*00:

  1. YuanYuan Zhou

'01:

  1. Richard Just
  2. Walter Lee

'02:

  1. Meredith Kroenlein

'03:

  1. Robert Accordino
  2. Alex Halderman

'04:

*04:

  1. Joe Barillari
  2. Misha Kazhdan
  3. Maia Schweizer
  4. Emily Scott
  5. Amy Seng
  6. Penelope Tang
  7. Ryan Teising
  8. Ruth Tennen

'05:

  1. Sheila Arora
  2. Zach Goldfarb
  3. Caroline James
  4. John Jameson
  5. Peter Kelly
  6. Matt Margolin
  7. Ryan Peterson
  8. Virginia Pourakis
  9. Nina Sexena

'06:

*06:

  1. Sarah Arnold
  2. Rik Aspinall
  3. Sara Asrat
  4. Nicki Chandris
  5. Ellen Charles
  6. Tarryn Chun
  7. Joey Cotruvo
  8. Rosanna M Da Costa
  9. Jamie Davidson
  10. Ed Davisson
  11. Sarah Dobkin
  12. Louis Epstein
  13. Ryan Foss
  14. Eve Glazer
  15. Scott Grzenczyk
  16. Laura Haas
  17. Lizzie Harvey
  18. Nicole Haston
  19. Chioma Ilumnah
  20. John Jacobson
  21. Matt Klitus
  22. Joanna Krzewinski
  23. Peter Landwehr
  24. Erik Lillethun
  25. Ben Mains
  26. Calida Motley
  27. Brandon Parry
  28. Matt Pecht
  29. Jed Peterson
  30. Tim Prugar
  31. Silas Reiner
  32. Yaoping Ruan
  33. Boris Russ
  34. Tekla Soroka
  35. Allie Squires
  36. Julia Stefanczyk
  37. Andrea Szewchuk
  38. Hiro Tanaka
  39. Jake VanNaarden
  40. Mike Vu
  41. Brady Walkinshaw
  42. Amy Widdowson
  43. Zack Woolfe
  44. Rose Xu
  45. Jessie Yu
  46. Alyson Zureick

'07:

  1. Dan Candeto
  2. Florence Cheung
  3. Bayley Dixon
  4. Scott Elmegreen
  5. Ilana Lucas
  6. Matthew Plough
  7. Silviu Pufu
  8. Catherine Rampell
  9. Amelia Runyon
  10. Chanakya Sethi
  11. P. G. Sittenfeld
  12. Glen Weyl
  13. Jim Williamson
  14. Tiffany Wilson
  15. Name Withheld
  16. Joe Zipkin

'08:

*08:

  1. Lucas Barron
  2. Andrew Ferguson
  3. Elissa Frankel
  4. Nicole Hopkins
  5. Blaise Latella
  6. Meaghan Petersack
  7. Phil Shilane
  8. Sam Siegel
  9. Sarah Unger
  10. Mike Wood

'09:

  1. Anna Bialek
  2. Michelle Chen
  3. Elizabeth Dilday
  4. Kelvin Dinkins
  5. William Dixon
  6. Jason Gilbert
  7. Jessica Grody
  8. Peter Hand
  9. Amy Hollinger
  10. Christine Kim
  11. Jonathan Lange
  12. Brandon Lowden
  13. Eric Markfield
  14. James Marvel
  15. Euphemia Mu
  16. Mary OToole
  17. Boris Pivtorak
  18. Charlie Sneath
  19. Aishwarya Sridhar
  20. Emery Whalen
  21. Perry Wilson
  22. Lauren Wong
  23. Karl Yoder
  24. Eric Zaziski
  25. Sherry Zhang

'10:

  1. Kut Akdogan
  2. Cailtin Alev
  3. Daniel Appel
  4. Michael Bachand
  5. Kathryn Bailey
  6. Zach Balin
  7. Henry Barneier
  8. Emily Barnet
  9. Rachel Bolten
  10. Jon Bradshaw
  11. Camila Chateau
  12. Jen Chen
  13. Jayne Choi
  14. Michael Chou
  15. Bertholt Clagett
  16. Shea Conaway
  17. Jake Dale
  18. Patrick Daurio
  19. Julie Dickerson
  20. Eric Domb
  21. Sudeep Doshi
  22. Genia Dubrovsky
  23. Tess English
  24. Will Fisher
  25. Dave Fort
  26. Katie Camille Friedman
  27. Sophie Gandler
  28. Rachel George
  29. Alex Gertner
  30. Lindsay Gorman
  31. Josh Grehan
  32. Emma Hare
  33. Jessica Harrop
  34. Colton Heward-Mills
  35. Dave Holtz
  36. Amanda Hopkins
  37. Jimmy Joy
  38. Dov Kaufmann
  39. Jeremy Kent
  40. Andrew Kilberg
  41. Ben Laguna
  42. George Lederman
  43. Steve Marcus
  44. Mirian Marek
  45. Becky Marriott
  46. Ryan Morrill
  47. Megan Murley
  48. Name Withheld
  49. John Nelson
  50. Jonathan Newman
  51. Sam Nicholson
  52. Aditya Panda
  53. Morgan Pecora-Saipe
  54. Halcyon Person
  55. Willian Plunkett
  56. Lizzie Presser
  57. Otilla Pupenzeau
  58. Zlexis Rodda
  59. Claire-Marine Sarner
  60. Alex Satty
  61. Andrew Sedgewick
  62. Gustavo Silva Canno
  63. Karina Silvester
  64. Molly Slotznick
  65. Allison Tracy
  66. Andrei Ungureau
  67. Patrick van Nieuwenhuizen
  68. Spencer Walle
  69. Tracy Walsh
  70. Josephine Wolff
  71. Katie Wong
  72. Allison Wood
  73. Yuchen Zhang
  74. Zach Zimmerman
  75. Dennis Zollo

'11:

*11:

  1. Raleigh Allison
  2. Karen Azani
  3. Raymond Brusca
  4. Joey Cheeks
  5. Michael Collins
  6. Jared Crooks
  7. Alex Dahlen
  8. Nick Diberardino
  9. Martha Ferguson
  10. Jacob Fisch
  11. Buddy Gardineer
  12. Shawn Kothari
  13. Melissa Lan
  14. Dan Li
  15. Daniel May
  16. Jenny Monson
  17. Mariya Nagorna
  18. Nate Plough
  19. Vikram Rao
  20. Ingmar Saberi
  21. Molly Silberberg
  22. Abby Stewart
  23. Michael Traynor
  24. Pete Wang
  25. Sami Yabroudi

'12:

  1. Jasika Bawa
  2. Omar Carrillo
  3. Camille Francois
  4. Sarah Gerth
  5. Kameron Knab
  6. Rebecca Lee
  7. John Monagle
  8. Alexis Morin
  9. Hilary Moss
  10. Ankit Panda
  11. Jay Parikh
  12. Katlin Poladian
  13. Emily Rutherford

'13:

  1. Ray Auduong
  2. Samantha Batel
  3. Amelia Bensch-Schaus
  4. Arien Cox
  5. Flannery Cunningham
  6. Meagan Downey
  7. Michael Hanley
  8. Will Harrel
  9. Jake Nebel
  10. Adi Rajagopalan
  11. Niveen Rasheed
  12. Henry Rome
  13. Ricky Silberman
  14. Amis Sinha
  15. Victoria Solomon
  16. Lauren Zumbach

'14:

  1. Brian Ball
  2. Joseph Barrett
  3. Vivienne Chen
  4. Luc Cohen
  5. Alex Daifoitis
  6. David Drew
  7. Bernice Fokum
  8. Taylor Francis
  9. Lucy Lee
  10. Dixon Li
  11. Adam Mastroianni
  12. Ryan Poladian
  13. Christian Rivera
  14. Simone Sasse
  15. Amy Solomon
  16. Tanyaradzwa Tawengwa
  17. Donald Taylor
  18. David Will
  19. Kristin Wilson

