Trustee) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Maureen.Nash.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Maureen Nash

Maureen Nash (Human Resources)


July 2, 2003

Maureen Nash (Human Resources)

May 30, 2004

JoAnn Mitchell (Vice Provost), Pete McDonough (General Counsel), Maureen Nash (Human Resources) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Lynn.Enquist.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Lynn Enquist

Lynn Enquist (Molecular Biology)


July 3, 2003

Tom Shenk (Molecular Biology), Lynn Enquist (Molecular Biology)

June 30, 2004

Lynn Enquist (Molecular Biology)

September 29, 2010

Lynn Enquist (Molecular Biology)

November 14, 2012

Ning Lin (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Sarah Pourciau (German), Jenny Greene (Astrophysics), Ken Norman (Psychology), Lynn Enquist (Molecular Biology), Russell Leo (English) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Larry.Peterson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Larry Peterson

Larry Peterson (Computer Science)


July 3, 2003

Larry Peterson (Computer Science)

February 17, 2005

Stephen Friedfeld (School of Engineering and Applied Science), Bernard Chazelle (Computer Science), Melissa Lawson (Computer Science), Larry Peterson (Computer Science)

May 31, 2005

Larry Peterson (Computer Science)

February 22, 2010

Eric Gregory (Religion), Gil Rozman (Sociology), Daniela Campello (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Larry Peterson (Computer Science), Mansour Shayegan (Electrical Engineering), Kevin Kruse (History), Sarah McGrath (Philosophy) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Walter.Griffin.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Walter Griffin

Walter Griffin (Prospect House)


July 8, 2003

Walter Griffin (Prospect House) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Brian.McDonald.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Brian McDonald

Brian McDonald (Development)


July 8, 2003

Brian McDonald (Development)

May 31, 2005

Brian McDonald (Development), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Marie-Helene.Huet.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Marie-Helene Huet

Marie-Helene Huet (French and Italian)


July 9, 2003

Marie-Helene Huet (French and Italian)

April 15, 2010

Mark Rose (Molecular Biology), Jacob Shapiro (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), David Huse (Physics), Jeff Nunokawa (English), Mark Burstein (Administration), Marie-Helene Huet (French and Italian) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Betty.Leydon.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Betty Leydon

Betty Leydon (OIT)


July 9, 2003

Betty Leydon (OIT)

June 1, 2004

Betty Leydon (OIT), JoAnn Mitchell (Vice Provost), John Leydon (partner)

October 8, 2004

John Leydon (partner), Betty Leydon (OIT)

October 14, 2004

John Leydon (partner), Betty Leydon (OIT) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Scott.Tremaine.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Scott Tremaine

Scott Tremaine (Astrophysics)


July 9, 2003

Scott Tremaine (Astrophysics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/James.Boon.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of James Boon

James Boon (Anthropology)


July 15, 2003

James Boon (Anthropology)

December 7, 2009

Ramon Van Handel (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), James Boon (Anthropology), Michael Koortbojian (Art and Archaeology), Anna Stilz (Politics), Amy Lerman (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Andrei Bernevig (Physics), Rebecca Rix (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Stuart.Schwartz.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Stuart Schwartz

Stuart Schwartz (Electrical Engineering)


July 15, 2003

Stuart Schwartz (Electrical Engineering)

November 11, 2004

Stuart Schwartz (Electrical Engineering)

May 3, 2006

Sarah Whiting (Architecture), Oliver Arnold (English), James Trussell (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Stuart Schwartz (Electrical Engineering), James McDougall (History), Jerry Ostriker (Astrophysics)

September 7, 2006

Stuart Schwartz (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Steven.Bernasek.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Steven Bernasek

Steven Bernasek (Chemistry)


July 16, 2003

George McLendon (Chemistry), Steven Bernasek (Chemistry)

April 26, 2010

David Lee (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Blair Schoene (Geosciences), Branko Glisic (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Steven Bernasek (Chemistry), Diana Fuss (English) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Bob.Tignor.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Bob Tignor

Bob Tignor (History)


July 16, 2003

Bob Tignor (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Robby.George.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Robby George

Robby George (Politics)


July 17, 2003

Robby George (Politics)

July 4, 2005

Robby George (Politics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Vince.Poor.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Vince Poor

Vince Poor (Electrical Engineering)


July 17, 2003

Vince Poor (Electrical Engineering)

October 26, 2005

Robert Bagley (Art and Archaeology), Vince Poor (Electrical Engineering), Nadine McQuarrie (Geosciences), Robert Keohane (Woodrow Wilson School), Delia Graff (Philosophy), Emmanuel Kreike (History), Jennifer Rexford ('91 and Computer Science)

September 20, 2010

Vince Poor (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mike.McKay.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mike McKay

Mike McKay (Facilities)


July 18, 2003

Mike McKay (Facilities) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Caroline.Clancy.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Caroline Clancy

Caroline Clancy (Real Estate)


July 18, 2003

Caroline Clancy (Real Estate)

June 2, 2007

Caroline Clancy (Real Estate) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Charles.Kalmbach.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Charles Kalmbach

Charles Kalmbach (Administration)


July 21, 2003

Charles Kalmbach (Administration) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Grace.Kehoe.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Grace Kehoe

Grace Kehoe (Computer Science)


July 21, 2003

Grace Kehoe (Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Al.Sinisgalli.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Al Sinisgalli

Al Sinisgalli (Vice Provost)


July 21, 2003

Al Sinisgalli (Vice Provost) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Tom.Wright.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Tom Wright

Tom Wright (Vice President and Secretary)


July 22, 2003

Tom Wright (Vice President and Secretary) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sandy.Barbu.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sandy Barbu

Sandy Barbu (Vice President and Secretary)


July 22, 2003

Sandy Barbu (Vice President and Secretary)

November 3, 2005

Michele Brown (Computer Science), Jennifer Widdis (Computer Science), Sandy Barbu (Computer Science), Mitra Kelly (Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Nancy.Malkiel.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Nancy Malkiel

Nancy Malkiel (Dean of the College)


July 22, 2003

Nancy Malkiel (Dean of the College)

June 1, 2004

Nancy Malkiel (Dean of the College)

June 1, 2004

Nancy Malkiel (Dean of the College), Ruth Berkelman (Trustee)

February 14, 2005

Nancy Malkiel (Dean of College)

July 2, 2005

Nancy Malkiel (Dean of College)

June 4, 2006

Ed Davisson ('06), Nancy Malkiel (Dean of College), Sarah Dobkin ('06)

June 6, 2006

Bill Russel (Dean of Graduate School), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Nancy Malkiel (Dean of College)

October 27, 2011

Nancy Malkiel (History), Brian Kernighan (Computer Science), Christy Wampole (French and Italian), Imani Perry (Center for African American Studies), Michael Graziano (Psychology and Princeton Neuroscience Institute), Mitch Henderson (Athletics)

November 7, 2011

Nancy Malkiel (History), Burt Malkiel (Economics), Piper Malkiel (dog), Shirley Tilghman (President) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Stephen.Macedo.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Stephen Macedo

Stephen Macedo (University Center for Human Values and Politics)


July 22, 2003

Stephen Macedo (University Center for Human Values and Politics)

February 17, 2005

John Hopfield (Molecular Biology), Chiara Nappi (Physics), Hans Halvorsen (Philosophy), Li-Shiuan Peh (Electrical Engineering), Stephen Macedo (University Center for Human Values and Politics), Stan Allen (Architecture) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Hank.Farber.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Hank Farber

Hank Farber (Economics)


July 22, 2003

Hank Farber (Economics)

May 6, 2004

Left to Right: Elizabeth Armstrong (Woodrow Wilson School and Sociology), Charles Beitz (Politics), Michael Cook (Near Eastern Studies), Suzanne Staggs (Physics), Hank Farber (Economics), Leora Batnitzky (Religion), Chang-rae Lee (Creative Writing), Andrew Appel (Computer Science)

July 2, 2005

Susan Burrows (partner), Hank Farber (Economics)

June 6, 2006

Freeman Hrabowski (honorary degree recipient), Hank Farber (Economics)

June 4, 2013

Hank Farber (Economics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Alejandro.Portes.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Alejandro Portes

Alejandro Portes (Sociology)


July 22, 2003

Alejandro Portes (Sociology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Tom.Roche.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Tom Roche

Tom Roche (English)


July 30, 2003

Tom Roche (English) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Robert.Durkee.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Robert Durkee

Robert Durkee (Public Affairs)


July 30, 2003

Robert Durkee (Public Affairs)

June 5, 2007

Muhammad Ali (honorary degree recipient), Robert Durkee (Public Affairs) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/JoAnn.Mitchell.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of JoAnn Mitchell

JoAnn Mitchell (Vice Provost)


July 31, 2003

JoAnn Mitchell (Vice Provost), Steven Gill (Vice Provost)

May 30, 2004

JoAnn Mitchell (Vice Provost), Pete McDonough (General Counsel), Maureen Nash (Human Resources)

June 1, 2004

Betty Leydon (OIT), JoAnn Mitchell (Vice Provost), John Leydon (partner)

October 14, 2004

Judith Scioli (partner), Bob Barnett (Vice Provost), JoAnn Mitchell (PENN Chief of Staff)

May 26, 2006

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), JoAnn Mitchell (PENN Chief of Staff) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Steven.Gill.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Steven Gill

Steven Gill (Vice Provost)


July 31, 2003

JoAnn Mitchell (Vice Provost), Steven Gill (Vice Provost)

October 14, 2004

Steven Gill (Vice Provost) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Dan.Scheiner.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Dan Scheiner

Dan Scheiner (Human Resources)


August 20, 2003

Dan Scheiner (Human Resources) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Linda.Hodges.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Linda Hodges

Linda Hodges (McGraw Center for Teaching and Learning)


August 20, 2003

Linda Hodges (McGraw Center for Teaching and Learning) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Steve.Kotkin.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Steve Kotkin

Steve Kotkin (History)


August 21, 2003

Steve Kotkin (History)

March 6, 2008

Josh Shaevitz (Physics), Michael Hecht (Chemistry), Steve Kotkin (History and Woodrow Wilson School), Yelena Baraz (Classics), Matthew Salganik (Sociology), Qasim Zaman (Near Eastern Studies and Religion), Ned Wingreen (Molecular Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Arcadio.Diaz.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Arcadio Diaz

Arcadio Diaz (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures)


August 21, 2003

Arcadio Diaz (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures)

June 1, 2010

Arcadio Diaz (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Pete.McDonough.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Pete McDonough

Pete McDonough (General Counsel)


August 21, 2003

Pete McDonough (General Counsel)

May 30, 2004

JoAnn Mitchell (Vice Provost), Pete McDonough (General Counsel), Maureen Nash (Human Resources)

June 1, 2004

Pete McDonough (General Counsel), Pablo Eisenberg (honorary degree recipient)

June 3, 2007

Pete McDonough (General Counsel)

February 10, 2011

Ann Halliday (Vice President and Secretary), Pete McDonough (General Counsel) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Camilo.Azcarate.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Camilo Azcarate

Camilo Azcarate (Ombuds Office)


October 1, 2003

Camilo Azcarate (Ombuds Office) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Herman.Ermolaev.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Herman Ermolaev

Herman Ermolaev (Slavic Languages and Literatures)


October 2, 2003

Herman Ermolaev (Slavic Languages and Literatures) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Abraham.Udovitch.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Abraham Udovitch

Abraham Udovitch (Near Eastern Studies)


October 2, 2003

Abraham Udovitch (Near Eastern Studies) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Chef.Rob.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Chef Rob

Chef Rob (Dining Services)


October 3, 2003

Chef Rob (Dining Services)

May 25, 2004

Chef Rob (Dining Services), Chef Larry (Dining Services)

October 8, 2004

Chef Larry (Dining Services), Chef Rob (Dining Services)

April 28, 2005

Chef Rob (Dining Services) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Simon.Levin.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Simon Levin

Simon Levin (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)


October 3, 2003

Simon Levin (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)

May 16, 2006

Lyman Page (Physics), Lianne Sullivan-Crowley (Human Resources), Rachael Ziady DeLue (Art and Archaeology), Andrew Feldherr (Classics), Joshua Rabinowitz (Chemistry and LSIIG), Simon Levin (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Lila.Fredenburg.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Lila Fredenburg

Lila Fredenburg (Library)


October 14, 2003

Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Lila Fredenburg (Library) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Diane.Jones.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Diane Jones

Diane Jones (Government Affairs)


October 15, 2003

Diane Jones (Government Affairs) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Doug.Massey.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Doug Massey

Doug Massey (Sociology and Woodrow Wilson School)


October 15, 2003

Doug Massey (Sociology and Woodrow Wilson School)

November 10, 2010

John Mulvey (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Xun Pang (Politics), Doug Massey (Sociology and Woodrow Wilson School), Bruno Carvalho (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Bhavani Raman (History), Ryan Hays (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Laurel.Cantor.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Laurel Cantor

Laurel Cantor (Communications)


October 16, 2003

Laurel Cantor (Communications), Lauren Robinson-Brown (Communications) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Lauren.Robinson-Brown.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Lauren Robinson-Brown

Lauren Robinson-Brown (Communications)


October 16, 2003

Laurel Cantor (Communications), Lauren Robinson-Brown (Communications)

June 5, 2007

Lauren Robinson-Brown (Communications), Cliff Moore (Communications)

June 5, 2007

Lauren Robinson-Brown (Communications), Muhammad Ali (honorary degree recipient), Eric Hamblin (Conference Services), Cliff Moore (Communications) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ann.Halliday.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ann Halliday

Ann Halliday (Vice President and Secretary)


October 20, 2003

Ann Halliday (Vice President and Secretary)

May 31, 2005

Jennifer Bolton (Vice President and Secretary), Ann Halliday (Vice President and Secretary), Kathy Donnelly (Vice President and Secretary)

February 28, 2006

Ann Halliday (Vice President and Secretary), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Karin Trainer (Library)

June 6, 2006

Ann Halliday (Vice President and Secretary), Claudia Johnson (English)

November 28, 2006

Ann Halliday (Vice President and Secretary)

February 10, 2011

Ann Halliday (Vice President and Secretary), Pete McDonough (General Counsel) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Starry.Schor.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Starry Schor

Starry Schor (English)


October 20, 2003

Starry Schor (English)

January 23, 2008

Nat Fisch (Astrophysics and PPPL), Yiguang Ju (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Starry Schor (English), Angel Harris (Sociology and African-American Studies), Rahul Panharipande (Mathematics), Jim Seawright (Visual Arts and Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Maria.DiBattista.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Maria DiBattista

Maria DiBattista (English)


October 23, 2003

Maria DiBattista (English)

December 2, 2009

Elias Stein (Mathematics), Maria DiBattista (English), Bartley Hoebel (Psychology), Andrea Graham (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Gerard Wysocki (Electrical Engineering), Rodney Priestly (Chemical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Tom.Tresize.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Tom Tresize

Tom Tresize (French and Italian)


October 27, 2003

Tom Tresize (French and Italian) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Lorraine.Sciarra.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Lorraine Sciarra

Lorraine Sciarra (General Counsel)


October 28, 2003

Lorraine Sciarra (General Counsel), Mary Idzior (General Counsel)

October 14, 2004

Lorraine Sciarra (General Counsel) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mary.Idzior.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mary Idzior

Mary Idzior (General Counsel)


October 28, 2003

Lorraine Sciarra (General Counsel), Mary Idzior (General Counsel) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Steve.Gubser.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Steve Gubser

Steve Gubser (Physics)


November 4, 2003

Steve Gubser (Physics), Kyle Vanderlick (Chemical Engineering), Rachel Gabara (Comparative Literature), Eduardo Cadava (English), Volker Schroeder (French and Italian), Danny Kahneman (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Sharad Malik (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Kyle.Vanderlick.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Kyle Vanderlick

Kyle Vanderlick (Chemical Engineering)


November 4, 2003

Steve Gubser (Physics), Kyle Vanderlick (Chemical Engineering), Rachel Gabara (Comparative Literature), Eduardo Cadava (English), Volker Schroeder (French and Italian), Danny Kahneman (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Sharad Malik (Electrical Engineering)

September 14, 2004

Kyle Vanderlick (Chemical Engineering)

October 14, 2004

Kyle Vanderlick (Chemical Engineering), Eduardo Glandt (PENN Dean of Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Rachel.Gabara.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Rachel Gabara

Rachel Gabara (Comparative Literature)


November 4, 2003

Steve Gubser (Physics), Kyle Vanderlick (Chemical Engineering), Rachel Gabara (Comparative Literature), Eduardo Cadava (English), Volker Schroeder (French and Italian), Danny Kahneman (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Sharad Malik (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Eduardo.Cadava.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Eduardo Cadava

Eduardo Cadava (English)


November 4, 2003

Steve Gubser (Physics), Kyle Vanderlick (Chemical Engineering), Rachel Gabara (Comparative Literature), Eduardo Cadava (English), Volker Schroeder (French and Italian), Danny Kahneman (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Sharad Malik (Electrical Engineering)

May 20, 2004

Eduardo Cadava (English)

January 18, 2005

Mike Jennings (German), Eduardo Cadava (English), Hal Foster (Art and Archaeology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Volker.Schroeder.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Volker Schroeder

Volker Schroeder (French and Italian)


November 4, 2003

Steve Gubser (Physics), Kyle Vanderlick (Chemical Engineering), Rachel Gabara (Comparative Literature), Eduardo Cadava (English), Volker Schroeder (French and Italian), Danny Kahneman (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Sharad Malik (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Danny.Kahneman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Danny Kahneman

Danny Kahneman (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School)


November 4, 2003

Steve Gubser (Physics), Kyle Vanderlick (Chemical Engineering), Rachel Gabara (Comparative Literature), Eduardo Cadava (English), Volker Schroeder (French and Italian), Danny Kahneman (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Sharad Malik (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sharad.Malik.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sharad Malik

Sharad Malik (Electrical Engineering)


November 4, 2003

Steve Gubser (Physics), Kyle Vanderlick (Chemical Engineering), Rachel Gabara (Comparative Literature), Eduardo Cadava (English), Volker Schroeder (French and Italian), Danny Kahneman (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Sharad Malik (Electrical Engineering)

June 2, 2009

Alice Waters (honorary degree recipient), Sharad Malik (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Peter.Singer.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Peter Singer

Peter Singer (University Center for Human Values)


November 10, 2003

Peter Singer (University Center for Human Values), Deborah Yashar (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Maria Garlock (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Nancy Bermeo (Politics), Thomas Leisten (Art and Archaeology), Jordan Ellenberg (Mathematics), Sankar Muthu (Politics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Deborah.Yashar.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Deborah Yashar

Deborah Yashar (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)


November 10, 2003

Peter Singer (University Center for Human Values), Deborah Yashar (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Maria Garlock (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Nancy Bermeo (Politics), Thomas Leisten (Art and Archaeology), Jordan Ellenberg (Mathematics), Sankar Muthu (Politics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Maria.Garlock.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Maria Garlock

Maria Garlock (Civil and Environmental Engineering)


November 10, 2003

Peter Singer (University Center for Human Values), Deborah Yashar (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Maria Garlock (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Nancy Bermeo (Politics), Thomas Leisten (Art and Archaeology), Jordan Ellenberg (Mathematics), Sankar Muthu (Politics)

March 12, 2013

Tullis Onstott (Geosciences), Maria Garlock (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Rene Carmona (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Peter Constantin (Mathematics and PACM), Irene Small (Art and Archaeology), Doug Arnold (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Nancy.Bermeo.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Nancy Bermeo

Nancy Bermeo (Politics)


November 10, 2003

Peter Singer (University Center for Human Values), Deborah Yashar (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Maria Garlock (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Nancy Bermeo (Politics), Thomas Leisten (Art and Archaeology), Jordan Ellenberg (Mathematics), Sankar Muthu (Politics)

June 30, 2004

Nancy Bermeo (Politics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Thomas.Leisten.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Thomas Leisten

Thomas Leisten (Art and Archaeology)


November 10, 2003

Peter Singer (University Center for Human Values), Deborah Yashar (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Maria Garlock (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Nancy Bermeo (Politics), Thomas Leisten (Art and Archaeology), Jordan Ellenberg (Mathematics), Sankar Muthu (Politics)

May 31, 2005

Pablo Debenedetti (Chemical Engineering), Hank Dobin (Dean of College), Thomas Leisten (Art and Archaeology)

July 15, 2009

Thomas Leisten (Art and Archaeology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jordan.Ellenberg.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jordan Ellenberg

Jordan Ellenberg (Mathematics)


November 10, 2003

Peter Singer (University Center for Human Values), Deborah Yashar (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Maria Garlock (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Nancy Bermeo (Politics), Thomas Leisten (Art and Archaeology), Jordan Ellenberg (Mathematics), Sankar Muthu (Politics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sankar.Muthu.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sankar Muthu

Sankar Muthu (Politics)


November 10, 2003

Peter Singer (University Center for Human Values), Deborah Yashar (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Maria Garlock (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Nancy Bermeo (Politics), Thomas Leisten (Art and Archaeology), Jordan Ellenberg (Mathematics), Sankar Muthu (Politics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Wangyal.Shawa.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Wangyal Shawa

Wangyal Shawa (Library)


November 10, 2003

Wangyal Shawa (Library), Paula Matthews (Library), Adriana Popescu (Library), Bobray Bordelon (Library) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Paula.Matthews.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Paula Matthews

Paula Matthews (Library)


November 10, 2003

Wangyal Shawa (Library), Paula Matthews (Library), Adriana Popescu (Library), Bobray Bordelon (Library)

February 15, 2006

Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Bobray Bordelon (Library), Yasuko Makino (Library), Paul Needham (Library), Rachel Simon (Library), Paula Matthews (Library) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Adriana.Popescu.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Adriana Popescu

Adriana Popescu (Library)


November 10, 2003

Wangyal Shawa (Library), Paula Matthews (Library), Adriana Popescu (Library), Bobray Bordelon (Library)

February 28, 2013

Daniel Santamaria (Library), Adriana Popescu (Library), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Bobray Bordelon (Library), Karin Trainer (Library), Tom Martine (Library), Karen Stathopoulos (Library), Amy Kelly (Library)

February 26, 2104

Adriana Popescu (Library), Amy Kelly (Library), Daniel Santamaria (Library), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Karin Trainer (Library), Karen Stathopoulos (Human Resources), David Hollander (Library), William Black (Library) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Bobray.Bordelon.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Bobray Bordelon

Bobray Bordelon (Library)


November 10, 2003

Wangyal Shawa (Library), Paula Matthews (Library), Adriana Popescu (Library), Bobray Bordelon (Library)

February 15, 2006

Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Bobray Bordelon (Library), Yasuko Makino (Library), Paul Needham (Library), Rachel Simon (Library), Paula Matthews (Library)

January 26, 2012

Tom Martine (Library), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Bobray Bordelon (Library), Nancy Pressman-Levy (Library), Karin Trainer (Library), Karen Breadbenner (Human Resources), Rachel Simon (Library), John Delaney (Library)

January 26, 2012

Tom Martine (Library), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Bobray Bordelon (Library), Nancy Pressman-Levy (Library), Karin Trainer (Library), Karen Breadbenner (Human Resources), Rachel Simon (Library), John Delaney (Library)

January 26, 2012

Tom Martine (Library), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Bobray Bordelon (Library), Nancy Pressman-Levy (Library), Karin Trainer (Library), Karen Breadbenner (Human Resources), Rachel Simon (Library), John Delaney (Library)

February 28, 2013

Daniel Santamaria (Library), Adriana Popescu (Library), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Bobray Bordelon (Library), Karin Trainer (Library), Tom Martine (Library), Karen Stathopoulos (Library), Amy Kelly (Library) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Frank.Farkas.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Frank Farkas

Frank Farkas (clock repair)


November 11, 2003

Frank Farkas (clock repair) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Yaw.Nyanin.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Yaw Nyanin

Yaw Nyanin (??)


November 11, 2003

Yaw Nyanin (??) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/DoF.Staff.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of DoF Staff

DoF Staff (Dean of Faculty)


November 11, 2003

DoF Staff (Dean of Faculty)

October 19, 2004

DoF Staff (Dean of Faculty) taken by Leah Targone

October 26, 2004

Sunny Singh Thank You Luncheon at Prospect DoF Staff (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Dimitri.Gondicas.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Dimitri Gondicas

Dimitri Gondicas (Hellenic Studies)


November 11, 2003

Dimitri Gondicas (Hellenic Studies), Peter Brown (History and Hellenic Studies) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Peter.Brown.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Peter Brown

Peter Brown (History and Hellenic Studies)


November 11, 2003

Dimitri Gondicas (Hellenic Studies), Peter Brown (History and Hellenic Studies) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Steven.Healy.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Steven Healy

Steven Healy (Public Safety)


November 18, 2003

Steven Healy (Public Safety)

May 29, 2005

Steven Healy (Public Safety), John Barbour (Public Safety)

June 5, 2007

Steven Healy (Public Safety)

June 5, 2007

Muhammad Ali (honorary degree recipient), Steven Healy (Public Safety)

June 2, 2009

Steven Healy (Public Safety), Deborah Blanks (Religious Life), Donald Reichling (Public Safety) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Joan.Girgus.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Joan Girgus

Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)


November 18, 2003

Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

April 26, 2007

Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

April 26, 2007

Left to right: Back row: Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Cathie Allison (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kya Hertz (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Molly Baker (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Middle row (seated):, Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty) Front row:, Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Elizabeth Smolinski (Dean of Faculty) (in picture frame), June Eige (Dean of Faculty) (in picture frame)

March 24, 2009

Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty)

August 6, 2009

Left to right: Front row: Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Susan Giranda (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty) Middle row:, Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, Ryan Hays (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

March 23, 2011

Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty)

November 16, 2011

Seated: David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

March 28, 2012

Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

March 28, 2012

Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

March 28, 2012

Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

First row: Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Second row:, Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty) Third row:, Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty)

March 19, 2013

Anahit Mailyan (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty)

March 26, 2013

Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

October 10, 2013

Seated: June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Claire Hu (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Ana Mailyan (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Froma.Zeitlin.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Froma Zeitlin

Froma Zeitlin (Classics and Comparative Literature and Judaic Studies)


November 19, 2003

Left to Right: Leonard Barkan (Comparative Literature), Froma Zeitlin (Classics and Comparative Literature and Judaic Studies), Paul Muldoon (Council of Humanities and Creative Writing), James Stone (Astrophysics and PACM), Joshua Katz (Classics), Wolfgang Pesendorfer (Economics), Daniel Sigman (Geosciences)

May 1, 2004

Froma Zeitlin (Classics), Michael Wood (English)

January 18, 2005

Froma Zeitlin (Classics and Comparative Literature and Judaic Studies)

March 26, 2008

Andrew Ford (Classics), Froma Zeitlin (Classics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Paul.Muldoon.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Paul Muldoon

Paul Muldoon (Council of Humanities and Creative Writing)


November 19, 2003

Left to Right: Leonard Barkan (Comparative Literature), Froma Zeitlin (Classics and Comparative Literature and Judaic Studies), Paul Muldoon (Council of Humanities and Creative Writing), James Stone (Astrophysics and PACM), Joshua Katz (Classics), Wolfgang Pesendorfer (Economics), Daniel Sigman (Geosciences)

November 25, 2003

Left to Right: Edmund White (Council of Humanities and Creative Writing), Carol Rigolot (Council of Humanities), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Paul Muldoon (Council of Humanities and Creative Writing), Kathy DiMeglio (185 Nassau Street)

February 24, 2006

Paul Muldoon (Creative Writing and Council of Humanities)

June 6, 2006

Seamus Heaney (honorary degree recipient), ? Heaney (partner), Paul Muldoon (Creative Writing and Council of Humanities)

June 2, 2009

Paul Muldoon (Creative Writing and Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts)

October 11, 2010

Mario Vargas Llosa (Creative Writing and Program in Latin American Studies), Paul Muldoon (Creative Writing and Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts)

May 30, 2011

Paul Muldoon (Creative Writing and Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts)

June 5, 2012

Simon Gikandi (English), Paul Muldoon (Creative Writing and Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts)

June 5, 2012

Simon Gikandi (English), Paul Muldoon (Creative Writing and Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts)

June 5, 2012

Simon Gikandi (English), Paul Muldoon (Creative Writing and Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/James.Stone.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of James Stone

James Stone (Astrophysics and PACM)


November 19, 2003

Left to Right: Leonard Barkan (Comparative Literature), Froma Zeitlin (Classics and Comparative Literature and Judaic Studies), Paul Muldoon (Council of Humanities and Creative Writing), James Stone (Astrophysics and PACM), Joshua Katz (Classics), Wolfgang Pesendorfer (Economics), Daniel Sigman (Geosciences) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Joshua.Katz.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Joshua Katz

Joshua Katz (Classics)


November 19, 2003

Left to Right: Leonard Barkan (Comparative Literature), Froma Zeitlin (Classics and Comparative Literature and Judaic Studies), Paul Muldoon (Council of Humanities and Creative Writing), James Stone (Astrophysics and PACM), Joshua Katz (Classics), Wolfgang Pesendorfer (Economics), Daniel Sigman (Geosciences) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Wolfgang.Pesendorfer.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Wolfgang Pesendorfer

Wolfgang Pesendorfer (Economics)


November 19, 2003

Left to Right: Leonard Barkan (Comparative Literature), Froma Zeitlin (Classics and Comparative Literature and Judaic Studies), Paul Muldoon (Council of Humanities and Creative Writing), James Stone (Astrophysics and PACM), Joshua Katz (Classics), Wolfgang Pesendorfer (Economics), Daniel Sigman (Geosciences)

October 17, 2013

Prateek Mittal (Electrical Engineering), M'hamed Oualdi (Near Eastern Studies and History), Sarah Chihaya (English), Sabine Petry (Molecular Biology), Rosina Lozano (History), Wolfgang Pesendorfer (Economics), Charles Barber (Art and Archaeology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Daniel.Sigman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Daniel Sigman

Daniel Sigman (Geosciences)


November 19, 2003

Left to Right: Leonard Barkan (Comparative Literature), Froma Zeitlin (Classics and Comparative Literature and Judaic Studies), Paul Muldoon (Council of Humanities and Creative Writing), James Stone (Astrophysics and PACM), Joshua Katz (Classics), Wolfgang Pesendorfer (Economics), Daniel Sigman (Geosciences) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Robert.Phinney.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Robert Phinney

Robert Phinney (Geosciences)


November 24, 2003

Robert Phinney (Geosciences) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Michael.Doran.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Michael Doran

Michael Doran (Near Eastern Studies)


December 2, 2003

Left to Right: Michael Doran (Near Eastern Studies), Moses Charikar (Computer Science), Mark Greenberg (Philosophy), Naomi Leonard (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Eddie Glaude (Religion), Gyan Prakash (History), Michael Wachtel (Slavic Languages and Literatures) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Moses.Charikar.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Moses Charikar

Moses Charikar (Computer Science)


December 2, 2003

Left to Right: Michael Doran (Near Eastern Studies), Moses Charikar (Computer Science), Mark Greenberg (Philosophy), Naomi Leonard (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Eddie Glaude (Religion), Gyan Prakash (History), Michael Wachtel (Slavic Languages and Literatures) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mark.Greenberg.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mark Greenberg

Mark Greenberg (Philosophy)


December 2, 2003

Left to Right: Michael Doran (Near Eastern Studies), Moses Charikar (Computer Science), Mark Greenberg (Philosophy), Naomi Leonard (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Eddie Glaude (Religion), Gyan Prakash (History), Michael Wachtel (Slavic Languages and Literatures) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Naomi.Leonard.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Naomi Leonard

Naomi Leonard (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)


December 2, 2003

Left to Right: Michael Doran (Near Eastern Studies), Moses Charikar (Computer Science), Mark Greenberg (Philosophy), Naomi Leonard (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Eddie Glaude (Religion), Gyan Prakash (History), Michael Wachtel (Slavic Languages and Literatures)

May 28, 2005

Naomi Leonard (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and '85)

April 16, 2012

Tom Vogl (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Kirill Evdokimov (Economics), Naomi Leonard (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Jay Benziger (Chemical and Biological Engineering), Charles Gross (Psychology), Marni Sandweiss (History), Christopher Impey (Astrophysics)

April 16, 2012

Tom Vogl (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Kirill Evdokimov (Economics), Naomi Leonard (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Jay Benziger (Chemical and Biological Engineering), Charles Gross (Psychology), Marni Sandweiss (History), Christopher Impey (Astrophysics)

April 16, 2012

Tom Vogl (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Kirill Evdokimov (Economics), Naomi Leonard (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Jay Benziger (Chemical and Biological Engineering), Charles Gross (Psychology), Marni Sandweiss (History), Christopher Impey (Astrophysics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Eddie.Glaude.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Eddie Glaude

Eddie Glaude (Religion)


December 2, 2003

Left to Right: Michael Doran (Near Eastern Studies), Moses Charikar (Computer Science), Mark Greenberg (Philosophy), Naomi Leonard (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Eddie Glaude (Religion), Gyan Prakash (History), Michael Wachtel (Slavic Languages and Literatures)

September 13, 2004

Cornel West (Religion), Eddie Glaude (Religion)

September 13, 2004

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Cornel West (Religion), Eddie Glaude (Religion)

June 6, 2006

Marie Griffith (Religion), Eric Gregory (Religion), Eddie Glaude (Religion)

May 16, 2012

Eddie Glaude (Religion and African-American Studies), Yina Moore ('79)

May 16, 2012

Eddie Glaude (Religion and African-American Studies), Yina Moore ('79)

May 16, 2012

Eddie Glaude (Religion and African-American Studies), Yina Moore ('79) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Gyan.Prakash.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Gyan Prakash

Gyan Prakash (History)


December 2, 2003

Left to Right: Michael Doran (Near Eastern Studies), Moses Charikar (Computer Science), Mark Greenberg (Philosophy), Naomi Leonard (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Eddie Glaude (Religion), Gyan Prakash (History), Michael Wachtel (Slavic Languages and Literatures)

June 15, 2005

Gyan Prakash (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Michael.Wachtel.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Michael Wachtel

Michael Wachtel (Slavic Languages and Literatures)


December 2, 2003

Left to Right: Michael Doran (Near Eastern Studies), Moses Charikar (Computer Science), Mark Greenberg (Philosophy), Naomi Leonard (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Eddie Glaude (Religion), Gyan Prakash (History), Michael Wachtel (Slavic Languages and Literatures)

February 1, 2005

Michael Wachtel (Slavic Languages and Literatures) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/George.Philander.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of George Philander

George Philander (Geosciences)


December 4, 2003

George Philander (Geosciences) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Eve.Ascheim.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Eve Ascheim

Eve Ascheim (Visual Arts)


December 4, 2003

Eve Ascheim (Visual Arts)

May 1, 2004

Eve Ascheim (Visual Arts), John Yao (partner) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sarah.Dobkin.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sarah Dobkin

Sarah Dobkin ('06)


December 4, 2003

Left to Right: Sarah Dobkin ('06), Amy Widdowson ('06), Calida Motley ('06), Ed Davisson ('06), Jessie Yu ('06), Erik Lillethun ('06), Laura Haas ('06)

May 4, 2004

Left to Right: Ryan Teising ('04), Chanakya Sethi ('07), Joe Barillari ('04), Matt Margolin ('05), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Amy Seng ('04)

September 11, 2005

Sarah Dobkin ('06), Ed Davisson ('06)

June 3, 2006

Scott Elmegreen ('07), Allie Squires ('06), Ed Davisson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Amy Widdowson ('06), Ben Mains ('06)

June 3, 2006

Sarah Dobkin ('06), Chioma Ilumnah ('06)

June 4, 2006

Ed Davisson ('06), Nancy Malkiel (Dean of College), Sarah Dobkin ('06)

June 4, 2006

Hiro Tanaka ('06), Ed Davisson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06)

June 4, 2006

Tekla Soroka ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Eve Glazer ('06)

June 5, 2006

Ed Davisson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06)

June 5, 2006

Jeff Nunokawa (English), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Suzanne Gespass (partner)

June 5, 2006

Joey Cotruvo ('06), Louis Epstein ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Jessie Yu ('06)

June 5, 2006

Jessie Yu ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Jake VanNaarden ('06), Joey Cotruvo ('06)

June 5, 2006

Joey Cotruvo ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Jed Peterson ('06), Tarryn Chun ('06), Jake VanNaarden ('06)

June 6, 2006

Ben Dobkin (family), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Jane Dobkin ('10)

November 17, 2006

Sarah Arnold ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06)

June 2, 2007

Ed Davisson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06)

June 3, 2007

Robert Accordino ('03), Sarah Dobkin ('06)

June 3, 2007

Laura Haas ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Betsy Haas ('76), Buddy Haas ('76), Suzanne Gespass (Partner), Jamie Davidson ('06) Courtesy of Robert Accordino

June 3, 2007

Standing from left to right is: John Jacobson ('06), Ed Davisson ('06), Tim Prugar ('06), Joanna Krzewinski ('06), Alyson Zureick ('06) Sitting from left to right is:, Amy Widdowson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Robert Accordino ('03), Calida Motley ('06), Matt Klitus ('06), Laura Haas ('06) Courtesy of Robert Accordino

May 31, 2008

Allie Squires ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Eve Glazer ('06)

May 29, 2009

Seva Kramer (h'69), Sarah Dobkin ('06)

May 30, 2009

Sarah Dobkin ('06), Peter Landwehr ('06), Ed Davisson ('06)

May 31, 2009

Ed Davisson ('06), Tarryn Chun ('06), Eve Glazer ('06), Tim Prugar ('06), Robert Accordino ('03), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Amy Widdowson ('06), Mike Vu ('06), Laura Haas ('06), Jamie Davidson ('06)

May 29, 2010

Sarah Dobkin ('06), Jeff Nunokawa (English), Ellen Charles ('06)

May 29, 2010

Ed Davisson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Eve Glazer ('06)

June 1, 2010

Sarah Dobkin ('06), Andrew Ferguson ('08), Anna Bialek ('09), Jane Dobkin ('10)

May 26, 2011

Ed Davisson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06)

May 28, 2011

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Ed Davisson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Suzanne Gespass (spouse)

May 28, 2011

Sarah Dobkin ('06), Ed Davisson ('06)

May 31, 2013

Ed Davisson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06)

May 31, 2013

Janet Dobkin (visitor), Ben Dobkin ('16), Suzanne Gespass (spouse), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Jane Dobkin ('10), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Larry Dobkin (visitor), Ed Davisson ('06)

June 1, 2013

Sarah Dobkin ('06), Lizzie Harvey ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Amy.Widdowson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Amy Widdowson

Amy Widdowson ('06)


December 4, 2003

Left to Right: Sarah Dobkin ('06), Amy Widdowson ('06), Calida Motley ('06), Ed Davisson ('06), Jessie Yu ('06), Erik Lillethun ('06), Laura Haas ('06)

June 3, 2006

Scott Elmegreen ('07), Allie Squires ('06), Ed Davisson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Amy Widdowson ('06), Ben Mains ('06)

June 4, 2006

Amy Widdowson ('06)

June 3, 2007

Standing from left to right is: John Jacobson ('06), Ed Davisson ('06), Tim Prugar ('06), Joanna Krzewinski ('06), Alyson Zureick ('06) Sitting from left to right is:, Amy Widdowson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Robert Accordino ('03), Calida Motley ('06), Matt Klitus ('06), Laura Haas ('06) Courtesy of Robert Accordino

May 29, 2009

Amy Widdowson ('06), Ben Mains ('06)

May 30, 2009

Amy Widdowson ('06), Ed Davisson ('06), Ben Mains ('06)

May 31, 2009

Ed Davisson ('06), Tarryn Chun ('06), Eve Glazer ('06), Tim Prugar ('06), Robert Accordino ('03), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Amy Widdowson ('06), Mike Vu ('06), Laura Haas ('06), Jamie Davidson ('06)

May 26, 2011

Amy Widdowson ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Calida.Motley.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Calida Motley

Calida Motley ('06)


December 4, 2003

Left to Right: Sarah Dobkin ('06), Amy Widdowson ('06), Calida Motley ('06), Ed Davisson ('06), Jessie Yu ('06), Erik Lillethun ('06), Laura Haas ('06)

June 3, 2007

Standing from left to right is: John Jacobson ('06), Ed Davisson ('06), Tim Prugar ('06), Joanna Krzewinski ('06), Alyson Zureick ('06) Sitting from left to right is:, Amy Widdowson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Robert Accordino ('03), Calida Motley ('06), Matt Klitus ('06), Laura Haas ('06) Courtesy of Robert Accordino //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ed.Davisson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ed Davisson

Ed Davisson ('06)