'15:

  1. Elise Backman
  2. Regina Cai
  3. Annie Cardinal
  4. Christina Chica
  5. Pranav Gokhale
  6. Jessie Holechek
  7. Preston Kemeny
  8. Erin McNunn
  9. Eric Shullman
  10. Tula Strong
  11. Caitlin Wood

'16:

  1. Mary Irene Burke
  2. Andrew Christie
  3. Daniel Jang
  4. Kevin Larkin
  5. Michelle Miller
  6. Alexander Shahin

'17:

  1. Cason Crane

'47:

  1. Arnold Fraiman
  2. Edward Goodnow

'50:

  1. David Billington

'52:

  1. Gerhard Andlinger
  2. Jay Sherred

'53:

  1. Ed Matthews
  2. Spencer Meredith

'55:

  1. Peter Lewis

*58:

  1. Bill Bowen

'59:

  1. Rob Garrett

*64:

  1. Bob Kahn

'65:

  1. Doug Brady
  2. John Diekman
  3. Ken Jensen
  4. VanZandt Williams

'66:

  1. Lanny Jones
  2. Rich Riesenfeld

'69:

  1. Don Dixon
  2. David Weinberger

'70:

  1. Ed Gwazda
  2. Kirk Unruh

'71:

  1. Scott Berg
  2. Frank Moss
  3. Michael Slotznick

'72:

  1. Peter Wendell

'73:

*73:

  1. Jody Friedman
  2. Eli Harari
  3. Derek Lidow
  4. Ravi Sethi

*74:

  1. Jan Holmgren

'75:

  1. David Offensend
  2. Joyce Rechtschaffen

'76:

  1. Tom Byrne
  2. Betsy Haas
  3. Buddy Haas
  4. Eric Schmidt

'77:

  1. Paul Koontz

'79:

  1. Seth Lederman
  2. Yina Moore

'80:

  1. Katie Hall

'81:

*81:

  1. David Cardinal
  2. Rosemarie Havranek
  3. Jeff Sanderson
  4. Joe Studholme

'82:

  1. Sarah Lederman

'83:

*83:

  1. Mark Boyer
  2. Pierre DuPont
  3. John Gurian
  4. Rhoads Hollowell
  5. Japie Karis
  6. David Kriegman
  7. Kerstin Larsen
  8. Kirsten Larsen
  9. Nathan Myhrvold
  10. Sev Onyshkevych
  11. David Siegel

'84:

  1. Bill Dwight
  2. David Laur
  3. Hal Stern
  4. Paul Tucker
  5. Treby Williams

'85:

  1. Cindy Barnard
  2. Matt Clark
  3. Othniel Palomino
  4. Elizabeth Ward

'86:

*86:

  1. Jeff Bezos
  2. Ray Chen
  3. John Donovan
  4. Tom Kessler
  5. Dan Levin
  6. Eddie Niestat
  7. Steve North
  8. Els Paine
  9. Mitch Richmond
  10. Diane Souvaine

'87:

  1. Susan Brown
  2. Tom Button
  3. Pyper Davis
  4. Lars Graf
  5. Ted Nadeau

'88:

  1. Mahmoud Zabetian

'89:

  1. David Treadwell
  2. Jeff Wilke

'90:

*90:

  1. Paul Haahr
  2. Dimitrios Serpanos

'91:

  1. Jonathan Peele
  2. Jennifer Rexford

*92:

  1. Brad Barber

'93:

  1. Brian Rosen
  2. Raj Vinnakota

'95:

*95:

  1. Dimitrios Gunopulos
  2. Piotr Kaminski
  3. Chris Looney
  4. Clarence Rowley

'96:

  1. Hal Roberts

'97:

  1. Greg Humphreys
  2. Beni Jasik
  3. Tara Kinsey

'98:

  1. Temp Keller

*99:

  1. Richard Bennett
  2. Dan Wallach

ACE Fellow -- UCSD:

  1. Renee Barnett

ACE Fellow -- West Point:

  1. Daniel Ragsdale

actress:

  1. Bebe Neuwirth

Administration:

  1. Mary Aaen
  2. Mark Burstein
  3. Ben Hammond
  4. Laurel Harvey
  5. Charles Kalmbach
  6. Aly Kassam-Remtulla

African-American Studies:

  1. Wallace Best
  2. Josh Guild
  3. Angel Harris
  4. Tera Hunter
  5. Chika Okeke-Agulu
  6. Mary Ann Rodriguez
  7. Stacey Sinclair
  8. Val Smith
  9. Alex Vazquez

Albert C. Wagner Correctional Facility:

  1. Al Kandell

Alumni Affairs:

  1. Diane East
  2. Andrew Gossen
  3. Leslie Jennings
  4. Imani Jospeh
  5. Kaitlin Lutz
  6. Margaret Miller
  7. Lydia Osborn

American Studies:

  1. Judith Ferszt

Andlinger Center for Energy and the Environment:

  1. Claire White

Anthropology:

  1. Joao Biehl
  2. James Boon
  3. John Borneman
  4. Elizabeth Davis
  5. Carol Greenhouse
  6. Rena Lederman
  7. Alan Mann
  8. Larry Rosen
  9. Carolyn Rouse
  10. Carol Zanca

Architecture job candidate:

  1. Sarah Whiting
  2. Ron Witte

Architecture:

  1. Lucia Allais
  2. Stan Allen
  3. Christine Boyer
  4. Beatriz Colomina
  5. Ed Eigen
  6. Peter Eisenman
  7. Mario Gandelsonas
  8. Axel Kilian
  9. Ralph Lerner
  10. Paul Lewis
  11. Michael Meredith
  12. Guy Nordenson
  13. Spyridon Papapetros
  14. Rena Rigos
  15. Alejandro Zaera-Polo

Art and Archaeology:

  1. Bridget Alsdorf
  2. Carol Armstrong
  3. Nathan Arrington
  4. Robert Bagley
  5. Charles Barber
  6. Pat Brown
  7. Willy Childs
  8. Slobodan Curcic
  9. Esther da Costa Meyer
  10. Rachael Ziady DeLue
  11. Wen Fong
  12. Hal Foster
  13. Christian Heuer
  14. Thomas DaCosta Kaufmann
  15. Michael Koortbojian
  16. Susan Lehre
  17. Thomas Leisten
  18. Anne McCauley
  19. Chika Okeke-Agulu
  20. John Pinto
  21. T. Leslie Bucky Shear
  22. Yoshiaki Shimizu
  23. Jerome Silbergeld
  24. Irene Small
  25. Andy Watsky
  26. John Wilmerding
  27. Alastair Wright
  28. Nino Zchomelidse

Art Museum:

  1. Jody Seasonwein
  2. James Steward
  3. Susan Taylor

Assistant to the President:

  1. Margaret Fox-Tully
  2. Christine Gage
  3. Janet Gruschow
  4. Susan Kovach
  5. Marcia Snowden

Astrophysics:

  1. Neta Bahcall
  2. Gaspar Bakos
  3. Amitava Bhattacharjee
  4. Adam Burrows
  5. Bruce Draine
  6. Nat Fisch
  7. John Gott
  8. Jenny Greene
  9. Christopher Impey
  10. Gillian Knapp
  11. Jerry Ostriker
  12. Stewart Prager
  13. Roman Rafikov
  14. Alice Shapley
  15. David Spergel
  16. Anatoly Spitkovsky
  17. James Stone
  18. Michael Strauss
  19. Scott Tremaine
  20. Ed Turner

Athletics:

  1. Mitch Henderson
  2. David Leach
  3. Joe Scott
  4. Gary Walters

Audit:

  1. Joe Bielamowicz
  2. Bruce Cavalier
  3. Maureen McWhirter
  4. Jennifer Potter
  5. Nilu Shroff

Campus Life:

  1. Cynthia Cherrey
  2. Janet Dickerson

Center for African American Studies:

  1. Imani Perry

Center for Jewish Life:

  1. Julie Roth

Chabad:

  1. Eitan Webb

Chemical and Biological Engineering:

  1. Jay Benziger
  2. Mark Brynildsen
  3. Mort Kostin
  4. A. James Link

Chemical Engineering:

  1. Ilhan Aksay
  2. Pablo Debenedetti
  3. Chris Floudas
  4. Dale Grieb
  5. Yannis Kevrekidis
  6. Lynn Loo
  7. Celeste Nelson
  8. Thanos Panagiotopoulos
  9. Rodney Priestly
  10. Robert Prudhomme
  11. Rick Register
  12. Sankaran Sundaresan
  13. Kyle Vanderlick
  14. Jim Wei
  15. David Wood

Chemistry:

  1. Steven Bernasek
  2. Stefan Bernhard
  3. Roberto Car
  4. Brad Carrow
  5. Bob Cava
  6. Paul Chirik
  7. Chuck Dismukes
  8. Abigail Doyle
  9. Dorothea Fiedler
  10. Stephanie Greene
  11. Jay Groves
  12. Michael Hecht
  13. Robert Knowles
  14. Kevin Lehman
  15. David MacMillan
  16. George McLendon
  17. Tom Muir
  18. Joshua Rabinowitz
  19. Hersch Rabitz
  20. Wolfgang Richter
  21. Clarence Schutt
  22. Jeff Schwartz
  23. Gaetano Scoles
  24. Annabella Selloni
  25. Martin Semmelhack
  26. Erik Sorensen
  27. Sal Torquato
  28. Warren Warren
  29. Haw Yang

child:

  1. Annie Sullivan-Crowley
  2. Andre Biehl
  3. Devon Cottle
  4. David
  5. Mercedes Prentice

Cintas:

  1. Kevin Brady
  2. Another shredder man
  3. The shredder man
  4. paper to shred

Civil and Environmental Engineering job candidate:

  1. Panos Papadopoulos

Civil and Environmental Engineering:

  1. Sigrid Adriaenssens
  2. David Billington
  3. ELie Bou-Zeid
  4. Kelly Caylor
  5. Michael Celia
  6. Maria Garlock
  7. Branko Glisic
  8. Peter Jaffe
  9. Ning Lin
  10. Denise Mauzerall
  11. Catherine Peters
  12. Jean-Herve Prevost
  13. Ignacio Rodriguez-Iturbe
  14. George Scherer
  15. James Smith
  16. Claire White
  17. Eric Wood
  18. Julie Young
  19. Mark Zondlo

Classics:

  1. Yelena Baraz
  2. Emmanuel Bourbouhakis
  3. Ted Champlin
  4. Marc Domingo-Gygax
  5. Janet Downie
  6. Denis Feeney
  7. Andrew Feldherr
  8. Harriet Flower
  9. Andrew Ford
  10. Constanze Guthenke
  11. Brooke Holmes
  12. Bob Kaster
  13. Joshua Katz
  14. Nino Luraghi
  15. Janet Martin
  16. Kathryn Morgan
  17. Josh Ober
  18. Andrew Riggsby
  19. Brent Shaw
  20. Christian Wildberg
  21. Froma Zeitlin

clock repair:

  1. Frank Farkas

Communications:

  1. Patti Allen
  2. Laurel Cantor
  3. Cass Cliatt
  4. Dan Day
  5. Amaris Hardy
  6. John Jameson
  7. Martin Mbugua
  8. Cliff Moore
  9. Lauren Robinson-Brown
  10. Ruth Stevens

Comparative Literature job candidate:

  1. Jean Michel Rabate

Comparative Literature:

  1. April Alliston
  2. Benjamin Baer
  3. Leonard Barkan
  4. Wendy Belcher
  5. David Bellos
  6. Sandie Bermann
  7. Rachel Bowlby
  8. Peter Brooks
  9. Susana Draper
  10. Bob Fagles
  11. Rachel Gabara
  12. Tom Hare
  13. Daniel Heller-Roazen
  14. Lital Levy
  15. Alexander Nehamas
  16. Andy Plaks
  17. Eileen Reeves
  18. Froma Zeitlin

Compliance:

  1. Jan Palancia
  2. Ethan Zlotchew

Computer Science (former staff):

  1. Sue Turk

Computer Science:

  1. Andrew Appel
  2. Sanjeev Arora
  3. David August
  4. Boaz Barak
  5. David Blei
  6. Mark Braverman
  7. Benedict Brown
  8. Michele Brown
  9. Michael Burns
  10. Moses Charikar
  11. Bernard Chazelle
  12. Doug Clark
  13. Michael Cohen
  14. Perry Cook
  15. Zeev Dvir
  16. Ed Felten
  17. Adam Finkelstein
  18. Michael Freedman
  19. Tom Funkhouser
  20. Hector Garcia-Molina
  21. Grace Kehoe
  22. Mitra Kelly
  23. Brian Kernighan
  24. Maria Klawe
  25. Andrea LaPaugh
  26. Melissa Lawson
  27. Fei Fei Li
  28. Kai Li
  29. Jeff Naughton
  30. Vivek Pai
  31. Larry Peterson
  32. Jennifer Rexford
  33. Szymon Rusinkiewicz
  34. Rob Schapire
  35. Robest Sedgewick
  36. Mona Singh
  37. Kenneth Steiglitz
  38. Ken Steiglitz
  39. Bob Tarjan
  40. Robert Tarjan
  41. Olga Troyanskaya
  42. David Walker
  43. Kevin Wayne
  44. Tim Weyrich
  45. Jennifer Widdis

Conference Services:

  1. Eric Hamblin

Corporate and Foundation Relations:

  1. Kate Norton

Council of Humanities:

  1. Maggie Browning
  2. David Cannadine
  3. Michael Friedman
  4. Tony Grafton
  5. Toni Morrison
  6. Paul Muldoon
  7. Carol Rigolot

Council on Science and Technology:

  1. Els Paine

Creative Writing:

  1. Jeffrey Eugenides
  2. Chang-rae Lee
  3. Paul Muldoon
  4. Joyce Carol Oates
  5. James Richardson
  6. Tracy Smith
  7. Mario Vargas Llosa
  8. Susan Wheeler
  9. Edmund White

Dance:

  1. Rebecca Lazier
  2. Susan Marshall

Dean at NYU:

  1. Dick Foley

Dean of Admissions:

  1. Janet Rapelye

Dean of College:

  1. Oliver Avens
  2. Hank Dobin
  3. Clayton Marsh
  4. Frank Ordiway
  5. Elena Uribe

Dean of Faculty:

  1. Cathie Allison
  2. Molly Baker
  3. Marie Basso
  4. Nita Cherry
  5. Stephanie Cooke
  6. Jena Dillon
  7. David Dobkin
  8. June Eige
  9. Lin Ferrand
  10. Jane Forder
  11. C3 gathering
  12. Sandra Gillette
  13. Susan Giranda
  14. Joan Girgus
  15. Ryan Hays
  16. Kya Hertz
  17. Claire Hu
  18. Sandy Johnson
  19. Portia Magee
  20. Anahit Mailyan
  21. Melinda Matlack
  22. Megan McCourt
  23. Kris Miller
  24. Karen Mink
  25. Kate Nolan
  26. Gilda Paul
  27. Lorraine Post
  28. Sunny Singh
  29. Elizabeth Smolinski
  30. DoF Staff
  31. Joe Taylor
  32. Carol Thompson
  33. Isabel Thompson
  34. Toni Turano

Dean of the College:

  1. Eva Gossman
  2. Nancy Malkiel

Dean of Undergraduate Students:

  1. Dianne Spatafore

Development:

  1. Mary Baum
  2. Richard Bennett
  3. Matthew Cottle
  4. Liz Ebel
  5. Jody Friedman
  6. Marsha Gilman
  7. Tara Kinsey
  8. Kerstin Larsen
  9. Kirsten Larsen
  10. Steve LeMenager
  11. Beth Lind
  12. Jane Maggard
  13. Brian McDonald
  14. Lori Meade
  15. J. T. Miller
  16. Suzanne Pures
  17. Sarah Richter
  18. Tom Roddenbery
  19. Susan Simonelli
  20. Tracey Storey
  21. Kirk Unruh
  22. Brianne von Fabrice
  23. Treby Williams
  24. Liz Wood

Dining Services:

  1. Chef Larry
  2. Stu Orefice
  3. Chef Rob
  4. The servers
  5. server

dog:

  1. Piper Malkiel

East Asian Studies:

  1. Amy Borovoy
  2. Janet Chen
  3. Chih-Ping Chou
  4. Steven Chung
  5. Martin Collcutt
  6. Thomas Conlan
  7. Ben Elman
  8. Sheldon Garon
  9. David Howell
  10. Martin Kern
  11. Pieter Keulemans
  12. Joy Kim
  13. David Leheny
  14. Perry Link
  15. Seiichi Makino
  16. Frederico Marcon
  17. Sue Naquin
  18. Richard Okada
  19. Keiko Ono
  20. Willard Peterson
  21. Andy Plaks
  22. Brian Steininger
  23. Joowon Suh
  24. Atsuko Ueda
  25. Ping Wang
  26. Everett Zhang

Ecology and Environmental Biology:

  1. Corina Tarnita

Ecology and Evolutionary Biology:

  1. Jeanne Altman
  2. Peter Andolfatto
  3. Iain Couzin
  4. Andrew Dobson
  5. Jim Gould
  6. Andrea Graham
  7. Peter Grant
  8. Bryan Grenfell
  9. Michaela Hau
  10. Lars Hedin
  11. Claire Kremen
  12. Leonid Kruglyak
  13. Laura Landweber
  14. Simon Levin
  15. Stephen Pacala
  16. Steve Pacala
  17. Daniel Rubenstein
  18. Dan Rubenstein
  19. David Stern
  20. Bridgett vonHoldt
  21. Martin Wikelski
  22. David Wilcove

Economics:

  1. Dilip Abreu
  2. Mark Aguiar
  3. Yacine Ait-Sahalia
  4. Orley Ashenfelter
  5. Marco Battaglini
  6. Roland Benabou
  7. Alan Blinder
  8. Patrick Bolton
  9. David Bradford
  10. Markus Brunnermeier
  11. Anne Case
  12. Martin Cherkes
  13. Laura Chioda
  14. Gregory Chow
  15. Janet Currie
  16. Angus Deaton
  17. Jan DeLoecker
  18. Taryn Dinkelman
  19. Avinash Dixit
  20. Will Dobbie
  21. Kirill Evdokimov
  22. Hank Farber
  23. Thomas Fujiwara
  24. Penny Goldberg
  25. Mikhail Golosov
  26. Gene Grossman
  27. Harrison Hong
  28. Bo Honore
  29. Myrto Kalouptsidi
  30. Greg Kaplan
  31. Dean Karlin
  32. Alan Krueger
  33. David Lee
  34. Adriana Lleras-Muney
  35. Burt Malkiel
  36. Marc Melitz
  37. Eduardo Morales
  38. Stephen Morris
  39. Ulrich Mueller
  40. Ezra Oberfield
  41. Tom Palfrey
  42. Chris Paxson
  43. Wolfgang Pesendorfer
  44. Stephen Redding
  45. Harvey Rosen
  46. Esteban Rossi-Hansberg
  47. Mike Rothschild
  48. Jesse Rothstein
  49. Cecilia Rouse
  50. Jose Scheinkman
  51. Sam Schulhofer-Wohl
  52. Hyun Shin
  53. Chris Sims
  54. Satoru Takahashi
  55. James Trussell
  56. Tom Vogl
  57. Mark Watson

Electical Engineering:

  1. Alejandro Rodriguez

Electrical Engineering:

  1. Ravin Bhatt
  2. Robert Calderbank
  3. Mung Chiang
  4. Fanny Chouinard-Gandy
  5. Edward Coyle
  6. Paul Cuff
  7. Jason Fleischer
  8. Steve Forrest
  9. Claire Gmachl
  10. Mike Honig
  11. Andrew Houck
  12. Niraj Jha
  13. Antoine Kahn
  14. Hisashi Kobyashi
  15. Sanjeev Kulkarni
  16. Ruby Lee
  17. Bede Liu
  18. Steve Lyon
  19. Sharad Malik
  20. Margaret Martonosi
  21. Prateek Mittal
  22. Li-Shiuan Peh
  23. Vince Poor
  24. Paul Prucnal
  25. Peter Ramadge
  26. Barry Rand
  27. Stuart Schwartz
  28. Mansour Shayegan
  29. Jim Sturm
  30. Dan Tsui
  31. Hakan Tureci
  32. Sergio Verdu
  33. Naveen Verma
  34. Sigurd Wagner
  35. Ron Weiss
  36. David Wentzlaff
  37. Wayne Wolf
  38. Gerard Wysocki

English:

  1. Hans Aarsleff
  2. Sarah Anderson
  3. Oliver Arnold
  4. Daphne Brooks
  5. Eduardo Cadava
  6. Zahid Chaudhary
  7. Anne Anlin Cheng
  8. Sarah Chihaya
  9. Andrew Cole
  10. Larry Danson
  11. Kathleen Davis
  12. Maria DiBattista
  13. Jeff Dolven
  14. John Fleming
  15. Diana Fuss
  16. Sophie Gee
  17. Simon Gikandi
  18. Bill Gleason
  19. Jennifer Greeson
  20. Pat Guglielmi
  21. Mark Hanson
  22. Will Howarth
  23. Sam Hynes
  24. Claudia Johnson
  25. Mike Keeley
  26. Joshua Kotin
  27. Russell Leo
  28. Meredith Martin
  29. Deborah Nord
  30. Jeff Nunokawa
  31. James Richardson
  32. Sarah Rivett
  33. Tom Roche
  34. Gayle Salamon
  35. Starry Schor
  36. Stuart Sherman
  37. Nigel Smith
  38. Val Smith
  39. Vance Smith
  40. Susan Stewart
  41. Alex Vazquez
  42. Tamsen Wolff
  43. Susan Wolfson
  44. Michael Wood

Facilities:

  1. Mark Bahadurian
  2. Debra Barresse
  3. Ted Borer
  4. Carl Burns
  5. Judy Chirico
  6. James Consolloy
  7. Jane Curry
  8. Andrew Demetriou
  9. Eddie Dixon
  10. University Electrician
  11. Chad Klaus
  12. Anne St. Mauro
  13. Mike McKay
  14. Edwin Rodas
  15. Sandra Saccone
  16. Shana Weber
  17. John Zeigler

family:

  1. Ben Dobkin
  2. Jane Dobkin
  3. Danielle Eige
  4. Sylvia Feldman
  5. Ilana Herbst

food:

  1. The carrots and asparagus

French and Italian:

  1. David Bellos
  2. Andre Benhaim
  3. Goran Blix
  4. Katie Chenoweth
  5. Pietro Frassica
  6. Marie-Helene Huet
  7. Sarah Kay
  8. Natasha Lee
  9. Simone Marchesi
  10. Gaetana Marrone-Puglia
  11. Florent Masse
  12. Suzanne Nash
  13. Nick Nesbitt
  14. Efthymia Rentzou
  15. Francois Rigolot
  16. Christine Sagnier
  17. Volker Schroeder
  18. Aissata Sidikou-Morton
  19. Tom Tresize
  20. Thomas Trezise
  21. Marina Van Zuylen
  22. Christy Wampole
  23. Fiorenza Weinapple

friend:

  1. Ezra Zilkha

General Counsel:

  1. Howard Ende
  2. Mary Idzior
  3. Pete McDonough
  4. Lorraine Sciarra

Geosciences:

  1. Michael Bender
  2. Tony Dahlen
  3. Tom Duffy
  4. Stephan Fueglistaler
  5. Lincoln Hollister
  6. Gerta Keller
  7. Adam Maloof
  8. Nadine McQuarrie
  9. Francois Morel
  10. Satish Myneni
  11. Guust Nolet
  12. Tullis Onstott
  13. Michael Oppenheimer
  14. George Philander
  15. Robert Phinney
  16. Allen Rubin
  17. Jorge Sarmiento
  18. Blair Schoene
  19. Daniel Sigman
  20. Frederik Simons
  21. Deborah Smith
  22. John Suppe
  23. Jeroen Tromp
  24. Bess Ward

German:

  1. Stanley Corngold
  2. Brigid Doherty
  3. Devin Fore
  4. Christiane Frey
  5. Barbara Hahn
  6. Pat Heslin
  7. Walter Hinderer
  8. Mike Jennings
  9. Tom Levin
  10. Sally Poor
  11. Sarah Pourciau
  12. Jamie Rankin
  13. Nikolaus Wegmann

Google:

  1. Amy Iacopi
  2. Various Princetonians

Government Affairs:

  1. Julie Groeninger
  2. Diane Jones
  3. Joyce Rechtschaffen

governor:

  1. Masanori Tanimoto

Graduate School:

  1. Bill Russel
  2. Sandy Sussman

Guest:

  1. Leslie Berger

h'69:

  1. Seva Kramer

Health Services:

  1. Sara Ingraffia
  2. Janet Neglia
  3. Peter D. Suttile

Hellenic Studies:

  1. Peter Brown
  2. Dimitri Gondicas

History:

  1. Jeremy Adelman
  2. Graham Barnett
  3. Adam Beaver
  4. David Bell
  5. Peter Brown
  6. Margot Canaday
  7. Vera Candiani
  8. Mariana Candido
  9. Janet Chen
  10. Martin Collcutt
  11. Linda Colley
  12. Thomas Conlan
  13. Angela Creager
  14. Robert Darnton
  15. Alec Dun
  16. Yaacob Dweck
  17. Yaacov Dweck
  18. Ben Elman
  19. Sheldon Garon
  20. Michael Gordin
  21. Tony Grafton
  22. Molly Greene
  23. Jan Gross
  24. Katja Guenther
  25. Josh Guild
  26. John Haldon
  27. Judy Hanson
  28. Dirk Hartog
  29. David Howell
  30. Eleanor Hubbard
  31. Tera Hunter
  32. Alison Isenburg
  33. Harold James
  34. Bill Jordan
  35. Robert Karl
  36. Matthew Karp
  37. Steve Kotkin
  38. Emmanuel Kreike
  39. Kevin Kruse
  40. Michael Laffan
  41. Peter Lake
  42. Jonathan Levy
  43. Rosina Lozano
  44. Liz Lunbeck
  45. Sarah-Jane Mahieu
  46. Mike Mahoney
  47. Maria Mavroudi
  48. Stephanie McCurry
  49. James McDougall
  50. Erika Milam
  51. Yair Mintzker
  52. Phil Nord
  53. Barbara Oberg
  54. Mhamed Oualdi
  55. Colin Palmer
  56. Willard Peterson
  57. Gyan Prakash
  58. Ekaterina Pravilova
  59. Ted Rabb
  60. Anson Rabinbach
  61. Bhavani Raman
  62. Helmut Reimitz
  63. Rebecca Rix
  64. Dan Rodgers
  65. Marni Sandweiss
  66. Bradley Simpson
  67. Christine Stansell
  68. Jack Tannous
  69. Emily Thompson
  70. Bob Tignor
  71. Helen Tilley
  72. Keith Wailoo
  73. Wendy Warren
  74. Max Weiss
  75. Sean Wilentz
  76. Julian Zelizer

honorary degree recipient:

  1. Hank Aaron
  2. Muhammad Ali
  3. John Bonner
  4. Jeff Canada
  5. Pete Carrill
  6. Ruby Dee
  7. Susan Desmond-Hellman
  8. Anne dHarnoncourt
  9. Pablo Eisenberg
  10. Aretha Franklin
  11. Irv Glassman
  12. Seamus Heaney
  13. Freeman Hrabowski
  14. Quincy Jones
  15. Charles Kao
  16. Nan Keohane
  17. Mary Claire King
  18. Yo-yo Ma
  19. Robert Moses
  20. Wole Soyinka
  21. Meryl Streep
  22. Alice Waters

Housing:

  1. Jennifer Ealy
  2. Coe Evans
  3. Dawn Gruver
  4. Andrew Kane
  5. Tom Miller

Humanities Council:

  1. Evan Thomas

Human Resources:

  1. Lisa Biagas
  2. Steve Blechman
  3. Karen Breadbenner
  4. Erika Casey
  5. Tom Chester
  6. Judy Diamond
  7. Cynthia Haegley
  8. Pierre Joanis
  9. John Martin
  10. Lauri McVicker
  11. Maureen Nash
  12. Alison Nelson
  13. Linda Nilsen
  14. Michael Owens
  15. Bob Pierson
  16. Elaine Richards
  17. Romy Riddick
  18. Dan Scheiner
  19. Lianne Sullivan-Crowley
  20. Scott Willett

Judaic Studies:

  1. Froma Zeitlin

Katrina Fellow:

  1. Amit Ailon
  2. Jean-Godefroy Bidima
  3. Jing Deng
  4. Felicia McCarren
  5. Nichor Okom
  6. Willie Turbinton

Labyrinth:

  1. Cliff Simms
  2. Dorothea von Moltke

Law and Public Affairs:

  1. Kathleen Applegate

Lewis Center:

  1. Brian Herrera

LGBT Center:

  1. Debbie Bazarsky

Library:

  1. Julie Arnheim
  2. Johnny Bahbah
  3. Elizabeth Bennett
  4. Wayne Bivens-Tatum
  5. William Black
  6. Bobray Bordelon
  7. John Delaney
  8. Stephen Ferguson
  9. Lila Fredenburg
  10. Mary George
  11. Patricia Gibney
  12. Pat Gibney
  13. Rex Hatfield
  14. Martin Heijdra
  15. David Hollander
  16. Amy Kelly
  17. Yasuko Makino
  18. Tom Martine
  19. Tai-loi Ma
  20. Paula Matthews
  21. Carol Murphy
  22. Alan Napier
  23. Paul Needham
  24. Dottie Pearson
  25. Adriana Popescu
  26. Nancy Pressman-Levy
  27. Daniel Santamaria
  28. Wangyal Shawa
  29. Rachel Simon
  30. Karen Stathopoulos
  31. Karin Trainer

Linguistics:

  1. Len Babby
  2. Maggie Browning
  3. Bob Freiden
  4. Adele Goldberg
  5. Edwin Williams

LSIIG:

  1. David Botstein
  2. Thomas Gregor
  3. Susan Powell
  4. Joshua Rabinowitz
  5. John Storey
  6. Saeed Travazoie
  7. Olga Troyanskaya

Mathematics:

  1. Michael Aizenman
  2. Manjul Bhargava
  3. Bill Browder
  4. Robert Calderbank
  5. Alice Chang
  6. Szu-Yu Chen
  7. Maria Chudnovsky
  8. Peter Constantin
  9. Zeev Dvir
  10. Jordan Ellenberg
  11. Weinen E
  12. Charles Fefferman
  13. David Gabai
  14. Bob Gunning
  15. Alexandru Ionescu
  16. Tasho Kaletha
  17. Nick Katz
  18. Scott Kenney
  19. Sergiu Klainerman
  20. Janos Kollar
  21. Adam Levine
  22. Sophie Morel
  23. Ed Nelson
  24. Rahul Panharipande
  25. Peter Sarnak
  26. Amit Singer
  27. Christopher Skinner
  28. Elias Stein
  29. Simone Warzel
  30. Andrew Wiles
  31. Shou-Wu Zhang