December 4, 2003

Left to Right: Sarah Dobkin ('06), Amy Widdowson ('06), Calida Motley ('06), Ed Davisson ('06), Jessie Yu ('06), Erik Lillethun ('06), Laura Haas ('06)

September 11, 2005

Sarah Dobkin ('06), Ed Davisson ('06)

June 3, 2006

Scott Elmegreen ('07), Allie Squires ('06), Ed Davisson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Amy Widdowson ('06), Ben Mains ('06)

June 4, 2006

Ed Davisson ('06), Nancy Malkiel (Dean of College), Sarah Dobkin ('06)

June 4, 2006

Hiro Tanaka ('06), Ed Davisson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06)

June 5, 2006

Ed Davisson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06)

June 2, 2007

Ed Davisson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06)

June 3, 2007

Standing from left to right is: John Jacobson ('06), Ed Davisson ('06), Tim Prugar ('06), Joanna Krzewinski ('06), Alyson Zureick ('06) Sitting from left to right is:, Amy Widdowson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Robert Accordino ('03), Calida Motley ('06), Matt Klitus ('06), Laura Haas ('06) Courtesy of Robert Accordino

May 30, 2009

Amy Widdowson ('06), Ed Davisson ('06), Ben Mains ('06)

May 30, 2009

Sarah Dobkin ('06), Peter Landwehr ('06), Ed Davisson ('06)

May 31, 2009

Ed Davisson ('06), Tarryn Chun ('06), Eve Glazer ('06), Tim Prugar ('06), Robert Accordino ('03), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Amy Widdowson ('06), Mike Vu ('06), Laura Haas ('06), Jamie Davidson ('06)

May 29, 2010

Suzanne Gespass (spouse), Jane Dobkin ('10), Ed Davisson ('06)

May 29, 2010

Ed Davisson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Eve Glazer ('06)

May 26, 2011

Ed Davisson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06)

May 28, 2011

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Ed Davisson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Suzanne Gespass (spouse)

May 28, 2011

Sarah Dobkin ('06), Ed Davisson ('06)

May 31, 2013

Ed Davisson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06)

May 31, 2013

Janet Dobkin (visitor), Ben Dobkin ('16), Suzanne Gespass (spouse), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Jane Dobkin ('10), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Larry Dobkin (visitor), Ed Davisson ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jessie.Yu.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jessie Yu

Jessie Yu ('06)


December 4, 2003

Left to Right: Sarah Dobkin ('06), Amy Widdowson ('06), Calida Motley ('06), Ed Davisson ('06), Jessie Yu ('06), Erik Lillethun ('06), Laura Haas ('06)

June 5, 2006

Joey Cotruvo ('06), Louis Epstein ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Jessie Yu ('06)

June 5, 2006

Jessie Yu ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Jake VanNaarden ('06), Joey Cotruvo ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Erik.Lillethun.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Erik Lillethun

Erik Lillethun ('06)


December 4, 2003

Left to Right: Sarah Dobkin ('06), Amy Widdowson ('06), Calida Motley ('06), Ed Davisson ('06), Jessie Yu ('06), Erik Lillethun ('06), Laura Haas ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Laura.Haas.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Laura Haas

Laura Haas ('06)


December 4, 2003

Left to Right: Sarah Dobkin ('06), Amy Widdowson ('06), Calida Motley ('06), Ed Davisson ('06), Jessie Yu ('06), Erik Lillethun ('06), Laura Haas ('06)

June 3, 2007

Laura Haas ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Betsy Haas ('76), Buddy Haas ('76), Suzanne Gespass (Partner), Jamie Davidson ('06) Courtesy of Robert Accordino

June 3, 2007

Standing from left to right is: John Jacobson ('06), Ed Davisson ('06), Tim Prugar ('06), Joanna Krzewinski ('06), Alyson Zureick ('06) Sitting from left to right is:, Amy Widdowson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Robert Accordino ('03), Calida Motley ('06), Matt Klitus ('06), Laura Haas ('06) Courtesy of Robert Accordino

May 31, 2009

Ed Davisson ('06), Tarryn Chun ('06), Eve Glazer ('06), Tim Prugar ('06), Robert Accordino ('03), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Amy Widdowson ('06), Mike Vu ('06), Laura Haas ('06), Jamie Davidson ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Tom.Funkhouser.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Tom Funkhouser

Tom Funkhouser (Computer Science)


December 9, 2003

Tom Funkhouser (Computer Science)

April 22, 2004

Jeff Herbst (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Tom Funkhouser (Computer Science), Allen Rubin (Geosciences), Tamsen Wolff (English), Mirjam Fried (Slavic Languages and Literatures), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Joao Biehl (Anthropology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Beatriz.Colomina.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Beatriz Colomina

Beatriz Colomina (Architecture)


December 11, 2003

Left to Right: Beatriz Colomina (Architecture), Michaela Hau (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Wendy Heller (Music), Ronnie Sircar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Alan Mann (Anthropology), Marina Brownlee (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), David Howell (East Asian Studies and History)

January 18, 2005

Beatriz Colomina (Architecture)

May 31, 2005

Beatriz Colomina (Architecture), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty)

May 31, 2005

Michael Wood (English), Beatriz Colomina (Architecture), Joao Biehl (Anthropology), Bob Cava (Chemistry) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Michaela.Hau.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Michaela Hau

Michaela Hau (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)


December 11, 2003

Left to Right: Beatriz Colomina (Architecture), Michaela Hau (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Wendy Heller (Music), Ronnie Sircar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Alan Mann (Anthropology), Marina Brownlee (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), David Howell (East Asian Studies and History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Wendy.Heller.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Wendy Heller

Wendy Heller (Music)


December 11, 2003

Left to Right: Beatriz Colomina (Architecture), Michaela Hau (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Wendy Heller (Music), Ronnie Sircar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Alan Mann (Anthropology), Marina Brownlee (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), David Howell (East Asian Studies and History)

October 4, 2011

Wendy Heller (Music)

October 10, 2012

Myrto Kalouptsidi (Economics), Alejandro Zaera-Polo (Architecture), Leonard Wantchekon (Politics), Wendy Heller (Music), Gaspar Bakos (Astrophysics), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ronnie.Sircar.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ronnie Sircar

Ronnie Sircar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)


December 11, 2003

Left to Right: Beatriz Colomina (Architecture), Michaela Hau (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Wendy Heller (Music), Ronnie Sircar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Alan Mann (Anthropology), Marina Brownlee (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), David Howell (East Asian Studies and History)

November 24,2008

Ronnie Sircar (ORFE)

May 23, 2012

Ronnie Sircar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Kim Scheppele (University Center for Human Values and Woodrow Wilson School), Sean Wilentz (History), John Kastellec (Politics)

May 23, 2012

Ronnie Sircar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Kim Scheppele (University Center for Human Values and Woodrow Wilson School), Sean Wilentz (History), John Kastellec (Politics)

May 23, 2012

Ronnie Sircar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Kim Scheppele (University Center for Human Values and Woodrow Wilson School), Sean Wilentz (History), John Kastellec (Politics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Alan.Mann.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Alan Mann

Alan Mann (Anthropology)


December 11, 2003

Left to Right: Beatriz Colomina (Architecture), Michaela Hau (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Wendy Heller (Music), Ronnie Sircar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Alan Mann (Anthropology), Marina Brownlee (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), David Howell (East Asian Studies and History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/David.Howell.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of David Howell

David Howell (East Asian Studies and History)


December 11, 2003

Left to Right: Beatriz Colomina (Architecture), Michaela Hau (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Wendy Heller (Music), Ronnie Sircar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Alan Mann (Anthropology), Marina Brownlee (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), David Howell (East Asian Studies and History)

November 23, 2004

David Howell (East Asian Studies and History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jeremy.Adelman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jeremy Adelman

Jeremy Adelman (History)


December 11, 2003

Jeremy Adelman (History)

June 1, 2004

Jeremy Adelman (History)

February 21, 2007

John Borneman (Anthropology), Tracy Smith (Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts and Creative Writing), Mikko Haataja (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Jeremy Adelman (History), Zemer Gitai (Molecular Biology), Alex Todorov (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Zahid Chaudhary (English) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Hisashi.Kobyashi.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Hisashi Kobyashi

Hisashi Kobyashi (Electrical Engineering)


December 11, 2003

Hisashi Kobyashi (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Stanley.Corngold.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Stanley Corngold

Stanley Corngold (German)


December 15, 2003

Stanley Corngold (German) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Nigel.Smith.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Nigel Smith

Nigel Smith (English)


December 22, 2003

Nigel Smith (English)

June 6, 2006

Nigel Smith (English), Sarah Anderson (English), Hans Aarsleff (English)

November 13,2008

Nigel Smith (English), Mirjam Kunkler (Near Eastern Studies), Roman Rafikov (Astrophysics), Celeste Nelson (Chemical Engineering), Philippe Rigollet (Operations Research and Financial Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/John.Willis.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of John Willis

John Willis (Near Eastern Studies)


January 7, 2004

John Willis (Near Eastern Studies) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Susan.Taylor.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Susan Taylor

Susan Taylor (Art Museum)


January 14, 2004

Susan Taylor (Art Museum)

April 13, 2004

Mike Jennings (German), Hal Foster (Art and Archaeology), Shirley Tilghman (President), Stan Allen (Architecture), Susan Taylor (Art Museum), Paul Dimaggio (Sociology)

April 19, 2005

Left to Right: Josh Goldstein (Woodrow Wilson School and Sociology), Alexandre d'Aspremont (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Michael Bender (Geosciences), Katherine Newman (Woodrow Wilson School and Sociology), Mona Singh (Computer Science), Gaetana Marrone-Puglia (French and Italian), Susan Taylor (Art Museum) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Suzanne.Nash.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Suzanne Nash

Suzanne Nash (French and Italian)


January 22, 2004

//GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Barbara.Hahn.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Barbara Hahn

Barbara Hahn (German)


January 26, 2004

Suzanne Nash (French and Italian) Barbara Hahn (German) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Michael.Hecht.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Michael Hecht

Michael Hecht (Chemistry)


January 27, 2004

Michael Hecht (Chemistry)

March 6, 2008

Josh Shaevitz (Physics), Michael Hecht (Chemistry), Steve Kotkin (History and Woodrow Wilson School), Yelena Baraz (Classics), Matthew Salganik (Sociology), Qasim Zaman (Near Eastern Studies and Religion), Ned Wingreen (Molecular Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Patti.Allen.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Patti Allen

Patti Allen (Communications)


January 27, 2004

Patti Allen (Communications) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Warren.Powell.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Warren Powell

Warren Powell (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)


February 4, 2004

Warren Powell (Operations Research and Financial Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Bruce.Cavalier.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Bruce Cavalier

Bruce Cavalier (Audit)


February 4, 2004

Bruce Cavalier (Audit), Joe Bielamowicz (Audit), Maureen McWhirter (Audit) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Joe.Bielamowicz.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Joe Bielamowicz

Joe Bielamowicz (Audit)


February 4, 2004

Bruce Cavalier (Audit), Joe Bielamowicz (Audit), Maureen McWhirter (Audit) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Maureen.McWhirter.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Maureen McWhirter

Maureen McWhirter (Audit)


February 4, 2004

Bruce Cavalier (Audit), Joe Bielamowicz (Audit), Maureen McWhirter (Audit) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Francois.Morel.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Francois Morel

Francois Morel (Geosciences and Princeton Environmental Institute)


February 4, 2004

Francois Morel (Geosciences and Princeton Environmental Institute)

November 12, 2007

Kathryn Morgan (Classics), Judith Weisenfeld (Religion), Vera Candiani (History), Janet Chen (History and East Asian Studies), Frederik Simons (Geosciences), Francois Morel (Geosciences) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Miguel.Centeno.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Miguel Centeno

Miguel Centeno (PIIRS and Sociology)


February 5, 2004

Miguel Centeno (PIIRS and Sociology)

March 3, 2005

Left to Right: Jason Fleischer (Electrical Engineering), Kathleen Davis (English), Frederick Hughson (Molecular Biology), Sarah-Jane Mahieu (History), Miguel Centeno (Sociology and PIIRS), Paul Lansky (Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/David.Botstein.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of David Botstein

David Botstein (LSIIG and Molecular Biology)


February 5, 2004

David Botstein (LSIIG and Molecular Biology)

April 6, 2005

Left to Right: Martin Kern (East Asian Studies), Antoine Kahn (Electrical Engineering), Phil Holmes (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and PACM), David Botstein (LSIIG and Molecular Biology), Peter Meyers (Physics)

June 16, 2005

David Botstein (LSIIG and Molecular Biology)

May 30, 2011

Susan Desmond-Hellman (honorary degree recipient), David Botstein (LSIIG and Molecular Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Marsha.Gilman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Marsha Gilman

Marsha Gilman (Development)


February 11, 2004

Marsha Gilman (Development)

October 19, 2004

Marsha Gilman (Development)

October 19, 2004

Marsha Gilman (Development), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Martin.Gilens.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Martin Gilens

Martin Gilens (Politics)


February 11, 2004

Martin Gilens (Politics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Karen.Jezierny.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Karen Jezierny

Karen Jezierny (Public Affairs)


February 17, 2004

Karen Jezierny (Public Affairs) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Janet.Dickerson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Janet Dickerson

Janet Dickerson (Campus Life)


February 18, 2004

Janet Dickerson (Campus Life) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Bob.Barnett.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Bob Barnett

Bob Barnett (Vice Provost)


February 18, 2004

Bob Barnett (Vice Provost)

October 14, 2004

Judith Scioli (partner), Bob Barnett (Vice Provost), JoAnn Mitchell (PENN Chief of Staff) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/J..T..Miller.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of J..T. Miller

J..T. Miller (Development)


February 25, 2004

J. T. Miller (Development) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Bill.Browder.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Bill Browder

Bill Browder (Mathematics)


February 25, 2004

Bill Browder (Mathematics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ilhan.Aksay.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ilhan Aksay

Ilhan Aksay (Chemical Engineering)


February 25, 2004

Ilhan Aksay (Chemical Engineering)

November 20, 2007

Ilhan Aksay (Chemical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Maia.Schweizer.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Maia Schweizer

Maia Schweizer ('04)


February 25, 2004

Maia Schweizer ('04)

April 27, 2004

Maia Schweizer ('04) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Lisa.Biagas.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Lisa Biagas

Lisa Biagas (Human Resources)


February 26, 2004

Lisa Biagas (Human Resources) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/June.Eige.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of June Eige

June Eige (Dean of Faculty)


February 27, 2004

June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Sunny Singh (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty)

June 9, 2005

June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Danielle Eige (family)

October 27, 2005

June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Jean-Godefroy Bidima (Katrina Fellow), Melinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty)

January 17, 2006

Front: June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Elizabeth Smolinski (Dean of Faculty), Melinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty) Back:, Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Cathie Allison (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

April 26, 2007

Left to right: Back row: Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Cathie Allison (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kya Hertz (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Molly Baker (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Middle row (seated):, Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty) Front row:, Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Elizabeth Smolinski (Dean of Faculty) (in picture frame), June Eige (Dean of Faculty) (in picture frame)

May 22, 2007

June Eige (Dean of Faculty)

August 6, 2009

Left to right: Front row: Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Susan Giranda (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty) Middle row:, Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, Ryan Hays (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

March 23, 2010

Left to right: Front row: Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Ryan Hays (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

November 16, 2011

Seated: David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

First row: Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Second row:, Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty) Third row:, Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty)

June 12, 2013

June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty)

September 16, 2013

Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Ana Mailyan (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty)

October 10, 2013

Seated: June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Claire Hu (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Ana Mailyan (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sunny.Singh.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sunny Singh

Sunny Singh (Dean of Faculty)


February 27, 2004

June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Sunny Singh (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sukru.Hanioglu.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sukru Hanioglu

Sukru Hanioglu (Near Eastern Studies)


March 4, 2004

Sukru Hanioglu (Near Eastern Studies), Amaney Jamal (Politics), Linda Colley (History), Shivaji Sondhi (Physics), Anne Treisman (Psychology), Bernard Chazelle (Computer Science), Ze'eva Cohen (Theater and Dance)

April 4, 2005

Sukru Hanioglu (Near Eastern Studies)

October 6, 2011

Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Caryl Emerson (Slavic Languages and Literatures), Jamie Rankin (German), Sukru Hanioglu (Near Eastern Studies), Denis Feeney (Classics), Joowon Suh (East Asian Studies), Christine Sagnier (French and Italian)

May 3, 2014

Sukru Hanioglu (Near Eastern Studies), Arsev Hanioglu (partner), Suzanne Gespass (partner), Nick Barberio (Communications) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Amaney.Jamal.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Amaney Jamal

Amaney Jamal (Politics)


March 4, 2004

Sukru Hanioglu (Near Eastern Studies), Amaney Jamal (Politics), Linda Colley (History), Shivaji Sondhi (Physics), Anne Treisman (Psychology), Bernard Chazelle (Computer Science), Ze'eva Cohen (Theater and Dance) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Linda.Colley.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Linda Colley

Linda Colley (History)


March 4, 2004

Sukru Hanioglu (Near Eastern Studies), Amaney Jamal (Politics), Linda Colley (History), Shivaji Sondhi (Physics), Anne Treisman (Psychology), Bernard Chazelle (Computer Science), Ze'eva Cohen (Theater and Dance) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Shivaji.Sondhi.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Shivaji Sondhi

Shivaji Sondhi (Physics)


March 4, 2004

Sukru Hanioglu (Near Eastern Studies), Amaney Jamal (Politics), Linda Colley (History), Shivaji Sondhi (Physics), Anne Treisman (Psychology), Bernard Chazelle (Computer Science), Ze'eva Cohen (Theater and Dance) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Anne.Treisman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Anne Treisman

Anne Treisman (Psychology)


March 4, 2004

Sukru Hanioglu (Near Eastern Studies), Amaney Jamal (Politics), Linda Colley (History), Shivaji Sondhi (Physics), Anne Treisman (Psychology), Bernard Chazelle (Computer Science), Ze'eva Cohen (Theater and Dance) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Bernard.Chazelle.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Bernard Chazelle

Bernard Chazelle (Computer Science)


March 4, 2004

Sukru Hanioglu (Near Eastern Studies), Amaney Jamal (Politics), Linda Colley (History), Shivaji Sondhi (Physics), Anne Treisman (Psychology), Bernard Chazelle (Computer Science), Ze'eva Cohen (Theater and Dance)

March 8, 2004

Michele Brown (Computer Science), Bernard Chazelle (Computer Science), Ken Steiglitz (Computer Science), Perry Cook (Computer Science)

February 17, 2005

Stephen Friedfeld (School of Engineering and Applied Science), Bernard Chazelle (Computer Science), Melissa Lawson (Computer Science), Larry Peterson (Computer Science)

May 5, 2005

David Blei (Computer Science), Bernard Chazelle (Computer Science)

September 16, 2009

Bernard Chazelle (Computer Science), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty and Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Zeeva.Cohen.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Zeeva Cohen

Zeeva Cohen (Theater and Dance)


March 4, 2004

Sukru Hanioglu (Near Eastern Studies), Amaney Jamal (Politics), Linda Colley (History), Shivaji Sondhi (Physics), Anne Treisman (Psychology), Bernard Chazelle (Computer Science), Ze'eva Cohen (Theater and Dance) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Marcia.Snowden.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Marcia Snowden

Marcia Snowden (Assistant to the President)


March 4, 2004

Marcia Snowden (Assistant to the President)

May 31, 2005

Marcia Snowden (Assistant to the President), Raj Vinnakota (Trustee)

May 31, 2005

Marcia Snowden (Assistant to the President), Susan Kovach (Assistant to the President) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Dean.Karlin.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Dean Karlin

Dean Karlin (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)


March 8, 2004

Dean Karlin (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Michele.Brown.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Michele Brown

Michele Brown (Computer Science)


March 8, 2004

Michele Brown (Computer Science), Bernard Chazelle (Computer Science), Ken Steiglitz (Computer Science), Perry Cook (Computer Science)

November 3, 2005

Michele Brown (Computer Science), Jennifer Widdis (Computer Science), Sandy Barbu (Computer Science), Mitra Kelly (Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ken.Steiglitz.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ken Steiglitz

Ken Steiglitz (Computer Science)


March 8, 2004

Michele Brown (Computer Science), Bernard Chazelle (Computer Science), Ken Steiglitz (Computer Science), Perry Cook (Computer Science)

April 14, 2004

Michael Oppenheimer (Woodrow Wilson School and Geosciences), Peter Schaefer (Religion), Eldar Shafir (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Ken Steiglitz (Computer Science), Alastair Wright (Art and Archaeology), Julie Young (Civil and Environmental Engineering)

November 18, 2004

Ken Steiglitz (Computer Science), Mike Honig (Electrical Engineering), Steve North (*86)

May 25, 2006

Ken Steiglitz (Computer Science)

January 25, 2007

Bob Kaster (Classics), Lianne Sullivan-Crowley (Human Resources), Hal Foster (Art and Archaeology), Simone Warzel (Mathematics), Joy Kim (East Asian Studies), Bob Cava (Chemistry), Ken Steiglitz (Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Perry.Cook.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Perry Cook

Perry Cook (Computer Science)


March 8, 2004

Michele Brown (Computer Science), Bernard Chazelle (Computer Science), Ken Steiglitz (Computer Science), Perry Cook (Computer Science)

December 9, 2004

Perry Cook (Computer Science and Music), Emily Carter (PACM and Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Maria Chudnovsky (Mathematics), Jeff Dolven (English), Elaine Pagels (Religion), Alan Krueger (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Rena Lederman (Anthropology)

May 3, 2005

Perry Cook (Computer Science and Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/David.Stern.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of David Stern

David Stern (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)


March 10, 2004

David Stern (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Erik Sorensen (Chemistry), Harriet Flower (Classics), Anthony Appiah (Philosophy and University Center for Human Values), Brigid Doherty (German), Margaret Martonosi (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Erik.Sorensen.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Erik Sorensen

Erik Sorensen (Chemistry)


March 10, 2004

David Stern (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Erik Sorensen (Chemistry), Harriet Flower (Classics), Anthony Appiah (Philosophy and University Center for Human Values), Brigid Doherty (German), Margaret Martonosi (Electrical Engineering)

May 29, 2004

Erik Sorensen (Chemistry), Karla Ewalt (partner) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Harriet.Flower.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Harriet Flower

Harriet Flower (Classics)


March 10, 2004

David Stern (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Erik Sorensen (Chemistry), Harriet Flower (Classics), Anthony Appiah (Philosophy and University Center for Human Values), Brigid Doherty (German), Margaret Martonosi (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Anthony.Appiah.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Anthony Appiah

Anthony Appiah (Philosophy and University Center for Human Values)


March 10, 2004

David Stern (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Erik Sorensen (Chemistry), Harriet Flower (Classics), Anthony Appiah (Philosophy and University Center for Human Values), Brigid Doherty (German), Margaret Martonosi (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Brigid.Doherty.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Brigid Doherty

Brigid Doherty (German)


March 10, 2004

David Stern (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Erik Sorensen (Chemistry), Harriet Flower (Classics), Anthony Appiah (Philosophy and University Center for Human Values), Brigid Doherty (German), Margaret Martonosi (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Margaret.Martonosi.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Margaret Martonosi

Margaret Martonosi (Electrical Engineering)


March 10, 2004

David Stern (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Erik Sorensen (Chemistry), Harriet Flower (Classics), Anthony Appiah (Philosophy and University Center for Human Values), Brigid Doherty (German), Margaret Martonosi (Electrical Engineering)

June 6, 2006

Margaret Martonosi (Electrical Engineering)

April 11, 2011

Rebecca Lazier (Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts and Dance), Paul Chirik (Chemistry), Margaret Martonosi (Computer Science), Christian Wildberg (Classics), James Steward (Art Museum) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Zach.Goldfarb.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Zach Goldfarb

Zach Goldfarb ('05)


March 24, 2004

Zach Goldfarb ('05) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Lorrie.McGough.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Lorrie McGough

Lorrie McGough (Real Estate)


March 25, 2004

Lorrie McGough (Real Estate)

May 12, 2004

Lorrie McGough (Real Estate) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Chad.Klaus.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Chad Klaus

Chad Klaus (Facilities)


March 25, 2004

Chad Klaus (Facilities)

May 28, 2011

Chad Klaus (Facilities) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Chris.McCrudden.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Chris McCrudden

Chris McCrudden (Treasurer)


March 25, 2004

Chris McCrudden (Treasurer) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Brent.Tomlinson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Brent Tomlinson

Brent Tomlinson (Princeton Alumni Weekly)


March 30, 2004

Brent Tomlinson (Princeton Alumni Weekly) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Dave.Srolovitz.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Dave Srolovitz

Dave Srolovitz (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and PRISM)


April 1, 2004

Dave Srolovitz (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and PRISM) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sankaran.Sundaresan.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sankaran Sundaresan

Sankaran Sundaresan (Chemical Engineering)


April 1, 2004

Left to Right: Sankaran Sundaresan (Chemical Engineering), Karen Bennett (Philosophy), Daniel Heller-Roazen (Comparative Literature) seated, Ben Elman (East Asian Studies and History), Bonnie Bassler (Molecular Biology), Sanjeev Kulkarni (Electrical Engineering), Alan Blinder (Economics) standing

June 6, 2006

William Bialek (Physics), Bill Gleason (English), Sankaran Sundaresan (Chemical Engineering), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Joel Cooper (Psychology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Karen.Bennett.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Karen Bennett

Karen Bennett (Philosophy)


April 1, 2004

Left to Right: Sankaran Sundaresan (Chemical Engineering), Karen Bennett (Philosophy), Daniel Heller-Roazen (Comparative Literature) seated, Ben Elman (East Asian Studies and History), Bonnie Bassler (Molecular Biology), Sanjeev Kulkarni (Electrical Engineering), Alan Blinder (Economics) standing //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Daniel.Heller-Roazen.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Daniel Heller-Roazen

Daniel Heller-Roazen (Comparative Literature)


April 1, 2004

Left to Right: Sankaran Sundaresan (Chemical Engineering), Karen Bennett (Philosophy), Daniel Heller-Roazen (Comparative Literature) seated, Ben Elman (East Asian Studies and History), Bonnie Bassler (Molecular Biology), Sanjeev Kulkarni (Electrical Engineering), Alan Blinder (Economics) standing //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ben.Elman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ben Elman

Ben Elman (East Asian Studies and History)


April 1, 2004

Left to Right: Sankaran Sundaresan (Chemical Engineering), Karen Bennett (Philosophy), Daniel Heller-Roazen (Comparative Literature) seated, Ben Elman (East Asian Studies and History), Bonnie Bassler (Molecular Biology), Sanjeev Kulkarni (Electrical Engineering), Alan Blinder (Economics) standing

January 18, 2005

Ben Elman (East Asian Studies and History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Bonnie.Bassler.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Bonnie Bassler

Bonnie Bassler (Molecular Biology)


April 1, 2004

Left to Right: Sankaran Sundaresan (Chemical Engineering), Karen Bennett (Philosophy), Daniel Heller-Roazen (Comparative Literature) seated, Ben Elman (East Asian Studies and History), Bonnie Bassler (Molecular Biology), Sanjeev Kulkarni (Electrical Engineering), Alan Blinder (Economics) standing

June 3, 2008

Pablo Debenedetti (Chemical Engineering), Bonnie Bassler (Molecular Biology)

January 24, 2013

Bonnie Bassler (Molecular Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sanjeev.Kulkarni.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sanjeev Kulkarni

Sanjeev Kulkarni (Electrical Engineering)


April 1, 2004

Left to Right: Sankaran Sundaresan (Chemical Engineering), Karen Bennett (Philosophy), Daniel Heller-Roazen (Comparative Literature) seated, Ben Elman (East Asian Studies and History), Bonnie Bassler (Molecular Biology), Sanjeev Kulkarni (Electrical Engineering), Alan Blinder (Economics) standing

June 3, 2007

Sanjeev Kulkarni (Electrical Engineering)

June 2, 2009

Alice Waters (honorary degree recipient), Sanjeev Kulkarni (Electrical Engineering)

June 2, 2009

Sanjeev Kulkarni (Electrical Engineering), Meryl Streep (honorary degree recipient), Sandie Bermann (Comparative Literature)

May 19, 2014

Treby Williams (Executive Vice President and '84), Polly Griffin (Registrar), Janet Rapelye (Dean of Admissions), Val Smith (Dean of College and English and Center for African American Studies), Sanjeev Kulkarni (Graduate School and Electrical Engineering), David Lee (Provost and Economics and Woodrow Wilson School) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Alan.Blinder.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Alan Blinder

Alan Blinder (Economics)


April 1, 2004

Left to Right: Sankaran Sundaresan (Chemical Engineering), Karen Bennett (Philosophy), Daniel Heller-Roazen (Comparative Literature) seated, Ben Elman (East Asian Studies and History), Bonnie Bassler (Molecular Biology), Sanjeev Kulkarni (Electrical Engineering), Alan Blinder (Economics) standing //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Margaret.Miller.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Margaret Miller

Margaret Miller (Alumni Affairs)


April 7, 2004

Margaret Miller (Alumni Affairs) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Andrew.Gossen.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Andrew Gossen

Andrew Gossen (Alumni Affairs)


April 7, 2004

Andrew Gossen (Alumni Affairs) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Leslie.Jennings.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Leslie Jennings

Leslie Jennings (Alumni Affairs)


April 7, 2004

Leslie Jennings (Alumni Affairs)

September 8, 2013

Clarence Rowley (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and '95), Leslie Jennings (Alumni Affairs) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Val.Smith.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Val Smith

Val Smith (English and African-American Studies)


April 8, 2004

Val Smith (English and African-American Studies)

June 4, 2013

Val Smith (Dean of College and English and African-American Studies), Liz Lempert (Mayor)

December 3, 2013

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Val Smith (Dean of College and English and African-American Studies), Tara Kinsey (Dean of College and '97)

April 2, 2014

Adam Mastroianni ('14), Val Smith (Dean of College), Vivienne Chen ('14), Simone Sasse ('14), Joseph Barrett ('14), Dixon Li ('14)

May 19, 2014

Treby Williams (Executive Vice President and '84), Polly Griffin (Registrar), Janet Rapelye (Dean of Admissions), Val Smith (Dean of College and English and Center for African American Studies), Sanjeev Kulkarni (Graduate School and Electrical Engineering), David Lee (Provost and Economics and Woodrow Wilson School) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Philip.Pettit.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Philip Pettit

Philip Pettit (Politics and University Center for Human Values)


April 8, 2004

Philip Pettit (Politics and University Center for Human Values) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Hal.Foster.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Hal Foster

Hal Foster (Art and Archaeology)


April 13, 2004

Mike Jennings (German), Hal Foster (Art and Archaeology), Shirley Tilghman (President), Stan Allen (Architecture), Susan Taylor (Art Museum), Paul Dimaggio (Sociology)

November 23, 2004

Anne McCauley (Art and Archaeology), Hal Foster (Art and Archaeology), Esther da Costa Meyer (Art and Archaeology)

January 18, 2005

Mike Jennings (German), Eduardo Cadava (English), Hal Foster (Art and Archaeology)

May 18, 2005

Hal Foster (Art and Archaeology)

January 25, 2007

Bob Kaster (Classics), Lianne Sullivan-Crowley (Human Resources), Hal Foster (Art and Archaeology), Simone Warzel (Mathematics), Joy Kim (East Asian Studies), Bob Cava (Chemistry), Ken Steiglitz (Computer Science)

November 8, 2010

Hal Foster (Art and Archaeology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Paul.Dimaggio.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Paul Dimaggio

Paul Dimaggio (Sociology)


April 13, 2004

Mike Jennings (German), Hal Foster (Art and Archaeology), Shirley Tilghman (President), Stan Allen (Architecture), Susan Taylor (Art Museum), Paul Dimaggio (Sociology)

May 30, 2004

Paul Dimaggio (Sociology), Carol Mason (partner)

January 13, 2010

Pete Wang ('11), Yuchen Zhang ('10), Paul Dimaggio (Sociology and Woodrow Wilson School), Camille Francois ('12), Shawn Kothari ('11), Raleigh Allison ('11), Jacob Fisch ('11), Jen Chen ('10), Josephine Wolff ('10), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty and Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Michael.Oppenheimer.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Michael Oppenheimer

Michael Oppenheimer (Woodrow Wilson School and Geosciences)


April 14, 2004

Michael Oppenheimer (Woodrow Wilson School and Geosciences), Peter Schaefer (Religion), Eldar Shafir (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Ken Steiglitz (Computer Science), Alastair Wright (Art and Archaeology), Julie Young (Civil and Environmental Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Peter.Schaefer.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Peter Schaefer

Peter Schaefer (Religion)


April 14, 2004

Michael Oppenheimer (Woodrow Wilson School and Geosciences), Peter Schaefer (Religion), Eldar Shafir (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Ken Steiglitz (Computer Science), Alastair Wright (Art and Archaeology), Julie Young (Civil and Environmental Engineering)

May 31, 2010

Jane Dobkin ('10), Peter Schaefer (Religion) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Eldar.Shafir.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Eldar Shafir

Eldar Shafir (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School)


April 14, 2004

Michael Oppenheimer (Woodrow Wilson School and Geosciences), Peter Schaefer (Religion), Eldar Shafir (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Ken Steiglitz (Computer Science), Alastair Wright (Art and Archaeology), Julie Young (Civil and Environmental Engineering)

April 24, 2006

Eldar Shafir (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School)

November 21, 2013

Adam Levine (Mathematics), Paul DiMaggio (Sociology and Woodrow Wilson School), Eldar Shafir (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Eduardo Morales (Economics and Woodrow Wilson Schhol), Thomas Conlan (East Asian Studies and History), Margot Canaday (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Alastair.Wright.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Alastair Wright

Alastair Wright (Art and Archaeology)


April 14, 2004

Michael Oppenheimer (Woodrow Wilson School and Geosciences), Peter Schaefer (Religion), Eldar Shafir (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Ken Steiglitz (Computer Science), Alastair Wright (Art and Archaeology), Julie Young (Civil and Environmental Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Julie.Young.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Julie Young

Julie Young (Civil and Environmental Engineering)


April 14, 2004

Michael Oppenheimer (Woodrow Wilson School and Geosciences), Peter Schaefer (Religion), Eldar Shafir (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Ken Steiglitz (Computer Science), Alastair Wright (Art and Archaeology), Julie Young (Civil and Environmental Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Susan.Wolfson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Susan Wolfson

Susan Wolfson (English)


April 21, 2004

Susan Wolfson (English)

October 19, 2006

Jeff Nunokawa (English), Susan Wolfson (English)

May 14, 2007

Eric Wood (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Jason Lyall (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics), Edward Coyle (Electrical Engineering), Joel Cooper (Psychology), Susan Wolfson (English) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Allen.Rubin.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Allen Rubin

Allen Rubin (Geosciences)


April 22, 2004

Jeff Herbst (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Tom Funkhouser (Computer Science), Allen Rubin (Geosciences), Tamsen Wolff (English), Mirjam Fried (Slavic Languages and Literatures), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Joao Biehl (Anthropology)

November 28, 2011

Allen Rubin (Geosciences)

November 28, 2011

Allen Rubin (Geosciences)

November 28, 2011

Allen Rubin (Geosciences) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Tamsen.Wolff.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Tamsen Wolff

Tamsen Wolff (English)


April 22, 2004

Jeff Herbst (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Tom Funkhouser (Computer Science), Allen Rubin (Geosciences), Tamsen Wolff (English), Mirjam Fried (Slavic Languages and Literatures), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Joao Biehl (Anthropology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mirjam.Fried.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mirjam Fried

Mirjam Fried (Slavic Languages and Literatures)


April 22, 2004

Jeff Herbst (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Tom Funkhouser (Computer Science), Allen Rubin (Geosciences), Tamsen Wolff (English), Mirjam Fried (Slavic Languages and Literatures), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Joao Biehl (Anthropology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Joao.Biehl.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Joao Biehl

Joao Biehl (Anthropology)


April 22, 2004

Jeff Herbst (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Tom Funkhouser (Computer Science), Allen Rubin (Geosciences), Tamsen Wolff (English), Mirjam Fried (Slavic Languages and Literatures), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Joao Biehl (Anthropology)

May 31, 2005

Michael Wood (English), Beatriz Colomina (Architecture), Joao Biehl (Anthropology), Bob Cava (Chemistry)

May 31, 2005

Joao Biehl (Anthropology), Adriana Petryna (partner), Andre Biehl (child) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Frank.Wojciechowski.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Frank Wojciechowski

Frank Wojciechowski (University Photographer)


April 22, 2004

Frank Wojciechowski (University Photographer)

September 24, 2010

Frank Wojciechowski (University Photographer) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Penelope.Tang.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Penelope Tang

Penelope Tang ('04)


April 27, 2004

Penelope Tang ('04) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Rosanna.M.Da.Costa.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Rosanna.M Da.Costa

Rosanna.M Da.Costa ('06)


April 27, 2004

Rosanna M Da Costa ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Aissata.Sidikou-Morton.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Aissata Sidikou-Morton

Aissata Sidikou-Morton (French and Italian)


April 28, 2004

Aissata Sidikou-Morton (French and Italian), Su Fredrich (Visual Arts), John Fleming (English), Molly Greene (History), Clarence Rowley (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and '95), Larry Bartels (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Jeanne Altman (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Su.Fredrich.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Su Fredrich

Su Fredrich (Visual Arts)


April 28, 2004

Aissata Sidikou-Morton (French and Italian), Su Fredrich (Visual Arts), John Fleming (English), Molly Greene (History), Clarence Rowley (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and '95), Larry Bartels (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Jeanne Altman (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/John.Fleming.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of John Fleming

John Fleming (English)


April 28, 2004

Aissata Sidikou-Morton (French and Italian), Su Fredrich (Visual Arts), John Fleming (English), Molly Greene (History), Clarence Rowley (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and '95), Larry Bartels (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Jeanne Altman (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)

June 1, 2004

Charles Kao (honorary degree recipient), John Fleming (English)

May 18, 2006

Bill Gleason (English), Jennifer Greeson (English), John Fleming (English) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Molly.Greene.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Molly Greene

Molly Greene (History)


April 28, 2004

Aissata Sidikou-Morton (French and Italian), Su Fredrich (Visual Arts), John Fleming (English), Molly Greene (History), Clarence Rowley (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and '95), Larry Bartels (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Jeanne Altman (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Clarence.Rowley.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Clarence Rowley

Clarence Rowley (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and '95)


April 28, 2004

Aissata Sidikou-Morton (French and Italian), Su Fredrich (Visual Arts), John Fleming (English), Molly Greene (History), Clarence Rowley (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and '95), Larry Bartels (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Jeanne Altman (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)

May 28, 2005

Clarence Rowley (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and '95)

May 30, 2009

Clarence Rowley (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and '95)

September 8, 2013

Clarence Rowley (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and '95), Leslie Jennings (Alumni Affairs) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Larry.Bartels.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Larry Bartels

Larry Bartels (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)


April 28, 2004

Aissata Sidikou-Morton (French and Italian), Su Fredrich (Visual Arts), John Fleming (English), Molly Greene (History), Clarence Rowley (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and '95), Larry Bartels (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Jeanne Altman (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jeanne.Altman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jeanne Altman

Jeanne Altman (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)


April 28, 2004

Aissata Sidikou-Morton (French and Italian), Su Fredrich (Visual Arts), John Fleming (English), Molly Greene (History), Clarence Rowley (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and '95), Larry Bartels (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Jeanne Altman (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Yoshiaki.Shimizu.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Yoshiaki Shimizu

Yoshiaki Shimizu (Art and Archaeology)


April 29, 2004

Yoshiaki Shimizu (Art and Archaeology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jim.Sturm.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jim Sturm

Jim Sturm (Electrical Engineering and PRISM)


April 29, 2004

Jim Sturm (Electrical Engineering and PRISM)

June 1, 2004

Jim Sturm (Electrical Engineering and PRISM)

June 1, 2004

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Jim Sturm's parents (parents), Jim Sturm (Electrical Engineering and PRISM), Chris Sturm (partner), Suzanne Gespass (partner)

October 7, 2004

Left to Right: Jim Sturm (Electrical Engineering and PRISM), James Richardson (English and Creative Writing), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Andrea LaPaugh (Computer Science), Yigong Shi (Molecular Biology), Yacine Ait-Sahalia (Economics), Jan Gross (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Andrew.Appel.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Andrew Appel

Andrew Appel (Computer Science)


April 30, 2004

Andrew Appel (Computer Science)

May 6, 2004

Left to Right: Elizabeth Armstrong (Woodrow Wilson School and Sociology), Charles Beitz (Politics), Michael Cook (Near Eastern Studies), Suzanne Staggs (Physics), Hank Farber (Economics), Leora Batnitzky (Religion), Chang-rae Lee (Creative Writing), Andrew Appel (Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Suzanne.Gespass.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Suzanne Gespass

Suzanne Gespass (partner)


May 1, 2004

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Suzanne Gespass (partner)

May 25, 2004

Suzanne Gespass (partner), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty)

June 1, 2004

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Jim Sturm's parents (parents), Jim Sturm (Electrical Engineering and PRISM), Chris Sturm (partner), Suzanne Gespass (partner)

October 14, 2004

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Suzanne Gespass (partner) courtesy of Betty Leydon

April 30, 2005

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Suzanne Gespass (partner)

April 30, 2005

Suzanne Gespass (partner)

May 7, 2005

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Suzanne Gespass (partner)

May 6, 2006

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Suzanne Gespass (partner)

May 26, 2006

Suzanne Gespass (partner), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Morrison (Council of Humanities)

June 5, 2006

Jeff Nunokawa (English), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Suzanne Gespass (partner)

May 5, 2007

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Suzanne Gespass (partner)

June 3, 2007

Laura Haas ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Betsy Haas ('76), Buddy Haas ('76), Suzanne Gespass (Partner), Jamie Davidson ('06) Courtesy of Robert Accordino

June 5, 2007

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Suzanne Gespass (partner)

June 5, 2007

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Muhammad Ali (honorary degree recipient), Suzanne Gespass (partner)

June 5, 2007

Loni Ali (partner), Suzanne Gespass (partner)

November 9, 2007

Jane Maggard (Development), Suzanne Gespass (partner), Sarah Richter (Development)

May 2, 2009

Suzanne Gespass (partner), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

June 2, 2009

Alice Waters (honorary degree recipient), Suzanne Gespass (partner)

February 2, 2010

Debbie Watson (spouse), Mark Watson (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Suzanne Gespass (spouse), Gene Grossman (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Jean Grossman (Woodrow Wilson School), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty and Computer Science)

May 1, 2010

Nick Barberio (partner), Suzanne Gespass (spouse)

May 1, 2010

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Suzanne Gespass (spouse)

May 29, 2010

Suzanne Gespass (spouse), Jane Dobkin ('10), Ed Davisson ('06)

May 13, 2011

Suzanne Gespass (spouse), Kenneth Samuel (Public Safety)

May 27, 2011

Diane East (Alumni Affairs), Suzanne Gespass (spouse)

May 28, 2011

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Ed Davisson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Suzanne Gespass (spouse)

May 30, 2011

Suzanne Gespass (spouse), Billye Aaron (spouse), George Will (trustee)

May 30, 2011

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Hank Aaron (honorary degree recipient), Suzanne Gespass (spouse)

May 30, 2011

Jeff Canada (honorary degree recipient), Suzanne Gespass (spouse)

May 5, 2012

Suzanne Gespass (partner), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

May 5, 2012

Suzanne Gespass (partner), Nick Barberio (partner)

May 10, 2012

Suzanne Gespass (partner), Ben Dobkin ('16), Jane Dobkin ('10), Cornel West (African-American Studies)

June 4, 2012

Aretha Franklin (honorary degree recipient), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Suzanne Gespass (spouse)

July 7, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Suzanne Gespass (spouse), Seiichi Makino (East Asian Studies)

May 5, 2012

Suzanne Gespass (partner), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

May 5, 2012

Suzanne Gespass (partner), Nick Barberio (partner)

May 10, 2012

Suzanne Gespass (partner), Ben Dobkin ('16), Jane Dobkin ('10), Cornel West (African-American Studies)

June 4, 2012

Aretha Franklin (honorary degree recipient), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Suzanne Gespass (spouse)

July 7, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Suzanne Gespass (spouse), Seiichi Makino (East Asian Studies)

May 5, 2012

Suzanne Gespass (partner), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

May 5, 2012

Suzanne Gespass (partner), Nick Barberio (partner)

May 10, 2012

Suzanne Gespass (partner), Ben Dobkin ('16), Jane Dobkin ('10), Cornel West (African-American Studies)

June 4, 2012

Aretha Franklin (honorary degree recipient), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Suzanne Gespass (spouse)

July 7, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Suzanne Gespass (spouse), Seiichi Makino (East Asian Studies)

May 4, 2013

Leonard Barkan (Comparative Literature), Suzanne Gespass (spouse), Nick Barberio (partner)

May 31, 2013

Janet Dobkin (visitor), Ben Dobkin ('16), Suzanne Gespass (spouse), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Jane Dobkin ('10), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Larry Dobkin (visitor), Ed Davisson ('06)

June 3, 2013

Esther Rose (spouse), Suzanne Gespass (spouse), Adam Finkelstein (Computer Science)

April 18, 2014

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty and Computer Science), Suzanne Gespass (partner), Brad Carrow (Chemistry), Jay Groves (Chemistry), Paul Chirik (Chemistry)

May 3, 2014

Sukru Hanioglu (Near Eastern Studies), Arsev Hanioglu (partner), Suzanne Gespass (partner), Nick Barberio (Communications)

May 3, 2014

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty and Computer Science), Suzanne Gespass (partner) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/John.Yao.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of John Yao

John Yao (partner)


May 1, 2004

Eve Ascheim (Visual Arts), John Yao (partner) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/P..Adams.Sitney.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of P..Adams Sitney

P..Adams Sitney (Visual Arts)


May 1, 2004

P. Adams Sitney (Visual Arts), Christine Stansell (History and Council of Humanities)

March 28, 2007

P. Adams Sitney (Visual Arts)

June 1, 2010

P. Adams Sitney (Visual Arts) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Bob.Fagles.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Bob Fagles

Bob Fagles (Comparative Literature)


May 1, 2004

Karin Trainer (Library), Bob Fagles (Comparative Literature), Bill Stowe (partner)

May 1, 2004

Bob Fagles (Comparative Literature), Lynne Fagles (partner) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Bill.Stowe.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Bill Stowe

Bill Stowe (partner)


May 1, 2004

Karin Trainer (Library), Bob Fagles (Comparative Literature), Bill Stowe (partner)

October 14, 2004

Karin Trainer (Library), Bill Stowe (partner)

May 7, 2005

Karin Trainer (Library), Bill Stowe (partner) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Lynne.Fagles.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Lynne Fagles

Lynne Fagles (partner)


May 1, 2004

Bob Fagles (Comparative Literature), Lynne Fagles (partner) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Eva.Gossman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Eva Gossman

Eva Gossman (Dean of the College)


May 1, 2004

Eva Gossman (Dean of the College), Lionel Gossman (Romance Languages and Literatures)

May 30, 2005

Eva Gossman (Dean of the College) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Lionel.Gossman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Lionel Gossman

Lionel Gossman (Romance Languages and Literatures)


May 1, 2004

Eva Gossman (Dean of the College), Lionel Gossman (Romance Languages and Literatures) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ryan.Teising.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ryan Teising

Ryan Teising ('04)


May 4, 2004

Left to Right: Ryan Teising ('04), Chanakya Sethi ('07), Joe Barillari ('04), Matt Margolin ('05), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Amy Seng ('04) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Chanakya.Sethi.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Chanakya Sethi

Chanakya Sethi ('07)


May 4, 2004

Left to Right: Ryan Teising ('04), Chanakya Sethi ('07), Joe Barillari ('04), Matt Margolin ('05), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Amy Seng ('04) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Joe.Barillari.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Joe Barillari

Joe Barillari ('04)


May 4, 2004

Left to Right: Ryan Teising ('04), Chanakya Sethi ('07), Joe Barillari ('04), Matt Margolin ('05), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Amy Seng ('04) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Matt.Margolin.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Matt Margolin

Matt Margolin ('05)


May 4, 2004

Left to Right: Ryan Teising ('04), Chanakya Sethi ('07), Joe Barillari ('04), Matt Margolin ('05), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Amy Seng ('04)

June 4, 2006

Matt Margolin (Trustee)

June 2, 2009

Matt Margolin ('05 and Trustee), Meaghan Petersack ('08 and Trustee) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Amy.Seng.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Amy Seng

Amy Seng ('04)


May 4, 2004

Left to Right: Ryan Teising ('04), Chanakya Sethi ('07), Joe Barillari ('04), Matt Margolin ('05), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Amy Seng ('04) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jane.Curry.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jane Curry

Jane Curry (Facilities)


May 4, 2004

Jane Curry (Facilities) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Anne.St..Mauro.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Anne.St. Mauro

Anne.St. Mauro (Facilities)


May 4, 2004

Anne St. Mauro (Facilities) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Kofi.Agawu.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Kofi Agawu

Kofi Agawu (Music)


May 5, 2004

Kofi Agawu (Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Chris.Eisgruber.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Chris Eisgruber

Chris Eisgruber (Provost)


May 6, 2004

Chris Eisgruber (Provost)

April 30, 2005

Chris Eisgruber (Provost)

May 31, 2005

Chris Eisgruber (Provost), Shirley Tilghman (President), Bob Rawson (Trustee), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

October 11, 2010

Chris Eisgruber (Provost), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Mario Vargas Llosa (Creative Writing and Program in Latin American Studies) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Elizabeth.Armstrong.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Elizabeth Armstrong

Elizabeth Armstrong (Woodrow Wilson School and Sociology)


May 6, 2004

Left to Right: Elizabeth Armstrong (Woodrow Wilson School and Sociology), Charles Beitz (Politics), Michael Cook (Near Eastern Studies), Suzanne Staggs (Physics), Hank Farber (Economics), Leora Batnitzky (Religion), Chang-rae Lee (Creative Writing), Andrew Appel (Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Charles.Beitz.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Charles Beitz

Charles Beitz (Politics)


May 6, 2004

Left to Right: Elizabeth Armstrong (Woodrow Wilson School and Sociology), Charles Beitz (Politics), Michael Cook (Near Eastern Studies), Suzanne Staggs (Physics), Hank Farber (Economics), Leora Batnitzky (Religion), Chang-rae Lee (Creative Writing), Andrew Appel (Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Leora.Batnitzky.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Leora Batnitzky

Leora Batnitzky (Religion)


May 6, 2004

Left to Right: Elizabeth Armstrong (Woodrow Wilson School and Sociology), Charles Beitz (Politics), Michael Cook (Near Eastern Studies), Suzanne Staggs (Physics), Hank Farber (Economics), Leora Batnitzky (Religion), Chang-rae Lee (Creative Writing), Andrew Appel (Computer Science)

October 6, 2010

Leora Batnitzky (Religion) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Chang-rae.Lee.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Chang-rae Lee

Chang-rae Lee (Creative Writing)


May 6, 2004

Left to Right: Elizabeth Armstrong (Woodrow Wilson School and Sociology), Charles Beitz (Politics), Michael Cook (Near Eastern Studies), Suzanne Staggs (Physics), Hank Farber (Economics), Leora Batnitzky (Religion), Chang-rae Lee (Creative Writing), Andrew Appel (Computer Science)

October 15, 2004

Chang-rae Lee (Creative Writing) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Coe.Evans.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Coe Evans

Coe Evans (Housing)


May 12, 2004

Coe Evans (Housing) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Bob.Cava.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Bob Cava

Bob Cava (Chemistry)


May 20, 2004

Bob Cava (Chemistry)

May 21, 2005

Bob Cava (Chemistry)

May 31, 2005

Michael Wood (English), Beatriz Colomina (Architecture), Joao Biehl (Anthropology), Bob Cava (Chemistry)

June 12, 2005

Bob Cava (Chemistry), David MacMillan (Chemistry)

January 25, 2007

Bob Kaster (Classics), Lianne Sullivan-Crowley (Human Resources), Hal Foster (Art and Archaeology), Simone Warzel (Mathematics), Joy Kim (East Asian Studies), Bob Cava (Chemistry), Ken Steiglitz (Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/The.servers.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of The servers

The servers (Dining Services)


May 25, 2004

The servers (Dining Services) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Chef.Larry.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Chef Larry

Chef Larry (Dining Services)


May 25, 2004

Chef Rob (Dining Services), Chef Larry (Dining Services)

October 8, 2004

Chef Larry (Dining Services), Chef Rob (Dining Services) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/The.carrots.and.asparagus.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of The.carrots.and asparagus

The.carrots.and asparagus (food)


May 25, 2004

The carrots and asparagus (food) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mark.Hanson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mark Hanson

Mark Hanson (English)


May 27, 2004

Mark Hanson (English) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/David.Spergel.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of David Spergel

David Spergel (Astrophysics)


May 29, 2004

David Spergel (Astrophysics)

December 13, 2011

Alec Dun (History), Amit Singer (Mathematics and PACM), Carol Greenhouse (Anthropology), David Spergel (Astrophysics), Jeffrey Eugenides (Creative Writing and Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts), Mark Aguiar (Economics)

December 13, 2011

Alec Dun (History), Amit Singer (Mathematics and PACM), Carol Greenhouse (Anthropology), David Spergel (Astrophysics), Jeffrey Eugenides (Creative Writing and Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts), Mark Aguiar (Economics)

December 13, 2011

Alec Dun (History), Amit Singer (Mathematics and PACM), Carol Greenhouse (Anthropology), David Spergel (Astrophysics), Jeffrey Eugenides (Creative Writing and Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts), Mark Aguiar (Economics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Bob.Gunning.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Bob Gunning

Bob Gunning (Mathematics)


May 29, 2004

Bob Gunning (Mathematics), Wanda Gunning (partner)

June 6, 2006

Bob Gunning (Mathematics)

February 20, 2013

Bob Gunning (Mathematics), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Joe Taylor (Physics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Wanda.Gunning.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Wanda Gunning

Wanda Gunning (partner)


May 29, 2004

Bob Gunning (Mathematics), Wanda Gunning (partner) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Karla.Ewalt.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Karla Ewalt

Karla Ewalt (partner)


May 29, 2004

Erik Sorensen (Chemistry), Karla Ewalt (partner) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Carol.Mason.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Carol Mason

Carol Mason (partner)


May 30, 2004

Paul Dimaggio (Sociology), Carol Mason (partner) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Stephen.White.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Stephen White

Stephen White (University Chaplin)


May 30, 2004

Stephen White (University Chaplin), Kathy Rohrer (Vice Provost) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/John.Leydon.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of John Leydon

John Leydon (partner)


June 1, 2004

Betty Leydon (OIT), JoAnn Mitchell (Vice Provost), John Leydon (partner)

October 8, 2004

John Leydon (partner), Betty Leydon (OIT)

October 14, 2004

John Leydon (partner), Betty Leydon (OIT) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Charles.Kao.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Charles Kao

Charles Kao (honorary degree recipient)


June 1, 2004

Charles Kao (honorary degree recipient), Mrs. Charles Kao (partner)

June 1, 2004

Charles Kao (honorary degree recipient), John Fleming (English) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mrs..Charles.Kao.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mrs..Charles Kao

Mrs..Charles Kao (partner)


June 1, 2004

Charles Kao (honorary degree recipient), Mrs. Charles Kao (partner) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Senator.Paul.Sarbanes.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Senator.Paul Sarbanes

Senator.Paul Sarbanes (Trustee)


June 1, 2004

Senator Paul Sarbanes (Trustee), Nan Keohane (honorary degree recipient) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Nan.Keohane.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Nan Keohane

Nan Keohane (honorary degree recipient)


June 1, 2004

Senator Paul Sarbanes (Trustee), Nan Keohane (honorary degree recipient)

May 17, 2006

Nan Keohane (University Center for Human Values and Woodrow Wilson School) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jennifer.Bolton.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jennifer Bolton

Jennifer Bolton (Vice President and Secretary)


June 1, 2004

Jennifer Bolton (Vice President and Secretary)

May 31, 2005

Jennifer Bolton (Vice President and Secretary)

May 31, 2005

Jennifer Bolton (Vice President and Secretary), Ann Halliday (Vice President and Secretary), Kathy Donnelly (Vice President and Secretary)

June 6, 2006

Randy Setlock (Vice President and Secretary), Jennifer Bolton (Vice President and Secretary) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Dick.Krugman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Dick Krugman

Dick Krugman (Trustee)


June 1, 2004

Dick Krugman (Trustee) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Wes.Harris.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Wes Harris

Wes Harris (Trustee)


June 1, 2004

Wes Harris (Trustee), Robert Moses (honorary degree recipient) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Robert.Moses.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Robert Moses

Robert Moses (honorary degree recipient)


June 1, 2004

Wes Harris (Trustee), Robert Moses (honorary degree recipient) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Pablo.Eisenberg.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Pablo Eisenberg

Pablo Eisenberg (honorary degree recipient)


June 1, 2004

Pete McDonough (General Counsel), Pablo Eisenberg (honorary degree recipient)

June 1, 2004

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Pablo Eisenberg (honorary degree recipient) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sandy.Sussman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sandy Sussman

Sandy Sussman (Graduate School)


June 1, 2004

Sandy Sussman (Graduate School) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mark.Rose.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mark Rose

Mark Rose (Molecular Biology)


June 1, 2004

Mark Rose (Molecular Biology), Ruth Tennen ('04), Alison Gammie (Molecular Biology)

April 15, 2010

Mark Rose (Molecular Biology), Jacob Shapiro (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), David Huse (Physics), Jeff Nunokawa (English), Mark Burstein (Administration), Marie-Helene Huet (French and Italian) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ruth.Tennen.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ruth Tennen

Ruth Tennen ('04)


June 1, 2004

Mark Rose (Molecular Biology), Ruth Tennen ('04), Alison Gammie (Molecular Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Alison.Gammie.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Alison Gammie

Alison Gammie (Molecular Biology)


June 1, 2004

Mark Rose (Molecular Biology), Ruth Tennen ('04), Alison Gammie (Molecular Biology)

February 7, 2011

Alison Gammie (Molecular Biology), Boris Kment (Philosophy), A. James Link (Chemical and Biological Engineering), Florent Masse (French and Italian), Bradley Simpson (History and Woodrow Wilson School) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ellen.Chances.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ellen Chances

Ellen Chances (Slavic Languages and Literatures)


June 1, 2004

Ellen Chances (Slavic Languages and Literatures)

June 3, 2007

Ellen Chances (Slavic Languages and Literatures) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/John.Cooper.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of John Cooper

John Cooper (Philosophy)


June 1, 2004

John Cooper (Philosophy)

March 11, 2010

John Cooper (Philosophy), Niraj Jha (Electrical Engineering), Alain Kornhauser (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Rachel Price (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Denise Mauzerall (Woodrow Wilson School and Civil and Environmental Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ruth.Berkelman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ruth Berkelman

Ruth Berkelman (Trustee)


June 1, 2004

Nancy Malkiel (Dean of the College), Ruth Berkelman (Trustee) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Steve.Forrest.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Steve Forrest

Steve Forrest (Electrical Engineering)


June 1, 2004

Steve Forrest (Electrical Engineering)

July 26, 2005

Steve Forrest (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Gregory.Chow.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Gregory Chow

Gregory Chow (Economics)


June 1, 2004

Gregory Chow (Economics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jim.Sturms.parents.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jim.Sturms parents

Jim.Sturms parents (parents)


June 1, 2004

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Jim Sturm's parents (parents), Jim Sturm (Electrical Engineering and PRISM), Chris Sturm (partner), Suzanne Gespass (partner) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Chris.Sturm.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Chris Sturm

Chris Sturm (partner)


June 1, 2004

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Jim Sturm's parents (parents), Jim Sturm (Electrical Engineering and PRISM), Chris Sturm (partner), Suzanne Gespass (partner) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Yacine.Ait-Sahalia.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Yacine Ait-Sahalia

Yacine Ait-Sahalia (Economics)


June 2, 2004

Yacine Ait-Sahalia (Economics)

October 7, 2004

Left to Right: Jim Sturm (Electrical Engineering and PRISM), James Richardson (English and Creative Writing), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Andrea LaPaugh (Computer Science), Yigong Shi (Molecular Biology), Yacine Ait-Sahalia (Economics), Jan Gross (History)

September 24, 2010

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Yacine Ait-Sahalia (Economics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sal.Torquato.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sal Torquato

Sal Torquato (Chemistry)


June 7, 2004

Sal Torquato (Chemistry)

May 12, 2008

Bess Ward (Geosciences), Ping Wang (East Asian Studies), Michael Friedman (Council of Humanities), John Pinto (Art and Archaeology), Elizabeth Crist Bergman (Music), Sal Torquato (Chemistry) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Bill.Tang.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Bill Tang

Bill Tang (PPPL)


June 9, 2004

Bill Tang (PPPL) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jon.Cohen.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jon Cohen

Jon Cohen (Psychology)


June 9, 2004

Jon Cohen (Psychology)

April 17, 2006

Thanos Panagiotopoulos (Chemical Engineering), Deborah Nord (English), Manuel Llinas (Molecular Biology), Viviana Zelizer (Sociology), Robert Stengel (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Jon Cohen (Psychology), Steven Mackey (Music)

October 5, 2006

Jon Cohen (Psychology), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Scott.Willett.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Scott Willett

Scott Willett (Human Resources)


June 29, 2004

Scott Willett (Human Resources) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Claudia.Johnson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Claudia Johnson

Claudia Johnson (English)


June 30, 2004

Claudia Johnson (English)

June 6, 2006

Ann Halliday (Vice President and Secretary), Claudia Johnson (English)

June 3, 2008

Claudia Johnson (English), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

May 5, 2011

Katja Guenther (History), Kathryn Gin (Religion), Claudia Johnson (English), Amanda Irwin Wilkins (Writing Program), Peter Ramadge (Electrical Engineering), Christopher Herzog (Physics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Gary.Walters.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Gary Walters

Gary Walters (Athletics)


July 19, 2004

Gary Walters (Athletics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Curt.Callan.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Curt Callan

Curt Callan (Physics)


July 21, 2004

Curt Callan (Physics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Colin.Currie.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Colin Currie

Colin Currie (OIT)


July 27, 2004

Colin Currie (OIT) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Denis.Feeney.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Denis Feeney

Denis Feeney (Classics)


August 24, 2004

Denis Feeney (Classics)

November 15, 2010

Adam Beaver (History), Sarah Rivett (English), Joe Scanlan (Visual Arts and Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts), Denis Feeney (Classics), Sara McLanahan (Sociology and Woodrow Wilson School), Kosuke Imai (Politics), Cynthia Cherrey (VP of Campus Life)

October 6, 2011

Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Caryl Emerson (Slavic Languages and Literatures), Jamie Rankin (German), Sukru Hanioglu (Near Eastern Studies), Denis Feeney (Classics), Joowon Suh (East Asian Studies), Christine Sagnier (French and Italian) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Tom.Miller.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Tom Miller

Tom Miller (Housing)


August 26, 2004

Tom Miller (Housing) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sarah.Jane.Nelson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sarah.Jane Nelson

Sarah.Jane Nelson (partner)


August 26, 2004

Sarah Jane Nelson (partner) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Maureen.Hickey.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Maureen Hickey

Maureen Hickey (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)


August 26, 2004

Academic Managers Group Steering Committee Seated: Judy Hanson (History), Maureen Hickey (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Kathleen Applegate (Law and Public Affairs), Mark Burstein (Administration) Standing:, Kathleen O'Neill (Near Eastern Studies), Carol Zanca (Anthropology), Stephanie Greene (Chemistry), Fanny Chouinard-Gandy (Electrical Engineering), Kathy DiMeglio (185 Nassau Street), Anna Faiola (Philosophy), Susan Powell (LSIIG), Marilyn Ham (Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Kathleen.Applegate.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Kathleen Applegate

Kathleen Applegate (Law and Public Affairs)


August 26, 2004

Academic Managers Group Steering Committee Seated: Judy Hanson (History), Maureen Hickey (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Kathleen Applegate (Law and Public Affairs), Mark Burstein (Administration) Standing:, Kathleen O'Neill (Near Eastern Studies), Carol Zanca (Anthropology), Stephanie Greene (Chemistry), Fanny Chouinard-Gandy (Electrical Engineering), Kathy DiMeglio (185 Nassau Street), Anna Faiola (Philosophy), Susan Powell (LSIIG), Marilyn Ham (Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mark.Burstein.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mark Burstein

Mark Burstein (Administration)


August 26, 2004

Academic Managers Group Steering Committee Seated: Judy Hanson (History), Maureen Hickey (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Kathleen Applegate (Law and Public Affairs), Mark Burstein (Administration) Standing:, Kathleen O'Neill (Near Eastern Studies), Carol Zanca (Anthropology), Stephanie Greene (Chemistry), Fanny Chouinard-Gandy (Electrical Engineering), Kathy DiMeglio (185 Nassau Street), Anna Faiola (Philosophy), Susan Powell (LSIIG), Marilyn Ham (Music)

May 31, 2005

Mark Burstein (Administration)

June 3, 2007

Kim Ritrievi (Trustee), Mark Burstein (Administration)

April 15, 2010

Mark Rose (Molecular Biology), Jacob Shapiro (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), David Huse (Physics), Jeff Nunokawa (English), Mark Burstein (Administration), Marie-Helene Huet (French and Italian)

May 11, 2010

Emily Thompson (History), Kelly Caylor (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Laura Landweber (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), John Gott (Astrophysics), Mala Murthy (Molecular Biology), Mark Burstein (Administration), Steve Lyon (Electrical Engineering)

May 29, 2010

Mark Burstein (Administration), Brady Walkinshaw (Trustee and '06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Stephanie.Greene.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Stephanie Greene

Stephanie Greene (Chemistry)


August 26, 2004

Academic Managers Group Steering Committee Seated: Judy Hanson (History), Maureen Hickey (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Kathleen Applegate (Law and Public Affairs), Mark Burstein (Administration) Standing:, Kathleen O'Neill (Near Eastern Studies), Carol Zanca (Anthropology), Stephanie Greene (Chemistry), Fanny Chouinard-Gandy (Electrical Engineering), Kathy DiMeglio (185 Nassau Street), Anna Faiola (Philosophy), Susan Powell (LSIIG), Marilyn Ham (Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Fanny.Chouinard-Gandy.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Fanny Chouinard-Gandy

Fanny Chouinard-Gandy (Electrical Engineering)


August 26, 2004

Academic Managers Group Steering Committee Seated: Judy Hanson (History), Maureen Hickey (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Kathleen Applegate (Law and Public Affairs), Mark Burstein (Administration) Standing:, Kathleen O'Neill (Near Eastern Studies), Carol Zanca (Anthropology), Stephanie Greene (Chemistry), Fanny Chouinard-Gandy (Electrical Engineering), Kathy DiMeglio (185 Nassau Street), Anna Faiola (Philosophy), Susan Powell (LSIIG), Marilyn Ham (Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Susan.Powell.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Susan Powell

Susan Powell (LSIIG)


August 26, 2004

Academic Managers Group Steering Committee Seated: Judy Hanson (History), Maureen Hickey (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Kathleen Applegate (Law and Public Affairs), Mark Burstein (Administration) Standing:, Kathleen O'Neill (Near Eastern Studies), Carol Zanca (Anthropology), Stephanie Greene (Chemistry), Fanny Chouinard-Gandy (Electrical Engineering), Kathy DiMeglio (185 Nassau Street), Anna Faiola (Philosophy), Susan Powell (LSIIG), Marilyn Ham (Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Wolfgang.Danspeckgruber.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Wolfgang Danspeckgruber

Wolfgang Danspeckgruber (Woodrow Wilson School)


August 28, 2004

Wolfgang Danspeckgruber (Woodrow Wilson School) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Chih-Ping.Chou.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Chih-Ping Chou

Chih-Ping Chou (East Asian Studies)


September 2, 2004

Chih-P'ing Chou (East Asian Studies)

March 2, 2011

Elizabeth Davis (Anthropology), Timothy Vasen (Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts), Robert Karl (History), Chih-P'ing Chou (East Asian Studies), Dan Kurtzer (Woodrow Wilson School), Anna Katsnelson (Slavic Languages and Literatures) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Kevin.Lehman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Kevin Lehman

Kevin Lehman (Chemistry)


September 2, 2004

Kevin Lehman (Chemistry) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Cornel.West.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Cornel West

Cornel West (Religion)


September 13, 2004

Cornel West (Religion), Eddie Glaude (Religion)

September 13, 2004

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Cornel West (Religion), Eddie Glaude (Religion)

March 23, 2005

Left to Right: Brandice Canes-Wrone (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Sanjeev Arora (Computer Science), Cornel West (Religion), Emily Pronin (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Sophie Gee (English), Claire Kremen (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Phil Nord (History)

April 18, 2006

Cornel West (Religion), Al Raboteau (Religion)

December 20, 2007

Cornel West (Religion and African-American Studies), Mary Ann Rodriguez (African-American Studies)

May 10, 2012

Suzanne Gespass (partner), Ben Dobkin ('16), Jane Dobkin ('10), Cornel West (African-American Studies)

May 10, 2012

Suzanne Gespass (partner), Ben Dobkin ('16), Jane Dobkin ('10), Cornel West (African-American Studies)

May 10, 2012

Suzanne Gespass (partner), Ben Dobkin ('16), Jane Dobkin ('10), Cornel West (African-American Studies) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Stu.Orefice.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Stu Orefice

Stu Orefice (Dining Services)


September 14, 2004

Stu Orefice (Dining Services)

September 9, 2006

Stu Orefice (Dining Services)

June 2, 2009

Stu Orefice (Dining Services), Shana Weber (Facilities) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/David.Bradford.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of David Bradford

David Bradford (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)


September 14, 2004

David Bradford (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Kevin.Brady.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Kevin Brady

Kevin Brady (Cintas)


September 15, 2004

Kevin Brady (Cintas) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Brent.Shaw.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Brent Shaw

Brent Shaw (Classics)


September 22, 2004

Left to Right: Brent Shaw (Classics), David August (Computer Science), Maria Pino Martin (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Susan Fiske (Psychology), Dmitri Tymoczko (Music), Robert Calderbank (PACM and Electrical Engineering and Mathematics), Angela Creager (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/David.August.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of David August

David August (Computer Science)


September 22, 2004

Left to Right: Brent Shaw (Classics), David August (Computer Science), Maria Pino Martin (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Susan Fiske (Psychology), Dmitri Tymoczko (Music), Robert Calderbank (PACM and Electrical Engineering and Mathematics), Angela Creager (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Maria.Pino.Martin.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Maria.Pino Martin

Maria.Pino Martin (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)


September 22, 2004

Left to Right: Brent Shaw (Classics), David August (Computer Science), Maria Pino Martin (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Susan Fiske (Psychology), Dmitri Tymoczko (Music), Robert Calderbank (PACM and Electrical Engineering and Mathematics), Angela Creager (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Susan.Fiske.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Susan Fiske

Susan Fiske (Psychology)


September 22, 2004

Left to Right: Brent Shaw (Classics), David August (Computer Science), Maria Pino Martin (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Susan Fiske (Psychology), Dmitri Tymoczko (Music), Robert Calderbank (PACM and Electrical Engineering and Mathematics), Angela Creager (History)

June 6, 2006

Debbie Prentice (Psychology), Susan Fiske (Psychology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Dmitri.Tymoczko.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Dmitri Tymoczko

Dmitri Tymoczko (Music)


September 22, 2004

Left to Right: Brent Shaw (Classics), David August (Computer Science), Maria Pino Martin (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Susan Fiske (Psychology), Dmitri Tymoczko (Music), Robert Calderbank (PACM and Electrical Engineering and Mathematics), Angela Creager (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Robert.Calderbank.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Robert Calderbank

Robert Calderbank (PACM and Electrical Engineering and Mathematics)


September 22, 2004

Left to Right: Brent Shaw (Classics), David August (Computer Science), Maria Pino Martin (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Susan Fiske (Psychology), Dmitri Tymoczko (Music), Robert Calderbank (PACM and Electrical Engineering and Mathematics), Angela Creager (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Angela.Creager.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Angela Creager

Angela Creager (History)


September 22, 2004

Left to Right: Brent Shaw (Classics), David August (Computer Science), Maria Pino Martin (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Susan Fiske (Psychology), Dmitri Tymoczko (Music), Robert Calderbank (PACM and Electrical Engineering and Mathematics), Angela Creager (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Toni.Morrison.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Toni Morrison

Toni Morrison (Council of Humanities)


September 22, 2004

Kathy Rohrer (Vice Provost), Toni Morrison (Council of Humanities)

September 22, 2004

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Morrison (Council of Humanities)

January 20, 2006

Emmet Gowin (Visual Arts), Toni Morrison (Council of Humanities)

May 26, 2006

Suzanne Gespass (partner), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Morrison (Council of Humanities)

June 3, 2013

Scott Berg ('71 and Trustee), Toni Morrison (Council of Humanities) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Christian.Wildberg.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Christian Wildberg

Christian Wildberg (Classics)


September 23, 2004

Christian Wildberg (Classics)

April 11, 2011

Rebecca Lazier (Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts and Dance), Paul Chirik (Chemistry), Margaret Martonosi (Computer Science), Christian Wildberg (Classics), James Steward (Art Museum) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Warren.Warren.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Warren Warren

Warren Warren (Chemistry)


September 28, 2004

Warren Warren (Chemistry)

December 2, 2004

Left to Right: Joyce Carol Oates (Creative Writing), Warren Warren (Chemistry), Adele Goldberg (Linguistics), Liz Gavis (Molecular Biology), Stan Katz (Woodrow Wilson School), Kai Li (Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jorge.Sarmiento.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jorge Sarmiento

Jorge Sarmiento (Geosciences)


September 30, 2004

Left to Right: Jorge Sarmiento (Geosciences), Graham Barnett (History), William Bialek (Physics), Pietro Frassica (French and Italian), Esther da Costa Meyer (Art and Archaeology), Ron Weiss (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Graham.Barnett.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Graham Barnett

Graham Barnett (History)


September 30, 2004

Left to Right: Jorge Sarmiento (Geosciences), Graham Barnett (History), William Bialek (Physics), Pietro Frassica (French and Italian), Esther da Costa Meyer (Art and Archaeology), Ron Weiss (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/William.Bialek.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of William Bialek

William Bialek (Physics)


September 30, 2004

Left to Right: Jorge Sarmiento (Geosciences), Graham Barnett (History), William Bialek (Physics), Pietro Frassica (French and Italian), Esther da Costa Meyer (Art and Archaeology), Ron Weiss (Electrical Engineering)

June 6, 2006

William Bialek (Physics), Bill Gleason (English), Sankaran Sundaresan (Chemical Engineering), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Joel Cooper (Psychology)

May 2, 2010

Charlotte Bialek (partner), William Bialek (Physics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Pietro.Frassica.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Pietro Frassica

Pietro Frassica (French and Italian)


September 30, 2004

Left to Right: Jorge Sarmiento (Geosciences), Graham Barnett (History), William Bialek (Physics), Pietro Frassica (French and Italian), Esther da Costa Meyer (Art and Archaeology), Ron Weiss (Electrical Engineering)

May 1, 2007

Fiorenza Weinapple (French and Italian), Gaetana Marrone-Puglia (French and Italian), Pietro Frassica (French and Italian), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Simone Marchesi (French and Italian) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Esther.da.Costa.Meyer.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Esther da.Costa.Meyer

Esther da.Costa.Meyer (Art and Archaeology)


September 30, 2004

Left to Right: Jorge Sarmiento (Geosciences), Graham Barnett (History), William Bialek (Physics), Pietro Frassica (French and Italian), Esther da Costa Meyer (Art and Archaeology), Ron Weiss (Electrical Engineering)

November 23, 2004

Anne McCauley (Art and Archaeology), Hal Foster (Art and Archaeology), Esther da Costa Meyer (Art and Archaeology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ron.Weiss.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ron Weiss

Ron Weiss (Electrical Engineering)


September 30, 2004

Left to Right: Jorge Sarmiento (Geosciences), Graham Barnett (History), William Bialek (Physics), Pietro Frassica (French and Italian), Esther da Costa Meyer (Art and Archaeology), Ron Weiss (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Stewart.Smith.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Stewart Smith

Stewart Smith (Physics)


October 4, 2004

Stewart Smith (Physics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Adam.Finkelstein.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Adam Finkelstein

Adam Finkelstein (Computer Science)


October 6, 2004

Adam Finkelstein (Computer Science), Szymon Rusinkiewicz (Computer Science), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Michael Cohen (Computer Science)

February 3, 2005

seated: Wolfgang Richter (Chemistry), Daphne Brooks (English) standing:, Mark Watson (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Heath Lowry (Near Eastern Studies), Adam Finkelstein (Computer Science), James Haxby (Psychology), Mario Small (Sociology)

June 3, 2008

Adam Finkelstein (Computer Science)

June 3, 2013

Esther Rose (spouse), Suzanne Gespass (spouse), Adam Finkelstein (Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Szymon.Rusinkiewicz.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Szymon Rusinkiewicz

Szymon Rusinkiewicz (Computer Science)


October 6, 2004

Adam Finkelstein (Computer Science), Szymon Rusinkiewicz (Computer Science), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Michael Cohen (Computer Science)

June 18, 2007

Clockwise: Benedict Brown (Computer Science), Michael Burns (Computer Science), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Tim Weyrich (Computer Science), Matthew Plough ('07), Szymon Rusinkiewicz (Computer Science)

November 11, 2009

Szymon Rusinkiewicz (Computer Science), Bryan Grenfell (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology and Woodrow Wilson School), Axel Kilian (Architecture), Sigrid Adriaenssens (Civil and Environmental Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Michael.Cohen.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Michael Cohen

Michael Cohen (Computer Science)


October 6, 2004

Adam Finkelstein (Computer Science), Szymon Rusinkiewicz (Computer Science), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Michael Cohen (Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Hal.Stern.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Hal Stern

Hal Stern ('84)


October 6, 2004

Hal Stern ('84) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/James.Richardson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of James Richardson

James Richardson (English and Creative Writing)


October 7, 2004

Left to Right: Jim Sturm (Electrical Engineering and PRISM), James Richardson (English and Creative Writing), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Andrea LaPaugh (Computer Science), Yigong Shi (Molecular Biology), Yacine Ait-Sahalia (Economics), Jan Gross (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Andrea.LaPaugh.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Andrea LaPaugh

Andrea LaPaugh (Computer Science)


October 7, 2004

Left to Right: Jim Sturm (Electrical Engineering and PRISM), James Richardson (English and Creative Writing), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Andrea LaPaugh (Computer Science), Yigong Shi (Molecular Biology), Yacine Ait-Sahalia (Economics), Jan Gross (History)

March 7, 2013

Yair Mintzker (History), Liora Halperin (Near Eastern Studies), Keren Yarhi-Milo (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Corina Tarnita (Ecology and Environmental Biology), Andrea LaPaugh (Computer Science), Greg Kaplan (Economics), Sophie Gee (English) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Yigong.Shi.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Yigong Shi

Yigong Shi (Molecular Biology)


October 7, 2004

Left to Right: Jim Sturm (Electrical Engineering and PRISM), James Richardson (English and Creative Writing), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Andrea LaPaugh (Computer Science), Yigong Shi (Molecular Biology), Yacine Ait-Sahalia (Economics), Jan Gross (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jan.Gross.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jan Gross

Jan Gross (History)


October 7, 2004

Left to Right: Jim Sturm (Electrical Engineering and PRISM), James Richardson (English and Creative Writing), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Andrea LaPaugh (Computer Science), Yigong Shi (Molecular Biology), Yacine Ait-Sahalia (Economics), Jan Gross (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Janet.Rapelye.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Janet Rapelye

Janet Rapelye (Dean of Admissions)


October 8, 2004

Janet Rapelye (Dean of Admissions)

May 19, 2014

Treby Williams (Executive Vice President and '84), Polly Griffin (Registrar), Janet Rapelye (Dean of Admissions), Val Smith (Dean of College and English and Center for African American Studies), Sanjeev Kulkarni (Graduate School and Electrical Engineering), David Lee (Provost and Economics and Woodrow Wilson School) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Elisabeth.Dahlen.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Elisabeth Dahlen

Elisabeth Dahlen (Tiger Card Office)


October 8, 2004

Kathy Rohrer (Vice Provost), Tony Dahlen (Geosciences), Elisabeth Dahlen (Tiger Card Office) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Will.Happer.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Will Happer

Will Happer (Physics and University Research Board)


October 8, 2004

Will Happer (Physics and University Research Board) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Will.Howarth.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Will Howarth

Will Howarth (English)


October 11, 2004

Will Howarth (English)

October 19, 2005

Will Howarth (English) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Hector.Garcia-Molina.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Hector Garcia-Molina

Hector Garcia-Molina (Computer Science)


October 13, 2004

David Dobkin (Computer Science), Hector Garcia-Molina (Computer Science)

August 5, 2005

Kai Li (Computer Science), Hector Garcia-Molina (Computer Science), Dan Wallach (*99) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/University.Electrician.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of University Electrician

University Electrician (Facilities)


October 13, 2004

University Electrician (Facilities) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Bob.Pierson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Bob Pierson

Bob Pierson (Human Resources)


October 14, 2004

Bob Pierson (Human Resources) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Boris.Altschuler.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Boris Altschuler

Boris Altschuler (Physics)


October 14, 2004

Boris Altschuler (Physics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Raj.Vinnakota.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Raj Vinnakota

Raj Vinnakota ('93 and Trustee)


October 14, 2004

Raj Vinnakota ('93 and Trustee)

May 31, 2005

Marcia Snowden (Assistant to the President), Raj Vinnakota (Trustee)

June 2, 2007

Raj Vinnakota (Trustee)

May 29, 2009

Raj Vinnakota ('93 and Trustee) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Kenneth.Samuel.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Kenneth Samuel

Kenneth Samuel (Public Safety)


October 14, 2004

Kenneth Samuel (Public Safety), Duncan Harrison (Public Safety), Charlie Peters (Public Safety)

June 5, 2006

Kenneth Samuel (Public Safety)

May 13, 2011

Suzanne Gespass (spouse), Kenneth Samuel (Public Safety) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Duncan.Harrison.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Duncan Harrison

Duncan Harrison (Public Safety)


October 14, 2004

Kenneth Samuel (Public Safety), Duncan Harrison (Public Safety), Charlie Peters (Public Safety)

April 9, 2011

Jason Vacirca (Public Safety), Duncan Harrison (Public Safety) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Charlie.Peters.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Charlie Peters

Charlie Peters (Public Safety)


October 14, 2004

Kenneth Samuel (Public Safety), Duncan Harrison (Public Safety), Charlie Peters (Public Safety)

April 28, 2007

Charlie Peters (Public Safety)

December 10, 2007

Charlie Peters (Public Safety) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Eduardo.Glandt.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Eduardo Glandt

Eduardo Glandt (PENN Dean of Engineering)


October 14, 2004

Kyle Vanderlick (Chemical Engineering), Eduardo Glandt (PENN Dean of Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Judith.Scioli.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Judith Scioli

Judith Scioli (partner)


October 14, 2004

Judith Scioli (partner), Bob Barnett (Vice Provost), JoAnn Mitchell (PENN Chief of Staff) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Lori.Meade.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Lori Meade

Lori Meade (Development)


October 14, 2004

Lori Meade (Development), Mary Baum (Development) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mary.Baum.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mary Baum

Mary Baum (Development)


October 14, 2004

Lori Meade (Development), Mary Baum (Development)

April 20, 2005

Mary Baum (Development)

October 5, 2006

Jon Cohen (Psychology), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty)

December 11, 2006

Mark Beissinger (Politics), Ruby Lee (Electrical Engineering), Meredith Martin (English), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty)

April 26, 2007

Left to right: Back row: Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Cathie Allison (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kya Hertz (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Molly Baker (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Middle row (seated):, Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty) Front row:, Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Elizabeth Smolinski (Dean of Faculty) (in picture frame), June Eige (Dean of Faculty) (in picture frame)

May 22, 2007

Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty)

June 5, 2007

Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty) Thanks to Mary Baum.