Mayor:

  1. Liz Lempert

McCosh Health:

  1. Sara Imgraffia

McGraw Center for Teaching and Learning:

  1. Linda Hodges

McGraw Center:

  1. Carol Porter

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering job candidate:

  1. John Dabiri
  2. Robert Full

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering:

  1. Craig Arnold
  2. Garry Brown
  3. Emily Carter
  4. Edgar Choueiri
  5. Fred Dryer
  6. Alexander Glaser
  7. Irv Glassman
  8. Mikko Haataja
  9. Maureen Hickey
  10. Phil Holmes
  11. Marcus Hultmark
  12. Yiguang Ju
  13. Jeremy Kasdin
  14. Harvey Lam
  15. Ed Law
  16. Naomi Leonard
  17. Mike Littman
  18. Luigi Martinelli
  19. Maria Pino Martin
  20. Michael McAlpine
  21. Richard Miles
  22. Clarence Rowley
  23. Lex Smits
  24. Wole Soboyejo
  25. Rob Socolow
  26. Dave Srolovitz
  27. Robert Stengel
  28. Howard Stone
  29. Szymon Suckewer

Media Services:

  1. Mike Mills

Molecular Biology:

  1. Bonnie Bassler
  2. David Botstein
  3. Lisa Boulanger
  4. Jim Broach
  5. Carlos Brody
  6. Rebecca Burdine
  7. Sharon Cohen
  8. Hilary Collar
  9. Ted Cox
  10. Ileana Cristea
  11. Danelle Devenport
  12. Jonathan Eggenschwiler
  13. Lynn Enquist
  14. Jacques Fresco
  15. Alison Gammie
  16. Ben Garcia
  17. Liz Gavis
  18. Zemer Gitai
  19. John Hopfield
  20. Frederick Hughson
  21. Yiban Kang
  22. Alexei Korennykh
  23. Manuel Llinas
  24. Adel Mahmoud
  25. Coleen Murphy
  26. Mala Murthy
  27. Austin Newton
  28. Sabine Petry
  29. Alexander Ploss
  30. Mark Rose
  31. Trudy Schupbach
  32. Jeane Schwartzbauer
  33. Tom Shenk
  34. Yigong Shi
  35. Tom Silhavy
  36. John Storey
  37. Saeed Travazoie
  38. Samuel Wang
  39. Eric Wieschaus
  40. Ned Wingreen
  41. Ginger Zakian

Music:

  1. Kofi Agawu
  2. Elizabeth Crist Bergman
  3. Scott Burnham
  4. Marilyn Ham
  5. Wendy Heller
  6. Peter Jeffery
  7. Paul Lansky
  8. Steven Mackey
  9. Noriko Manabe
  10. Simon Morrison
  11. Michael Pratt
  12. Dan Trueman
  13. Daniel Truman
  14. Dmitri Tymoczko
  15. Barbara White
  16. Anna Zayaruznaya

Near Eastern Studies:

  1. Michael Berry
  2. Mark Cohen
  3. Michael Cook
  4. Michael Doran
  5. Kate Fischer
  6. Liora Halperin
  7. Andras Hamori
  8. Sukru Hanioglu
  9. Bernard Haykel
  10. Mirjam Kunkler
  11. Heath Lowry
  12. Kathleen ONeill
  13. Mhamed Oualdi
  14. Emmanuel Papoutsakis
  15. Michael Reynolds
  16. Cyrus Schayegh
  17. Abraham Udovitch
  18. Max Weiss
  19. John Willis
  20. Qasim Zaman

NYU President:

  1. John Sexton

Office of the President:

  1. John Weeren

OIT:

  1. Dennis Bortolus
  2. Suzanne Coletti
  3. Colin Currie
  4. Joe DeLucia
  5. Jay Diamond
  6. Serge Goldstein
  7. Curt Hillegas
  8. Beth Holtz
  9. Charles Kruger
  10. Betty Leydon
  11. Ana Mailyan
  12. Craig Richmond
  13. Sal Rosario
  14. Andy Rosenau
  15. Anthony Scaturro
  16. Nadine Stern
  17. Leah Targone
  18. Chris Vitale
  19. David Wirth

Ombuds Office:

  1. Camilo Azcarate
  2. Nick Diehl
  3. Diedrick Graham
  4. Wokie Nwabueze

Operations Research and Financial Engineering:

  1. Sebastien Bubeck
  2. Rene Carmona
  3. Patrick Cheridito
  4. Erhan Cinlar
  5. Alexandre dAspremont
  6. Dick DeVeaux
  7. Jianqing Fan
  8. Alain Kornhauser
  9. Han Liu
  10. Bill Massey
  11. John Mulvey
  12. Deborah Nolan
  13. Warren Powell
  14. Philippe Rigollet
  15. Birgit Rudloff
  16. Ronnie Sircar
  17. Bob Vanderbei
  18. Robert Vanderbei
  19. Ramon Van Handel

ORPA:

  1. Michelle Christy
  2. Jeff Friedland

Pace Center:

  1. Kimberly de los Santos
  2. Kiki Jamieson
  3. Andrew Nurkin
  4. Andrew Seligsohn

PACM:

  1. Robert Calderbank
  2. Emily Carter
  3. Peter Constantin
  4. Phil Holmes
  5. Amit Singer
  6. James Stone
  7. Jeroen Tromp

parents:

  1. Jim Sturms parents

parent:

  1. !! Brooks
  2. Mary OBoyle

Parking and Transportation:

  1. Kim Jackson

partner:

Partner:

  1. Loni Ali
  2. Nick Barberio
  3. John Baum
  4. George Bermann
  5. Charlotte Bialek
  6. Mary Ellen Bowen
  7. Susan Burrows
  8. Lorrie Cardinal
  9. Celia Chazelle
  10. Betsy Devine
  11. Karla Ewalt
  12. Lynne Fagles
  13. Martine Gantrel
  14. Suzanne Gespass
  15. Joan Gilbert
  16. Susan Glimcher
  17. Wanda Gunning
  18. Arsev Hanioglu
  19. ? Heaney
  20. Sarah Jones
  21. Vana Kalogeraki
  22. Mrs. Charles Kao
  23. Peter Kramer
  24. John Leydon
  25. Carol Mason
  26. Sarah Jane Nelson
  27. Adriana Petryna
  28. spouse Piglia
  29. Judy Rawson
  30. Priscilla Russel
  31. Judith Scioli
  32. Bill Stowe
  33. Chris Sturm
  34. John Sully
  35. Sandy Tait
  36. Virginia Taylor
  37. Willie Turbinton spouse
  38. Stephen Weiss
  39. Virginia Wei
  40. Susan Wynne
  41. John Yao

PENN Dean of Engineering:

  1. Eduardo Glandt

Peter B. Lewis Center for the Arts:

  1. Jeffrey Eugenides
  2. Brian Herrara
  3. Rebecca Lazier
  4. Susan Marshall
  5. Joe Scanlan
  6. Jim Seawright
  7. Tracy Smith
  8. Timothy Vasen
  9. Susan Wheeler
  10. Stacy Wolf

Philosophy job candidate:

  1. Alex Byrne

Philosophy:

  1. Anthony Appiah
  2. Paul Benaceraf
  3. Karen Bennett
  4. John Burgess
  5. John Cooper
  6. Shamik Dasgupta
  7. Adam Elga
  8. Anna Faiola
  9. Michael Fara
  10. Harry Frankfurt
  11. Dan Garber
  12. Delia Graff
  13. Mark Greenberg
  14. Hans Halvorsen
  15. Elizabeth Harman
  16. Gilbert Harman
  17. Thomas Kelly
  18. Boris Kment
  19. Sarah-Jane Leslie
  20. Hendrik Lorenz
  21. Victoria McGeer
  22. Sarah McGrath
  23. Benjamin Morison
  24. Alexander Nehamas
  25. Gideon Rosen
  26. Michael Smith