May 30, 2009

John Baum (partner), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty and *89)

August 6, 2009

Left to right: Front row: Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Susan Giranda (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty) Middle row:, Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, Ryan Hays (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

March 23, 2010

Left to right: Front row: Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Ryan Hays (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

May 30, 2011

Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty)

June 28, 2011

Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

November 16, 2011

Seated: David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

First row: Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Second row:, Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty) Third row:, Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty)

October 9, 2012

Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty)

September 16, 2013

Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Ana Mailyan (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty)

October 10, 2013

Seated: June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Claire Hu (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Ana Mailyan (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Priscilla.Russel.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Priscilla Russel

Priscilla Russel (partner)


October 14, 2004

Bill Russel (Graduate School), Priscilla Russel (partner) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Howard.Ende.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Howard Ende

Howard Ende (General Counsel)


October 14, 2004

Howard Ende (General Counsel) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jim.Wei.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jim Wei

Jim Wei (Chemical Engineering)


October 14, 2004

Jim Wei (Chemical Engineering), Virginia Wei (partner), Neil Rudenstine (Trustee)

December 20, 2005

Jim Wei (Chemical Engineering)

December 14, 2011

Jim Wei (Chemical Engineering)

December 14, 2011

Jim Wei (Chemical Engineering)

December 14, 2011

Jim Wei (Chemical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Virginia.Wei.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Virginia Wei

Virginia Wei (partner)


October 14, 2004

Jim Wei (Chemical Engineering), Virginia Wei (partner), Neil Rudenstine (Trustee) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Neil.Rudenstine.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Neil Rudenstine

Neil Rudenstine (Trustee)


October 14, 2004

Jim Wei (Chemical Engineering), Virginia Wei (partner), Neil Rudenstine (Trustee) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Carol.Thompson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Carol Thompson

Carol Thompson (Dean of Faculty)


October 14, 2004

Carol Thompson (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/John.Sully.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of John Sully

John Sully (partner)


October 14, 2004

John Sully (partner), Kathy Rohrer (Vice Provost) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Marilyn.Marks.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Marilyn Marks

Marilyn Marks (Princeton Alumni Weekly)


October 18, 2004

Marilyn Marks (Princeton Alumni Weekly) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Leah.Targone.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Leah Targone

Leah Targone (OIT)


October 19, 2004

Leah Targone (OIT) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Craig.Richmond.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Craig Richmond

Craig Richmond (OIT)


October 21, 2004

Craig Richmond (OIT) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Chris.Vitale.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Chris Vitale

Chris Vitale (OIT)


October 27, 2004

Chris Vitale (OIT), David Wirth (OIT) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/David.Wirth.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of David Wirth

David Wirth (OIT)


October 27, 2004

Chris Vitale (OIT), David Wirth (OIT) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Edgar.Choueiri.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Edgar Choueiri

Edgar Choueiri (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)


October 28, 2004

Left to Right: Edgar Choueiri (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Susan Stewart (English), Jonathan Eggenschwiler (Molecular Biology), Gillian Knapp (Astrophysics), Christopher Achen (Politics), David Wood (Chemical Engineering), Cecilia Rouse (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Susan.Stewart.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Susan Stewart

Susan Stewart (English)


October 28, 2004

Left to Right: Edgar Choueiri (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Susan Stewart (English), Jonathan Eggenschwiler (Molecular Biology), Gillian Knapp (Astrophysics), Christopher Achen (Politics), David Wood (Chemical Engineering), Cecilia Rouse (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)

June 6, 2006

Susan Stewart (English), Jeff Nunokawa (English) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jonathan.Eggenschwiler.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jonathan Eggenschwiler

Jonathan Eggenschwiler (Molecular Biology)


October 28, 2004

Left to Right: Edgar Choueiri (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Susan Stewart (English), Jonathan Eggenschwiler (Molecular Biology), Gillian Knapp (Astrophysics), Christopher Achen (Politics), David Wood (Chemical Engineering), Cecilia Rouse (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Gillian.Knapp.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Gillian Knapp

Gillian Knapp (Astrophysics)


October 28, 2004

Left to Right: Edgar Choueiri (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Susan Stewart (English), Jonathan Eggenschwiler (Molecular Biology), Gillian Knapp (Astrophysics), Christopher Achen (Politics), David Wood (Chemical Engineering), Cecilia Rouse (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)

August 3, 2009

Celia Chazelle (TCNJ and partner), Al Kandell (Albert C. Wagner Correctional Facility), Andrew Nurkin (Pace Center), Gillian Knapp (Astrophysics), Kiki Jamieson (Pace Center and Politics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Christopher.Achen.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Christopher Achen

Christopher Achen (Politics)


October 28, 2004

Left to Right: Edgar Choueiri (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Susan Stewart (English), Jonathan Eggenschwiler (Molecular Biology), Gillian Knapp (Astrophysics), Christopher Achen (Politics), David Wood (Chemical Engineering), Cecilia Rouse (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)

July 5, 2005

Christopher Achen (Politics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/David.Wood.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of David Wood

David Wood (Chemical Engineering)


October 28, 2004

Left to Right: Edgar Choueiri (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Susan Stewart (English), Jonathan Eggenschwiler (Molecular Biology), Gillian Knapp (Astrophysics), Christopher Achen (Politics), David Wood (Chemical Engineering), Cecilia Rouse (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Cecilia.Rouse.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Cecilia Rouse

Cecilia Rouse (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)


October 28, 2004

Left to Right: Edgar Choueiri (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Susan Stewart (English), Jonathan Eggenschwiler (Molecular Biology), Gillian Knapp (Astrophysics), Christopher Achen (Politics), David Wood (Chemical Engineering), Cecilia Rouse (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Willard.Peterson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Willard Peterson

Willard Peterson (East Asian Studies and History)


November 2, 2004

Willard Peterson (East Asian Studies and History)

February 11, 2009

Ed Felten (Computer Science and Woodrow Wilson School), Cyrus Schayegh (Near Eastern Studies), Adam Burrows (Astrophysics), Rafaela Dancygier (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Edward Telles (Sociology), Willard Peterson (East Asian Studies and History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Thanos.Panagiotopoulos.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Thanos Panagiotopoulos

Thanos Panagiotopoulos (Chemical Engineering)


November 3, 2004

Thanos Panagiotopoulos (Chemical Engineering)

April 17, 2006

Thanos Panagiotopoulos (Chemical Engineering), Deborah Nord (English), Manuel Llinas (Molecular Biology), Viviana Zelizer (Sociology), Robert Stengel (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Jon Cohen (Psychology), Steven Mackey (Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Anne.Case.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Anne Case

Anne Case (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)


November 9, 2004

Left to Right: Anne Case (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Amy Borovoy (East Asian Studies), Catherine Peters (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Alexander Nehamas (Philosophy and Comparative Literature), Robert Vanderbei (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Guy Nordenson (Architecture)

May 30, 2011

Anne Case (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Alexander Nehamas (Philosophy and Comparative Literature), Daniel Oppenheimer (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Dirk Hartog (History)

October 31, 2011

Anne Case (Economics)

October 14, 2013

Bob Vanderbei (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Anne Case (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Rachel Bowlby (Comparative Literature), Michael Strauss (Astrophysics), Susan Wheeler (Creative Writing and Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts), Katie Chenoweth (French and Italian), Tasho Kaletha (Mathematics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Amy.Borovoy.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Amy Borovoy

Amy Borovoy (East Asian Studies)


November 9, 2004

Left to Right: Anne Case (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Amy Borovoy (East Asian Studies), Catherine Peters (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Alexander Nehamas (Philosophy and Comparative Literature), Robert Vanderbei (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Guy Nordenson (Architecture) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Catherine.Peters.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Catherine Peters

Catherine Peters (Civil and Environmental Engineering)


November 9, 2004

Left to Right: Anne Case (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Amy Borovoy (East Asian Studies), Catherine Peters (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Alexander Nehamas (Philosophy and Comparative Literature), Robert Vanderbei (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Guy Nordenson (Architecture) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Alexander.Nehamas.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Alexander Nehamas

Alexander Nehamas (Philosophy and Comparative Literature)


November 9, 2004

Left to Right: Anne Case (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Amy Borovoy (East Asian Studies), Catherine Peters (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Alexander Nehamas (Philosophy and Comparative Literature), Robert Vanderbei (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Guy Nordenson (Architecture)

May 30, 2011

Anne Case (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Alexander Nehamas (Philosophy and Comparative Literature), Daniel Oppenheimer (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Dirk Hartog (History)

May 19, 2014

Alexander Nehamas (Philosophy and Comparative Literature), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty and Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Robert.Vanderbei.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Robert Vanderbei

Robert Vanderbei (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)


November 9, 2004

Left to Right: Anne Case (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Amy Borovoy (East Asian Studies), Catherine Peters (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Alexander Nehamas (Philosophy and Comparative Literature), Robert Vanderbei (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Guy Nordenson (Architecture)

March 1, 2005

Robert Vanderbei (Operations Research and Financial Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Guy.Nordenson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Guy Nordenson

Guy Nordenson (Architecture)


November 9, 2004

Left to Right: Anne Case (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Amy Borovoy (East Asian Studies), Catherine Peters (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Alexander Nehamas (Philosophy and Comparative Literature), Robert Vanderbei (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Guy Nordenson (Architecture)

May 23, 2005

Guy Nordenson (Architecture) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Samuel.Wang.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Samuel Wang

Samuel Wang (Molecular Biology)


November 16, 2004

Left to Right: Samuel Wang (Molecular Biology), Martin Semmelhack (Chemistry), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures), Claire Gmachl (Electrical Engineering), Sheldon Garon (History and East Asian Studies)

June 3, 2008

Samuel Wang (Molecular Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Martin.Semmelhack.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Martin Semmelhack

Martin Semmelhack (Chemistry)


November 16, 2004

Left to Right: Samuel Wang (Molecular Biology), Martin Semmelhack (Chemistry), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures), Claire Gmachl (Electrical Engineering), Sheldon Garon (History and East Asian Studies) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Olga.Hasty.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Olga Hasty

Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures)


November 16, 2004

Left to Right: Samuel Wang (Molecular Biology), Martin Semmelhack (Chemistry), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures), Claire Gmachl (Electrical Engineering), Sheldon Garon (History and East Asian Studies)

May 11, 2011

Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures)

November 16, 2011

Seated: David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

March 27, 2012

Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

March 27, 2012

Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

March 27, 2012

Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

First row: Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Second row:, Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty) Third row:, Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty)

September 16, 2013

Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Ana Mailyan (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty)

September 16, 2013

Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty)

October 10, 2013

Seated: June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Claire Hu (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Ana Mailyan (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Claire.Gmachl.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Claire Gmachl

Claire Gmachl (Electrical Engineering)


November 16, 2004

Left to Right: Samuel Wang (Molecular Biology), Martin Semmelhack (Chemistry), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures), Claire Gmachl (Electrical Engineering), Sheldon Garon (History and East Asian Studies) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sheldon.Garon.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sheldon Garon

Sheldon Garon (History and East Asian Studies)


November 16, 2004

Left to Right: Samuel Wang (Molecular Biology), Martin Semmelhack (Chemistry), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures), Claire Gmachl (Electrical Engineering), Sheldon Garon (History and East Asian Studies) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mike.Honig.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mike Honig

Mike Honig (Electrical Engineering)


November 18, 2004

Ken Steiglitz (Computer Science), Mike Honig (Electrical Engineering), Steve North (*86) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Steve.North.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Steve North

Steve North (*86)


November 18, 2004

Ken Steiglitz (Computer Science), Mike Honig (Electrical Engineering), Steve North (*86) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Anne.McCauley.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Anne McCauley

Anne McCauley (Art and Archaeology)


November 23, 2004

Anne McCauley (Art and Archaeology), Hal Foster (Art and Archaeology), Esther da Costa Meyer (Art and Archaeology)

March 14, 2006

Alan Patten (Politics), Anne McCauley (Art and Archaeology), Jessica Trounstine (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Nicole Shelton (Psychology), Luigi Martinelli (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Michael Fara (Philosophy), Guust Nolet (Geosciences) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Marta.Tienda.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Marta Tienda

Marta Tienda (Sociology and Woodrow Wilson School)


November 24, 2004

Marta Tienda (Sociology and Woodrow Wilson School)

March 12, 2008

Petre Petrov (Slavic Languages and Literatures), Marta Tienda (Sociology and Woodrow Wilson School), Vivek Pai (Computer Science), Tamsin Shaw (Politics), Jan-Werner Muller (Politics), Francois Rigolot (French and Italian), Steven Chung (East Asian Studies) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Patrick.Bolton.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Patrick Bolton

Patrick Bolton (Economics)


November 24, 2004

Patrick Bolton (Economics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jose.Scheinkman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jose Scheinkman

Jose Scheinkman (Economics)


November 24, 2004

Jose Scheinkman (Economics)

April 1, 2009

James Olsen (Physics), Jose Scheinkman (Economics), Alex Vazquez (English and African-American Studies), Ted Champlin (Classics), Hersch Rabitz (Chemistry), Mark Zondlo (Civil and Environmental Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Carol.Greenhouse.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Carol Greenhouse

Carol Greenhouse (Anthropology)


November 29, 2004

Carol Greenhouse (Anthropology)

December 13, 2011

Alec Dun (History), Amit Singer (Mathematics and PACM), Carol Greenhouse (Anthropology), David Spergel (Astrophysics), Jeffrey Eugenides (Creative Writing and Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts), Mark Aguiar (Economics)

December 13, 2011

Alec Dun (History), Amit Singer (Mathematics and PACM), Carol Greenhouse (Anthropology), David Spergel (Astrophysics), Jeffrey Eugenides (Creative Writing and Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts), Mark Aguiar (Economics)

December 13, 2011

Alec Dun (History), Amit Singer (Mathematics and PACM), Carol Greenhouse (Anthropology), David Spergel (Astrophysics), Jeffrey Eugenides (Creative Writing and Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts), Mark Aguiar (Economics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/The.shredder.man.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of The.shredder man

The.shredder man (Cintas)


December 1, 2004

The shredder man (Cintas) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/paper.to.shred.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of paper.to shred

paper.to shred (Cintas)


December 1, 2004

paper to shred (Cintas) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Joyce.Carol.Oates.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Joyce.Carol Oates

Joyce.Carol Oates (Creative Writing)


December 2, 2004

Left to Right: Joyce Carol Oates (Creative Writing), Warren Warren (Chemistry), Adele Goldberg (Linguistics), Liz Gavis (Molecular Biology), Stan Katz (Woodrow Wilson School), Kai Li (Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Adele.Goldberg.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Adele Goldberg

Adele Goldberg (Linguistics)


December 2, 2004

Left to Right: Joyce Carol Oates (Creative Writing), Warren Warren (Chemistry), Adele Goldberg (Linguistics), Liz Gavis (Molecular Biology), Stan Katz (Woodrow Wilson School), Kai Li (Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Liz.Gavis.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Liz Gavis

Liz Gavis (Molecular Biology)


December 2, 2004

Left to Right: Joyce Carol Oates (Creative Writing), Warren Warren (Chemistry), Adele Goldberg (Linguistics), Liz Gavis (Molecular Biology), Stan Katz (Woodrow Wilson School), Kai Li (Computer Science)

December 12, 2013

Liz Gavis (Molecular Biology), Matthew Karp (History), Bridgett vonHoldt (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Janet Vertesi (Sociology), Quentin Skinner (University Center for Human Values), Waseem Bakr (Physics), Alejandro Rodriguez (Electical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Stan.Katz.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Stan Katz

Stan Katz (Woodrow Wilson School)


December 2, 2004

Left to Right: Joyce Carol Oates (Creative Writing), Warren Warren (Chemistry), Adele Goldberg (Linguistics), Liz Gavis (Molecular Biology), Stan Katz (Woodrow Wilson School), Kai Li (Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Kai.Li.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Kai Li

Kai Li (Computer Science)


December 2, 2004

Left to Right: Joyce Carol Oates (Creative Writing), Warren Warren (Chemistry), Adele Goldberg (Linguistics), Liz Gavis (Molecular Biology), Stan Katz (Woodrow Wilson School), Kai Li (Computer Science)

May 31, 2005

Anne Marie Slaughter (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics), Kai Li (Computer Science)

August 5, 2005

Kai Li (Computer Science), Hector Garcia-Molina (Computer Science), Dan Wallach (*99) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/John.Ikenberry.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of John Ikenberry

John Ikenberry (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)


December 2, 2004

John Ikenberry (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)

May 4, 2005

Sigurd Wagner (Electrical Engineering), Barry Jacobs (Psychology), Maria Klawe (School of Engineering and Applied Science), Michael Smith (Philosophy), John Ikenberry (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Andrew Ford (Classics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Victoria.McGeer.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Victoria McGeer

Victoria McGeer (University Center for Human Values and Philosophy)


December 8, 2004

Victoria McGeer (University Center for Human Values and Philosophy) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Robert.Full.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Robert Full

Robert Full (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering job candidate)


December 8, 2004

Robert Full (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering job candidate) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Emily.Carter.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Emily Carter

Emily Carter (PACM and Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)


December 9, 2004

Perry Cook (Computer Science and Music), Emily Carter (PACM and Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Maria Chudnovsky (Mathematics), Jeff Dolven (English), Elaine Pagels (Religion), Alan Krueger (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Rena Lederman (Anthropology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Maria.Chudnovsky.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Maria Chudnovsky

Maria Chudnovsky (Mathematics)


December 9, 2004

Perry Cook (Computer Science and Music), Emily Carter (PACM and Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Maria Chudnovsky (Mathematics), Jeff Dolven (English), Elaine Pagels (Religion), Alan Krueger (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Rena Lederman (Anthropology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jeff.Dolven.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jeff Dolven

Jeff Dolven (English)


December 9, 2004

Perry Cook (Computer Science and Music), Emily Carter (PACM and Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Maria Chudnovsky (Mathematics), Jeff Dolven (English), Elaine Pagels (Religion), Alan Krueger (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Rena Lederman (Anthropology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Elaine.Pagels.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Elaine Pagels

Elaine Pagels (Religion)


December 9, 2004

Perry Cook (Computer Science and Music), Emily Carter (PACM and Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Maria Chudnovsky (Mathematics), Jeff Dolven (English), Elaine Pagels (Religion), Alan Krueger (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Rena Lederman (Anthropology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Alan.Krueger.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Alan Krueger

Alan Krueger (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)


December 9, 2004

Perry Cook (Computer Science and Music), Emily Carter (PACM and Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Maria Chudnovsky (Mathematics), Jeff Dolven (English), Elaine Pagels (Religion), Alan Krueger (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Rena Lederman (Anthropology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Rena.Lederman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Rena Lederman

Rena Lederman (Anthropology)


December 9, 2004

Perry Cook (Computer Science and Music), Emily Carter (PACM and Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Maria Chudnovsky (Mathematics), Jeff Dolven (English), Elaine Pagels (Religion), Alan Krueger (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Rena Lederman (Anthropology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/John.Hopfield.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of John Hopfield

John Hopfield (Molecular Biology)


December 13, 2004

John Hopfield (Molecular Biology)

February 17, 2005

John Hopfield (Molecular Biology), Chiara Nappi (Physics), Hans Halvorsen (Philosophy), Li-Shiuan Peh (Electrical Engineering), Stephen Macedo (University Center for Human Values and Politics), Stan Allen (Architecture) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/John.Dabiri.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of John Dabiri

John Dabiri (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering job candidate)


December 14, 2004

John Dabiri (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering job candidate) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Chris.Floudas.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Chris Floudas

Chris Floudas (Chemical Engineering)


December 14, 2004

Chris Floudas (Chemical Engineering)

October 18, 2006

Chris Floudas (Chemical Engineering), Dan Osherson (Psychology), Norren Goldman (Woodrow Wilson School), Perry Link (East Asian Studies), David Bellos (French and Italian and Comparative Literature), Valerie Haylo (Physics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Anson.Rabinbach.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Anson Rabinbach

Anson Rabinbach (History)


December 14, 2004

Anson Rabinbach (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Szymon.Suckewer.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Szymon Suckewer

Szymon Suckewer (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)


December 15, 2004

Szymon Suckewer (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Martin.Cherkes.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Martin Cherkes

Martin Cherkes (Economics)


December 20, 2004

Martin Cherkes (Economics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Suzanne.Pures.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Suzanne Pures

Suzanne Pures (Development)


December 20, 2004

Suzanne Pures (Development) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mary.DeLorenzo.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mary DeLorenzo

Mary DeLorenzo (Provost's Office)


December 20, 2004

Mary DeLorenzo (Provost's Office)

May 31, 2005

Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Mary DeLorenzo (Provost's Office) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Dan.Garber.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Dan Garber

Dan Garber (Philosophy)


January 5, 2005

Dan Garber (Philosophy)

October 19, 2006

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Dan Garber (Philosophy)

November 15 2011

Dan Garber (Philosophy), Leonard Barkan (Comparative Literature), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Nick Barberio (partner)

December 10, 2013

Brad Carrow (Chemistry), Barry Rand (Electrical Engineering), Craig Arnold (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Ruben Gallo (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Will Dobbie (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Dan Garber (Philosophy) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Molly.Baker.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Molly Baker

Molly Baker (Dean of Faculty)


January 5, 2005

Molly Baker (Dean of Faculty)

April 26, 2007

Left to right: Back row: Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Cathie Allison (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kya Hertz (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Molly Baker (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Middle row (seated):, Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty) Front row:, Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Elizabeth Smolinski (Dean of Faculty) (in picture frame), June Eige (Dean of Faculty) (in picture frame) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ted.Cox.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ted Cox

Ted Cox (Molecular Biology)


January 5, 2005

Ted Cox (Molecular Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Walter.Lippincott.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Walter Lippincott

Walter Lippincott (Princeton University Press)


January 18, 2005

Walter Lippincott (Princeton University Press) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Walter.Hinderer.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Walter Hinderer

Walter Hinderer (German)


January 18, 2005

Walter Hinderer (German) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Liz.Ebel.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Liz Ebel

Liz Ebel (Development)


January 24, 2005

Liz Ebel (Development)

January 25, 2005

Tom Button ('87), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), David Treadwell ('89), Liz Ebel (Development) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Michael.Cadden.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Michael Cadden

Michael Cadden (Theater and Dance)


January 24, 2005

Michael Cadden (Theater and Dance), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

June 2, 2009

Michael Cadden (Theater and Dance), Meryl Streep (honorary degree recipient)

January 3, 201l

Michael Cadden (Theater and Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts)

May 3, 2014

Emmet Gowin (Visual Arts), Michael Cadden (Theater and Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jeff.Sanderson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jeff Sanderson

Jeff Sanderson ('81)


January 24, 2005

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Jeff Sanderson ('81) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Othniel.Palomino.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Othniel Palomino

Othniel Palomino ('85)


January 25, 2005

Othniel Palomino ('85) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Tom.Button.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Tom Button

Tom Button ('87)


January 25, 2005

Tom Button ('87), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), David Treadwell ('89), Liz Ebel (Development) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/David.Treadwell.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of David Treadwell

David Treadwell ('89)


January 25, 2005

Tom Button ('87), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), David Treadwell ('89), Liz Ebel (Development) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Beth.Lind.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Beth Lind

Beth Lind (Development)


January 25, 2005

Beth Lind (Development), Jeff Wilke ('89)

May 28, 2005

Beth Lind (Development and '95)

June 2, 2007

Beth Lind ('95) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jeff.Wilke.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jeff Wilke

Jeff Wilke ('89)


January 25, 2005

Beth Lind (Development), Jeff Wilke ('89) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jeff.Bezos.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jeff Bezos

Jeff Bezos ('86)


January 25, 2005

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Shirley Tilghman (President), Jeff Bezos ('86) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Temp.Keller.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Temp Keller

Temp Keller ('98)


January 26, 2005

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Temp Keller ('98) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ray.Chen.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ray Chen

Ray Chen ('86)


January 26, 2005

Ray Chen ('86), Tom Kessler ('86), Paul Haahr ('90), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Tom.Kessler.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Tom Kessler

Tom Kessler ('86)


January 26, 2005

Ray Chen ('86), Tom Kessler ('86), Paul Haahr ('90), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

June 3, 2006

Tom Kessler ('86) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Paul.Haahr.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Paul Haahr

Paul Haahr ('90)


January 26, 2005

Ray Chen ('86), Tom Kessler ('86), Paul Haahr ('90), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Derek.Lidow.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Derek Lidow

Derek Lidow ('73)


January 28, 2005

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Derek Lidow ('73), Diana Lidow (s'73), Shirley Tilghman (President) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Diana.Lidow.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Diana Lidow

Diana Lidow (s'73)


January 28, 2005

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Derek Lidow ('73), Diana Lidow (s'73), Shirley Tilghman (President) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Paul.Benaceraf.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Paul Benaceraf

Paul Benaceraf (Philosophy)


February 2, 2005

Paul Benaceraf (Philosophy) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Diana.Fuss.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Diana Fuss

Diana Fuss (English)


February 2, 2005

Diana Fuss (English)

April 26, 2010

David Lee (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Blair Schoene (Geosciences), Branko Glisic (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Steven Bernasek (Chemistry), Diana Fuss (English) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Janet.Martin.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Janet Martin

Janet Martin (Classics)


February 2, 2005

Janet Martin (Classics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Elias.Stein.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Elias Stein

Elias Stein (Mathematics)


February 2, 2005

Elias Stein (Mathematics)

December 2, 2009

Elias Stein (Mathematics), Maria DiBattista (English), Bartley Hoebel (Psychology), Andrea Graham (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Gerard Wysocki (Electrical Engineering), Rodney Priestly (Chemical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Wolfgang.Richter.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Wolfgang Richter

Wolfgang Richter (Chemistry)


February 3, 2005

seated: Wolfgang Richter (Chemistry), Daphne Brooks (English) standing:, Mark Watson (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Heath Lowry (Near Eastern Studies), Adam Finkelstein (Computer Science), James Haxby (Psychology), Mario Small (Sociology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Daphne.Brooks.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Daphne Brooks

Daphne Brooks (English)


February 3, 2005

seated: Wolfgang Richter (Chemistry), Daphne Brooks (English) standing:, Mark Watson (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Heath Lowry (Near Eastern Studies), Adam Finkelstein (Computer Science), James Haxby (Psychology), Mario Small (Sociology)

May 7, 2010

Daphne Brooks (English), !! Brooks (parent) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mark.Watson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mark Watson

Mark Watson (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)


February 3, 2005

seated: Wolfgang Richter (Chemistry), Daphne Brooks (English) standing:, Mark Watson (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Heath Lowry (Near Eastern Studies), Adam Finkelstein (Computer Science), James Haxby (Psychology), Mario Small (Sociology)

February 2, 2010

Debbie Watson (spouse), Mark Watson (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Suzanne Gespass (spouse), Gene Grossman (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Jean Grossman (Woodrow Wilson School), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty and Computer Science)

October 10, 2011

Mark Watson (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), John Sexton (NYU President)

October 31, 2011

Mark Watson (Economics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Heath.Lowry.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Heath Lowry

Heath Lowry (Near Eastern Studies)


February 3, 2005

seated: Wolfgang Richter (Chemistry), Daphne Brooks (English) standing:, Mark Watson (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Heath Lowry (Near Eastern Studies), Adam Finkelstein (Computer Science), James Haxby (Psychology), Mario Small (Sociology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/James.Haxby.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of James Haxby

James Haxby (Psychology)


February 3, 2005

seated: Wolfgang Richter (Chemistry), Daphne Brooks (English) standing:, Mark Watson (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Heath Lowry (Near Eastern Studies), Adam Finkelstein (Computer Science), James Haxby (Psychology), Mario Small (Sociology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mario.Small.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mario Small

Mario Small (Sociology)


February 3, 2005

seated: Wolfgang Richter (Chemistry), Daphne Brooks (English) standing:, Mark Watson (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Heath Lowry (Near Eastern Studies), Adam Finkelstein (Computer Science), James Haxby (Psychology), Mario Small (Sociology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Wayne.Bivens-Tatum.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Wayne Bivens-Tatum

Wayne Bivens-Tatum (Library)


February 7, 2005

Wayne Bivens-Tatum (Library) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Andrew.Wiles.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Andrew Wiles

Andrew Wiles (Mathematics)


February 8, 2005

Andrew Wiles (Mathematics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Rene.Carmona.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Rene Carmona

Rene Carmona (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)


February 8, 2005

Rene Carmona (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)

May 29, 2010

Rene Carmona (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Robert Tarjan (Computer Science)

March 12, 2013

Tullis Onstott (Geosciences), Maria Garlock (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Rene Carmona (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Peter Constantin (Mathematics and PACM), Irene Small (Art and Archaeology), Doug Arnold (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ray.Ollwerther.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ray Ollwerther

Ray Ollwerther (Princeton Alumni Weekly)


February 9, 2005

Ray Ollwerther (Princeton Alumni Weekly) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Helen.Tilley.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Helen Tilley

Helen Tilley (History)


February 9, 2005

Helen Tilley (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Gideon.Rosen.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Gideon Rosen

Gideon Rosen (Philosophy)


February 10, 2005

Gideon Rosen (Philosophy)

January 20, 201l

Gideon Rosen (Philosophy), Nicholas Turk-Browne (Psychology), Ulrich Mueller (Economics), Dorothea Fiedler (Chemistry), Stephan Fueglistaler (Geosciences), David Bell (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/John.Wilmerding.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of John Wilmerding

John Wilmerding (Art and Archaeology)


February 10, 2005

John Wilmerding (Art and Archaeology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Brian.Rosen.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Brian Rosen

Brian Rosen ('93)


February 11, 2005

Brian Rosen ('93) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Stephen.Friedfeld.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Stephen Friedfeld

Stephen Friedfeld (School of Engineering and Applied Science)


February 17, 2005

Stephen Friedfeld (School of Engineering and Applied Science), Bernard Chazelle (Computer Science), Melissa Lawson (Computer Science), Larry Peterson (Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Melissa.Lawson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Melissa Lawson

Melissa Lawson (Computer Science)


February 17, 2005

Stephen Friedfeld (School of Engineering and Applied Science), Bernard Chazelle (Computer Science), Melissa Lawson (Computer Science), Larry Peterson (Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Chiara.Nappi.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Chiara Nappi

Chiara Nappi (Physics)


February 17, 2005

John Hopfield (Molecular Biology), Chiara Nappi (Physics), Hans Halvorsen (Philosophy), Li-Shiuan Peh (Electrical Engineering), Stephen Macedo (University Center for Human Values and Politics), Stan Allen (Architecture) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Hans.Halvorsen.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Hans Halvorsen

Hans Halvorsen (Philosophy)


February 17, 2005

John Hopfield (Molecular Biology), Chiara Nappi (Physics), Hans Halvorsen (Philosophy), Li-Shiuan Peh (Electrical Engineering), Stephen Macedo (University Center for Human Values and Politics), Stan Allen (Architecture) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Li-Shiuan.Peh.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Li-Shiuan Peh

Li-Shiuan Peh (Electrical Engineering)


February 17, 2005

John Hopfield (Molecular Biology), Chiara Nappi (Physics), Hans Halvorsen (Philosophy), Li-Shiuan Peh (Electrical Engineering), Stephen Macedo (University Center for Human Values and Politics), Stan Allen (Architecture) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Robert.Tarjan.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Robert Tarjan

Robert Tarjan (Computer Science)


February 22, 2005

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Robert Tarjan (Computer Science)

May 29, 2010

Rene Carmona (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Robert Tarjan (Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Michelle.Christy.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Michelle Christy

Michelle Christy (ORPA)


February 22, 2005

Michelle Christy (ORPA) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ravi.Sethi.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ravi Sethi

Ravi Sethi (*73)


March 1, 2005

Ravi Sethi (*73) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Michael.Celia.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Michael Celia

Michael Celia (Civil and Environmental Engineering)


March 1, 2005

Michael Celia (Civil and Environmental Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jason.Fleischer.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jason Fleischer

Jason Fleischer (Electrical Engineering)


March 3, 2005

Left to Right: Jason Fleischer (Electrical Engineering), Kathleen Davis (English), Frederick Hughson (Molecular Biology), Sarah-Jane Mahieu (History), Miguel Centeno (Sociology and PIIRS), Paul Lansky (Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Kathleen.Davis.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Kathleen Davis

Kathleen Davis (English)


March 3, 2005

Left to Right: Jason Fleischer (Electrical Engineering), Kathleen Davis (English), Frederick Hughson (Molecular Biology), Sarah-Jane Mahieu (History), Miguel Centeno (Sociology and PIIRS), Paul Lansky (Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Frederick.Hughson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Frederick Hughson

Frederick Hughson (Molecular Biology)


March 3, 2005

Left to Right: Jason Fleischer (Electrical Engineering), Kathleen Davis (English), Frederick Hughson (Molecular Biology), Sarah-Jane Mahieu (History), Miguel Centeno (Sociology and PIIRS), Paul Lansky (Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sarah-Jane.Mahieu.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sarah-Jane Mahieu

Sarah-Jane Mahieu (History)


March 3, 2005

Left to Right: Jason Fleischer (Electrical Engineering), Kathleen Davis (English), Frederick Hughson (Molecular Biology), Sarah-Jane Mahieu (History), Miguel Centeno (Sociology and PIIRS), Paul Lansky (Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Paul.Lansky.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Paul Lansky

Paul Lansky (Music)


March 3, 2005

Left to Right: Jason Fleischer (Electrical Engineering), Kathleen Davis (English), Frederick Hughson (Molecular Biology), Sarah-Jane Mahieu (History), Miguel Centeno (Sociology and PIIRS), Paul Lansky (Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Boris.Russ.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Boris Russ

Boris Russ ('06)


March 11, 2005

Boris Russ ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Brandice.Canes-Wrone.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Brandice Canes-Wrone

Brandice Canes-Wrone (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)


March 23, 2005

Left to Right: Brandice Canes-Wrone (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Sanjeev Arora (Computer Science), Cornel West (Religion), Emily Pronin (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Sophie Gee (English), Claire Kremen (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Phil Nord (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sanjeev.Arora.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sanjeev Arora

Sanjeev Arora (Computer Science)


March 23, 2005

Left to Right: Brandice Canes-Wrone (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Sanjeev Arora (Computer Science), Cornel West (Religion), Emily Pronin (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Sophie Gee (English), Claire Kremen (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Phil Nord (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Emily.Pronin.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Emily Pronin

Emily Pronin (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School)


March 23, 2005

Left to Right: Brandice Canes-Wrone (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Sanjeev Arora (Computer Science), Cornel West (Religion), Emily Pronin (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Sophie Gee (English), Claire Kremen (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Phil Nord (History)

May 28, 2005

Olga Troyanskaya (Computer Science and LSIIG), Emily Pronin (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Kevin Wayne (Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sophie.Gee.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sophie Gee

Sophie Gee (English)


March 23, 2005

Left to Right: Brandice Canes-Wrone (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Sanjeev Arora (Computer Science), Cornel West (Religion), Emily Pronin (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Sophie Gee (English), Claire Kremen (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Phil Nord (History)

March 7, 2013

Yair Mintzker (History), Liora Halperin (Near Eastern Studies), Keren Yarhi-Milo (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Corina Tarnita (Ecology and Environmental Biology), Andrea LaPaugh (Computer Science), Greg Kaplan (Economics), Sophie Gee (English) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Claire.Kremen.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Claire Kremen

Claire Kremen (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)


March 23, 2005

Left to Right: Brandice Canes-Wrone (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Sanjeev Arora (Computer Science), Cornel West (Religion), Emily Pronin (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Sophie Gee (English), Claire Kremen (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Phil Nord (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Kasia.Hertz.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Kasia Hertz

Kasia Hertz (Tiger Card Office)


March 25, 2005

Kasia Hertz (Tiger Card Office) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ted.Rabb.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ted Rabb

Ted Rabb (History)


April 4, 2005

Ted Rabb (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sarah.Kay.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sarah Kay

Sarah Kay (French and Italian)


April 6, 2005

Sarah Kay (French and Italian)

March 14, 2007

Jennifer Greeson (English), Sarah Kay (French and Italian), Sally Poor (German), Rebecca Burdine (Molecular Biology), Scott Lynch (Sociology), Stephen Morris (Economics), Sue Naquin (History and East Asian Studies) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Kirk.Unruh.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Kirk Unruh

Kirk Unruh (Development and '70)


April 6, 2005

Kirk Unruh (Development and '70) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jody.Friedman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jody Friedman

Jody Friedman (Development and '73)


April 6, 2005

Jody Friedman (Development and '73)

June 16, 2005

Jody Friedman (Development and '73) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Liz.Lunbeck.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Liz Lunbeck

Liz Lunbeck (History)


April 6, 2005

Liz Lunbeck (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Martin.Kern.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Martin Kern

Martin Kern (East Asian Studies)


April 6, 2005

Left to Right: Martin Kern (East Asian Studies), Antoine Kahn (Electrical Engineering), Phil Holmes (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and PACM), David Botstein (LSIIG and Molecular Biology), Peter Meyers (Physics)

June 14, 2005

Martin Kern (East Asian Studies), Keiko Ono (East Asian Studies) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Antoine.Kahn.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Antoine Kahn

Antoine Kahn (Electrical Engineering)


April 6, 2005

Left to Right: Martin Kern (East Asian Studies), Antoine Kahn (Electrical Engineering), Phil Holmes (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and PACM), David Botstein (LSIIG and Molecular Biology), Peter Meyers (Physics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Phil.Holmes.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Phil Holmes

Phil Holmes (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and PACM)


April 6, 2005

Left to Right: Martin Kern (East Asian Studies), Antoine Kahn (Electrical Engineering), Phil Holmes (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and PACM), David Botstein (LSIIG and Molecular Biology), Peter Meyers (Physics)

December 1, 2005

Phil Holmes (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and PACM) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Peter.Meyers.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Peter Meyers

Peter Meyers (Physics)


April 6, 2005

Left to Right: Martin Kern (East Asian Studies), Antoine Kahn (Electrical Engineering), Phil Holmes (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and PACM), David Botstein (LSIIG and Molecular Biology), Peter Meyers (Physics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Eddie.Niestat.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Eddie Niestat

Eddie Niestat ('86)


April 6, 2005

Eddie Niestat ('86), Susan Goldman (S'86), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Susan.Goldman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Susan Goldman

Susan Goldman (S'86)


April 6, 2005

Eddie Niestat ('86), Susan Goldman (S'86), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

June 14, 2011

John Diekman ('65 and Trustee), Susan Goldman (S'86), Paul Wythes (Trustee), Susan Diekman (S'65), Jan Holmgren (*74 and Trustee), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Katie Hall ('80 and Trustee), Eli Harari (*73) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Arnold.Fraiman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Arnold Fraiman

Arnold Fraiman ('47)


April 6, 2005

Arnold Fraiman ('47), Peter Kelly ('05) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Peter.Kelly.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Peter Kelly

Peter Kelly ('05)


April 6, 2005

Arnold Fraiman ('47), Peter Kelly ('05)

April 6, 2005

Jay Sherred ('52), Peter Kelly ('05) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Edward.Goodnow.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Edward Goodnow

Edward Goodnow ('47)


April 6, 2005

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Edward Goodnow ('47) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mary.Harman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mary Harman

Mary Harman (S'63)


April 6, 2005

Mary Harman (S'63), Ed Matthews ('53), Mary Ellen Bowen (partner) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ed.Matthews.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ed Matthews

Ed Matthews ('53)


April 6, 2005

Mary Harman (S'63), Ed Matthews ('53), Mary Ellen Bowen (partner) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mary.Ellen.Bowen.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mary.Ellen Bowen

Mary.Ellen Bowen (partner)


April 6, 2005

Mary Harman (S'63), Ed Matthews ('53), Mary Ellen Bowen (partner) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Marie.Matthews.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Marie Matthews

Marie Matthews (S'53)


April 6, 2005

Marie Matthews (S'53), Bill Bowen (*58), Ezra Zilkha (friend) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Bill.Bowen.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Bill Bowen

Bill Bowen (*58)


April 6, 2005

Marie Matthews (S'53), Bill Bowen (*58), Ezra Zilkha (friend)

May 30, 2011

Hank Aaron (honorary degree recipient), Bill Bowen (*58) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ezra.Zilkha.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ezra Zilkha

Ezra Zilkha (friend)


April 6, 2005

Marie Matthews (S'53), Bill Bowen (*58), Ezra Zilkha (friend) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Gerhard.Andlinger.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Gerhard Andlinger

Gerhard Andlinger ('52)


April 6, 2005

Gerhard Andlinger ('52), Shirley Tilghman (President) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Tom.Silhavy.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Tom Silhavy

Tom Silhavy (Molecular Biology)


April 6, 2005

Tom Silhavy (Molecular Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Phyllis.Billington.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Phyllis Billington

Phyllis Billington (S'50)


April 6, 2005

Phyllis Billington (S'50), David Billington ('50 and Civil and Environmental Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/David.Billington.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of David Billington

David Billington ('50 and Civil and Environmental Engineering)


April 6, 2005

Phyllis Billington (S'50), David Billington ('50 and Civil and Environmental Engineering)

September 21, 2005

David Billington ('50 and Civil and Environmental Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jay.Sherred.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jay Sherred

Jay Sherred ('52)


April 6, 2005

Jay Sherred ('52), Peter Kelly ('05) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Josh.Goldstein.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Josh Goldstein

Josh Goldstein (Woodrow Wilson School and Sociology)


April 19, 2005

Left to Right: Josh Goldstein (Woodrow Wilson School and Sociology), Alexandre d'Aspremont (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Michael Bender (Geosciences), Katherine Newman (Woodrow Wilson School and Sociology), Mona Singh (Computer Science), Gaetana Marrone-Puglia (French and Italian), Susan Taylor (Art Museum) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Alexandre.dAspremont.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Alexandre dAspremont

Alexandre dAspremont (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)


April 19, 2005

Left to Right: Josh Goldstein (Woodrow Wilson School and Sociology), Alexandre d'Aspremont (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Michael Bender (Geosciences), Katherine Newman (Woodrow Wilson School and Sociology), Mona Singh (Computer Science), Gaetana Marrone-Puglia (French and Italian), Susan Taylor (Art Museum) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Michael.Bender.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Michael Bender

Michael Bender (Geosciences)


April 19, 2005

Left to Right: Josh Goldstein (Woodrow Wilson School and Sociology), Alexandre d'Aspremont (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Michael Bender (Geosciences), Katherine Newman (Woodrow Wilson School and Sociology), Mona Singh (Computer Science), Gaetana Marrone-Puglia (French and Italian), Susan Taylor (Art Museum) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Katherine.Newman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Katherine Newman

Katherine Newman (Woodrow Wilson School and Sociology)


April 19, 2005

Left to Right: Josh Goldstein (Woodrow Wilson School and Sociology), Alexandre d'Aspremont (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Michael Bender (Geosciences), Katherine Newman (Woodrow Wilson School and Sociology), Mona Singh (Computer Science), Gaetana Marrone-Puglia (French and Italian), Susan Taylor (Art Museum)

September 16, 2007

Katherine Newman (Woodrow Wilson School), Name Withheld ('10), Paul LaMarche (Provost's Office) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mona.Singh.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mona Singh

Mona Singh (Computer Science)


April 19, 2005

Left to Right: Josh Goldstein (Woodrow Wilson School and Sociology), Alexandre d'Aspremont (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Michael Bender (Geosciences), Katherine Newman (Woodrow Wilson School and Sociology), Mona Singh (Computer Science), Gaetana Marrone-Puglia (French and Italian), Susan Taylor (Art Museum) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Gaetana.Marrone-Puglia.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Gaetana Marrone-Puglia

Gaetana Marrone-Puglia (French and Italian)


April 19, 2005

Left to Right: Josh Goldstein (Woodrow Wilson School and Sociology), Alexandre d'Aspremont (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Michael Bender (Geosciences), Katherine Newman (Woodrow Wilson School and Sociology), Mona Singh (Computer Science), Gaetana Marrone-Puglia (French and Italian), Susan Taylor (Art Museum)

May 1, 2007

Fiorenza Weinapple (French and Italian), Gaetana Marrone-Puglia (French and Italian), Pietro Frassica (French and Italian), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Simone Marchesi (French and Italian)

November 10, 2010

Gaetana Marrone-Puglia (French and Italian) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Spencer.Meredith.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Spencer Meredith

Spencer Meredith ('53)


April 20, 2005

Spencer Meredith ('53) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ron.Witte.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ron Witte

Ron Witte (Architecture job candidate)


April 21, 2005

Ron Witte (Architecture job candidate) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sarah.Whiting.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sarah Whiting

Sarah Whiting (Architecture job candidate)


April 21, 2005

Sarah Whiting (Architecture job candidate)

May 3, 2006

Sarah Whiting (Architecture), Oliver Arnold (English), James Trussell (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Stuart Schwartz (Electrical Engineering), James McDougall (History), Jerry Ostriker (Astrophysics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Slobodan.Curcic.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Slobodan Curcic

Slobodan Curcic (Art and Archaeology)


April 21, 2005

Slobodan Curcic (Art and Archaeology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Tom.Hare.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Tom Hare

Tom Hare (Comparative Literature)


April 25, 2005

Tom Hare (Comparative Literature), Shirley Tilghman (President), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty) courtesy of Adam Finkelstein

May 19, 2005

Jerome Silbergeld (Art and Archaeology), Chris Sims (Economics), Anne Marie Slaughter (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Tom Hare (Comparative Literature), Satish Myneni (Geosciences)

May 31, 2010

Tom Hare (Comparative Literature) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ignacio.Rodriguez-Iturbe.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ignacio Rodriguez-Iturbe

Ignacio Rodriguez-Iturbe (Civil and Environmental Engineering)


April 26, 2005

Ignacio Rodriguez-Iturbe (Civil and Environmental Engineering)

January 24, 2006

Adam Meirowitz (Politics), Ignacio Rodriguez-Iturbe (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Lars Hedin (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Simon Gikandi (English), Peter Sarnak (Mathematics), Michael Laffan (History), Andre Benhaim (French and Italian) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Emmet.Gowin.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Emmet Gowin

Emmet Gowin (Visual Arts)


April 28, 2005

Emmet Gowin (Visual Arts)

May 3, 2005

Emmet Gowin (Visual Arts)

January 20, 2006

Emmet Gowin (Visual Arts), Toni Morrison (Council of Humanities)

May 6, 2006

Toshiko Takaezu (Visual Arts), Emmet Gowin (Visual Arts)

May 1, 2010

Emmet Gowin (Visual Arts)

May 29, 2010

Emmet Gowin (Visual Arts)

May 3, 2014

Emmet Gowin (Visual Arts), Michael Cadden (Theater and Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/.Maitre.d.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Maitre.d

Maitre.d (Prospect House)


April 28, 2005

Maitre d' (Prospect House), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/David.Gross.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of David Gross

David Gross (Physics)


April 30, 2005

David Gross (Physics), Shirley Tilghman (President), Frank Wilczek (Physics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Frank.Wilczek.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Frank Wilczek

Frank Wilczek (Physics)


April 30, 2005

David Gross (Physics), Shirley Tilghman (President), Frank Wilczek (Physics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Betsy.Devine.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Betsy Devine

Betsy Devine (partner)


April 30, 2005

Betsy Devine (partner) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sigurd.Wagner.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sigurd Wagner

Sigurd Wagner (Electrical Engineering)


May 4, 2005

Sigurd Wagner (Electrical Engineering), Barry Jacobs (Psychology), Maria Klawe (School of Engineering and Applied Science), Michael Smith (Philosophy), John Ikenberry (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Andrew Ford (Classics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Barry.Jacobs.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Barry Jacobs

Barry Jacobs (Psychology)


May 4, 2005

Sigurd Wagner (Electrical Engineering), Barry Jacobs (Psychology), Maria Klawe (School of Engineering and Applied Science), Michael Smith (Philosophy), John Ikenberry (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Andrew Ford (Classics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Michael.Smith.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Michael Smith

Michael Smith (Philosophy)


May 4, 2005

Sigurd Wagner (Electrical Engineering), Barry Jacobs (Psychology), Maria Klawe (School of Engineering and Applied Science), Michael Smith (Philosophy), John Ikenberry (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Andrew Ford (Classics)

April 29, 2008

Michael Smith (Philosophy) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/David.Blei.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of David Blei

David Blei (Computer Science)


May 5, 2005

David Blei (Computer Science), Bernard Chazelle (Computer Science)

November 29, 2006
Jonas Pontusson (Politics), Bill Gleason (English), Edmund White (UCCPA and Creative Writing), David Blei (Computer Science), Adam Maloof (Geosciences), Daniel Oppenheimer (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Neta Bahcall (Astrophysics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Stephen.Weiss.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Stephen Weiss

Stephen Weiss (partner)


May 7, 2005

Stephen Weiss (partner), Martha Himmelfarb (Religion) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Judy.Diamond.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Judy Diamond

Judy Diamond (Human Resources)


May 10, 2005

Judy Diamond (Human Resources) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Alison.Nelson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Alison Nelson

Alison Nelson (Human Resources)


May 10, 2005

Alison Nelson (Human Resources) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/.server.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of server

server (Dining Services)


May 16, 2005

server (Dining Services), Jane Dobkin (family) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jane.Dobkin.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jane Dobkin

Jane Dobkin (family)


May 16, 2005

server (Dining Services), Jane Dobkin (family)

June 6, 2006

Ben Dobkin (family), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Jane Dobkin ('10)

September 9, 2006

Katie Camille Friedman ('10), Jane Dobkin ('10), Lizzie Presser ('10), Amanda Hopkins ('10)

May 3, 2007

Emma Hare ('10), Jane Dobkin ('10)

June 1, 2007

Kelvin Dinkins ('09), Jane Dobkin ('10)

September 16, 2007

Jeff Nunokawa (English), Jane Dobkin ('10), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

September 16, 2007

Eric Domb ('10), Jane Dobkin ('10)

December 9, 2007

Elissa Frankel ('08), Gustavo Silva Canno ('10), Sophie Gandler ('10), Karen Azani ('11), Molly Silberberg ('11), Jane Dobkin ('10)

January 25, 2008

Jane Dobkin ('10), Alex Gertner ('10)

April 19, 2008

Halcyon Person ('10), Anna Bialek ('09), Zach Zimmerman ('10), Andrew Ferguson ('08), Jason Gilbert ('09), Jane Dobkin ('10), Zach Balin ('10)

May 15, 2009

Jane Dobkin ('10), Claire-Marine Sarner ('10)

May 30, 2009

Jane Dobkin ('10), Brandon Lowden ('09)

June 2, 2009

Varun Mehra (visitor), Alice Waters (honorary degree recipient), Jane Dobkin ('10)

June 2, 2009

Jane Dobkin ('10), Meryl Streep (honorary degree recipient)

September 19, 2009

Molly Silberberg ('11), Jane Dobkin ('10)

May 10, 2010

George Lederman ('10), Steve Marcus ('10), Name Withheld ('10), Emily Barnet ('10), Morgan Pecora-Saipe ('10), Kathryn Bailey ('10), Jane Dobkin ('10)

May 29, 2010

Rachel George ('10), Jane Dobkin ('10), Morgan Pecora-Saipe ('10), Genia Dubrovsky ('10)

May 29, 2010

Suzanne Gespass (spouse), Jane Dobkin ('10), Ed Davisson ('06)

May 29, 2010

Jane Dobkin ('10), Cailtin Alev ('10)

May 29, 2010

Emily Barnet ('10), Jayne Choi ('10), Charlie Sneath ('09), Jane Dobkin ('10), Eric Domb ('10), Morgan Pecora-Saipe ('10)

May 29, 2010

Jane Dobkin ('10), Patrick Daurio ('10), Charlie Sneath ('09), Jayne Choi ('10), Emily Barnet ('10)

May 29, 2010

Katie Camille Friedman ('10), Jimmy Joy ('10), Jane Dobkin ('10), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

May 29, 2010

Lauren Wong ('09), Jane Dobkin ('10)

May 29, 2010

George Lederman ('10), Jane Dobkin ('10), Emily Barnet ('10), Patrick van Nieuwenhuizen ('10), Name Withheld ('10), Lindsay Gorman ('10), Daniel Appel ('10), Bertholt Clagett ('10), Rachel Bolten ('10), Dov Kaufmann ('10), Ryan Morrill ('10), Andrei Ungureau ('10)

May 29, 2010

Jane Dobkin ('10), Ben Laguna ('10)

May 29, 2010

Jane Dobkin ('10), Claire-Marine Sarner ('10)

May 29, 2010

Jane Dobkin ('10), Karina Silvester ('10)

May 29, 2010

Amanda Hopkins ('10), Jane Dobkin ('10)

May 31, 2010

Mirian Marek ('10), Jane Dobkin ('10)

May 31, 2010

Jane Dobkin ('10), Peter Schaefer (Religion)

May 31, 2010

Yaacov Dweck (History), Jane Dobkin ('10)

May 31, 2010

Jane Dobkin ('10), Rena Rigos (Architecture)

May 31, 2010

Ed Eigen (Architecture), Jane Dobkin ('10)

May 31, 2010

Otilla Pupenzeau ('10), Jane Dobkin ('10)

May 31, 2010

George Lederman ('10), Jane Dobkin ('10), Zach Zimmerman ('10)

May 31, 2010

Jane Dobkin ('10), Dianne Spatafore (Dean of Undergraduate Students)

May 31, 2010

Colton Heward-Mills ('10), Jane Dobkin ('10)

May 31, 2010

Jane Dobkin ('10), Kathryn Bailey ('10)

June 1, 2010

Sarah Dobkin ('06), Andrew Ferguson ('08), Anna Bialek ('09), Jane Dobkin ('10)

June 1, 2010

Jane Dobkin ('10), Lizzie Presser ('10)

June 1, 2010

Jeff Nunokawa (English), Jane Dobkin ('10)

June 1, 2010

Robert Bromfield (Registrar), Jane Dobkin ('10)

June 1, 2010

Jane Dobkin ('10), Karen Sisti (Rockefeller College)

June 19, 2010

Jane Dobkin ('10), Willian Plunkett ('10)

May 26, 2011

Jane Dobkin ('10)

May 27, 2011

Jane Dobkin ('10), Claire-Marine Sarner ('10), Rachel Bolten ('10)

May 27, 2011

Jane Dobkin ('10), Jon Bradshaw ('10), Patrick Daurio ('10), Rachel Bolten ('10)

May 28, 2011

Morgan Pecora-Saipe ('10), Jane Dobkin ('10)

May 10, 2012

Suzanne Gespass (partner), Ben Dobkin ('16), Jane Dobkin ('10), Cornel West (African-American Studies)

June 1, 2012

Kathryn Bailey ('10), Jane Dobkin ('10)

June 1, 2012

Claire-Marine Sarner ('10), Jane Dobkin ('10)

June 2, 2012

Jane Dobkin ('10), Tess English ('10)

May 10, 2012

Suzanne Gespass (partner), Ben Dobkin ('16), Jane Dobkin ('10), Cornel West (African-American Studies)

June 1, 2012

Kathryn Bailey ('10), Jane Dobkin ('10)

June 1, 2012

Claire-Marine Sarner ('10), Jane Dobkin ('10)

June 2, 2012

Jane Dobkin ('10), Tess English ('10)

May 10, 2012

Suzanne Gespass (partner), Ben Dobkin ('16), Jane Dobkin ('10), Cornel West (African-American Studies)

June 1, 2012

Kathryn Bailey ('10), Jane Dobkin ('10)

June 1, 2012

Claire-Marine Sarner ('10), Jane Dobkin ('10)

June 2, 2012

Jane Dobkin ('10), Tess English ('10)

May 30, 2013

Jane Dobkin ('10)

May 31, 2013

Janet Dobkin (visitor), Ben Dobkin ('16), Suzanne Gespass (spouse), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Jane Dobkin ('10), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Larry Dobkin (visitor), Ed Davisson ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/C3.gathering.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of C3 gathering

C3 gathering (Dean of Faculty)


June 1, 2012

Claire-Marine Sarner ('10), Jane Dobkin ('10) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jerome.Silbergeld.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jerome Silbergeld

Jerome Silbergeld (Art and Archaeology)


May 18, 2005

Jerome Silbergeld (Art and Archaeology)

May 19, 2005

Jerome Silbergeld (Art and Archaeology), Chris Sims (Economics), Anne Marie Slaughter (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Tom Hare (Comparative Literature), Satish Myneni (Geosciences)

July 2, 2005

Jerome Silbergeld (Art and Archaeology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jean.Michel.Rabate.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jean.Michel Rabate

Jean.Michel Rabate (Comparative Literature job candidate)


May 18, 2005

Jean Michel Rabate (Comparative Literature job candidate) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Brad.Barber.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Brad Barber

Brad Barber (*92)


May 19, 2005

Brad Barber (*92) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Doug.Arnold.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Doug Arnold

Doug Arnold (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)


May 19, 2005

Doug Arnold (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)

March 12, 2013

Tullis Onstott (Geosciences), Maria Garlock (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Rene Carmona (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Peter Constantin (Mathematics and PACM), Irene Small (Art and Archaeology), Doug Arnold (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Chris.Sims.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Chris Sims

Chris Sims (Economics)


May 19, 2005

Jerome Silbergeld (Art and Archaeology), Chris Sims (Economics), Anne Marie Slaughter (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Tom Hare (Comparative Literature), Satish Myneni (Geosciences) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Satish.Myneni.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Satish Myneni

Satish Myneni (Geosciences)


May 19, 2005

Jerome Silbergeld (Art and Archaeology), Chris Sims (Economics), Anne Marie Slaughter (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Tom Hare (Comparative Literature), Satish Myneni (Geosciences) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ilana.Herbst.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ilana Herbst

Ilana Herbst (family)


May 21, 2005

Jeff Herbst (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Ilana Herbst (family) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Keith.Whittington.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Keith Whittington

Keith Whittington (Politics)


May 23, 2005

Keith Whittington (Politics)

January 22, 2013

Keith Whittington (Politics), Shou-Wu Zhang (Mathematics), Erika Milam (History), Brian Herrera (Lewis Center) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Thomas.Christensen.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Thomas Christensen

Thomas Christensen (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics)


May 23, 2005

Thomas Christensen (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics)

March 12, 2012

Michael Meredith (Architecture), Thomas Christensen (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Mark Braverman (Computer Science), Robert Knowles (Chemistry), Stephen Pacala (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)

March 12, 2012

Michael Meredith (Architecture), Thomas Christensen (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Mark Braverman (Computer Science), Robert Knowles (Chemistry), Stephen Pacala (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)

March 12, 2012

Michael Meredith (Architecture), Thomas Christensen (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Mark Braverman (Computer Science), Robert Knowles (Chemistry), Stephen Pacala (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Oliver.Avens.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Oliver Avens

Oliver Avens (Dean of College)


May 24, 2005

Oliver Avens (Dean of College)

June 1, 2010

Oliver Avens (Rockefeller College) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Laurel.Harvey.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Laurel Harvey

Laurel Harvey (Administration)


May 24, 2005

Laurel Harvey (Administration)

May 31, 2005

Laurel Harvey (Administration) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Olga.Troyanskaya.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Olga Troyanskaya

Olga Troyanskaya (Computer Science and LSIIG)


May 28, 2005

Olga Troyanskaya (Computer Science and LSIIG), Emily Pronin (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Kevin Wayne (Computer Science)

February 6, 2008

Matt Botvinick (Psychology), Olga Troyanskaya (Computer Science and LSIIG), Susana Draper (Comparative Literature), Angus Deaton (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Mike Littman (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Jennifer Widner (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Kevin.Wayne.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Kevin Wayne

Kevin Wayne (Computer Science)


May 28, 2005

Olga Troyanskaya (Computer Science and LSIIG), Emily Pronin (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Kevin Wayne (Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/John.Barbour.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of John Barbour

John Barbour (Public Safety)


May 29, 2005

Steven Healy (Public Safety), John Barbour (Public Safety) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Nancy.Newman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Nancy Newman

Nancy Newman (Trustee)


May 30, 2005

Nancy Newman (Trustee)

June 3, 2008

Louise Sams (Trustee), Dennis Brownlee (Trustee), Nancy Newman (Trustee)

October 19, 2012

Nancy Newman (Trustee) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Adriana.Petryna.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Adriana Petryna

Adriana Petryna (partner)


May 31, 2005

Joao Biehl (Anthropology), Adriana Petryna (partner), Andre Biehl (child) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Andre.Biehl.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Andre Biehl

Andre Biehl (child)


May 31, 2005

Joao Biehl (Anthropology), Adriana Petryna (partner), Andre Biehl (child) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Kathy.Donnelly.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Kathy Donnelly

Kathy Donnelly (Vice President and Secretary)


May 31, 2005

Kathy Donnelly (Vice President and Secretary)

May 31, 2005

Jennifer Bolton (Vice President and Secretary), Ann Halliday (Vice President and Secretary), Kathy Donnelly (Vice President and Secretary) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Paul.Raushenbush.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Paul Raushenbush

Paul Raushenbush (Religious Life)


May 31, 2005

Paul Raushenbush (Religious Life), Yo-yo Ma (honorary degree recipient)

June 5, 2007

Paul Raushenbush (Religious Life) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Yo-yo.Ma.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Yo-yo Ma

Yo-yo Ma (honorary degree recipient)


May 31, 2005

Paul Raushenbush (Religious Life), Yo-yo Ma (honorary degree recipient)

May 31, 2005

Yo-yo Ma (honorary degree recipient), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Anne.dHarnoncourt.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Anne dHarnoncourt

Anne dHarnoncourt (honorary degree recipient)


May 31, 2005

Anne d'Harnoncourt (honorary degree recipient), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Wole.Soyinka.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Wole Soyinka

Wole Soyinka (honorary degree recipient)


May 31, 2005

Wole Soyinka (honorary degree recipient), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Hank.Dobin.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Hank Dobin

Hank Dobin (Dean of College)


May 31, 2005

Pablo Debenedetti (Chemical Engineering), Hank Dobin (Dean of College), Thomas Leisten (Art and Archaeology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jeremy.Kasdin.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jeremy Kasdin

Jeremy Kasdin (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)


May 31, 2005

Jeremy Kasdin (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)

November 10, 2005

Robert Wuthnow (Sociology), Yiban Kang (Molecular Biology), Ed Eigen (Architecture), Natasha Lee (French and Italian), Jeremy Kasdin (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Andrew Moravcsik (Politics), Elizabeth Gould (Psychology)

February 20, 2013

Zahid Chaudhary (English), Sophie Morel (Mathematics), Alan Ryan (Politics), Jeremy Kasdin (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Andrew Ford (Classics), Han Liu (Operations Research and Financial Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Bob.Rawson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Bob Rawson

Bob Rawson (Trustee)


May 31, 2005

Chris Eisgruber (Provost), Shirley Tilghman (President), Bob Rawson (Trustee), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

May 31, 2005

Steve Oxman (Trustee), Judy Rawson (partner), Bob Rawson (Trustee)

May 30, 2011

Sarah Jones (partner), Bob Rawson ('66 and Trustee), Judy Rawson (partner), Lanny Jones ('66) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Edwin.Rodas.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Edwin Rodas

Edwin Rodas (Facilities)


May 31, 2005

Edwin Rodas (Facilities)

June 2, 2009

Edwin Rodas (Facilities) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Tom.Breidenthal.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Tom Breidenthal

Tom Breidenthal (Religious Life)


May 31, 2005

Tom Breidenthal (Religious Life)

June 6, 2006

Tom Breidenthal (Religious Life)

August 29, 2006

Tom Breidenthal (Religious Life) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Susan.Kovach.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Susan Kovach

Susan Kovach (Assistant to the President)


May 31, 2005

Marcia Snowden (Assistant to the President), Susan Kovach (Assistant to the President) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Janet.Neglia.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Janet Neglia

Janet Neglia (Health Services)


May 31, 2005

Janet Neglia (Health Services), Peter D. Suttile (Health Services)

June 1, 2010

Janet Neglia (Health Services), Sara Ingraffia (Health Services) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/.Peter.D..Suttile.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Peter.D..Suttile

Peter.D..Suttile (Health Services)


May 31, 2005

Janet Neglia (Health Services), Peter D. Suttile (Health Services) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Steve.Oxman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Steve Oxman

Steve Oxman (Trustee)


May 31, 2005

Steve Oxman (Trustee), Judy Rawson (partner), Bob Rawson (Trustee)

May 31, 2009

Steve Oxman (Trustee), Bill Russel (Dean of Graduate School), Jim Williamson ('07 and Trustee)

May 30, 2011

Steve Oxman (Trustee), Bill Walton (Trustee) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Judy.Rawson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Judy Rawson

Judy Rawson (partner)


May 31, 2005

Steve Oxman (Trustee), Judy Rawson (partner), Bob Rawson (Trustee)

May 30, 2011

Sarah Jones (partner), Bob Rawson ('66 and Trustee), Judy Rawson (partner), Lanny Jones ('66) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Neta.Bahcall.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Neta Bahcall

Neta Bahcall (Astrophysics)


May 31, 2005

Neta Bahcall (Astrophysics)

November 29, 2006
Jonas Pontusson (Politics), Bill Gleason (English), Edmund White (UCCPA and Creative Writing), David Blei (Computer Science), Adam Maloof (Geosciences), Daniel Oppenheimer (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Neta Bahcall (Astrophysics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Alex.Halderman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Alex Halderman

Alex Halderman ('03)


May 31, 2005

Alex Halderman ('03) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jennifer.Widner.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jennifer Widner

Jennifer Widner (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics)


June 1, 2005

Jennifer Widner (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics)

February 6, 2008

Matt Botvinick (Psychology), Olga Troyanskaya (Computer Science and LSIIG), Susana Draper (Comparative Literature), Angus Deaton (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Mike Littman (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Jennifer Widner (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sheila.Arora.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sheila Arora

Sheila Arora ('05)


June 1, 2005

Sheila Arora ('05) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Atul.Kohli.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Atul Kohli

Atul Kohli (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics)


June 7, 2005

Atul Kohli (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Helen.Milner.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Helen Milner

Helen Milner (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics)


June 7, 2005

Helen Milner (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Bob.Kaster.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Bob Kaster

Bob Kaster (Classics)


June 9, 2005

Bob Kaster (Classics)

June 4, 2006

Bob Kaster (Classics)

January 25, 2007

Bob Kaster (Classics), Lianne Sullivan-Crowley (Human Resources), Hal Foster (Art and Archaeology), Simone Warzel (Mathematics), Joy Kim (East Asian Studies), Bob Cava (Chemistry), Ken Steiglitz (Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Kim.Schepelle.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Kim Schepelle

Kim Schepelle (University Center for Human Values and Woodrow Wilson School)


June 9, 2005

Kim Schepelle (University Center for Human Values and Woodrow Wilson School) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Danielle.Eige.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Danielle Eige

Danielle Eige (family)


June 9, 2005

June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Danielle Eige (family) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ed.Gwazda.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ed Gwazda

Ed Gwazda ('70)


June 10, 2005

Ed Gwazda ('70) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/David.MacMillan.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of David MacMillan

David MacMillan (Chemistry)


June 12, 2005

Bob Cava (Chemistry), David MacMillan (Chemistry)

September 23, 2010

David MacMillan (Chemistry) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Lynn.White.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Lynn White

Lynn White (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics)


June 12, 2005

Lynn White (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics), Paul Sigmund (Politics)

May 17, 2010

Lynn White (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Paul.Sigmund.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Paul Sigmund

Paul Sigmund (Politics)


June 12, 2005

Lynn White (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics), Paul Sigmund (Politics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Gary.Bass.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Gary Bass

Gary Bass (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics)


June 12, 2005

Gary Bass (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics), Tamsin Shaw (Politics)

February 21, 2006

Pablo Debenedetti (Chemical Engineering), Laura Chioda (Economics), Peter Jaffe (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Gary Bass (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Weinen E (Mathematics), Marie Griffith (Religion) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Tamsin.Shaw.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Tamsin Shaw

Tamsin Shaw (Politics)


June 12, 2005

Gary Bass (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics), Tamsin Shaw (Politics)

March 12, 2008

Petre Petrov (Slavic Languages and Literatures), Marta Tienda (Sociology and Woodrow Wilson School), Vivek Pai (Computer Science), Tamsin Shaw (Politics), Jan-Werner Muller (Politics), Francois Rigolot (French and Italian), Steven Chung (East Asian Studies) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Keiko.Ono.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Keiko Ono

Keiko Ono (East Asian Studies)


June 14, 2005

Martin Kern (East Asian Studies), Keiko Ono (East Asian Studies) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/John.Borneman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of John Borneman

John Borneman (Anthropology)


June 15, 2005

John Borneman (Anthropology)

February 21, 2007

John Borneman (Anthropology), Tracy Smith (Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts and Creative Writing), Mikko Haataja (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Jeremy Adelman (History), Zemer Gitai (Molecular Biology), Alex Todorov (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Zahid Chaudhary (English) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Nathan.Myhrvold.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Nathan Myhrvold

Nathan Myhrvold (*83)


June 16, 2005

Nathan Myhrvold (*83)

May 30, 2011

Nathan Myhrvold (*83), Rosemarie Havranek (*81) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Bayley.Dixon.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Bayley Dixon

Bayley Dixon ('07)


June 17, 2005

Bayley Dixon ('07) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ralph.Lerner.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ralph Lerner

Ralph Lerner (Architecture)


June 28, 2005

Ralph Lerner (Architecture) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Susan.Burrows.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Susan Burrows

Susan Burrows (partner)


July 2, 2005

Susan Burrows (partner), Hank Farber (Economics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ted.Nadeau.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ted Nadeau

Ted Nadeau ('87)


July 17, 2005

Ted Nadeau ('87) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jerry.Ostriker.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jerry Ostriker

Jerry Ostriker (Astrophysics)


July 18, 2005

Jerry Ostriker (Astrophysics)

May 3, 2006

Sarah Whiting (Architecture), Oliver Arnold (English), James Trussell (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Stuart Schwartz (Electrical Engineering), James McDougall (History), Jerry Ostriker (Astrophysics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Dick.Foley.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Dick Foley

Dick Foley (Dean at NYU)


July 18, 2005

Dick Foley (Dean at NYU) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Bebe.Neuwirth.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Bebe Neuwirth

Bebe Neuwirth (actress)


July 20, 2005

Bebe Neuwirth (actress), Amy Gutmann (PENN president), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ben.Hammond.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ben Hammond

Ben Hammond (Administration)


July 21, 2005

Ben Hammond (Administration), Cynthia Haegley (Human Resources) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Cynthia.Haegley.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Cynthia Haegley

Cynthia Haegley (Human Resources)


July 21, 2005

Ben Hammond (Administration), Cynthia Haegley (Human Resources) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Niraj.Jha.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Niraj Jha

Niraj Jha (Electrical Engineering)


July 28, 2005

Niraj Jha (Electrical Engineering)

March 11, 2010

John Cooper (Philosophy), Niraj Jha (Electrical Engineering), Alain Kornhauser (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Rachel Price (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Denise Mauzerall (Woodrow Wilson School and Civil and Environmental Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ruth.Stevens.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ruth Stevens

Ruth Stevens (Communications)


July 28, 2005

Ruth Stevens (Communications)

June 5, 2006

Sylvia Feldman (family), Ruth Stevens (Communications)

June 2, 2009

Denise Applewhite (Communications), Ruth Stevens (Communications), John Jameson ('05 and Communications) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Cass.Cliatt.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Cass Cliatt

Cass Cliatt (Communications)


July 28, 2005

Cass Cliatt (Communications)

August 11, 2011

Cass Cliatt (Communications) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Rich.Riesenfeld.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Rich Riesenfeld

Rich Riesenfeld ('66)


August 1, 2005

Rich Riesenfeld ('66), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Misha.Kazhdan.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Misha Kazhdan

Misha Kazhdan (*04)


August 2, 2005

Misha Kazhdan (*04) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Dan.Wallach.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Dan Wallach

Dan Wallach (*99)


August 5, 2005

Kai Li (Computer Science), Hector Garcia-Molina (Computer Science), Dan Wallach (*99) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Various.Princetonians.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Various Princetonians

Various Princetonians (Google)


August 5, 2005

Various Princetonians (Google) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/John.Jameson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of John Jameson

John Jameson ('05 and Communications)


August 16, 2005

John Jameson ('05 and Communications)

June 2, 2009

Denise Applewhite (Communications), Ruth Stevens (Communications), John Jameson ('05 and Communications) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Lianne.Sullivan-Crowley.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Lianne Sullivan-Crowley

Lianne Sullivan-Crowley (Human Resources)


September 6, 2005

Lianne Sullivan-Crowley (Human Resources)

May 16, 2006

Lyman Page (Physics), Lianne Sullivan-Crowley (Human Resources), Rachael Ziady DeLue (Art and Archaeology), Andrew Feldherr (Classics), Joshua Rabinowitz (Chemistry and LSIIG), Simon Levin (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)

June 4, 2006

Lianne Sullivan-Crowley (Human Resources)

June 6, 2006

Lianne Sullivan-Crowley (Human Resources)

January 25, 2007

Bob Kaster (Classics), Lianne Sullivan-Crowley (Human Resources), Hal Foster (Art and Archaeology), Simone Warzel (Mathematics), Joy Kim (East Asian Studies), Bob Cava (Chemistry), Ken Steiglitz (Computer Science)

March 28, 2007

Lianne Sullivan-Crowley (Human Resources), Shirley Tilghman (President), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

June 2, 2009

Lianne Sullivan-Crowley (Human Resources), Jeff Nunokawa (English)

May 29, 2010

Lianne Sullivan-Crowley (Human Resources)

December 3, 2013

Annie Sullivan-Crowley (child), Lianne Sullivan-Crowley (Human Resources) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Florence.Cheung.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Florence Cheung

Florence Cheung ('07)


September 11, 2005

Florence Cheung ('07) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Julie.Roth.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Julie Roth

Julie Roth (Center for Jewish Life)


September 13, 2005

Julie Roth (Center for Jewish Life)

June 6, 2006

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Julie Roth (Center for Jewish Life) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Nolan.McCarty.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Nolan McCarty

Nolan McCarty (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)


September 22, 2005

Nolan McCarty (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)

November 28, 2005

Alice Shapley (Astrophysics), Simon Morrison (Music), Harvey Rosen (Economics), James Smith (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Leonid Kruglyak (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Nolan McCarty (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Mung Chiang (Electrical Engineering)

November 28, 2006

Nolan McCarty (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Anne Marie Slaughter (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)

August 18, 2010

Nolan McCarty (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Yannis.Kevrekidis.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Yannis Kevrekidis

Yannis Kevrekidis (Chemical Engineering)


October 5, 2005

Yannis Kevrekidis (Chemical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Peter.Grant.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Peter Grant

Peter Grant (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)


October 5, 2005

Peter Grant (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Steve.Pacala.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Steve Pacala

Steve Pacala (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)


October 10, 2005

Steve Pacala (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Alex.Byrne.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Alex Byrne

Alex Byrne (Philosophy job candidate)


October 17, 2005

Alex Byrne (Philosophy job candidate) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Peter.Eisenman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Peter Eisenman

Peter Eisenman (Architecture)


October 18, 2005

Peter Eisenman (Architecture) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/James.Consolloy.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of James Consolloy

James Consolloy (Facilities)


October 18, 2005

James Consolloy (Facilities) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Brandon.Parry.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Brandon Parry

Brandon Parry ('06)


October 19, 2005

Brandon Parry ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sergiu.Klainerman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sergiu Klainerman

Sergiu Klainerman (Mathematics)


October 19, 2005

Sergiu Klainerman (Mathematics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Marc.Domingo-Gygax.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Marc Domingo-Gygax

Marc Domingo-Gygax (Classics)


October 19, 2005

Marc Domingo-Gygax (Classics)

November 18, 2009

Marc Domingo-Gygax (Classics), Bruce Draine (Astrophysics), Naveen Verma (Electrical Engineering), Benjamin Morison (Philosophy), Elizabeth Paluck (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Taryn Dinkelman (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jeff.Nunokawa.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jeff Nunokawa

Jeff Nunokawa (English)


October 19, 2005

Jeff Nunokawa (English)

January 12, 2006

Charles Cameron (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Jeff Nunokawa (English), Jeane Schwartzbauer (Molecular Biology), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Frank Calaprice (Physics), Daniel Truman (Music)

June 5, 2006

Jeff Nunokawa (English), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Suzanne Gespass (partner)

June 6, 2006

Susan Stewart (English), Jeff Nunokawa (English)

October 19, 2006

Jeff Nunokawa (English), Susan Wolfson (English)

June 2, 2007

Jeff Nunokawa (English)

June 3, 2007

Jeff Nunokawa (English), Sarah Anderson (English)

September 16, 2007

Jeff Nunokawa (English), Jane Dobkin ('10), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

March 26, 2008

Jeff Nunokawa (English), Elizabeth Ward ('85)

June 1, 2009

Meryl Streep (honorary degree recipient), Jeff Nunokawa (English)

June 2, 2009

Alice Waters (honorary degree recipient), Jeff Nunokawa (English)

June 2, 2009

Lianne Sullivan-Crowley (Human Resources), Jeff Nunokawa (English)

April 15, 2010

Mark Rose (Molecular Biology), Jacob Shapiro (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), David Huse (Physics), Jeff Nunokawa (English), Mark Burstein (Administration), Marie-Helene Huet (French and Italian)

May 28, 2010

P. G. Sittenfeld ('07), Jeff Nunokawa (English)

May 29, 2010

Genia Dubrovsky ('10), Jeff Nunokawa (English)

May 29, 2010

Sarah Unger ('08), Jeff Nunokawa (English)

May 29, 2010

Blaise Latella ('08), Jeff Nunokawa (English)

May 29, 2010

Sarah Dobkin ('06), Jeff Nunokawa (English), Ellen Charles ('06)