Physics:

  1. Michael Aizenman
  2. Boris Altschuler
  3. Waseem Bakr
  4. Andrei Bernevig
  5. William Bialek
  6. Frank Calaprice
  7. Curt Callan
  8. Joseph Fowler
  9. Cristiano Galbiati
  10. Simone Giombi
  11. Thomas Gregor
  12. David Gross
  13. Ed Groth
  14. Steve Gubser
  15. Will Happer
  16. Zahid Hasan
  17. Valerie Haylo
  18. Christopher Herzog
  19. David Huse
  20. William Jones
  21. Igor Klebanov
  22. Paul LaMarche
  23. Mariangela Lisanti
  24. Dan Marlow
  25. Kirk McDonald
  26. Peter Meyers
  27. Chiara Nappi
  28. James Olsen
  29. Lyman Page
  30. Frans Pretorius
  31. Silviu Pufu
  32. Josh Shaevitz
  33. Stewart Smith
  34. Shivaji Sondhi
  35. Suzanne Staggs
  36. Paul Steinhardt
  37. Joe Taylor
  38. Christopher Tully
  39. Herman Verlinde
  40. Frank Wilczek
  41. Ali Yazdani

PIIRS:

  1. Susan Bindig
  2. Miguel Centeno
  3. Geri Horner
  4. Tokyo Global Seminar
  5. Joyce Slack

PMI:

  1. Michael Andal

Politics:

  1. Christopher Achen
  2. Doug Arnold
  3. Larry Bartels
  4. Mark Beissinger
  5. Charles Beitz
  6. Nancy Bermeo
  7. Carles Boix
  8. Charles Cameron
  9. Daniela Campello
  10. Brandice Canes-Wrone
  11. David Carter
  12. Thomas Christensen
  13. Rafaela Dancygier
  14. Christina Davis
  15. Aaron Friedberg
  16. Paul Frymer
  17. Robby George
  18. Martin Gilens
  19. Joanne Gowa
  20. Fred Greenstein
  21. Emilie Hafner-Burton
  22. Melissa Harris Lacewell
  23. Jeff Herbst
  24. Matias Iaryczower
  25. John Ikenberry
  26. Kosuke Imai
  27. Amaney Jamal
  28. Kiki Jamieson
  29. John Kastellec
  30. Atul Kohli
  31. Melissa Lane
  32. Amy Lerman
  33. Evan Lieberman
  34. Jason Lyall
  35. Stephen Macedo
  36. Nolan McCarty
  37. Adam Meirowitz
  38. Helen Milner
  39. Andrew Moravcsik
  40. Jan-Werner Muller
  41. Sankar Muthu
  42. Name withheld
  43. Tom Palfrey
  44. Xun Pang
  45. Alan Patten
  46. Philip Pettit
  47. Jennifer Pitts
  48. Jonas Pontusson
  49. Markus Prior
  50. Tom Romer
  51. Alan Ryan
  52. Jacob Shapiro
  53. Tamsin Shaw
  54. Paul Sigmund
  55. Anne Marie Slaughter
  56. Anna Stilz
  57. Ezra Suleiman
  58. Jessica Trounstine
  59. Maurizio Viroli
  60. Leonard Wantchekon
  61. Omar Wasow
  62. Lynn White
  63. Keith Whittington
  64. Jennifer Widner
  65. Keren Yarhi-Milo
  66. Deborah Yashar

PPPL:

  1. Amitava Bhattacharjee
  2. Nat Fisch
  3. Stewart Prager
  4. Bill Tang

President:

  1. Shirley Tilghman

Princeton Alumni Weekly:

  1. Jennifer Altmann
  2. Marilyn Marks
  3. Ray Ollwerther
  4. Hilary Parker
  5. Brent Tomlinson

Princeton Environmental Institute:

  1. Francois Morel

Princeton Neuroscience Institute:

  1. Michael Graziano

Princeton University Press:

  1. Peter Dougherty
  2. Walter Lippincott

Princeton With One Accord:

  1. Andrea Kane

Princo:

  1. Andy Golden

PRISM:

  1. Ravin Bhatt
  2. Dave Srolovitz
  3. Jim Sturm

Program in Latin American Studies:

  1. Mario Vargas Llosa

Prospect House:

  1. Walter Griffin
  2. Maitre d
  3. Merci
  4. Robertson

Provost's Office:

  1. Mary DeLorenzo
  2. Karen Haskins
  3. Eve Tominey

Provost:

  1. Chris Eisgruber
  2. Amy Gutmann

Psychology:

  1. Matt Botvinick
  2. Jon Cohen
  3. Alin Coman
  4. Joel Cooper
  5. Susan Fiske
  6. Asif Ghazanfar
  7. Joan Girgus
  8. Elizabeth Gould
  9. Michael Graziano
  10. Charles Gross
  11. Charlie Gross
  12. Uri Hasson
  13. James Haxby
  14. Bartley Hoebel
  15. Barry Jacobs
  16. Philip Johnson-Laird
  17. Danny Kahneman
  18. Virginia Kwan
  19. Yael Niv
  20. Ken Norman
  21. Daniel Oppenheimer
  22. Dan Osherson
  23. Elizabeth Paluck
  24. Debbie Prentice
  25. Emily Pronin
  26. Eldar Shafir
  27. Nicole Shelton
  28. Stacey Sinclair
  29. Alex Todorov
  30. Anne Treisman
  31. Nicholas Turk-Browne
  32. Ilana Witten

Public Affairs:

  1. Robert Durkee
  2. Karen Jezierny

Public Safety:

  1. Robert Adams
  2. John Barbour
  3. Robert Butcher
  4. Willie Figgins
  5. Duncan Harrison
  6. Steven Healy
  7. James Lanzi
  8. Paul Ominsky
  9. Charlie Peters
  10. Donald Reichling
  11. Kenneth Samuel
  12. Jason Vacirca

Real Estate:

  1. Caroline Clancy
  2. Lorrie McGough
  3. Carol Reimann

Registrar:

  1. Robert Bromfield
  2. Polly Griffin

Religion:

  1. Leora Batnitzky
  2. Wallace Best
  3. Lorraine Fuhrmann
  4. Kathryn Gin
  5. Eddie Glaude
  6. Jonathan Gold
  7. Eric Gregory
  8. Marie Griffith
  9. Martha Himmelfarb
  10. AnneMarie Luijendijk
  11. Naphtali Meshel
  12. Elaine Pagels
  13. Al Raboteau
  14. Peter Schaefer
  15. Leigh Schmidt
  16. Jackie Stone
  17. Jeff Stout
  18. Buzzy Teiser
  19. Moulie Vidas
  20. Judith Weisenfeld
  21. Cornel West
  22. Qasim Zaman

Religious Life:

  1. Deborah Blanks
  2. Alison Boden
  3. Tom Breidenthal
  4. Khalid Latif
  5. Paul Raushenbush

Richardson Auditorium:

  1. Delia Vayansky

Rockefeller College:

  1. Anne Caswell-Klein
  2. Karen Sisti

Romance Languages and Literatures:

  1. Lionel Gossman

ROTC:

  1. Peter Knight

S'50:

  1. Phyllis Billington

S'53:

  1. Marie Matthews

S'63:

  1. Mary Harman

S'65:

  1. Susan Diekman

s'69:

S'69:

  1. Lynn Shostack
  2. Geri Weinberger

s'73:

  1. Diana Lidow

S'86:

  1. Susan Goldman

School of Engineering and Applied Science:

  1. Stephen Friedfeld
  2. Maria Klawe
  3. Noah Manring
  4. Anca Niculin

Slavic Languages and Literatures:

  1. Len Babby
  2. Ellen Chances
  3. Caryl Emerson
  4. Herman Ermolaev
  5. Mirjam Fried
  6. Olga Hasty
  7. Anna Katsnelson
  8. Serguei Oushakine
  9. Petre Petrov
  10. Michael Wachtel