May 29, 2010

Ingmar Saberi ('11), Jeff Nunokawa (English), Nick Diberardino ('11), Jenny Monson ('11)

June 1, 2010

Jeff Nunokawa (English), Jane Dobkin ('10)

April 27, 2011

Kenneth Steiglitz (Computer Science), Wendy Warren (History), Michael Strauss (Astrophysics), Carol Porter (McGraw Center), Jeff Nunokawa (English), David Cannadine (Humanities Council and History)

May 30, 2011

Jeff Nunokawa (English), Hank Aaron (honorary degree recipient)

June 4, 2011

Jeff Nunokawa (English), Michael Hanley ('13)

November 17, 2011

Gerta Keller (Geosciences), Janet Currie (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Anna Zayaruznaya (Music), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jeff Nunokawa (English), Alexandru Ionescu (Mathematics)

November 29, 2011

Jeff Nunokawa (English), Brian Ball ('14)

November 17, 2011

Gerta Keller (Geosciences), Janet Currie (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Anna Zayaruznaya (Music), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jeff Nunokawa (English), Alexandru Ionescu (Mathematics)

November 29, 2011

Jeff Nunokawa (English), Brian Ball ('14)

November 17, 2011

Gerta Keller (Geosciences), Janet Currie (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Anna Zayaruznaya (Music), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jeff Nunokawa (English), Alexandru Ionescu (Mathematics)

November 29, 2011

Jeff Nunokawa (English), Brian Ball ('14) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Another.shredder.man.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Another.shredder man

Another.shredder man (Cintas)


October 26, 2005

Another shredder man (Cintas) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Maurizio.Viroli.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Maurizio Viroli

Maurizio Viroli (Politics)


October 26, 2005

Maurizio Viroli (Politics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Robert.Bagley.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Robert Bagley

Robert Bagley (Art and Archaeology)


October 26, 2005

Robert Bagley (Art and Archaeology), Vince Poor (Electrical Engineering), Nadine McQuarrie (Geosciences), Robert Keohane (Woodrow Wilson School), Delia Graff (Philosophy), Emmanuel Kreike (History), Jennifer Rexford ('91 and Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Nadine.McQuarrie.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Nadine McQuarrie

Nadine McQuarrie (Geosciences)


October 26, 2005

Robert Bagley (Art and Archaeology), Vince Poor (Electrical Engineering), Nadine McQuarrie (Geosciences), Robert Keohane (Woodrow Wilson School), Delia Graff (Philosophy), Emmanuel Kreike (History), Jennifer Rexford ('91 and Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Robert.Keohane.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Robert Keohane

Robert Keohane (Woodrow Wilson School)


October 26, 2005

Robert Bagley (Art and Archaeology), Vince Poor (Electrical Engineering), Nadine McQuarrie (Geosciences), Robert Keohane (Woodrow Wilson School), Delia Graff (Philosophy), Emmanuel Kreike (History), Jennifer Rexford ('91 and Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Delia.Graff.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Delia Graff

Delia Graff (Philosophy)


October 26, 2005

Robert Bagley (Art and Archaeology), Vince Poor (Electrical Engineering), Nadine McQuarrie (Geosciences), Robert Keohane (Woodrow Wilson School), Delia Graff (Philosophy), Emmanuel Kreike (History), Jennifer Rexford ('91 and Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Emmanuel.Kreike.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Emmanuel Kreike

Emmanuel Kreike (History)


October 26, 2005

Robert Bagley (Art and Archaeology), Vince Poor (Electrical Engineering), Nadine McQuarrie (Geosciences), Robert Keohane (Woodrow Wilson School), Delia Graff (Philosophy), Emmanuel Kreike (History), Jennifer Rexford ('91 and Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jennifer.Rexford.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jennifer Rexford

Jennifer Rexford ('91 and Computer Science)


October 26, 2005

Robert Bagley (Art and Archaeology), Vince Poor (Electrical Engineering), Nadine McQuarrie (Geosciences), Robert Keohane (Woodrow Wilson School), Delia Graff (Philosophy), Emmanuel Kreike (History), Jennifer Rexford ('91 and Computer Science)

May 27, 2011

Jennifer Rexford ('91 and Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Dan.Tsui.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Dan Tsui

Dan Tsui (Electrical Engineering)


October 27, 2005

Dan Tsui (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jean-Godefroy.Bidima.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jean-Godefroy Bidima

Jean-Godefroy Bidima (Katrina Fellow)


October 27, 2005

June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Jean-Godefroy Bidima (Katrina Fellow), Melinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Felicia.McCarren.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Felicia McCarren

Felicia McCarren (Katrina Fellow)


October 27, 2005

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Felicia McCarren (Katrina Fellow), Eileen Reeves (Comparative Literature) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Eileen.Reeves.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Eileen Reeves

Eileen Reeves (Comparative Literature)


October 27, 2005

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Felicia McCarren (Katrina Fellow), Eileen Reeves (Comparative Literature) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Barbara.White.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Barbara White

Barbara White (Music)


October 27, 2005

Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Barbara White (Music), Willie Turbinton spouse (partner), Willie Turbinton (Katrina Fellow)

December 7, 2005

Devah Pager (Sociology), Bill Jordan (History), Tom Palfrey (Economics and Politics), Rick Register (Chemical Engineering), Barbara White (Music), Virginia Kwan (Psychology), Saeed Travazoie (LSIIG and Molecular Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Willie.Turbinton.spouse.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Willie Turbinton.spouse

Willie Turbinton.spouse (partner)


October 27, 2005

Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Barbara White (Music), Willie Turbinton spouse (partner), Willie Turbinton (Katrina Fellow) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Willie.Turbinton.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Willie Turbinton

Willie Turbinton (Katrina Fellow)


October 27, 2005

Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Barbara White (Music), Willie Turbinton spouse (partner), Willie Turbinton (Katrina Fellow) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Amit.Ailon.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Amit Ailon

Amit Ailon (Katrina Fellow)


October 27, 2005

Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Peter Ramadge (Electrical Engineering), Amit Ailon (Katrina Fellow), Jing Deng (Katrina Fellow) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jing.Deng.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jing Deng

Jing Deng (Katrina Fellow)


October 27, 2005

Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Peter Ramadge (Electrical Engineering), Amit Ailon (Katrina Fellow), Jing Deng (Katrina Fellow) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Peter.Jeffery.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Peter Jeffery

Peter Jeffery (Music)


October 27, 2005

Peter Jeffery (Music), Nichor Okom (Katrina Fellow) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Nichor.Okom.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Nichor Okom

Nichor Okom (Katrina Fellow)


October 27, 2005

Peter Jeffery (Music), Nichor Okom (Katrina Fellow) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Simon.Morrison.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Simon Morrison

Simon Morrison (Music)


October 31, 2005

Simon Morrison (Music)

November 28, 2005

Alice Shapley (Astrophysics), Simon Morrison (Music), Harvey Rosen (Economics), James Smith (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Leonid Kruglyak (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Nolan McCarty (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Mung Chiang (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jennifer.Widdis.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jennifer Widdis

Jennifer Widdis (Computer Science)


November 3, 2005

Michele Brown (Computer Science), Jennifer Widdis (Computer Science), Sandy Barbu (Computer Science), Mitra Kelly (Computer Science)

August 6, 2009

Left to right: Front row: Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Susan Giranda (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty) Middle row:, Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, Ryan Hays (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

November 23, 2009

Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty)

March 23, 2010

Left to right: Front row: Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Ryan Hays (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

November 17, 2010

Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty)

November 16, 2011

Seated: David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

March 29, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

March 29, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

March 29, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

First row: Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Second row:, Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty) Third row:, Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty)

September 16, 2013

Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Ana Mailyan (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty)

October 10, 2013

Seated: June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Claire Hu (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Ana Mailyan (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mitra.Kelly.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mitra Kelly

Mitra Kelly (Computer Science)


November 3, 2005

Michele Brown (Computer Science), Jennifer Widdis (Computer Science), Sandy Barbu (Computer Science), Mitra Kelly (Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Aaron.Friedberg.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Aaron Friedberg

Aaron Friedberg (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)


November 3, 2005

Aaron Friedberg (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Dimitrios.Gunopulos.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Dimitrios Gunopulos

Dimitrios Gunopulos (*95)


November 5, 2005

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Dimitrios Gunopulos (*95), Vana Kalogeraki (partner) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Vana.Kalogeraki.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Vana Kalogeraki

Vana Kalogeraki (partner)


November 5, 2005

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Dimitrios Gunopulos (*95), Vana Kalogeraki (partner) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Steve.LeMenager.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Steve LeMenager

Steve LeMenager (Development)


November 5, 2005

Steve LeMenager (Development) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Robert.Wuthnow.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Robert Wuthnow

Robert Wuthnow (Sociology)


November 10, 2005

Robert Wuthnow (Sociology), Yiban Kang (Molecular Biology), Ed Eigen (Architecture), Natasha Lee (French and Italian), Jeremy Kasdin (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Andrew Moravcsik (Politics), Elizabeth Gould (Psychology)

August 2, 2006

Robert Wuthnow (Sociology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Yiban.Kang.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Yiban Kang

Yiban Kang (Molecular Biology)


November 10, 2005

Robert Wuthnow (Sociology), Yiban Kang (Molecular Biology), Ed Eigen (Architecture), Natasha Lee (French and Italian), Jeremy Kasdin (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Andrew Moravcsik (Politics), Elizabeth Gould (Psychology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ed.Eigen.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ed Eigen

Ed Eigen (Architecture)


November 10, 2005

Robert Wuthnow (Sociology), Yiban Kang (Molecular Biology), Ed Eigen (Architecture), Natasha Lee (French and Italian), Jeremy Kasdin (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Andrew Moravcsik (Politics), Elizabeth Gould (Psychology)

May 31, 2010

Ed Eigen (Architecture), Jane Dobkin ('10) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Natasha.Lee.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Natasha Lee

Natasha Lee (French and Italian)


November 10, 2005

Robert Wuthnow (Sociology), Yiban Kang (Molecular Biology), Ed Eigen (Architecture), Natasha Lee (French and Italian), Jeremy Kasdin (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Andrew Moravcsik (Politics), Elizabeth Gould (Psychology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Andrew.Moravcsik.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Andrew Moravcsik

Andrew Moravcsik (Politics)


November 10, 2005

Robert Wuthnow (Sociology), Yiban Kang (Molecular Biology), Ed Eigen (Architecture), Natasha Lee (French and Italian), Jeremy Kasdin (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Andrew Moravcsik (Politics), Elizabeth Gould (Psychology)

December 12, 2005

Andrew Moravcsik (Politics), Gene Grossman (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Joe Scott (Athletics), Mike Mahoney (History), Hal Feiveson (Woodrow Wilson School) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Elizabeth.Gould.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Elizabeth Gould

Elizabeth Gould (Psychology)


November 10, 2005

Robert Wuthnow (Sociology), Yiban Kang (Molecular Biology), Ed Eigen (Architecture), Natasha Lee (French and Italian), Jeremy Kasdin (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Andrew Moravcsik (Politics), Elizabeth Gould (Psychology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mike.Mills.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mike Mills

Mike Mills (Media Services)


November 10, 2005

Mike Mills (Media Services) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sandra.Saccone.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sandra Saccone

Sandra Saccone (Facilities)


November 10, 2005

Sandra Saccone (Facilities) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mercedes.Prentice.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mercedes Prentice

Mercedes Prentice (child)


November 12, 2005

Debbie Prentice (Psychology), Mercedes Prentice (child) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/T..Leslie.Bucky.Shear.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of T..Leslie.Bucky Shear

T..Leslie.Bucky Shear (Art and Archaeology)


November 14, 2005

T. Leslie Bucky Shear (Art and Archaeology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/W..Sinnot-Armstrong.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of W. Sinnot-Armstrong

W. Sinnot-Armstrong (University Center for Human Values)


November 16, 2005

W. Sinnot-Armstrong (University Center for Human Values), Rob Schapire (Computer Science), Hilary Collar (Molecular Biology), Tom Duffy (Geosciences), Ruben Gallo (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Michael Reynolds (Near Eastern Studies), Martin Wikelski (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Rob.Schapire.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Rob Schapire

Rob Schapire (Computer Science)


November 16, 2005

W. Sinnot-Armstrong (University Center for Human Values), Rob Schapire (Computer Science), Hilary Collar (Molecular Biology), Tom Duffy (Geosciences), Ruben Gallo (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Michael Reynolds (Near Eastern Studies), Martin Wikelski (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Hilary.Collar.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Hilary Collar

Hilary Collar (Molecular Biology)


November 16, 2005

W. Sinnot-Armstrong (University Center for Human Values), Rob Schapire (Computer Science), Hilary Collar (Molecular Biology), Tom Duffy (Geosciences), Ruben Gallo (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Michael Reynolds (Near Eastern Studies), Martin Wikelski (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Tom.Duffy.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Tom Duffy

Tom Duffy (Geosciences)


November 16, 2005

W. Sinnot-Armstrong (University Center for Human Values), Rob Schapire (Computer Science), Hilary Collar (Molecular Biology), Tom Duffy (Geosciences), Ruben Gallo (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Michael Reynolds (Near Eastern Studies), Martin Wikelski (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ruben.Gallo.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ruben Gallo

Ruben Gallo (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures)


November 16, 2005

W. Sinnot-Armstrong (University Center for Human Values), Rob Schapire (Computer Science), Hilary Collar (Molecular Biology), Tom Duffy (Geosciences), Ruben Gallo (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Michael Reynolds (Near Eastern Studies), Martin Wikelski (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)

December 10, 2013

Brad Carrow (Chemistry), Barry Rand (Electrical Engineering), Craig Arnold (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Ruben Gallo (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Will Dobbie (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Dan Garber (Philosophy) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Michael.Reynolds.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Michael Reynolds

Michael Reynolds (Near Eastern Studies)


November 16, 2005

W. Sinnot-Armstrong (University Center for Human Values), Rob Schapire (Computer Science), Hilary Collar (Molecular Biology), Tom Duffy (Geosciences), Ruben Gallo (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Michael Reynolds (Near Eastern Studies), Martin Wikelski (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Martin.Wikelski.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Martin Wikelski

Martin Wikelski (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)


November 16, 2005

W. Sinnot-Armstrong (University Center for Human Values), Rob Schapire (Computer Science), Hilary Collar (Molecular Biology), Tom Duffy (Geosciences), Ruben Gallo (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Michael Reynolds (Near Eastern Studies), Martin Wikelski (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Colin.Palmer.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Colin Palmer

Colin Palmer (History)


November 17, 2005

Colin Palmer (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Patricia.Fernandez-Kelly.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Patricia Fernandez-Kelly

Patricia Fernandez-Kelly (Sociology)


November 17, 2005

Patricia Fernandez-Kelly (Sociology)

May 28, 2011

Patricia Fernandez-Kelly (Sociology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ed.Nelson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ed Nelson

Ed Nelson (Mathematics)


November 21, 2005

Ed Nelson (Mathematics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Wole.Soboyejo.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Wole Soboyejo

Wole Soboyejo (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)


November 22, 2005

Wole Soboyejo (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)

October 10, 2011

Emmanuel Bourbouhakis (Classics), Frederico Marcon (East Asian Studies), Jeff Stout (Religion), Bo Honore (Economics), Christopher Skinner (Mathematics), Wole Soboyejo (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Eric.Zaziski.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Eric Zaziski

Eric Zaziski ('09)


November 22, 2005

Eric Zaziski ('09), Sherry Zhang ('09), Jonathan Lange ('09), Amy Hollinger ('09), Mary O'Toole ('09), Elizabeth Dilday ('09), Christine Kim ('09), William Dixon ('09), Leslie Berger (Guest), Peter Hand ('09), Aishwarya Sridhar ('09), Karl Yoder ('09), Jessica Grody ('09) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sherry.Zhang.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sherry Zhang

Sherry Zhang ('09)


November 22, 2005

Eric Zaziski ('09), Sherry Zhang ('09), Jonathan Lange ('09), Amy Hollinger ('09), Mary O'Toole ('09), Elizabeth Dilday ('09), Christine Kim ('09), William Dixon ('09), Leslie Berger (Guest), Peter Hand ('09), Aishwarya Sridhar ('09), Karl Yoder ('09), Jessica Grody ('09) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jonathan.Lange.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jonathan Lange

Jonathan Lange ('09)


November 22, 2005

Eric Zaziski ('09), Sherry Zhang ('09), Jonathan Lange ('09), Amy Hollinger ('09), Mary O'Toole ('09), Elizabeth Dilday ('09), Christine Kim ('09), William Dixon ('09), Leslie Berger (Guest), Peter Hand ('09), Aishwarya Sridhar ('09), Karl Yoder ('09), Jessica Grody ('09) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Amy.Hollinger.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Amy Hollinger

Amy Hollinger ('09)


November 22, 2005

Eric Zaziski ('09), Sherry Zhang ('09), Jonathan Lange ('09), Amy Hollinger ('09), Mary O'Toole ('09), Elizabeth Dilday ('09), Christine Kim ('09), William Dixon ('09), Leslie Berger (Guest), Peter Hand ('09), Aishwarya Sridhar ('09), Karl Yoder ('09), Jessica Grody ('09) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mary.OToole.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mary OToole

Mary OToole ('09)


November 22, 2005

Eric Zaziski ('09), Sherry Zhang ('09), Jonathan Lange ('09), Amy Hollinger ('09), Mary O'Toole ('09), Elizabeth Dilday ('09), Christine Kim ('09), William Dixon ('09), Leslie Berger (Guest), Peter Hand ('09), Aishwarya Sridhar ('09), Karl Yoder ('09), Jessica Grody ('09) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Elizabeth.Dilday.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Elizabeth Dilday

Elizabeth Dilday ('09)


November 22, 2005

Eric Zaziski ('09), Sherry Zhang ('09), Jonathan Lange ('09), Amy Hollinger ('09), Mary O'Toole ('09), Elizabeth Dilday ('09), Christine Kim ('09), William Dixon ('09), Leslie Berger (Guest), Peter Hand ('09), Aishwarya Sridhar ('09), Karl Yoder ('09), Jessica Grody ('09) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Christine.Kim.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Christine Kim

Christine Kim ('09)


November 22, 2005

Eric Zaziski ('09), Sherry Zhang ('09), Jonathan Lange ('09), Amy Hollinger ('09), Mary O'Toole ('09), Elizabeth Dilday ('09), Christine Kim ('09), William Dixon ('09), Leslie Berger (Guest), Peter Hand ('09), Aishwarya Sridhar ('09), Karl Yoder ('09), Jessica Grody ('09)

March 8, 2006

Christine Kim ('09), Lucas Barron ('08)

May 25, 2006

Nicole Hopkins ('08), Christine Kim ('09), Perry Wilson ('09) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/William.Dixon.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of William Dixon

William Dixon ('09)


November 22, 2005

Eric Zaziski ('09), Sherry Zhang ('09), Jonathan Lange ('09), Amy Hollinger ('09), Mary O'Toole ('09), Elizabeth Dilday ('09), Christine Kim ('09), William Dixon ('09), Leslie Berger (Guest), Peter Hand ('09), Aishwarya Sridhar ('09), Karl Yoder ('09), Jessica Grody ('09) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Leslie.Berger.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Leslie Berger

Leslie Berger (Guest)


November 22, 2005

Eric Zaziski ('09), Sherry Zhang ('09), Jonathan Lange ('09), Amy Hollinger ('09), Mary O'Toole ('09), Elizabeth Dilday ('09), Christine Kim ('09), William Dixon ('09), Leslie Berger (Guest), Peter Hand ('09), Aishwarya Sridhar ('09), Karl Yoder ('09), Jessica Grody ('09) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Peter.Hand.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Peter Hand

Peter Hand ('09)


November 22, 2005

Eric Zaziski ('09), Sherry Zhang ('09), Jonathan Lange ('09), Amy Hollinger ('09), Mary O'Toole ('09), Elizabeth Dilday ('09), Christine Kim ('09), William Dixon ('09), Leslie Berger (Guest), Peter Hand ('09), Aishwarya Sridhar ('09), Karl Yoder ('09), Jessica Grody ('09) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Aishwarya.Sridhar.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Aishwarya Sridhar

Aishwarya Sridhar ('09)


November 22, 2005

Eric Zaziski ('09), Sherry Zhang ('09), Jonathan Lange ('09), Amy Hollinger ('09), Mary O'Toole ('09), Elizabeth Dilday ('09), Christine Kim ('09), William Dixon ('09), Leslie Berger (Guest), Peter Hand ('09), Aishwarya Sridhar ('09), Karl Yoder ('09), Jessica Grody ('09) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Karl.Yoder.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Karl Yoder

Karl Yoder ('09)


November 22, 2005

Eric Zaziski ('09), Sherry Zhang ('09), Jonathan Lange ('09), Amy Hollinger ('09), Mary O'Toole ('09), Elizabeth Dilday ('09), Christine Kim ('09), William Dixon ('09), Leslie Berger (Guest), Peter Hand ('09), Aishwarya Sridhar ('09), Karl Yoder ('09), Jessica Grody ('09) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jessica.Grody.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jessica Grody

Jessica Grody ('09)


November 22, 2005

Eric Zaziski ('09), Sherry Zhang ('09), Jonathan Lange ('09), Amy Hollinger ('09), Mary O'Toole ('09), Elizabeth Dilday ('09), Christine Kim ('09), William Dixon ('09), Leslie Berger (Guest), Peter Hand ('09), Aishwarya Sridhar ('09), Karl Yoder ('09), Jessica Grody ('09) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Alice.Shapley.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Alice Shapley

Alice Shapley (Astrophysics)


November 28, 2005

Alice Shapley (Astrophysics), Simon Morrison (Music), Harvey Rosen (Economics), James Smith (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Leonid Kruglyak (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Nolan McCarty (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Mung Chiang (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Harvey.Rosen.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Harvey Rosen

Harvey Rosen (Economics)


November 28, 2005

Alice Shapley (Astrophysics), Simon Morrison (Music), Harvey Rosen (Economics), James Smith (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Leonid Kruglyak (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Nolan McCarty (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Mung Chiang (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/James.Smith.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of James Smith

James Smith (Civil and Environmental Engineering)


November 28, 2005

Alice Shapley (Astrophysics), Simon Morrison (Music), Harvey Rosen (Economics), James Smith (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Leonid Kruglyak (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Nolan McCarty (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Mung Chiang (Electrical Engineering)

October 13, 2011

James Smith (Civil and Environmental Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Leonid.Kruglyak.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Leonid Kruglyak

Leonid Kruglyak (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)


November 28, 2005

Alice Shapley (Astrophysics), Simon Morrison (Music), Harvey Rosen (Economics), James Smith (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Leonid Kruglyak (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Nolan McCarty (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Mung Chiang (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mung.Chiang.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mung Chiang

Mung Chiang (Electrical Engineering)


November 28, 2005

Alice Shapley (Astrophysics), Simon Morrison (Music), Harvey Rosen (Economics), James Smith (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Leonid Kruglyak (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Nolan McCarty (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Mung Chiang (Electrical Engineering)

May 9, 2013

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Mung Chiang (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sean.Wilentz.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sean Wilentz

Sean Wilentz (History)


December 1, 2005

Sean Wilentz (History)

May 23, 2012

Ronnie Sircar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Kim Scheppele (University Center for Human Values and Woodrow Wilson School), Sean Wilentz (History), John Kastellec (Politics)

May 23, 2012

Ronnie Sircar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Kim Scheppele (University Center for Human Values and Woodrow Wilson School), Sean Wilentz (History), John Kastellec (Politics)

May 23, 2012

Ronnie Sircar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Kim Scheppele (University Center for Human Values and Woodrow Wilson School), Sean Wilentz (History), John Kastellec (Politics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/YuanYuan.Zhou.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of YuanYuan Zhou

YuanYuan Zhou (*00)


December 1, 2005

YuanYuan Zhou (*00) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Panos.Papadopoulos.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Panos Papadopoulos

Panos Papadopoulos (Civil and Environmental Engineering job candidate)


December 1, 2005

Panos Papadopoulos (Civil and Environmental Engineering job candidate) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Devah.Pager.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Devah Pager

Devah Pager (Sociology)


December 7, 2005

Devah Pager (Sociology), Bill Jordan (History), Tom Palfrey (Economics and Politics), Rick Register (Chemical Engineering), Barbara White (Music), Virginia Kwan (Psychology), Saeed Travazoie (LSIIG and Molecular Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Bill.Jordan.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Bill Jordan

Bill Jordan (History)


December 7, 2005

Devah Pager (Sociology), Bill Jordan (History), Tom Palfrey (Economics and Politics), Rick Register (Chemical Engineering), Barbara White (Music), Virginia Kwan (Psychology), Saeed Travazoie (LSIIG and Molecular Biology)

May 30, 2011

Bill Jordan (History), Hank Aaron (honorary degree recipient) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Tom.Palfrey.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Tom Palfrey

Tom Palfrey (Economics and Politics)


December 7, 2005

Devah Pager (Sociology), Bill Jordan (History), Tom Palfrey (Economics and Politics), Rick Register (Chemical Engineering), Barbara White (Music), Virginia Kwan (Psychology), Saeed Travazoie (LSIIG and Molecular Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Rick.Register.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Rick Register

Rick Register (Chemical Engineering)


December 7, 2005

Devah Pager (Sociology), Bill Jordan (History), Tom Palfrey (Economics and Politics), Rick Register (Chemical Engineering), Barbara White (Music), Virginia Kwan (Psychology), Saeed Travazoie (LSIIG and Molecular Biology)

December 6, 2007

Rick Register (Chemical Engineering)

September 20, 2010

Rick Register (Chemical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Virginia.Kwan.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Virginia Kwan

Virginia Kwan (Psychology)


December 7, 2005

Devah Pager (Sociology), Bill Jordan (History), Tom Palfrey (Economics and Politics), Rick Register (Chemical Engineering), Barbara White (Music), Virginia Kwan (Psychology), Saeed Travazoie (LSIIG and Molecular Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Saeed.Travazoie.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Saeed Travazoie

Saeed Travazoie (LSIIG and Molecular Biology)


December 7, 2005

Devah Pager (Sociology), Bill Jordan (History), Tom Palfrey (Economics and Politics), Rick Register (Chemical Engineering), Barbara White (Music), Virginia Kwan (Psychology), Saeed Travazoie (LSIIG and Molecular Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Fred.Dryer.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Fred Dryer

Fred Dryer (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)


December 8, 2005

Fred Dryer (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Francois.Rigolot.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Francois Rigolot

Francois Rigolot (French and Italian)


December 8, 2005

Francois Rigolot (French and Italian)

March 12, 2008

Petre Petrov (Slavic Languages and Literatures), Marta Tienda (Sociology and Woodrow Wilson School), Vivek Pai (Computer Science), Tamsin Shaw (Politics), Jan-Werner Muller (Politics), Francois Rigolot (French and Italian), Steven Chung (East Asian Studies) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Joel.Cooper.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Joel Cooper

Joel Cooper (Psychology)


December 8, 2005

Joel Cooper (Psychology)

June 6, 2006

William Bialek (Physics), Bill Gleason (English), Sankaran Sundaresan (Chemical Engineering), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Joel Cooper (Psychology)

May 14, 2007

Eric Wood (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Jason Lyall (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics), Edward Coyle (Electrical Engineering), Joel Cooper (Psychology), Susan Wolfson (English) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Joe.Scott.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Joe Scott

Joe Scott (Athletics)


December 12, 2005

Andrew Moravcsik (Politics), Gene Grossman (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Joe Scott (Athletics), Mike Mahoney (History), Hal Feiveson (Woodrow Wilson School) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mike.Mahoney.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mike Mahoney

Mike Mahoney (History)


December 12, 2005

Andrew Moravcsik (Politics), Gene Grossman (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Joe Scott (Athletics), Mike Mahoney (History), Hal Feiveson (Woodrow Wilson School) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Hal.Feiveson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Hal Feiveson

Hal Feiveson (Woodrow Wilson School)


December 12, 2005

Andrew Moravcsik (Politics), Gene Grossman (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Joe Scott (Athletics), Mike Mahoney (History), Hal Feiveson (Woodrow Wilson School) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Charles.Cameron.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Charles Cameron

Charles Cameron (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)


January 12, 2006

Charles Cameron (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Jeff Nunokawa (English), Jeane Schwartzbauer (Molecular Biology), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Frank Calaprice (Physics), Daniel Truman (Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jeane.Schwartzbauer.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jeane Schwartzbauer

Jeane Schwartzbauer (Molecular Biology)


January 12, 2006

Charles Cameron (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Jeff Nunokawa (English), Jeane Schwartzbauer (Molecular Biology), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Frank Calaprice (Physics), Daniel Truman (Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Frank.Calaprice.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Frank Calaprice

Frank Calaprice (Physics)


January 12, 2006

Charles Cameron (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Jeff Nunokawa (English), Jeane Schwartzbauer (Molecular Biology), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Frank Calaprice (Physics), Daniel Truman (Music)

April 16, 2006

Frank Calaprice (Physics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Daniel.Truman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Daniel Truman

Daniel Truman (Music)


January 12, 2006

Charles Cameron (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Jeff Nunokawa (English), Jeane Schwartzbauer (Molecular Biology), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Frank Calaprice (Physics), Daniel Truman (Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Beni.Jasik.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Beni Jasik

Beni Jasik ('97)


January 13, 2006

Beni Jasik ('97) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Elizabeth.Smolinski.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Elizabeth Smolinski

Elizabeth Smolinski (Dean of Faculty)


January 17, 2006

Front: June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Elizabeth Smolinski (Dean of Faculty), Melinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty) Back:, Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Cathie Allison (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

April 26, 2007

Left to right: Back row: Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Cathie Allison (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kya Hertz (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Molly Baker (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Middle row (seated):, Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty) Front row:, Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Elizabeth Smolinski (Dean of Faculty) (in picture frame), June Eige (Dean of Faculty) (in picture frame)

May 31, 2007

Elizabeth Smolinski (Dean of Faculty), David (child) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Cathie.Allison.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Cathie Allison

Cathie Allison (Dean of Faculty)


January 17, 2006

Front: June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Elizabeth Smolinski (Dean of Faculty), Melinda Matlack (Dean of Faculty) Back:, Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Cathie Allison (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

April 26, 2007

Left to right: Back row: Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Cathie Allison (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kya Hertz (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Molly Baker (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Middle row (seated):, Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty) Front row:, Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Elizabeth Smolinski (Dean of Faculty) (in picture frame), June Eige (Dean of Faculty) (in picture frame)

May 2, 2007

Cathie Allison (Dean of Faculty), Kya Hertz (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Robert.Butcher.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Robert Butcher

Robert Butcher (Public Safety)


January 18, 2006

Robert Butcher (Public Safety) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Doug.Brady.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Doug Brady

Doug Brady ('65)


January 22, 2006

Doug Brady ('65), VanZandt Williams ('65), Ken Jensen ('65), John Diekman ('65) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/VanZandt.Williams.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of VanZandt Williams

VanZandt Williams ('65)


January 22, 2006

Doug Brady ('65), VanZandt Williams ('65), Ken Jensen ('65), John Diekman ('65)

May 27, 2010

VanZandt Williams ('65), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ken.Jensen.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ken Jensen

Ken Jensen ('65)


January 22, 2006

Doug Brady ('65), VanZandt Williams ('65), Ken Jensen ('65), John Diekman ('65) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/John.Diekman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of John Diekman

John Diekman ('65)


January 22, 2006

Doug Brady ('65), VanZandt Williams ('65), Ken Jensen ('65), John Diekman ('65)

June 14, 2011

John Diekman ('65 and Trustee), Susan Goldman (S'86), Paul Wythes (Trustee), Susan Diekman (S'65), Jan Holmgren (*74 and Trustee), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Katie Hall ('80 and Trustee), Eli Harari (*73)

June 3, 2012

David Offensend ('75 and Trustee), John Diekman ('65 and Trustee)

June 3, 2012

David Offensend ('75 and Trustee), John Diekman ('65 and Trustee)

June 3, 2012

David Offensend ('75 and Trustee), John Diekman ('65 and Trustee) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Lorraine.Fuhrmann.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Lorraine Fuhrmann

Lorraine Fuhrmann (Religion)


January 24, 2006

Lorraine Fuhrmann (Religion) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Adam.Meirowitz.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Adam Meirowitz

Adam Meirowitz (Politics)


January 24, 2006

Adam Meirowitz (Politics), Ignacio Rodriguez-Iturbe (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Lars Hedin (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Simon Gikandi (English), Peter Sarnak (Mathematics), Michael Laffan (History), Andre Benhaim (French and Italian) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Lars.Hedin.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Lars Hedin

Lars Hedin (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)


January 24, 2006

Adam Meirowitz (Politics), Ignacio Rodriguez-Iturbe (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Lars Hedin (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Simon Gikandi (English), Peter Sarnak (Mathematics), Michael Laffan (History), Andre Benhaim (French and Italian) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Simon.Gikandi.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Simon Gikandi

Simon Gikandi (English)


January 24, 2006

Adam Meirowitz (Politics), Ignacio Rodriguez-Iturbe (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Lars Hedin (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Simon Gikandi (English), Peter Sarnak (Mathematics), Michael Laffan (History), Andre Benhaim (French and Italian)

June 5, 2012

Simon Gikandi (English), Paul Muldoon (Creative Writing and Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts)

June 5, 2012

Simon Gikandi (English), Paul Muldoon (Creative Writing and Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts)

June 5, 2012

Simon Gikandi (English), Paul Muldoon (Creative Writing and Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Peter.Sarnak.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Peter Sarnak

Peter Sarnak (Mathematics)


January 24, 2006

Adam Meirowitz (Politics), Ignacio Rodriguez-Iturbe (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Lars Hedin (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Simon Gikandi (English), Peter Sarnak (Mathematics), Michael Laffan (History), Andre Benhaim (French and Italian) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Michael.Laffan.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Michael Laffan

Michael Laffan (History)


January 24, 2006

Adam Meirowitz (Politics), Ignacio Rodriguez-Iturbe (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Lars Hedin (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Simon Gikandi (English), Peter Sarnak (Mathematics), Michael Laffan (History), Andre Benhaim (French and Italian) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Andre.Benhaim.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Andre Benhaim

Andre Benhaim (French and Italian)


January 24, 2006

Adam Meirowitz (Politics), Ignacio Rodriguez-Iturbe (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Lars Hedin (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Simon Gikandi (English), Peter Sarnak (Mathematics), Michael Laffan (History), Andre Benhaim (French and Italian) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Vance.Smith.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Vance Smith

Vance Smith (English)


January 25, 2006

Vance Smith (English)

June 3, 2007

Vance Smith (English)

December 9, 2010

Alexander Glaser (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering and Woodrow Wilson School), Michael Gordin (History), Goran Blix (French and Italian), Vance Smith (English), Jeff Schwartz (Chemistry), Noriko Manabe (Music), Naphtali Meshel (Religion) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Yasuko.Makino.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Yasuko Makino

Yasuko Makino (Library)


February 15, 2006

Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Bobray Bordelon (Library), Yasuko Makino (Library), Paul Needham (Library), Rachel Simon (Library), Paula Matthews (Library)

March 06, 2007

Yasuko Makino (Library), Pat Gibney (Library), Dottie Pearson (Library), Karin Trainer (Library), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Julie Arnheim (Library), Stephen Ferguson (Library), Mary George (Library) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Paul.Needham.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Paul Needham

Paul Needham (Library)


February 15, 2006

Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Bobray Bordelon (Library), Yasuko Makino (Library), Paul Needham (Library), Rachel Simon (Library), Paula Matthews (Library) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Rachel.Simon.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Rachel Simon

Rachel Simon (Library)


February 15, 2006

Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Bobray Bordelon (Library), Yasuko Makino (Library), Paul Needham (Library), Rachel Simon (Library), Paula Matthews (Library)

February 17, 2011

Nancy Pressman-Levy (Library), Elizabeth Bennett (Library), Alan Napier (Library), Karin Trainer (Library), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Rachel Simon (Library), John Delaney (Library), Martin Heijdra (Library)

January 26, 2012

Tom Martine (Library), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Bobray Bordelon (Library), Nancy Pressman-Levy (Library), Karin Trainer (Library), Karen Breadbenner (Human Resources), Rachel Simon (Library), John Delaney (Library)

January 26, 2012

Tom Martine (Library), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Bobray Bordelon (Library), Nancy Pressman-Levy (Library), Karin Trainer (Library), Karen Breadbenner (Human Resources), Rachel Simon (Library), John Delaney (Library)

January 26, 2012

Tom Martine (Library), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Bobray Bordelon (Library), Nancy Pressman-Levy (Library), Karin Trainer (Library), Karen Breadbenner (Human Resources), Rachel Simon (Library), John Delaney (Library) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Johnny.Bahbah.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Johnny Bahbah

Johnny Bahbah (Library)


February 16, 2006

Johnny Bahbah (Library) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Laura.Chioda.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Laura Chioda

Laura Chioda (Economics)


February 21, 2006

Pablo Debenedetti (Chemical Engineering), Laura Chioda (Economics), Peter Jaffe (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Gary Bass (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Weinen E (Mathematics), Marie Griffith (Religion) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Weinen.E.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Weinen E

Weinen E (Mathematics)


February 21, 2006

Pablo Debenedetti (Chemical Engineering), Laura Chioda (Economics), Peter Jaffe (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Gary Bass (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Weinen E (Mathematics), Marie Griffith (Religion) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Marie.Griffith.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Marie Griffith

Marie Griffith (Religion)


February 21, 2006

Pablo Debenedetti (Chemical Engineering), Laura Chioda (Economics), Peter Jaffe (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Gary Bass (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Weinen E (Mathematics), Marie Griffith (Religion)

June 6, 2006

Marie Griffith (Religion), Eric Gregory (Religion), Eddie Glaude (Religion)

June 3, 2008

Pablo Debenedetti (Chemical Engineering), Marie Griffith (Religion) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Coleen.Murphy.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Coleen Murphy

Coleen Murphy (Molecular Biology)


February 27, 2006

Coleen Murphy (Molecular Biology), Benjamin Baer (Comparative Literature), Martin Ruef (Sociology), Adriana Lleras-Muney (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Charles Fefferman (Mathematics), Gilbert Harman (Philosophy) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Benjamin.Baer.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Benjamin Baer

Benjamin Baer (Comparative Literature)


February 27, 2006

Coleen Murphy (Molecular Biology), Benjamin Baer (Comparative Literature), Martin Ruef (Sociology), Adriana Lleras-Muney (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Charles Fefferman (Mathematics), Gilbert Harman (Philosophy) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Martin.Ruef.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Martin Ruef

Martin Ruef (Sociology)


February 27, 2006

Coleen Murphy (Molecular Biology), Benjamin Baer (Comparative Literature), Martin Ruef (Sociology), Adriana Lleras-Muney (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Charles Fefferman (Mathematics), Gilbert Harman (Philosophy) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Adriana.Lleras-Muney.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Adriana Lleras-Muney

Adriana Lleras-Muney (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)


February 27, 2006

Coleen Murphy (Molecular Biology), Benjamin Baer (Comparative Literature), Martin Ruef (Sociology), Adriana Lleras-Muney (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Charles Fefferman (Mathematics), Gilbert Harman (Philosophy) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Charles.Fefferman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Charles Fefferman

Charles Fefferman (Mathematics)


February 27, 2006

Coleen Murphy (Molecular Biology), Benjamin Baer (Comparative Literature), Martin Ruef (Sociology), Adriana Lleras-Muney (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Charles Fefferman (Mathematics), Gilbert Harman (Philosophy)

May 22, 2009

Charles Fefferman (Mathematics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Gilbert.Harman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Gilbert Harman

Gilbert Harman (Philosophy)


February 27, 2006

Coleen Murphy (Molecular Biology), Benjamin Baer (Comparative Literature), Martin Ruef (Sociology), Adriana Lleras-Muney (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Charles Fefferman (Mathematics), Gilbert Harman (Philosophy) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Andy.Plaks.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Andy Plaks

Andy Plaks (East Asian Studies and Comparative Literature)


February 27, 2006

Andy Plaks (East Asian Studies and Comparative Literature) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Allen.Grimm.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Allen Grimm

Allen Grimm (Theater and Dance)


February 27, 2006

Allen Grimm (Theater and Dance) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Leigh.Schmidt.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Leigh Schmidt

Leigh Schmidt (Religion)


February 28, 2006

Leigh Schmidt (Religion)

February 25, 2008

Jianqing Fan (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Cristiano Galbiati (Physics), Angel Loureiro (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Leigh Schmidt (Religion), Ileana Cristea (Molecular Biology), Jean-Herve Prevost (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Richard Miles (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Dan.Kurtzer.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Dan Kurtzer

Dan Kurtzer (Woodrow Wilson School)


March 2, 2006

Dan Kurtzer (Woodrow Wilson School)

March 2, 2011

Elizabeth Davis (Anthropology), Timothy Vasen (Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts), Robert Karl (History), Chih-P'ing Chou (East Asian Studies), Dan Kurtzer (Woodrow Wilson School), Anna Katsnelson (Slavic Languages and Literatures) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Robert.Darnton.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Robert Darnton

Robert Darnton (History)


March 2, 2006

Robert Darnton (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Michael.Berry.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Michael Berry

Michael Berry (Near Eastern Studies)


March 2, 2006

Michael Berry (Near Eastern Studies)

October 31, 2006

Nino Zchomelidse (Art and Archaeology), Michael Berry (Molecular Biology), Markus Brunnermeier (Economics), Manjul Bhargava (Mathematics), Annabella Selloni (Chemistry), Erhan Cinlar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Devin Fore (German) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Lucas.Barron.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Lucas Barron

Lucas Barron ('08)


March 8, 2006

Christine Kim ('09), Lucas Barron ('08) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Suzanne.Coletti.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Suzanne Coletti

Suzanne Coletti (OIT)


March 13, 2006

Suzanne Coletti (OIT), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Lauri McVicker (Human Resources) courtesy of Kris Miller (from HEUG/Alliance Conference) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Lauri.McVicker.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Lauri McVicker

Lauri McVicker (Human Resources)


March 13, 2006

Suzanne Coletti (OIT), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Lauri McVicker (Human Resources) courtesy of Kris Miller (from HEUG/Alliance Conference) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Alan.Patten.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Alan Patten

Alan Patten (Politics)


March 14, 2006

Alan Patten (Politics), Anne McCauley (Art and Archaeology), Jessica Trounstine (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Nicole Shelton (Psychology), Luigi Martinelli (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Michael Fara (Philosophy), Guust Nolet (Geosciences) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jessica.Trounstine.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jessica Trounstine

Jessica Trounstine (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)


March 14, 2006

Alan Patten (Politics), Anne McCauley (Art and Archaeology), Jessica Trounstine (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Nicole Shelton (Psychology), Luigi Martinelli (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Michael Fara (Philosophy), Guust Nolet (Geosciences) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Nicole.Shelton.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Nicole Shelton

Nicole Shelton (Psychology)


March 14, 2006

Alan Patten (Politics), Anne McCauley (Art and Archaeology), Jessica Trounstine (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Nicole Shelton (Psychology), Luigi Martinelli (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Michael Fara (Philosophy), Guust Nolet (Geosciences)

June 3, 2008

Nicole Shelton (Psychology), Pablo Debenedetti (Chemical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Luigi.Martinelli.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Luigi Martinelli

Luigi Martinelli (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)


March 14, 2006

Alan Patten (Politics), Anne McCauley (Art and Archaeology), Jessica Trounstine (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Nicole Shelton (Psychology), Luigi Martinelli (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Michael Fara (Philosophy), Guust Nolet (Geosciences) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Michael.Fara.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Michael Fara

Michael Fara (Philosophy)


March 14, 2006

Alan Patten (Politics), Anne McCauley (Art and Archaeology), Jessica Trounstine (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Nicole Shelton (Psychology), Luigi Martinelli (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Michael Fara (Philosophy), Guust Nolet (Geosciences) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Guust.Nolet.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Guust Nolet

Guust Nolet (Geosciences)


March 14, 2006

Alan Patten (Politics), Anne McCauley (Art and Archaeology), Jessica Trounstine (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Nicole Shelton (Psychology), Luigi Martinelli (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Michael Fara (Philosophy), Guust Nolet (Geosciences) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Buzzy.Teiser.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Buzzy Teiser

Buzzy Teiser (Religion)


March 29, 2006

Buzzy Teiser (Religion)

November 4,2008

Buzzy Teiser (Religion) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Paul.Steinhardt.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Paul Steinhardt

Paul Steinhardt (Physics)


March 30, 2006

Paul Steinhardt (Physics), Ali Yazdani (Physics), Andras Hamori (Near Eastern Studies), Jennifer Pitts (Politics), Patrick Cheridito (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), John Haldon (History), Sarah-Jane Leslie (Philosophy)

April 04,2007

Paul Steinhardt (Physics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ali.Yazdani.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ali Yazdani

Ali Yazdani (Physics)


March 30, 2006

Paul Steinhardt (Physics), Ali Yazdani (Physics), Andras Hamori (Near Eastern Studies), Jennifer Pitts (Politics), Patrick Cheridito (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), John Haldon (History), Sarah-Jane Leslie (Philosophy) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jennifer.Pitts.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jennifer Pitts

Jennifer Pitts (Politics)


March 30, 2006

Paul Steinhardt (Physics), Ali Yazdani (Physics), Andras Hamori (Near Eastern Studies), Jennifer Pitts (Politics), Patrick Cheridito (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), John Haldon (History), Sarah-Jane Leslie (Philosophy) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Patrick.Cheridito.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Patrick Cheridito

Patrick Cheridito (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)


March 30, 2006

Paul Steinhardt (Physics), Ali Yazdani (Physics), Andras Hamori (Near Eastern Studies), Jennifer Pitts (Politics), Patrick Cheridito (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), John Haldon (History), Sarah-Jane Leslie (Philosophy) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/John.Haldon.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of John Haldon

John Haldon (History)


March 30, 2006

Paul Steinhardt (Physics), Ali Yazdani (Physics), Andras Hamori (Near Eastern Studies), Jennifer Pitts (Politics), Patrick Cheridito (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), John Haldon (History), Sarah-Jane Leslie (Philosophy) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sarah-Jane.Leslie.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sarah-Jane Leslie

Sarah-Jane Leslie (Philosophy)


March 30, 2006

Paul Steinhardt (Physics), Ali Yazdani (Physics), Andras Hamori (Near Eastern Studies), Jennifer Pitts (Politics), Patrick Cheridito (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), John Haldon (History), Sarah-Jane Leslie (Philosophy) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Amy.Iacopi.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Amy Iacopi

Amy Iacopi (Google)


April 10, 2006

Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Amy Iacopi (Google) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Carol.Reimann.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Carol Reimann

Carol Reimann (Real Estate)


April 12, 2006

Carol Reimann (Real Estate) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ilana.Lucas.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ilana Lucas

Ilana Lucas ('07)


April 12, 2006

Ilana Lucas ('07), Dan Candeto ('07)

May 30, 2009

Ilana Lucas ('07), Dan Candeto ('07) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Dan.Candeto.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Dan Candeto

Dan Candeto ('07)


April 12, 2006

Ilana Lucas ('07), Dan Candeto ('07)

May 30, 2009

Ilana Lucas ('07), Dan Candeto ('07) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Joe.Studholme.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Joe Studholme

Joe Studholme ('81)


April 16, 2006

Joe Studholme ('81) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Deborah.Nord.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Deborah Nord

Deborah Nord (English)


April 17, 2006

Thanos Panagiotopoulos (Chemical Engineering), Deborah Nord (English), Manuel Llinas (Molecular Biology), Viviana Zelizer (Sociology), Robert Stengel (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Jon Cohen (Psychology), Steven Mackey (Music)

June 4, 2013

Deborah Nord (English), Yelena Baraz (Classics), Andrew Houck (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Manuel.Llinas.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Manuel Llinas

Manuel Llinas (Molecular Biology)


April 17, 2006

Thanos Panagiotopoulos (Chemical Engineering), Deborah Nord (English), Manuel Llinas (Molecular Biology), Viviana Zelizer (Sociology), Robert Stengel (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Jon Cohen (Psychology), Steven Mackey (Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Viviana.Zelizer.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Viviana Zelizer

Viviana Zelizer (Sociology)


April 17, 2006

Thanos Panagiotopoulos (Chemical Engineering), Deborah Nord (English), Manuel Llinas (Molecular Biology), Viviana Zelizer (Sociology), Robert Stengel (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Jon Cohen (Psychology), Steven Mackey (Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Robert.Stengel.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Robert Stengel

Robert Stengel (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)


April 17, 2006

Thanos Panagiotopoulos (Chemical Engineering), Deborah Nord (English), Manuel Llinas (Molecular Biology), Viviana Zelizer (Sociology), Robert Stengel (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Jon Cohen (Psychology), Steven Mackey (Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Steven.Mackey.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Steven Mackey

Steven Mackey (Music)


April 17, 2006

Thanos Panagiotopoulos (Chemical Engineering), Deborah Nord (English), Manuel Llinas (Molecular Biology), Viviana Zelizer (Sociology), Robert Stengel (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Jon Cohen (Psychology), Steven Mackey (Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Al.Raboteau.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Al Raboteau

Al Raboteau (Religion)


April 18, 2006

Cornel West (Religion), Al Raboteau (Religion) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Andrew.Kane.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Andrew Kane

Andrew Kane (Housing)


April 18, 2006

Andrew Kane (Housing) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Nicole.Haston.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Nicole Haston

Nicole Haston ('06)


April 18, 2006

Nicole Haston ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ricardo.Piglia.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ricardo Piglia

Ricardo Piglia (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures)


April 20, 2006

Ricardo Piglia (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), spouse Piglia (partner) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/spouse.Piglia.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of spouse Piglia

spouse Piglia (partner)


April 20, 2006

Ricardo Piglia (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), spouse Piglia (partner) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ezra.Suleiman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ezra Suleiman

Ezra Suleiman (Politics)


May 2, 2006

Ezra Suleiman (Politics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Oliver.Arnold.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Oliver Arnold

Oliver Arnold (English)


May 3, 2006

Sarah Whiting (Architecture), Oliver Arnold (English), James Trussell (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Stuart Schwartz (Electrical Engineering), James McDougall (History), Jerry Ostriker (Astrophysics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/James.Trussell.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of James Trussell

James Trussell (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)


May 3, 2006

Sarah Whiting (Architecture), Oliver Arnold (English), James Trussell (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Stuart Schwartz (Electrical Engineering), James McDougall (History), Jerry Ostriker (Astrophysics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/James.McDougall.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of James McDougall

James McDougall (History)


May 3, 2006

Sarah Whiting (Architecture), Oliver Arnold (English), James Trussell (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Stuart Schwartz (Electrical Engineering), James McDougall (History), Jerry Ostriker (Astrophysics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sandy.Tait.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sandy Tait

Sandy Tait (partner)


May 6, 2006

Sandy Tait (partner), Elena Uribe (Dean of College) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Elena.Uribe.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Elena Uribe

Elena Uribe (Dean of College)


May 6, 2006

Sandy Tait (partner), Elena Uribe (Dean of College) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Toshiko.Takaezu.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Toshiko Takaezu

Toshiko Takaezu (Visual Arts)


May 6, 2006

Toshiko Takaezu (Visual Arts), Emmet Gowin (Visual Arts) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Greg.Humphreys.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Greg Humphreys

Greg Humphreys ('97)


May 8, 2006

Greg Humphreys ('97) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Lincoln.Hollister.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Lincoln Hollister

Lincoln Hollister (Geosciences)


May 11, 2006

Lincoln Hollister (Geosciences) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Lynn.Zimmerman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Lynn Zimmerman

Lynn Zimmerman (UMBC)


May 11, 2006

Lynn Zimmerman (UMBC) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Lyman.Page.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Lyman Page

Lyman Page (Physics)


May 16, 2006

Lyman Page (Physics), Lianne Sullivan-Crowley (Human Resources), Rachael Ziady DeLue (Art and Archaeology), Andrew Feldherr (Classics), Joshua Rabinowitz (Chemistry and LSIIG), Simon Levin (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)

October 25, 2010

Lyman Page (Physics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Rachael.Ziady.DeLue.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Rachael.Ziady DeLue

Rachael.Ziady DeLue (Art and Archaeology)


May 16, 2006

Lyman Page (Physics), Lianne Sullivan-Crowley (Human Resources), Rachael Ziady DeLue (Art and Archaeology), Andrew Feldherr (Classics), Joshua Rabinowitz (Chemistry and LSIIG), Simon Levin (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Andrew.Feldherr.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Andrew Feldherr

Andrew Feldherr (Classics)


May 16, 2006

Lyman Page (Physics), Lianne Sullivan-Crowley (Human Resources), Rachael Ziady DeLue (Art and Archaeology), Andrew Feldherr (Classics), Joshua Rabinowitz (Chemistry and LSIIG), Simon Levin (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Joshua.Rabinowitz.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Joshua Rabinowitz

Joshua Rabinowitz (Chemistry and LSIIG)


May 16, 2006

Lyman Page (Physics), Lianne Sullivan-Crowley (Human Resources), Rachael Ziady DeLue (Art and Archaeology), Andrew Feldherr (Classics), Joshua Rabinowitz (Chemistry and LSIIG), Simon Levin (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sara.Imgraffia.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sara Imgraffia

Sara Imgraffia (McCosh Health)


May 16, 2006

Sara Imgraffia (McCosh Health) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Eve.Glazer.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Eve Glazer

Eve Glazer ('06)


May 16, 2006

Eve Glazer ('06)

June 4, 2006

Tekla Soroka ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Eve Glazer ('06)

June 3, 2007

Eve Glazer ('06)

May 31, 2008

Allie Squires ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Eve Glazer ('06)

May 29, 2009

Eve Glazer ('06)

May 30, 2009

Eve Glazer ('06), Sara Asrat ('06), Rose Xu ('06)

May 31, 2009

Ed Davisson ('06), Tarryn Chun ('06), Eve Glazer ('06), Tim Prugar ('06), Robert Accordino ('03), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Amy Widdowson ('06), Mike Vu ('06), Laura Haas ('06), Jamie Davidson ('06)

May 29, 2010

Ed Davisson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Eve Glazer ('06)

May 26, 2011

Eve Glazer ('06)

June 2, 2012

Eve Glazer ('06)

June 2, 2012

Eve Glazer ('06)

June 2, 2012

Eve Glazer ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Bill.Gleason.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Bill Gleason

Bill Gleason (English)


May 18, 2006

Bill Gleason (English), Jennifer Greeson (English), John Fleming (English)

June 6, 2006

William Bialek (Physics), Bill Gleason (English), Sankaran Sundaresan (Chemical Engineering), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Joel Cooper (Psychology)

November 29, 2006
Jonas Pontusson (Politics), Bill Gleason (English), Edmund White (UCCPA and Creative Writing), David Blei (Computer Science), Adam Maloof (Geosciences), Daniel Oppenheimer (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Neta Bahcall (Astrophysics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jennifer.Greeson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jennifer Greeson

Jennifer Greeson (English)


May 18, 2006

Bill Gleason (English), Jennifer Greeson (English), John Fleming (English)

March 14, 2007

Jennifer Greeson (English), Sarah Kay (French and Italian), Sally Poor (German), Rebecca Burdine (Molecular Biology), Scott Lynch (Sociology), Stephen Morris (Economics), Sue Naquin (History and East Asian Studies) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Joan.Gilbert.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Joan Gilbert

Joan Gilbert (partner)


May 23, 2006

Joan Gilbert (partner), Harry Frankfurt (Philosophy) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Harry.Frankfurt.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Harry Frankfurt

Harry Frankfurt (Philosophy)


May 23, 2006

Joan Gilbert (partner), Harry Frankfurt (Philosophy) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Chuck.Dismukes.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Chuck Dismukes

Chuck Dismukes (Chemistry)


May 25, 2006

Chuck Dismukes (Chemistry) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Anca.Niculin.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Anca Niculin

Anca Niculin (School of Engineering and Applied Science)


May 25, 2006

Anca Niculin (School of Engineering and Applied Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Harvey.Lam.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Harvey Lam

Harvey Lam (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)


May 25, 2006

Harvey Lam (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Nicole.Hopkins.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Nicole Hopkins

Nicole Hopkins ('08)


May 25, 2006

Nicole Hopkins ('08), Christine Kim ('09), Perry Wilson ('09) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Perry.Wilson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Perry Wilson

Perry Wilson ('09)


May 25, 2006

Nicole Hopkins ('08), Christine Kim ('09), Perry Wilson ('09) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Bess.Ward.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Bess Ward

Bess Ward (Geosciences)


May 31, 2006

Bess Ward (Geosciences)

May 12, 2008

Bess Ward (Geosciences), Ping Wang (East Asian Studies), Michael Friedman (Council of Humanities), John Pinto (Art and Archaeology), Elizabeth Crist Bergman (Music), Sal Torquato (Chemistry) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Bob.Freiden.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Bob Freiden

Bob Freiden (Linguistics)


June 1, 2006

Bob Freiden (Linguistics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Len.Babby.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Len Babby

Len Babby (Linguistics and Slavic Languages and Literatures)


June 1, 2006

Len Babby (Linguistics and Slavic Languages and Literatures)

March 3, 2010

Len Babby (Linguistics and Slavic Languages and Literatures) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Scott.Elmegreen.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Scott Elmegreen

Scott Elmegreen ('07)


June 3, 2006

Scott Elmegreen ('07), Allie Squires ('06), Ed Davisson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Amy Widdowson ('06), Ben Mains ('06)

May 31, 2009

Allie Squires ('06), Scott Elmegreen ('07) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Allie.Squires.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Allie Squires

Allie Squires ('06)


June 3, 2006

Scott Elmegreen ('07), Allie Squires ('06), Ed Davisson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Amy Widdowson ('06), Ben Mains ('06)

May 31, 2008

Allie Squires ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Eve Glazer ('06)

May 29, 2009

Tarryn Chun ('06), Allie Squires ('06)

May 31, 2009

Allie Squires ('06), Scott Elmegreen ('07) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ben.Mains.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ben Mains

Ben Mains ('06)


June 3, 2006

Scott Elmegreen ('07), Allie Squires ('06), Ed Davisson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Amy Widdowson ('06), Ben Mains ('06)

May 29, 2009

Amy Widdowson ('06), Ben Mains ('06)

May 30, 2009

Amy Widdowson ('06), Ed Davisson ('06), Ben Mains ('06)

May 27, 2011

Ben Mains ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Chioma.Ilumnah.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Chioma Ilumnah

Chioma Ilumnah ('06)


June 3, 2006

Sarah Dobkin ('06), Chioma Ilumnah ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Doug.Clark.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Doug Clark

Doug Clark (Computer Science)


June 4, 2006

Doug Clark (Computer Science)

May 29, 2010

Doug Clark (Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Eric.Gregory.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Eric Gregory

Eric Gregory (Religion)


June 4, 2006

Eric Gregory (Religion)

June 6, 2006

Marie Griffith (Religion), Eric Gregory (Religion), Eddie Glaude (Religion)

June 5, 2007

Eric Gregory (Religion)

February 22, 2010

Eric Gregory (Religion), Gil Rozman (Sociology), Daniela Campello (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Larry Peterson (Computer Science), Mansour Shayegan (Electrical Engineering), Kevin Kruse (History), Sarah McGrath (Philosophy) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Tony.Evnin.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Tony Evnin

Tony Evnin (Trustee)


June 4, 2006

Tony Evnin (Trustee), Andy Golden (Princo) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Andy.Golden.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Andy Golden

Andy Golden (Princo)


June 4, 2006

Tony Evnin (Trustee), Andy Golden (Princo)

October 9, 2010

Andy Golden (Princo), Jonathan Peele ('91) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ryan.Peterson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ryan Peterson

Ryan Peterson ('05)


June 4, 2006

Ryan Peterson ('05) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Hiro.Tanaka.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Hiro Tanaka

Hiro Tanaka ('06)


June 4, 2006

Hiro Tanaka ('06), Ed Davisson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Tekla.Soroka.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Tekla Soroka

Tekla Soroka ('06)


June 4, 2006

Tekla Soroka ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Eve Glazer ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Robert.Accordino.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Robert Accordino

Robert Accordino ('03)


June 4, 2006

Robert Accordino ('03)

June 3, 2007

Robert Accordino ('03), Sarah Dobkin ('06)

June 3, 2007

Standing from left to right is: John Jacobson ('06), Ed Davisson ('06), Tim Prugar ('06), Joanna Krzewinski ('06), Alyson Zureick ('06) Sitting from left to right is:, Amy Widdowson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Robert Accordino ('03), Calida Motley ('06), Matt Klitus ('06), Laura Haas ('06) Courtesy of Robert Accordino

May 31, 2009

Ed Davisson ('06), Tarryn Chun ('06), Eve Glazer ('06), Tim Prugar ('06), Robert Accordino ('03), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Amy Widdowson ('06), Mike Vu ('06), Laura Haas ('06), Jamie Davidson ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Zack.Woolfe.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Zack Woolfe

Zack Woolfe ('06)


June 4, 2006

Zack Woolfe ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Nina.Sexena.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Nina Sexena

Nina Sexena ('05)


June 4, 2006

Nina Sexena ('05), Matt Pecht ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Matt.Pecht.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Matt Pecht

Matt Pecht ('06)


June 4, 2006

Nina Sexena ('05), Matt Pecht ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Tarryn.Chun.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Tarryn Chun

Tarryn Chun ('06)


June 4, 2006

Tarryn Chun ('06)

June 5, 2006

Joey Cotruvo ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Jed Peterson ('06), Tarryn Chun ('06), Jake VanNaarden ('06)

May 29, 2009

Tarryn Chun ('06), Allie Squires ('06)

May 31, 2009

Ed Davisson ('06), Tarryn Chun ('06), Eve Glazer ('06), Tim Prugar ('06), Robert Accordino ('03), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Amy Widdowson ('06), Mike Vu ('06), Laura Haas ('06), Jamie Davidson ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sylvia.Feldman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sylvia Feldman

Sylvia Feldman (family)


June 5, 2006

Sylvia Feldman (family), Ruth Stevens (Communications) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Joey.Cotruvo.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Joey Cotruvo

Joey Cotruvo ('06)


June 5, 2006

Joey Cotruvo ('06), Louis Epstein ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Jessie Yu ('06)

June 5, 2006

Jessie Yu ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Jake VanNaarden ('06), Joey Cotruvo ('06)

June 5, 2006

Joey Cotruvo ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Jed Peterson ('06), Tarryn Chun ('06), Jake VanNaarden ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Louis.Epstein.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Louis Epstein

Louis Epstein ('06)


June 5, 2006

Joey Cotruvo ('06), Louis Epstein ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Jessie Yu ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jake.VanNaarden.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jake VanNaarden

Jake VanNaarden ('06)


June 5, 2006

Jessie Yu ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Jake VanNaarden ('06), Joey Cotruvo ('06)

June 5, 2006

Joey Cotruvo ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Jed Peterson ('06), Tarryn Chun ('06), Jake VanNaarden ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jed.Peterson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jed Peterson

Jed Peterson ('06)


June 5, 2006

Joey Cotruvo ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Jed Peterson ('06), Tarryn Chun ('06), Jake VanNaarden ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Olivier.Kamanda.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Olivier Kamanda

Olivier Kamanda (Trustee)


June 5, 2006

Olivier Kamanda (Trustee), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Chuck Brown (Trustee) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Chuck.Brown.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Chuck Brown

Chuck Brown (Trustee)


June 5, 2006

Olivier Kamanda (Trustee), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Chuck Brown (Trustee) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Michelle.Chen.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Michelle Chen

Michelle Chen ('09)


June 5, 2006

Michelle Chen ('09) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mark.Bahadurian.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mark Bahadurian

Mark Bahadurian (Facilities)


June 6, 2006

Mark Bahadurian (Facilities), Eddie Dixon (Facilities) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Eddie.Dixon.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Eddie Dixon

Eddie Dixon (Facilities)


June 6, 2006

Mark Bahadurian (Facilities), Eddie Dixon (Facilities) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Randy.Setlock.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Randy Setlock

Randy Setlock (Vice President and Secretary)


June 6, 2006

Randy Setlock (Vice President and Secretary), Jennifer Bolton (Vice President and Secretary)

August 6, 2009

Randy Setlock (Vice Presdent and Secretary) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Janet.Gruschow.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Janet Gruschow

Janet Gruschow (Assistant to the President)


June 6, 2006

Janet Gruschow (Assistant to the President) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Seamus.Heaney.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Seamus Heaney

Seamus Heaney (honorary degree recipient)


June 6, 2006

Seamus Heaney (honorary degree recipient), ? Heaney (partner), Paul Muldoon (Creative Writing and Council of Humanities) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/?.Heaney.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of ? Heaney

? Heaney (partner)


June 6, 2006

Seamus Heaney (honorary degree recipient), ? Heaney (partner), Paul Muldoon (Creative Writing and Council of Humanities) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/John.Bonner.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of John Bonner

John Bonner (honorary degree recipient)


June 6, 2006

John Bonner (honorary degree recipient), Dan Rubenstein (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Freeman.Hrabowski.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Freeman Hrabowski

Freeman Hrabowski (honorary degree recipient)


June 6, 2006

Freeman Hrabowski (honorary degree recipient), Hank Farber (Economics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jed.Marsh.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jed Marsh

Jed Marsh (Vice Provost)


June 6, 2006

Karin Trainer (Library), Jed Marsh (Vice Provost) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Craig.Arnold.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Craig Arnold

Craig Arnold (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)


June 6, 2006

Craig Arnold (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)

January 11, 2007

Jesse Rothstein (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Stephanie McCurry (History), Christine Boyer (Architecture), Craig Arnold (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Larry Rosen (Anthropology), Trudy Schupbach (Molecular Biology), John Burgess (Philosophy)

December 10, 2013

Brad Carrow (Chemistry), Barry Rand (Electrical Engineering), Craig Arnold (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Ruben Gallo (Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures), Will Dobbie (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Dan Garber (Philosophy) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ben.Dobkin.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ben Dobkin

Ben Dobkin (family)


June 6, 2006

Ben Dobkin (family), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Jane Dobkin ('10)

May 10, 2012

Suzanne Gespass (partner), Ben Dobkin ('16), Jane Dobkin ('10), Cornel West (African-American Studies)

September 1, 2012

Ben Dobkin ('16)

May 10, 2012

Suzanne Gespass (partner), Ben Dobkin ('16), Jane Dobkin ('10), Cornel West (African-American Studies)

September 1, 2012

Ben Dobkin ('16)

May 10, 2012

Suzanne Gespass (partner), Ben Dobkin ('16), Jane Dobkin ('10), Cornel West (African-American Studies)

September 1, 2012

Ben Dobkin ('16)

October 12, 2012

Alexander Shahin ('16), Ben Dobkin ('16), Daniel Jang ('16), Kevin Larkin ('16)

May 31, 2013

Ben Dobkin ('16), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Preston Kemeny ('15)

May 31, 2013

Janet Dobkin (visitor), Ben Dobkin ('16), Suzanne Gespass (spouse), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Jane Dobkin ('10), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Larry Dobkin (visitor), Ed Davisson ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Yaoping.Ruan.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Yaoping Ruan

Yaoping Ruan (*06)


June 6, 2006

Yaoping Ruan (*06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sarah.Anderson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sarah Anderson

Sarah Anderson (English)


June 6, 2006

Nigel Smith (English), Sarah Anderson (English), Hans Aarsleff (English)

June 3, 2007

Jeff Nunokawa (English), Sarah Anderson (English) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Hans.Aarsleff.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Hans Aarsleff

Hans Aarsleff (English)


June 6, 2006

Nigel Smith (English), Sarah Anderson (English), Hans Aarsleff (English) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Debra.Barresse.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Debra Barresse

Debra Barresse (Facilities)


June 8, 2006

Debra Barresse (Facilities) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Bob.Kahn.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Bob Kahn

Bob Kahn (*64)


June 19, 2006

Bob Kahn (*64) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Richard.Bennett.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Richard Bennett

Richard Bennett (Development and *99)


June 19, 2006

Richard Bennett (Development and *99) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Bill.Dwight.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Bill Dwight

Bill Dwight ('84)


July 18, 2006

Bill Dwight ('84) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Andy.Rosenau.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Andy Rosenau

Andy Rosenau (OIT)


July 19, 2006

Andy Rosenau (OIT) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Dirk.Hartog.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Dirk Hartog

Dirk Hartog (History)


July 19, 2006

Dirk Hartog (History)

April 30, 2009

Peter Andolfatto (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Larry Danson (English), Roland Benabou (Woodrow Wilson School and Economics), Paul Frymer (Politics), Iain Couzin (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Dirk Hartog (History)

May 30, 2011

Anne Case (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Alexander Nehamas (Philosophy and Comparative Literature), Daniel Oppenheimer (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Dirk Hartog (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Carl.Burns.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Carl Burns

Carl Burns (Facilities)


July 20, 2006

Carl Burns (Facilities) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/James.Lanzi.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of James Lanzi

James Lanzi (Public Safety)


September 2, 2006

James Lanzi (Public Safety)

May 29, 2010

James Lanzi (Public Safety) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Philip.Johnson-Laird.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Philip Johnson-Laird

Philip Johnson-Laird (Psychology)


September 5, 2006

Philip Johnson-Laird (Psychology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Paul.Prucnal.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Paul Prucnal

Paul Prucnal (Electrical Engineering)


September 7, 2006

Paul Prucnal (Electrical Engineering)

October 14, 2010

Andrew Cole (English), Susan Wheeler (Creative Writing and Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts), Eleanor Hubbard (History), Janos Kollar (Mathematics), Everett Zhang (East Asian Studies), Paul Prucnal (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Katie.Camille.Friedman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Katie.Camille Friedman

Katie.Camille Friedman ('10)


September 9, 2006

Katie Camille Friedman ('10), Jane Dobkin ('10), Lizzie Presser ('10), Amanda Hopkins ('10)

May 29, 2010

Katie Camille Friedman ('10), Jimmy Joy ('10), Jane Dobkin ('10), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

May 26, 2011

Katie Camille Friedman ('10)

May 31, 2012

Katie Camille Friedman ('10)

May 31, 2012

Katie Camille Friedman ('10)

May 31, 2012

Katie Camille Friedman ('10)

May 31, 2013

Katie Camille Friedman ('10) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Lizzie.Presser.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Lizzie Presser

Lizzie Presser ('10)


September 9, 2006

Katie Camille Friedman ('10), Jane Dobkin ('10), Lizzie Presser ('10), Amanda Hopkins ('10)

September 23, 2006

Zach Balin ('10), Lizzie Presser ('10)

May 3, 2007

Lizzie Presser ('10), Camila Chateau ('10)

June 1, 2010

Jane Dobkin ('10), Lizzie Presser ('10) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Amanda.Hopkins.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Amanda Hopkins

Amanda Hopkins ('10)


September 9, 2006

Katie Camille Friedman ('10), Jane Dobkin ('10), Lizzie Presser ('10), Amanda Hopkins ('10)

May 29, 2010

Amanda Hopkins ('10), Jane Dobkin ('10) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Khalid.Latif.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Khalid Latif

Khalid Latif (Religious Life)


September 10, 2006

Khalid Latif (Religious Life) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Pat.Heslin.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Pat Heslin

Pat Heslin (German)


September 11, 2006

Mike Jennings (German), Pat Heslin (German) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Joanne.McLaren.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Joanne McLaren

Joanne McLaren (Treasurer)


September 19, 2006

Joanne McLaren (Treasurer) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Nick.Diehl.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Nick Diehl

Nick Diehl (Ombuds Office)


September 20, 2006

Nick Diehl (Ombuds Office) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Peter.Dougherty.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Peter Dougherty

Peter Dougherty (Princeton University Press)


September 20, 2006

Peter Dougherty (Princeton University Press) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Zach.Balin.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Zach Balin

Zach Balin ('10)


September 23, 2006

Zach Balin ('10), Lizzie Presser ('10)

April 19, 2008

Halcyon Person ('10), Anna Bialek ('09), Zach Zimmerman ('10), Andrew Ferguson ('08), Jason Gilbert ('09), Jane Dobkin ('10), Zach Balin ('10)

May 30, 2009

Zach Balin ('10)

May 29, 2010

Julie Dickerson ('10), Jake Dale ('10), Zach Balin ('10), Michael Chou ('10)

June 1, 2010

Zach Balin ('10)

June 2, 2012

Zach Balin ('10)

June 2, 2012

Zach Balin ('10)

June 2, 2012

Zach Balin ('10)

June 1, 2013

Tracy Walsh ('10), Zach Balin ('10) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sam.Hynes.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sam Hynes

Sam Hynes (English)


October 4, 2006

Sam Hynes (English) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mike.Keeley.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mike Keeley

Mike Keeley (English)


October 4, 2006

Mike Keeley (English) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Steve.Blechman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Steve Blechman

Steve Blechman (Human Resources)


October 11, 2006

Steve Blechman (Human Resources) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Dan.Osherson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Dan Osherson

Dan Osherson (Psychology)


October 18, 2006

Chris Floudas (Chemical Engineering), Dan Osherson (Psychology), Norren Goldman (Woodrow Wilson School), Perry Link (East Asian Studies), David Bellos (French and Italian and Comparative Literature), Valerie Haylo (Physics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Norren.Goldman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Norren Goldman

Norren Goldman (Woodrow Wilson School)


October 18, 2006

Chris Floudas (Chemical Engineering), Dan Osherson (Psychology), Norren Goldman (Woodrow Wilson School), Perry Link (East Asian Studies), David Bellos (French and Italian and Comparative Literature), Valerie Haylo (Physics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Perry.Link.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Perry Link

Perry Link (East Asian Studies)


October 18, 2006

Chris Floudas (Chemical Engineering), Dan Osherson (Psychology), Norren Goldman (Woodrow Wilson School), Perry Link (East Asian Studies), David Bellos (French and Italian and Comparative Literature), Valerie Haylo (Physics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/David.Bellos.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of David Bellos

David Bellos (French and Italian and Comparative Literature)


October 18, 2006

Chris Floudas (Chemical Engineering), Dan Osherson (Psychology), Norren Goldman (Woodrow Wilson School), Perry Link (East Asian Studies), David Bellos (French and Italian and Comparative Literature), Valerie Haylo (Physics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Valerie.Haylo.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Valerie Haylo

Valerie Haylo (Physics)


October 18, 2006

Chris Floudas (Chemical Engineering), Dan Osherson (Psychology), Norren Goldman (Woodrow Wilson School), Perry Link (East Asian Studies), David Bellos (French and Italian and Comparative Literature), Valerie Haylo (Physics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Michael.Pratt.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Michael Pratt

Michael Pratt (Music)


October 18, 2006

Michael Pratt (Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Gaetano.Scoles.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Gaetano Scoles

Gaetano Scoles (Chemistry)


October 18, 2006

Gaetano Scoles (Chemistry) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Bruce.Western.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Bruce Western

Bruce Western (Sociology)


October 19, 2006

Bruce Western (Sociology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Susan.Lehre.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Susan Lehre

Susan Lehre (Art and Archaeology)


October 19, 2006

Susan Lehre (Art and Archaeology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jacques.Fresco.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jacques Fresco

Jacques Fresco (Molecular Biology)


October 25, 2006

Jacques Fresco (Molecular Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Willy.Childs.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Willy Childs

Willy Childs (Art and Archaeology)


October 25, 2006

Willy Childs (Art and Archaeology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Scott.Kenney.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Scott Kenney

Scott Kenney (Mathematics)


October 27, 2006

Scott Kenney (Mathematics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Austin.Newton.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Austin Newton

Austin Newton (Molecular Biology)


October 30, 2006

Austin Newton (Molecular Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Nino.Zchomelidse.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Nino Zchomelidse

Nino Zchomelidse (Art and Archaeology)


October 31, 2006

Nino Zchomelidse (Art and Archaeology), Michael Berry (Molecular Biology), Markus Brunnermeier (Economics), Manjul Bhargava (Mathematics), Annabella Selloni (Chemistry), Erhan Cinlar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Devin Fore (German) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Markus.Brunnermeier.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Markus Brunnermeier

Markus Brunnermeier (Economics)


October 31, 2006

Nino Zchomelidse (Art and Archaeology), Michael Berry (Molecular Biology), Markus Brunnermeier (Economics), Manjul Bhargava (Mathematics), Annabella Selloni (Chemistry), Erhan Cinlar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Devin Fore (German) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Manjul.Bhargava.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Manjul Bhargava

Manjul Bhargava (Mathematics)


October 31, 2006

Nino Zchomelidse (Art and Archaeology), Michael Berry (Molecular Biology), Markus Brunnermeier (Economics), Manjul Bhargava (Mathematics), Annabella Selloni (Chemistry), Erhan Cinlar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Devin Fore (German) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Annabella.Selloni.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Annabella Selloni

Annabella Selloni (Chemistry)


October 31, 2006

Nino Zchomelidse (Art and Archaeology), Michael Berry (Molecular Biology), Markus Brunnermeier (Economics), Manjul Bhargava (Mathematics), Annabella Selloni (Chemistry), Erhan Cinlar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Devin Fore (German) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Devin.Fore.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Devin Fore

Devin Fore (German)


October 31, 2006

Nino Zchomelidse (Art and Archaeology), Michael Berry (Molecular Biology), Markus Brunnermeier (Economics), Manjul Bhargava (Mathematics), Annabella Selloni (Chemistry), Erhan Cinlar (Operations Research and Financial Engineering), Devin Fore (German) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Walter.Lee.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Walter Lee

Walter Lee ('01)


November 8, 2006

Walter Lee ('01) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Paul.Koontz.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Paul Koontz

Paul Koontz ('77)


November 9, 2006

Paul Koontz ('77) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Joyce.Rechtschaffen.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Joyce Rechtschaffen

Joyce Rechtschaffen ('75 and Government Affairs)


November 13, 2006

Joyce Rechtschaffen ('75 and Government Affairs) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Tom.Roddenbery.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Tom Roddenbery

Tom Roddenbery (Development)


November 15, 2006

Tom Roddenbery (Development) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Tracey.Storey.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Tracey Storey

Tracey Storey (Development)


November 15, 2006

Tracey Storey (Development) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Treby.Williams.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Treby Williams

Treby Williams (Development and '84)


November 15, 2006

Treby Williams (Development and '84)

May 19, 2014

Treby Williams (Executive Vice President and '84), Polly Griffin (Registrar), Janet Rapelye (Dean of Admissions), Val Smith (Dean of College and English and Center for African American Studies), Sanjeev Kulkarni (Graduate School and Electrical Engineering), David Lee (Provost and Economics and Woodrow Wilson School) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Emilie.Hafner-Burton.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Emilie Hafner-Burton

Emilie Hafner-Burton (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School)


November 16, 2006

Emilie Hafner-Burton (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Boaz Barak (Computer Science), Maria Mavroudi (History), Tom Espenshade (Sociology), Carolyn Rouse (Anthropology), Jackie Stone (Religion), Wayne Wolf (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Boaz.Barak.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Boaz Barak

Boaz Barak (Computer Science)


November 16, 2006

Emilie Hafner-Burton (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Boaz Barak (Computer Science), Maria Mavroudi (History), Tom Espenshade (Sociology), Carolyn Rouse (Anthropology), Jackie Stone (Religion), Wayne Wolf (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Maria.Mavroudi.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Maria Mavroudi

Maria Mavroudi (History)


November 16, 2006

Emilie Hafner-Burton (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Boaz Barak (Computer Science), Maria Mavroudi (History), Tom Espenshade (Sociology), Carolyn Rouse (Anthropology), Jackie Stone (Religion), Wayne Wolf (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Tom.Espenshade.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Tom Espenshade

Tom Espenshade (Sociology)


November 16, 2006

Emilie Hafner-Burton (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Boaz Barak (Computer Science), Maria Mavroudi (History), Tom Espenshade (Sociology), Carolyn Rouse (Anthropology), Jackie Stone (Religion), Wayne Wolf (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Carolyn.Rouse.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Carolyn Rouse

Carolyn Rouse (Anthropology)


November 16, 2006

Emilie Hafner-Burton (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Boaz Barak (Computer Science), Maria Mavroudi (History), Tom Espenshade (Sociology), Carolyn Rouse (Anthropology), Jackie Stone (Religion), Wayne Wolf (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jackie.Stone.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jackie Stone

Jackie Stone (Religion)


November 16, 2006

Emilie Hafner-Burton (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Boaz Barak (Computer Science), Maria Mavroudi (History), Tom Espenshade (Sociology), Carolyn Rouse (Anthropology), Jackie Stone (Religion), Wayne Wolf (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Wayne.Wolf.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Wayne Wolf

Wayne Wolf (Electrical Engineering)


November 16, 2006

Emilie Hafner-Burton (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Boaz Barak (Computer Science), Maria Mavroudi (History), Tom Espenshade (Sociology), Carolyn Rouse (Anthropology), Jackie Stone (Religion), Wayne Wolf (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Gayattri.Spivak.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Gayattri Spivak