Sociology:

  1. Elizabeth Armstrong
  2. Delia Baldassarri
  3. Miguel Centeno
  4. Paul Dimaggio
  5. Paul DiMaggio
  6. Mitch Duneier
  7. Tom Espenshade
  8. Patricia Fernandez-Kelly
  9. Josh Goldstein
  10. Tod Hamilton
  11. Angel Harris
  12. Scott Lynch
  13. Doug Massey
  14. Sara McLanahan
  15. Katherine Newman
  16. Devah Pager
  17. Alejandro Portes
  18. Georges Reiniers
  19. Gil Rozman
  20. Martin Ruef
  21. Matthew Salganik
  22. Mario Small
  23. Paul Starr
  24. Edward Telles
  25. Marta Tienda
  26. Janet Vertesi
  27. Bruce Western
  28. Paul Willis
  29. Robert Wuthnow
  30. King-To Yeung
  31. Viviana Zelizer

Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures:

  1. Marina Brownlee
  2. Bruno Carvalho
  3. Arcadio Diaz
  4. Ruben Gallo
  5. Angel Loureiro
  6. Pedro Meira Monteiro
  7. German Labrador Mendez
  8. Ricardo Piglia
  9. Rachel Price

spouse:

  1. Billye Aaron
  2. Margaret Ferguson
  3. Esther Rose
  4. Debbie Watson

Student Life:

  1. Tori Jueds

TCNJ:

  1. Celia Chazelle

Teacher Prep:

  1. Christopher Campisano
  2. Bruce Grefe
  3. Nina Lavlinskaia
  4. Raymond Page
  5. Peggy Stewart
  6. John Webb

Theater and Dance:

  1. Michael Cadden
  2. Zeeva Cohen
  3. Allen Grimm

Theater:

  1. Brian Herrara

Tiger Card Office:

  1. Elisabeth Dahlen
  2. Kasia Hertz

Treasurer:

  1. Carolyn Ainslee
  2. Chris McCrudden
  3. Joanne McLaren

Treausrer's Office:

  1. Matt Kent

trustee:

Trustee:

  1. Scott Berg
  2. Ruth Berkelman
  3. Chuck Brown
  4. Dennis Brownlee
  5. Y. S. Chi
  6. Pyper Davis
  7. Tony Evnin
  8. Josh Grehan
  9. Katie Hall
  10. Wes Harris
  11. Ellen Harvey
  12. Jan Holmgren
  13. Jose Huizar
  14. Olivier Kamanda
  15. Dick Krugman
  16. Peter Lewis
  17. Frank Moss
  18. Bob Murley
  19. Nancy Newman
  20. David Offensend
  21. Steve Oxman
  22. Meaghan Petersack
  23. Michael Porter
  24. Bob Rawson
  25. Kim Ritrievi
  26. Neil Rudenstine
  27. Louise Sams
  28. Senator Paul Sarbanes
  29. Mark Siegler
  30. Terdema Ussery
  31. Raj Vinnakota
  32. Brady Walkinshaw
  33. Bill Walton
  34. Peter Wendell
  35. Meg Whitman
  36. George Will
  37. Jim Williamson
  38. Sir Gordon Wu
  39. Dubby Wynne
  40. Paul Wythes

UMBC:

  1. Lynn Zimmerman

University Center for Human Values:

  1. Anthony Appiah
  2. Marc Fleurbaey
  3. Elizabeth Harman
  4. Stephen Macedo
  5. Victoria McGeer
  6. Josh Ober
  7. Philip Pettit
  8. Kim Schepelle
  9. Kim Scheppele
  10. Peter Singer
  11. W. Sinnot-Armstrong
  12. Quentin Skinner

University Chaplin:

  1. Stephen White

University Photographer:

  1. Denise Applewhite
  2. Frank Wojciechowski

University Research Board:

  1. Will Happer

US Congress:

  1. Rush Holt

Vice President and Secretary:

  1. Sandy Barbu
  2. Jennifer Bolton
  3. Kathy Donnelly
  4. Ann Halliday
  5. Randy Setlock
  6. Tom Wright

Vice Provost:

  1. Bob Barnett
  2. Steven Gill
  3. Jed Marsh
  4. Michele Minter
  5. JoAnn Mitchell
  6. Kathy Rohrer
  7. Al Sinisgalli

visitor:

Visitor:

  1. Maher Alodan
  2. Prince Bandar bin Saud bin Khaled bin Muhammad Al-Said
  3. Ronald Bulbulian
  4. Janet Dobkin
  5. Larry Dobkin
  6. Jill Dolan
  7. Armond Habiby
  8. Varun Mehra
  9. Emma Rothschild
  10. Tom Sargent
  11. Gayattri Spivak
  12. Patricia Williams

Visual Arts:

  1. Eve Ascheim
  2. Kathy DiMeglio
  3. Su Fredrich
  4. Emmet Gowin
  5. David Reinfurt
  6. Joe Scanlan
  7. Jim Seawright
  8. P. Adams Sitney
  9. Toshiko Takaezu

Woodrow Wilson Schhol:

  1. Eduardo Morales

Woodrow Wilson School:

  1. Elizabeth Armstrong
  2. Doug Arnold
  3. Larry Bartels
  4. Roland Benabou
  5. Carles Boix
  6. David Bradford
  7. Charles Cameron
  8. Daniela Campello
  9. Brandice Canes-Wrone
  10. Anne Case
  11. Thomas Christensen
  12. Alin Coman
  13. Janet Currie
  14. Rafaela Dancygier
  15. Wolfgang Danspeckgruber
  16. Christina Davis
  17. Angus Deaton
  18. Jan DeLoecker
  19. Deven Desai
  20. Paul DiMaggio
  21. Taryn Dinkelman
  22. Will Dobbie
  23. Hal Feiveson
  24. Ed Felten
  25. Marc Fleurbaey
  26. Aaron Friedberg
  27. Alexander Glaser
  28. Norren Goldman
  29. Josh Goldstein
  30. Bryan Grenfell
  31. Gene Grossman
  32. Jean Grossman
  33. Emilie Hafner-Burton
  34. John Ikenberry
  35. Harold James
  36. Danny Kahneman
  37. Dean Karlin
  38. Stan Katz
  39. Robert Keohane
  40. Atul Kohli
  41. Alan Krueger
  42. Dan Kurtzer
  43. David Lee
  44. Amy Lerman
  45. Adriana Lleras-Muney
  46. Jason Lyall
  47. Adel Mahmoud
  48. Doug Massey
  49. Denise Mauzerall
  50. Nolan McCarty
  51. Sara McLanahan
  52. Marc Melitz
  53. Helen Milner
  54. Name withheld
  55. Katherine Newman
  56. Daniel Oppenheimer
  57. Michael Oppenheimer
  58. Elizabeth Paluck
  59. Chris Paxson
  60. Markus Prior
  61. Emily Pronin
  62. Stephen Redding
  63. Georges Reiniers
  64. Tom Romer
  65. Esteban Rossi-Hansberg
  66. Mike Rothschild
  67. Jesse Rothstein
  68. Cecilia Rouse
  69. Kim Schepelle
  70. Kim Scheppele
  71. Sam Schulhofer-Wohl
  72. Eldar Shafir
  73. Jacob Shapiro
  74. Bradley Simpson
  75. Anne Marie Slaughter
  76. Paul Starr
  77. Marta Tienda
  78. Alex Todorov
  79. Jessica Trounstine
  80. James Trussell
  81. Tom Vogl
  82. Keith Wailoo
  83. Mark Watson
  84. Lynn White
  85. Jennifer Widner
  86. David Wilcove
  87. Keren Yarhi-Milo
  88. Deborah Yashar
  89. Julian Zelizer

Writing Program:

  1. Amanda Irwin Wilkins
  2. Kerry Walk

??:

  1. Yaw Nyanin