Gayattri Spivak (Visitor)


November 17, 2006

Gayattri Spivak (Visitor) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Emma.Rothschild.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Emma Rothschild

Emma Rothschild (Visitor)


November 17, 2006

Emma Rothschild (Visitor) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Brady.Walkinshaw.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Brady Walkinshaw

Brady Walkinshaw (Trustee and '06)


November 17, 2006

Brady Walkinshaw (Trustee and '06), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

June 3, 2007

Mark Siegler (Trustee), Ellen Harvey (Trustee), Brady Walkinshaw (Trustee)

May 29, 2010

Mark Burstein (Administration), Brady Walkinshaw (Trustee and '06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sarah.Arnold.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sarah Arnold

Sarah Arnold ('06)


November 17, 2006

Sarah Arnold ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Delia.Vayansky.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Delia Vayansky

Delia Vayansky (Richardson Auditorium)


November 28, 2006

Delia Vayansky (Richardson Auditorium) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Denise.Applewhite.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Denise Applewhite

Denise Applewhite (University Photographer)


November 28, 2006

Denise Applewhite (University Photographer)

June 2, 2009

Denise Applewhite (Communications), Ruth Stevens (Communications), John Jameson ('05 and Communications) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jonas.Pontusson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jonas Pontusson

Jonas Pontusson (Politics)


November 29, 2006
Jonas Pontusson (Politics), Bill Gleason (English), Edmund White (UCCPA and Creative Writing), David Blei (Computer Science), Adam Maloof (Geosciences), Daniel Oppenheimer (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Neta Bahcall (Astrophysics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Adam.Maloof.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Adam Maloof

Adam Maloof (Geosciences)


November 29, 2006
Jonas Pontusson (Politics), Bill Gleason (English), Edmund White (UCCPA and Creative Writing), David Blei (Computer Science), Adam Maloof (Geosciences), Daniel Oppenheimer (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Neta Bahcall (Astrophysics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Daniel.Oppenheimer.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Daniel Oppenheimer

Daniel Oppenheimer (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School)


November 29, 2006
Jonas Pontusson (Politics), Bill Gleason (English), Edmund White (UCCPA and Creative Writing), David Blei (Computer Science), Adam Maloof (Geosciences), Daniel Oppenheimer (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Neta Bahcall (Astrophysics)

May 30, 2011

Anne Case (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Alexander Nehamas (Philosophy and Comparative Literature), Daniel Oppenheimer (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Dirk Hartog (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/John.Weeren.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of John Weeren

John Weeren (Office of the President)


November 29, 2006

John Weeren (Office of the President) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Joyce.Slack.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Joyce Slack

Joyce Slack (PIIRS)


November 30, 2006

Joyce Slack (PIIRS), Susan Bindig (PIIRS), Geri Horner (PIIRS) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Susan.Bindig.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Susan Bindig

Susan Bindig (PIIRS)


November 30, 2006

Joyce Slack (PIIRS), Susan Bindig (PIIRS), Geri Horner (PIIRS) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Geri.Horner.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Geri Horner

Geri Horner (PIIRS)


November 30, 2006

Joyce Slack (PIIRS), Susan Bindig (PIIRS), Geri Horner (PIIRS) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Tom.Sargent.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Tom Sargent

Tom Sargent (Visitor)


November 30, 2006

Tom Sargent (Visitor) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Andrea.Szewchuk.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Andrea Szewchuk

Andrea Szewchuk ('06)


December 1, 2006

Andrea Szewchuk ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sue.Turk.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sue Turk

Sue Turk (Computer Science (former staff))


December 5, 2006

Sue Turk (Computer Science (former staff)) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mark.Beissinger.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mark Beissinger

Mark Beissinger (Politics)


December 11, 2006

Mark Beissinger (Politics), Ruby Lee (Electrical Engineering), Meredith Martin (English), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ruby.Lee.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ruby Lee

Ruby Lee (Electrical Engineering)


December 11, 2006

Mark Beissinger (Politics), Ruby Lee (Electrical Engineering), Meredith Martin (English), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Meredith.Martin.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Meredith Martin

Meredith Martin (English)


December 11, 2006

Mark Beissinger (Politics), Ruby Lee (Electrical Engineering), Meredith Martin (English), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Serge.Goldstein.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Serge Goldstein

Serge Goldstein (OIT)


December 19, 2006

Serge Goldstein (OIT) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jesse.Rothstein.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jesse Rothstein

Jesse Rothstein (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)


January 11, 2007

Jesse Rothstein (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Stephanie McCurry (History), Christine Boyer (Architecture), Craig Arnold (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Larry Rosen (Anthropology), Trudy Schupbach (Molecular Biology), John Burgess (Philosophy) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Stephanie.McCurry.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Stephanie McCurry

Stephanie McCurry (History)


January 11, 2007

Jesse Rothstein (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Stephanie McCurry (History), Christine Boyer (Architecture), Craig Arnold (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Larry Rosen (Anthropology), Trudy Schupbach (Molecular Biology), John Burgess (Philosophy) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Christine.Boyer.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Christine Boyer

Christine Boyer (Architecture)


January 11, 2007

Jesse Rothstein (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Stephanie McCurry (History), Christine Boyer (Architecture), Craig Arnold (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Larry Rosen (Anthropology), Trudy Schupbach (Molecular Biology), John Burgess (Philosophy) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Larry.Rosen.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Larry Rosen

Larry Rosen (Anthropology)


January 11, 2007

Jesse Rothstein (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Stephanie McCurry (History), Christine Boyer (Architecture), Craig Arnold (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Larry Rosen (Anthropology), Trudy Schupbach (Molecular Biology), John Burgess (Philosophy) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Trudy.Schupbach.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Trudy Schupbach

Trudy Schupbach (Molecular Biology)


January 11, 2007

Jesse Rothstein (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Stephanie McCurry (History), Christine Boyer (Architecture), Craig Arnold (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Larry Rosen (Anthropology), Trudy Schupbach (Molecular Biology), John Burgess (Philosophy)

June 3, 2007

Trudy Schupbach (Molecular Biology), Eric Wieschaus (Molecular Biology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/John.Burgess.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of John Burgess

John Burgess (Philosophy)


January 11, 2007

Jesse Rothstein (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Stephanie McCurry (History), Christine Boyer (Architecture), Craig Arnold (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Larry Rosen (Anthropology), Trudy Schupbach (Molecular Biology), John Burgess (Philosophy) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Richard.Okada.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Richard Okada

Richard Okada (East Asian Studies)


January 18, 2007

Richard Okada (East Asian Studies) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Simone.Warzel.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Simone Warzel

Simone Warzel (Mathematics)


January 25, 2007

Bob Kaster (Classics), Lianne Sullivan-Crowley (Human Resources), Hal Foster (Art and Archaeology), Simone Warzel (Mathematics), Joy Kim (East Asian Studies), Bob Cava (Chemistry), Ken Steiglitz (Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Joy.Kim.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Joy Kim

Joy Kim (East Asian Studies)


January 25, 2007

Bob Kaster (Classics), Lianne Sullivan-Crowley (Human Resources), Hal Foster (Art and Archaeology), Simone Warzel (Mathematics), Joy Kim (East Asian Studies), Bob Cava (Chemistry), Ken Steiglitz (Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Charlie.Gross.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Charlie Gross

Charlie Gross (Psychology)


February 14, 2007

Charlie Gross (Psychology) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sally.Poor.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sally Poor

Sally Poor (German)


February 15, 2007

Sally Poor (German)

March 14, 2007

Jennifer Greeson (English), Sarah Kay (French and Italian), Sally Poor (German), Rebecca Burdine (Molecular Biology), Scott Lynch (Sociology), Stephen Morris (Economics), Sue Naquin (History and East Asian Studies) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Michael.Owens.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Michael Owens

Michael Owens (Human Resources)


February 20, 2007

Michael Owens (Human Resources) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Tracy.Smith.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Tracy Smith

Tracy Smith (Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts and Creative Writing)


February 21, 2007

John Borneman (Anthropology), Tracy Smith (Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts and Creative Writing), Mikko Haataja (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Jeremy Adelman (History), Zemer Gitai (Molecular Biology), Alex Todorov (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Zahid Chaudhary (English) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mikko.Haataja.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mikko Haataja

Mikko Haataja (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)


February 21, 2007

John Borneman (Anthropology), Tracy Smith (Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts and Creative Writing), Mikko Haataja (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Jeremy Adelman (History), Zemer Gitai (Molecular Biology), Alex Todorov (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Zahid Chaudhary (English) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Zemer.Gitai.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Zemer Gitai

Zemer Gitai (Molecular Biology)


February 21, 2007

John Borneman (Anthropology), Tracy Smith (Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts and Creative Writing), Mikko Haataja (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Jeremy Adelman (History), Zemer Gitai (Molecular Biology), Alex Todorov (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Zahid Chaudhary (English) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Alex.Todorov.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Alex Todorov

Alex Todorov (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School)


February 21, 2007

John Borneman (Anthropology), Tracy Smith (Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts and Creative Writing), Mikko Haataja (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Jeremy Adelman (History), Zemer Gitai (Molecular Biology), Alex Todorov (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Zahid Chaudhary (English) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Zahid.Chaudhary.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Zahid Chaudhary

Zahid Chaudhary (English)


February 21, 2007

John Borneman (Anthropology), Tracy Smith (Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts and Creative Writing), Mikko Haataja (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Jeremy Adelman (History), Zemer Gitai (Molecular Biology), Alex Todorov (Psychology and Woodrow Wilson School), Zahid Chaudhary (English)

February 20, 2013

Zahid Chaudhary (English), Sophie Morel (Mathematics), Alan Ryan (Politics), Jeremy Kasdin (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering), Andrew Ford (Classics), Han Liu (Operations Research and Financial Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/David.Leach.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of David Leach

David Leach (Athletics)


February 27, 2007

David Leach (Athletics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Eve.Tominey.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Eve Tominey

Eve Tominey (Provost's Office)


March 06, 2007

Eve Tominey (Provost's Office) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Pat.Gibney.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Pat Gibney

Pat Gibney (Library)


March 06, 2007

Yasuko Makino (Library), Pat Gibney (Library), Dottie Pearson (Library), Karin Trainer (Library), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Julie Arnheim (Library), Stephen Ferguson (Library), Mary George (Library)

February 21, 2008

Karin Trainer (Library), Tai-loi Ma (Library), Alan Napier (Library), Julie Arnheim (Library), Carol Murphy (Library), Pat Gibney (Library), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Dottie.Pearson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Dottie Pearson

Dottie Pearson (Library)


March 06, 2007

Yasuko Makino (Library), Pat Gibney (Library), Dottie Pearson (Library), Karin Trainer (Library), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Julie Arnheim (Library), Stephen Ferguson (Library), Mary George (Library) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Julie.Arnheim.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Julie Arnheim

Julie Arnheim (Library)


March 06, 2007

Yasuko Makino (Library), Pat Gibney (Library), Dottie Pearson (Library), Karin Trainer (Library), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Julie Arnheim (Library), Stephen Ferguson (Library), Mary George (Library)

February 21, 2008

Karin Trainer (Library), Tai-loi Ma (Library), Alan Napier (Library), Julie Arnheim (Library), Carol Murphy (Library), Pat Gibney (Library), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Stephen.Ferguson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Stephen Ferguson

Stephen Ferguson (Library)


March 06, 2007

Yasuko Makino (Library), Pat Gibney (Library), Dottie Pearson (Library), Karin Trainer (Library), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Julie Arnheim (Library), Stephen Ferguson (Library), Mary George (Library)

February 9, 2009

Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Karin Trainer (Library), Alan Napier (Library), Tai-loi Ma (Library), Carol Murphy (Library), Patricia Gibney (Library), Nancy Pressman-Levy (Library), Stephen Ferguson (Library)

February 2, 2010

Nancy Pressman-Levy (Library), Karin Trainer (Library), Elizabeth Bennett (Library), Rex Hatfield (Library), Alan Napier (Library), Martin Heijdra (Library), Stephen Ferguson (Library) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mary.George.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mary George

Mary George (Library)


March 06, 2007

Yasuko Makino (Library), Pat Gibney (Library), Dottie Pearson (Library), Karin Trainer (Library), Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Julie Arnheim (Library), Stephen Ferguson (Library), Mary George (Library) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Rebecca.Burdine.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Rebecca Burdine

Rebecca Burdine (Molecular Biology)


March 14, 2007

Jennifer Greeson (English), Sarah Kay (French and Italian), Sally Poor (German), Rebecca Burdine (Molecular Biology), Scott Lynch (Sociology), Stephen Morris (Economics), Sue Naquin (History and East Asian Studies) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Scott.Lynch.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Scott Lynch

Scott Lynch (Sociology)


March 14, 2007

Jennifer Greeson (English), Sarah Kay (French and Italian), Sally Poor (German), Rebecca Burdine (Molecular Biology), Scott Lynch (Sociology), Stephen Morris (Economics), Sue Naquin (History and East Asian Studies) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Stephen.Morris.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Stephen Morris

Stephen Morris (Economics)


March 14, 2007

Jennifer Greeson (English), Sarah Kay (French and Italian), Sally Poor (German), Rebecca Burdine (Molecular Biology), Scott Lynch (Sociology), Stephen Morris (Economics), Sue Naquin (History and East Asian Studies) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Christopher.Skinner.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Christopher Skinner

Christopher Skinner (Mathematics)


April 02,2007

Christopher Skinner (Mathematics), Carlos Brody (Molecular Biology), Maggie Browning (Council of Humanities and Linguistics), Hyun Shin (Economics), George Scherer (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Scott Burnham (Music)

October 10, 2011

Emmanuel Bourbouhakis (Classics), Frederico Marcon (East Asian Studies), Jeff Stout (Religion), Bo Honore (Economics), Christopher Skinner (Mathematics), Wole Soboyejo (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Carlos.Brody.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Carlos Brody

Carlos Brody (Molecular Biology)


April 02,2007

Christopher Skinner (Mathematics), Carlos Brody (Molecular Biology), Maggie Browning (Council of Humanities and Linguistics), Hyun Shin (Economics), George Scherer (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Scott Burnham (Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Maggie.Browning.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Maggie Browning

Maggie Browning (Council of Humanities and Linguistics)


April 02,2007

Christopher Skinner (Mathematics), Carlos Brody (Molecular Biology), Maggie Browning (Council of Humanities and Linguistics), Hyun Shin (Economics), George Scherer (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Scott Burnham (Music)

March 31, 2009

John Webb (Teacher Prep), Kerry Walk (Writing Program), Maggie Browning (Council of Humanities) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Hyun.Shin.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Hyun Shin

Hyun Shin (Economics)


April 02,2007

Christopher Skinner (Mathematics), Carlos Brody (Molecular Biology), Maggie Browning (Council of Humanities and Linguistics), Hyun Shin (Economics), George Scherer (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Scott Burnham (Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/George.Scherer.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of George Scherer

George Scherer (Civil and Environmental Engineering)


April 02,2007

Christopher Skinner (Mathematics), Carlos Brody (Molecular Biology), Maggie Browning (Council of Humanities and Linguistics), Hyun Shin (Economics), George Scherer (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Scott Burnham (Music) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/John.Suppe.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of John Suppe

John Suppe (Geosciences)


April 05,2007

John Suppe (Geosciences) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Sam.Siegel.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Sam Siegel

Sam Siegel ('08)


April 09, 2007

Sam Siegel ('08) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Virginia.Taylor.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Virginia Taylor

Virginia Taylor (Partner)


April 18, 2007

Virginia Taylor (Partner) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Bede.Liu.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Bede Liu

Bede Liu (Electrical Engineering)


April 19, 2007

Bede Liu (Electrical Engineering), Anne Anlin Cheng (English), Melissa Harris Lacewell (Politics), Frederik Simons (Geosciences), AnneMarie Luijendijk (Religion), Spyridon Papapetros (Architecture), Stefan Bernhard (Chemistry) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Anne.Anlin.Cheng.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Anne.Anlin Cheng

Anne.Anlin Cheng (English)


April 19, 2007

Bede Liu (Electrical Engineering), Anne Anlin Cheng (English), Melissa Harris Lacewell (Politics), Frederik Simons (Geosciences), AnneMarie Luijendijk (Religion), Spyridon Papapetros (Architecture), Stefan Bernhard (Chemistry) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Melissa.Harris.Lacewell.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Melissa Harris.Lacewell

Melissa Harris.Lacewell (Politics)


April 19, 2007

Bede Liu (Electrical Engineering), Anne Anlin Cheng (English), Melissa Harris Lacewell (Politics), Frederik Simons (Geosciences), AnneMarie Luijendijk (Religion), Spyridon Papapetros (Architecture), Stefan Bernhard (Chemistry) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Frederik.Simons.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Frederik Simons

Frederik Simons (Geosciences)


April 19, 2007

Bede Liu (Electrical Engineering), Anne Anlin Cheng (English), Melissa Harris Lacewell (Politics), Frederik Simons (Geosciences), AnneMarie Luijendijk (Religion), Spyridon Papapetros (Architecture), Stefan Bernhard (Chemistry)

November 12, 2007

Kathryn Morgan (Classics), Judith Weisenfeld (Religion), Vera Candiani (History), Janet Chen (History and East Asian Studies), Frederik Simons (Geosciences), Francois Morel (Geosciences) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/AnneMarie.Luijendijk.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of AnneMarie Luijendijk

AnneMarie Luijendijk (Religion)


April 19, 2007

Bede Liu (Electrical Engineering), Anne Anlin Cheng (English), Melissa Harris Lacewell (Politics), Frederik Simons (Geosciences), AnneMarie Luijendijk (Religion), Spyridon Papapetros (Architecture), Stefan Bernhard (Chemistry) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Spyridon.Papapetros.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Spyridon Papapetros

Spyridon Papapetros (Architecture)


April 19, 2007

Bede Liu (Electrical Engineering), Anne Anlin Cheng (English), Melissa Harris Lacewell (Politics), Frederik Simons (Geosciences), AnneMarie Luijendijk (Religion), Spyridon Papapetros (Architecture), Stefan Bernhard (Chemistry) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Stefan.Bernhard.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Stefan Bernhard

Stefan Bernhard (Chemistry)


April 19, 2007

Bede Liu (Electrical Engineering), Anne Anlin Cheng (English), Melissa Harris Lacewell (Politics), Frederik Simons (Geosciences), AnneMarie Luijendijk (Religion), Spyridon Papapetros (Architecture), Stefan Bernhard (Chemistry) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Garry.Brown.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Garry Brown

Garry Brown (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering)


April 25, 2007

Garry Brown (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Kya.Hertz.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Kya Hertz

Kya Hertz (Dean of Faculty)


April 26, 2007

Left to right: Back row: Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Cathie Allison (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kya Hertz (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Molly Baker (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Middle row (seated):, Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty) Front row:, Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Elizabeth Smolinski (Dean of Faculty) (in picture frame), June Eige (Dean of Faculty) (in picture frame)

May 2, 2007

Cathie Allison (Dean of Faculty), Kya Hertz (Dean of Faculty)

June 5, 2007

Kya Hertz (Dean of Faculty), Muhammad Ali (honorary degree recipient) Thanks to Kya Hertz. //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Gilda.Paul.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Gilda Paul

Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty)


April 26, 2007

Left to right: Back row: Lin Ferrand (Dean of Faculty), Cathie Allison (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kya Hertz (Dean of Faculty), Lorraine Post (Dean of Faculty), Molly Baker (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Middle row (seated):, Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty) Front row:, Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Elizabeth Smolinski (Dean of Faculty) (in picture frame), June Eige (Dean of Faculty) (in picture frame)

May 22, 2007

Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty)

March 23, 2010

Left to right: Front row: Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Ryan Hays (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

November 16, 2011

Seated: David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Megan McCourt (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty)

September 27, 2012

First row: Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty) Second row:, Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty) Third row:, Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty) Back row:, David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty)

March 19, 2013

Anahit Mailyan (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty)

June 12, 2013

June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty)

September 16, 2013

Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Ana Mailyan (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty)

October 10, 2013

Seated: June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Claire Hu (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Ana Mailyan (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Portia.Magee.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Portia Magee

Portia Magee (Dean of Faculty)


April 26, 2007

Portia Magee (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mary.Aaen.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mary Aaen

Mary Aaen (Administration)


April 26, 2007

Mary Aaen (Administration) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Robert.Adams.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Robert Adams

Robert Adams (Public Safety)


April 28, 2007

Robert Adams (Public Safety) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Evan.Lieberman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Evan Lieberman

Evan Lieberman (Politics)


May 1, 2007

Evan Lieberman (Politics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Fiorenza.Weinapple.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Fiorenza Weinapple

Fiorenza Weinapple (French and Italian)


May 1, 2007

Fiorenza Weinapple (French and Italian), Gaetana Marrone-Puglia (French and Italian), Pietro Frassica (French and Italian), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Simone Marchesi (French and Italian) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Simone.Marchesi.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Simone Marchesi

Simone Marchesi (French and Italian)


May 1, 2007

Fiorenza Weinapple (French and Italian), Gaetana Marrone-Puglia (French and Italian), Pietro Frassica (French and Italian), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Simone Marchesi (French and Italian)

October 18, 2007

Esteban Rossi-Hansberg (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Christina Davis (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Avinash Dixit (Economics), Simone Marchesi (French and Italian), Lynn Loo (Chemical Engineering), David Leheny (East Asian Studies) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/John.Zeigler.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of John Zeigler

John Zeigler (Facilities)


May 2, 2007

John Zeigler (Facilities) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Dick.DeVeaux.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Dick DeVeaux

Dick DeVeaux (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)


May 3, 2007

Dick DeVeaux (Operations Research and Financial Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/David.Cannadine.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of David Cannadine

David Cannadine (Council of Humanities)


May 3, 2007

David Cannadine (Council of Humanities)

April 27, 2011

Kenneth Steiglitz (Computer Science), Wendy Warren (History), Michael Strauss (Astrophysics), Carol Porter (McGraw Center), Jeff Nunokawa (English), David Cannadine (Humanities Council and History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Marc.Melitz.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Marc Melitz

Marc Melitz (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School)


May 3, 2007

Marc Melitz (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Andrew Dobson (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Thomas DaCosta Kaufmann (Art and Archaeology), Ed Turner (Astrophysics), Ekaterina Pravilova (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Andrew.Dobson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Andrew Dobson

Andrew Dobson (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology)


May 3, 2007

Marc Melitz (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Andrew Dobson (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Thomas DaCosta Kaufmann (Art and Archaeology), Ed Turner (Astrophysics), Ekaterina Pravilova (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Thomas.DaCosta.Kaufmann.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Thomas.DaCosta Kaufmann

Thomas.DaCosta Kaufmann (Art and Archaeology)


May 3, 2007

Marc Melitz (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Andrew Dobson (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Thomas DaCosta Kaufmann (Art and Archaeology), Ed Turner (Astrophysics), Ekaterina Pravilova (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ed.Turner.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ed Turner

Ed Turner (Astrophysics)


May 3, 2007

Marc Melitz (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Andrew Dobson (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Thomas DaCosta Kaufmann (Art and Archaeology), Ed Turner (Astrophysics), Ekaterina Pravilova (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ekaterina.Pravilova.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ekaterina Pravilova

Ekaterina Pravilova (History)


May 3, 2007

Marc Melitz (Economics and Woodrow Wilson School), Andrew Dobson (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Thomas DaCosta Kaufmann (Art and Archaeology), Ed Turner (Astrophysics), Ekaterina Pravilova (History) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Emma.Hare.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Emma Hare

Emma Hare ('10)


May 3, 2007

Emma Hare ('10), Jane Dobkin ('10) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Camila.Chateau.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Camila Chateau

Camila Chateau ('10)


May 3, 2007

Lizzie Presser ('10), Camila Chateau ('10) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Martine.Gantrel.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Martine Gantrel

Martine Gantrel (partner)


May 5, 2007

Martine Gantrel (partner), Andrew Ford (Classics) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Fei.Fei.Li.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Fei.Fei Li

Fei.Fei Li (Computer Science)


May 8, 2007

Fei Fei Li (Computer Science)

November 7, 2007

Constanze Guthenke (Classics), Bernard Haykel (Near Eastern Studies), David Wilcove (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology and Woodrow Wilson School), Stuart Sherman (English), Joseph Fowler (Physics), Fei Fei Li (Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jill.Dolan.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jill Dolan

Jill Dolan (visitor)


May 8, 2007

Jill Dolan (visitor)

December 3,2008

Tom Levin (German), Jill Dolan (English), Chika Okeke-Agulu (Art and Archaeology and African-American Studies), Anatoly Spitkovsky (Astrophysics), Roberto Car (Chemistry), King-To Yeung (Sociology)

September 15, 2010

Jill Dolan (English), Stacy Wolf (Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts and Theater), Susan Wheeler (Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts and Creative Writing) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Eric.Wood.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Eric Wood

Eric Wood (Civil and Environmental Engineering)


May 14, 2007

Eric Wood (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Jason Lyall (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics), Edward Coyle (Electrical Engineering), Joel Cooper (Psychology), Susan Wolfson (English) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jason.Lyall.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jason Lyall

Jason Lyall (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics)


May 14, 2007

Eric Wood (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Jason Lyall (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics), Edward Coyle (Electrical Engineering), Joel Cooper (Psychology), Susan Wolfson (English) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Edward.Coyle.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Edward Coyle

Edward Coyle (Electrical Engineering)


May 14, 2007

Eric Wood (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Jason Lyall (Woodrow Wilson School and Politics), Edward Coyle (Electrical Engineering), Joel Cooper (Psychology), Susan Wolfson (English) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Dennis.Bortolus.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Dennis Bortolus

Dennis Bortolus (OIT)


May 23, 2007

Dennis Bortolus (OIT)

March 13, 2008

Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Dennis Bortolus (OIT) courtesy of Kris Miller (from HEUG/Alliance Conference)

March 17, 2008

Kris Miller (Dean of Faculty), Dennis Bortolus (OIT) courtesy of Kris Miller (from HEUG/Alliance Conference) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mansour.Shayegan.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mansour Shayegan

Mansour Shayegan (Electrical Engineering)


May 30, 2007

Mansour Shayegan (Electrical Engineering)

February 22, 2010

Eric Gregory (Religion), Gil Rozman (Sociology), Daniela Campello (Politics and Woodrow Wilson School), Larry Peterson (Computer Science), Mansour Shayegan (Electrical Engineering), Kevin Kruse (History), Sarah McGrath (Philosophy) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/.David.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of David

David (child)


May 31, 2007

Elizabeth Smolinski (Dean of Faculty), David (child) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Willie.Figgins.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Willie Figgins

Willie Figgins (Public Safety)


June 1, 2007

Willie Figgins (Public Safety) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Lydia.Osborn.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Lydia Osborn

Lydia Osborn (Alumni Affairs)


June 1, 2007

Lydia Osborn (Alumni Affairs), Imani Jospeh (Alumni Affairs) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Imani.Jospeh.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Imani Jospeh

Imani Jospeh (Alumni Affairs)


June 1, 2007

Lydia Osborn (Alumni Affairs), Imani Jospeh (Alumni Affairs) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Lars.Graf.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Lars Graf

Lars Graf ('87)


June 1, 2007

Lars Graf ('87) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Kelvin.Dinkins.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Kelvin Dinkins

Kelvin Dinkins ('09)


June 1, 2007

Kelvin Dinkins ('09), Jane Dobkin ('10)

June 1, 2013

Kelvin Dinkins ('09), Zlexis Rodda ('10) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Rik.Aspinall.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Rik Aspinall

Rik Aspinall ('06)


June 1, 2007

Rik Aspinall ('06), Julia Stefanczyk ('06)

May 28, 2010

Rik Aspinall ('06), Julia Stefanczyk ('06)

May 26, 2011

Rik Aspinall ('06)

May 27, 2011

Rik Aspinall ('06), Julia Stefanczyk ('06)

May 28, 2011

Julia Stefanczyk ('06), Rik Aspinall ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Julia.Stefanczyk.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Julia Stefanczyk

Julia Stefanczyk ('06)


June 1, 2007

Rik Aspinall ('06), Julia Stefanczyk ('06)

May 28, 2010

Rik Aspinall ('06), Julia Stefanczyk ('06)

May 27, 2011

Rik Aspinall ('06), Julia Stefanczyk ('06)

May 28, 2011

Julia Stefanczyk ('06), Rik Aspinall ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Meredith.Kroenlein.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Meredith Kroenlein

Meredith Kroenlein ('02)


June 2, 2007

Meredith Kroenlein ('02) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Susan.Wynne.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Susan Wynne

Susan Wynne (partner)


June 2, 2007

Dubby Wynne (Trustee), Susan Wynne (partner) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Kim.Ritrievi.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Kim Ritrievi

Kim Ritrievi (Trustee)


June 2, 2007

Kim Ritrievi (Trustee)

June 3, 2007

Kim Ritrievi (Trustee), Mark Burstein (Administration)

May 30, 2009

Kim Ritrievi (Trustee) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Y..S..Chi.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Y..S. Chi

Y..S. Chi (Trustee)


June 3, 2007

Y. S. Chi (Trustee) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Nilu.Shroff.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Nilu Shroff

Nilu Shroff (Audit)


June 3, 2007

Nilu Shroff (Audit) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Mark.Siegler.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Mark Siegler

Mark Siegler (Trustee)


June 3, 2007

Mark Siegler (Trustee), Ellen Harvey (Trustee), Brady Walkinshaw (Trustee) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ellen.Harvey.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ellen Harvey

Ellen Harvey (Trustee)


June 3, 2007

Mark Siegler (Trustee), Ellen Harvey (Trustee), Brady Walkinshaw (Trustee) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Eric.Wieschaus.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Eric Wieschaus

Eric Wieschaus (Molecular Biology)


June 3, 2007

Trudy Schupbach (Molecular Biology), Eric Wieschaus (Molecular Biology)

January 10, 201l

Shamik Dasgupta (Philosophy), Jim Gould (Ecology and Evolutionary Biology), Jonathan Levy (History), Eric Wieschaus (Molecular Biology), Satoru Takahashi (Economics), Asif Ghazanfar (Psychology), Hakan Tureci (Electrical Engineering) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Betsy.Haas.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Betsy Haas

Betsy Haas ('76)


June 3, 2007

Laura Haas ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Betsy Haas ('76), Buddy Haas ('76), Suzanne Gespass (Partner), Jamie Davidson ('06) Courtesy of Robert Accordino //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Buddy.Haas.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Buddy Haas

Buddy Haas ('76)


June 3, 2007

Laura Haas ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Betsy Haas ('76), Buddy Haas ('76), Suzanne Gespass (Partner), Jamie Davidson ('06) Courtesy of Robert Accordino //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Jamie.Davidson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Jamie Davidson

Jamie Davidson ('06)


June 3, 2007

Laura Haas ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Betsy Haas ('76), Buddy Haas ('76), Suzanne Gespass (Partner), Jamie Davidson ('06) Courtesy of Robert Accordino

May 31, 2009

Ed Davisson ('06), Tarryn Chun ('06), Eve Glazer ('06), Tim Prugar ('06), Robert Accordino ('03), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Amy Widdowson ('06), Mike Vu ('06), Laura Haas ('06), Jamie Davidson ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/John.Jacobson.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of John Jacobson

John Jacobson ('06)


June 3, 2007

Standing from left to right is: John Jacobson ('06), Ed Davisson ('06), Tim Prugar ('06), Joanna Krzewinski ('06), Alyson Zureick ('06) Sitting from left to right is:, Amy Widdowson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Robert Accordino ('03), Calida Motley ('06), Matt Klitus ('06), Laura Haas ('06) Courtesy of Robert Accordino //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Tim.Prugar.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Tim Prugar

Tim Prugar ('06)


June 3, 2007

Standing from left to right is: John Jacobson ('06), Ed Davisson ('06), Tim Prugar ('06), Joanna Krzewinski ('06), Alyson Zureick ('06) Sitting from left to right is:, Amy Widdowson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Robert Accordino ('03), Calida Motley ('06), Matt Klitus ('06), Laura Haas ('06) Courtesy of Robert Accordino

May 31, 2009

Ed Davisson ('06), Tarryn Chun ('06), Eve Glazer ('06), Tim Prugar ('06), Robert Accordino ('03), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Amy Widdowson ('06), Mike Vu ('06), Laura Haas ('06), Jamie Davidson ('06) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Joanna.Krzewinski.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Joanna Krzewinski

Joanna Krzewinski ('06)


June 3, 2007

Standing from left to right is: John Jacobson ('06), Ed Davisson ('06), Tim Prugar ('06), Joanna Krzewinski ('06), Alyson Zureick ('06) Sitting from left to right is:, Amy Widdowson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Robert Accordino ('03), Calida Motley ('06), Matt Klitus ('06), Laura Haas ('06) Courtesy of Robert Accordino //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Alyson.Zureick.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Alyson Zureick

Alyson Zureick ('06)


June 3, 2007

Standing from left to right is: John Jacobson ('06), Ed Davisson ('06), Tim Prugar ('06), Joanna Krzewinski ('06), Alyson Zureick ('06) Sitting from left to right is:, Amy Widdowson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Robert Accordino ('03), Calida Motley ('06), Matt Klitus ('06), Laura Haas ('06) Courtesy of Robert Accordino //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Matt.Klitus.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Matt Klitus

Matt Klitus ('06)


June 3, 2007

Standing from left to right is: John Jacobson ('06), Ed Davisson ('06), Tim Prugar ('06), Joanna Krzewinski ('06), Alyson Zureick ('06) Sitting from left to right is:, Amy Widdowson ('06), Sarah Dobkin ('06), Robert Accordino ('03), Calida Motley ('06), Matt Klitus ('06), Laura Haas ('06) Courtesy of Robert Accordino //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Cliff.Moore.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Cliff Moore

Cliff Moore (Communications)


June 5, 2007

Lauren Robinson-Brown (Communications), Cliff Moore (Communications)

June 5, 2007

Lauren Robinson-Brown (Communications), Muhammad Ali (honorary degree recipient), Eric Hamblin (Conference Services), Cliff Moore (Communications) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Loni.Ali.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Loni Ali

Loni Ali (partner)


June 5, 2007

Loni Ali (partner), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

June 5, 2007

Loni Ali (partner), Suzanne Gespass (partner)

June 5, 2007

Terdema Ussery (Trustee), Loni Ali (partner) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Muhammad.Ali.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Muhammad Ali

Muhammad Ali (honorary degree recipient)


June 5, 2007

Muhammad Ali (honorary degree recipient), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty)

June 5, 2007

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Muhammad Ali (honorary degree recipient), Suzanne Gespass (partner)

June 5, 2007

Lauren Robinson-Brown (Communications), Muhammad Ali (honorary degree recipient), Eric Hamblin (Conference Services), Cliff Moore (Communications)

June 5, 2007

Muhammad Ali (honorary degree recipient), Steven Healy (Public Safety)

June 5, 2007

Muhammad Ali (honorary degree recipient), Robert Durkee (Public Affairs)

June 5, 2007

Muhammad Ali (honorary degree recipient), Emery Whalen ('09)

June 5, 2007

Kya Hertz (Dean of Faculty), Muhammad Ali (honorary degree recipient) Thanks to Kya Hertz. //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Eric.Hamblin.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Eric Hamblin

Eric Hamblin (Conference Services)


June 5, 2007

Lauren Robinson-Brown (Communications), Muhammad Ali (honorary degree recipient), Eric Hamblin (Conference Services), Cliff Moore (Communications) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Terdema.Ussery.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Terdema Ussery

Terdema Ussery (Trustee)


June 5, 2007

Terdema Ussery (Trustee), Loni Ali (partner) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Emery.Whalen.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Emery Whalen

Emery Whalen ('09)


June 5, 2007

Muhammad Ali (honorary degree recipient), Emery Whalen ('09) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Bob.Murley.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Bob Murley

Bob Murley (Trustee)


June 5, 2007

Bob Murley (Trustee), Megan Murley ('10) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Megan.Murley.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Megan Murley

Megan Murley ('10)


June 5, 2007

Bob Murley (Trustee), Megan Murley ('10) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Peggy.Stewart.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Peggy Stewart

Peggy Stewart (Teacher Prep)


June 5, 2007

Peggy Stewart (Teacher Prep), Raymond Page (Teacher Prep), Nina Lavlinskaia (Teacher Prep), Bruce Grefe (Teacher Prep), John Webb (Teacher Prep) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Raymond.Page.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Raymond Page

Raymond Page (Teacher Prep)


June 5, 2007

Peggy Stewart (Teacher Prep), Raymond Page (Teacher Prep), Nina Lavlinskaia (Teacher Prep), Bruce Grefe (Teacher Prep), John Webb (Teacher Prep) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Nina.Lavlinskaia.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Nina Lavlinskaia

Nina Lavlinskaia (Teacher Prep)


June 5, 2007

Peggy Stewart (Teacher Prep), Raymond Page (Teacher Prep), Nina Lavlinskaia (Teacher Prep), Bruce Grefe (Teacher Prep), John Webb (Teacher Prep) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Bruce.Grefe.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Bruce Grefe

Bruce Grefe (Teacher Prep)


June 5, 2007

Peggy Stewart (Teacher Prep), Raymond Page (Teacher Prep), Nina Lavlinskaia (Teacher Prep), Bruce Grefe (Teacher Prep), John Webb (Teacher Prep) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/John.Webb.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of John Webb

John Webb (Teacher Prep)


June 5, 2007

Peggy Stewart (Teacher Prep), Raymond Page (Teacher Prep), Nina Lavlinskaia (Teacher Prep), Bruce Grefe (Teacher Prep), John Webb (Teacher Prep)

March 31, 2009

John Webb (Teacher Prep), Kerry Walk (Writing Program), Maggie Browning (Council of Humanities) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ken.Norman.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ken Norman

Ken Norman (Psychology)


June 5, 2007

Ken Norman (Psychology)

November 14, 2012

Ning Lin (Civil and Environmental Engineering), Sarah Pourciau (German), Jenny Greene (Astrophysics), Ken Norman (Psychology), Lynn Enquist (Molecular Biology), Russell Leo (English) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Frank.Ordiway.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Frank Ordiway

Frank Ordiway (Dean of College)


June 6, 2007

Frank Ordiway (Dean of College), Glen Weyl ('07) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Glen.Weyl.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Glen Weyl

Glen Weyl ('07)


June 6, 2007

Frank Ordiway (Dean of College), Glen Weyl ('07) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ana.Mailyan.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ana Mailyan

Ana Mailyan (OIT)


June 6, 2007

Ana Mailyan (OIT)

September 16, 2013

Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Ana Mailyan (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty)

October 10, 2013

Seated: June Eige (Dean of Faculty), Nita Cherry (Dean of Faculty), Claire Hu (Dean of Faculty), Stephanie Cooke (Dean of Faculty) Standing:, Marie Basso (Dean of Faculty), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Jennifer Widdis (Dean of Faculty), Sandra Gillette (Dean of Faculty), Kate Nolan (Dean of Faculty), Olga Hasty (Slavic Languages and Literatures and Dean of Faculty), Joan Girgus (Psychology and Dean of Faculty), Mary Baum (Dean of Faculty), Sandy Johnson (Dean of Faculty), Toni Turano (Dean of Faculty), Gilda Paul (Dean of Faculty), Jena Dillon (Dean of Faculty), Ana Mailyan (Dean of Faculty) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Ted.Borer.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Ted Borer

Ted Borer (Facilities)


June 7, 2007

Ted Borer (Facilities) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Rush.Holt.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Rush Holt

Rush Holt (US Congress)


June 11, 2007

David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Rush Holt (US Congress) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Benedict.Brown.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Benedict Brown

Benedict Brown (Computer Science)


June 18, 2007

Clockwise: Benedict Brown (Computer Science), Michael Burns (Computer Science), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Tim Weyrich (Computer Science), Matthew Plough ('07), Szymon Rusinkiewicz (Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Michael.Burns.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Michael Burns

Michael Burns (Computer Science)


June 18, 2007

Clockwise: Benedict Brown (Computer Science), Michael Burns (Computer Science), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Tim Weyrich (Computer Science), Matthew Plough ('07), Szymon Rusinkiewicz (Computer Science) //GO.SYSIN DD * cat >../person_FILES/Tim.Weyrich.html<<'//GO.SYSIN DD *' Pictures of Tim Weyrich

Tim Weyrich (Computer Science)


June 18, 2007

Clockwise: Benedict Brown (Computer Science), Michael Burns (Computer Science), David Dobkin (Dean of Faculty), Tim Weyrich (Computer Science), Matthew Plough ('07), Szymon Rusinkiewicz (Computer Science) //GO.SY